Tucson, AZ

Arizona Senior Regional Masterpoint Winners

Feb 26, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Total masterpoints: 3147.14 earned by 225 players. Total Tables: 1526

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 93.36 Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ
2 81.97 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ
3 78.51 Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA
4 77.09 Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM
5 76.89 Michael Levy Keizer, OR
6 75.14 Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA
7 75.14 Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV
8 60.75 Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA
9 60.75 Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ
10 57.69 Robert Craig El Paso, TX
11 57.69 Peggy Craig El Paso, TX
12 57.05 Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA
13 56.67 Dan Morse Houston, TX
14 45.15 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA
15 44.66 Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA
16 42.59 John Grantham Bentonville, AR
17 39.05 Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ
18 38.64 David Rinehart Tucson, AZ
19 37.44 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
20 36.31 Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA
21 36.31 Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA
22 36.31 Ellen Anten Encino, CA
23 36.06 Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ
24 33.36 Joan Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
25 31.74 Alain Turcotte Granby, QC
26 31.70 Marc Hay Sierra Vista, AZ
27 29.35 Nicolai Minenko Tucson, AZ
28 28.70 William Howard Green Valley, AZ
29 26.65 Leo Spittler Leawood, KS
30 26.65 Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO
31 25.73 Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ
32 24.21 Richard Quigg Tucson, AZ
33 24.21 Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ
34 23.27 Al Peters Palm City, FL
35 23.22 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
36 23.22 Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ
37 22.64 Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA
38 22.64 Marjorie O'Malley San Diego, CA
39 21.73 Gary Sawyer Alto, NM
40 21.08 Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI
41 20.89 Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ
42 20.54 Peter Clark Ottawa, ON
43 20.27 Nancy Fuesz Green Valley, AZ
44 20.06 Kenneth Grafton Green Valley, AZ
45 19.49 David Comfort Avondale, AZ
46 19.22 Paul Black Green Valley, AZ
47 19.11 Bruce Watson St John's, NL
48 18.60 Lee Erdman Green Valley, AZ
49 18.59 Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO
50 18.50 Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ
51 18.50 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ
52 18.44 Richard Lash St John's, NL
53 18.30 Gene Hendricks Vail, AZ
54 18.17 Corinne Leachman Green Valley, AZ
55 18.13 Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ
56 18.11 Douglas Smith Carson City, NV
57 17.53 Sheila Bleiman Sun City West, AZ
58 17.53 Jim Woodside Sun City West, AZ
59 17.26 Giff Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
60 17.15 Lynda Kexel Albuquerque, NM
61 16.76 Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK
62 16.76 W Fuesz Green Valley, AZ
63 16.76 Ken Gee Regina, SK
64 16.29 Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA
65 16.29 Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK
66 15.89 Michael Smith Tucson, AZ
67 15.69 Linda Miller Green Valley, AZ
68 15.69 Mick Miller Green Valley, AZ
69 15.68 Richard Towner Surprise, AZ
70 15.65 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO
71 15.65 Ed Howard Lawrence, KS
72 15.21 George Drake Phoenix, AZ
73 15.21 Helene Drake Phoenix, AZ
74 14.78 Lionel Larriva Tucson, AZ
75 14.29 Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA
76 14.26 Don Gile Boise, ID
77 14.26 Stephen Nafus Boise, ID
78 13.81 Arne Maki Green Valley, AZ
79 13.81 Gene Maki Green Valley, AZ
80 13.62 Greg West Tucson, AZ
81 13.61 Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA
82 13.22 Bud Stein Mequon, WI
83 12.40 Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN
84 12.28 Linda French Tucson, AZ
85 11.98 Joan Shafer Pahoa, HI
86 11.98 John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA
87 11.77 W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ
88 11.77 Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ
89 11.56 Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ
90 11.19 Ann Economidy Tucson, AZ
91 11.00 Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ
92 10.94 Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ
93 10.84 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ
94 10.79 Bonnie Conroy Montclair, NJ
95 10.78 Paul Shalita Tucson, AZ
96 10.54 Bill Beard Highlands Ranch, CO
97 10.54 Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO
98 10.49 Norma Jorgensen Green Bay, WI
99 9.92 Russell Stowers Green Valley, AZ
100 9.90 Jack Wholey Oro Valley, AZ
101 9.90 Jane Meyer Mesa, AZ
102 9.87 Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ
103 9.63 John Quinn The Villages, FL
104 9.35 Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL
105 9.23 Trudie Weber-Penta Tucson, AZ
106 9.17 Karen Eble Green Valley, AZ
107 9.02 David Zapatka Sun Lakes, AZ
108 9.01 Susan Stubinski Houston, TX
109 9.00 Skip Carson Denver, CO
110 8.98 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM
111 8.86 Cam Mette Tucson, AZ
112 8.44 Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ
113 8.29 Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ
114 8.27 Despina Georgas Toronto, ON
115 7.83 Leslie Balascoe Green Valley, AZ
116 7.75 Rita Smith Tucson, AZ
117 7.65 Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM
118 7.60 Gary Mitchell Green Valley, AZ
119 7.58 Paul Stanbury Kleinburg, ON
120 7.58 Susan Shaver Sun Lakes, AZ
121 7.48 Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM
122 7.35 Arnold Ullevig Green Valley, AZ
123 7.35 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
124 7.29 Janet Hastings Mesa, AZ
125 7.26 Lorraine O'Donnell El Paso, TX
126 7.12 Eddie Rose Laguna Niguel, CA
127 7.01 Robyn Hedly Denver, CO
128 6.96 Mel Cofman Scottsdale, AZ
129 6.95 Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ
130 6.62 Eleanor Furtak Tucson, AZ
131 6.58 Sharon Christenson Sun City, AZ
132 6.48 Lanie Constable Tucson, AZ
133 6.38 Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC
134 6.21 Robert Hertzog Tucson, AZ
135 6.16 Richard Lindquist Green Valley, AZ
136 6.04 Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ
137 5.80 Doug Boothe Summerland, BC
138 5.71 Jack Conway Lincoln, NE
139 5.55 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT
140 5.39 Judith La Crosse Larkspur, CO
141 5.39 Paul La Crosse Larkspur, CO
142 5.22 Susan Johnstone Tucson, AZ
143 5.18 Theodore Walden Green Valley, AZ
144 5.17 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale, AZ
145 5.17 Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ
146 5.15 Dee Horwitz Scottsdale, AZ
147 5.15 Mecha Mattson Scottsdale, AZ
148 5.04 Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA
149 4.89 Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ
150 4.83 Jean Montague Tucson, AZ
151 4.70 Louise Ducharme Ottawa, ON
152 4.46 John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ
153 4.46 Eugene Condon Sun Lakes, AZ
154 4.46 Maxine Poulton Sun Lakes, AZ
155 4.45 Dick Augur Oro Valley, AZ
156 4.38 Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE
157 4.32 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ
158 4.32 Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ
159 4.21 L Hall Tucson, AZ
160 4.19 Louis Herbster Tucson, AZ
161 4.19 Edward Helpert Tucson, AZ
162 3.54 P Kambourian Tucson, AZ
163 3.47 Lois Jameson Tucson, AZ
164 3.35 Nancy Pinkerton Tucson, AZ
165 3.30 Elaine Murray Flin Flon, MB
166 3.21 Derald Keetch Livingston, TX
167 3.19 Allen O'Dell Tucson, AZ
168 3.12 Harold Steiner Kenai, AK
169 2.68 Dennis Moore Las Vegas, NV
170 2.66 Diane Anderson Sun Lakes, AZ
171 2.64 Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV
172 2.48 Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
173 2.32 Eric Schulz Oro Valley, AZ
174 2.17 Donald Mamula Oracle, AZ
175 2.00 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ
176 1.96 Maureen Volk St John's, NL
177 1.94 Joan Opinante Green Valley, AZ
178 1.94 Mary Egger Green Valley, AZ
179 1.88 Martin Schiff Jr Tucson, AZ
180 1.85 Michael Miron Tucson, AZ
181 1.85 Helene Miron Tucson, AZ
182 1.82 Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE
183 1.82 Phil Maynard Hastings, NE
184 1.82 Don Cherry Great Falls, MT
185 1.82 Helen Cherry Great Falls, MT
186 1.79 Richard Plumer Tucson, AZ
187 1.74 Gail Tamblin-Hall Oxdrift, ON
188 1.74 Lynda Thomas Tucson, AZ
189 1.73 Helen Atwill Tubac, AZ
190 1.66 Ernest Diamond Oklahoma City, OK
191 1.62 Bill Webster Tucson, AZ
192 1.50 Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ
193 1.42 Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ
194 1.33 Lew Carlton Vancouver, WA
195 1.33 Bettina Thompson Tucson, AZ
196 1.24 Donald Bixler Mesa, AZ
197 1.16 Carolyn Reynolds Tucson, AZ
198 1.09 N Stewart Tucson, AZ
199 0.86 Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ
200 0.86 Christine Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ
201 0.85 Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD
202 0.85 Gary Peschong Watertown, SD
203 0.79 Sue Keetch Livingston, TX
204 0.76 Arlene Richman Tucson, AZ
205 0.76 David Johnston Sun City West, AZ
206 0.72 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
207 0.70 Virginia Ivin Tucson, AZ
208 0.62 Julie O'Neill Tucson, AZ
209 0.62 Karen Swanberg Oro Valley, AZ
210 0.57 Diana Humphreys Tucson, AZ
211 0.54 Tom Reid Gilbert, AZ
212 0.54 Catherine Lindholm Apache Junction, AZ
213 0.54 Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA
214 0.53 Dale Schendzielos Casa Grande, AZ
215 0.53 Gayle Schendzielos Casa Grande, AZ
216 0.53 Beth Bernstein Pomona, NY
217 0.49 James Madison Yuma, AZ
218 0.48 Robert Yanal Tucson, AZ
219 0.42 Carol Bidwell Tucson, AZ
220 0.42 Carol Wright Tucson, AZ
221 0.33 Lawrence Dev De Lucia Tucson, AZ
222 0.33 Steve Reynolds Tucson, AZ
223 0.33 Marie Heald Saddlebrooke, AZ
224 0.23 Marilyn Hanson Fargo, ND
225 0.16 Robert Helitzer Tucson, AZ