Ocala, FL

Ocala 499er Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 09, 2018 - Mar 11, 2018

Total masterpoints: 139.55 earned by 83 players. Total Tables: 65

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 8.72 Larry Sumner The Villages, FL
2 4.48 Robert Wiggins Ocala, FL
3 3.93 Stephen Semesco Ocala, FL
4 3.56 Jay Hundley Upper Arlington, OH
5 3.56 Patrick Bentley Lecanto, FL
6 3.45 Donald Schreifels The Villages, FL
7 3.30 Carol Ketterer The Villages, FL
8 3.30 Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH
9 3.22 Joyce Akridge Ocala, FL
10 3.21 Roy Nixon The Villages, FL
11 3.02 Lee Ned Houston, TX
12 2.80 Goentje Wright The Villages, FL
13 2.80 Jann Sharp The Villages, FL
14 2.71 Michael Fowler Bronson, FL
15 2.67 Diane Dana Ontario, NY
16 2.64 Jane Rowe The Villages, FL
17 2.48 Gail Singer The Villages, FL
18 2.48 Nancy Turner The Villages, FL
19 2.42 Robert O'Connell Summerfield, FL
20 2.37 Jacob Zacharias Summerfield, FL
21 2.37 Harle Phelps The Villages, FL
22 2.37 Forrest Stidmon The Villages, FL
23 2.37 Joan Gaines Ocala, FL
24 2.32 Phyllis Sokol-Wood The Villages, FL
25 2.24 Ronald Finnin Beverly Hills, FL
26 2.24 R Kerchner Beverly Hills, FL
27 2.17 Babette Brumback Gainesville, FL
28 2.15 Susanne Rattner The Villages, FL
29 2.15 Evelyn Bennett The Villages, FL
30 2.06 Marvin Sherrill Madison, WI
31 2.01 Mike Akridge Ocala, FL
32 1.75 Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL
33 1.75 Pat Grams Ocala, FL
34 1.65 Dixie Cook Silver Springs, FL
35 1.65 Maureen Simpson Ocala, FL
36 1.64 Rochelle Sturm Crystal River, FL
37 1.61 Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL
38 1.55 Catherine Cote The Villages, FL
39 1.55 R Douglas Smith The Villages, FL
40 1.55 Johanna Hazlett The Villages, FL
41 1.51 Donna McMurray Ocala, FL
42 1.51 Joan Gennings Ocala, FL
43 1.38 Marilyn Gagen The Villages, FL
44 1.24 Linda Hardgrove The Villages, FL
45 1.24 Dale Hardgrove The Villages, FL
46 1.23 Kenneth Medlin Crystal River, FL
47 1.21 Paul Sparks Ocala, FL
48 1.04 James Andrews Ocala, FL
49 1.04 S Reid Staten Island, NY
50 0.96 James Weigand Suttons Bay, MI
51 0.96 Tawnya Rowden Suttons Bay, MI
52 0.85 Carole Leslie The Villages, FL
53 0.85 Joseph Gaudette The Villages, FL
54 0.82 Vernon Siber Ocala, FL
55 0.82 Bob Treanor The Villages, FL
56 0.82 Barbara Perkins Ocala, FL
57 0.82 Jean Gaull The Villages, FL
58 0.78 Linda Fess Rochester, MN
59 0.78 Ronald Fess The Villages, FL
60 0.78 Charles Graham The Villages, FL
61 0.77 Phyllis Wann The Villages, FL
62 0.72 Gwen Williams Gainesville, FL
63 0.72 Joan Williams Gainesville, FL
64 0.64 Maureen Sutton Ocala, FL
65 0.60 Kevin Kenney Summerfield, FL
66 0.60 Susan Zoeller Oxford, FL
67 0.60 Merle Erlich The Villages, FL
68 0.60 Toby Weber Leesburg, FL
69 0.60 Gloria Kenney Summerfield, FL
70 0.55 Barbara Kroeker Palm Coast, FL
71 0.55 Leonard Knabelkamp Ocala, FL
72 0.55 Nancy Knabelkamp Ocala, FL
73 0.55 Warren Kroeker Palm Coast, FL
74 0.54 Edward Schiller Homosassa, FL
75 0.54 William Swanson Hernando, FL
76 0.49 Bill Lau The Villages, FL
77 0.49 Carol Duncker Dunnellon, FL
78 0.49 Judy Flickinger The Villages, FL
79 0.44 Ruby Bell Chicago, IL
80 0.44 Bonnie Kraft Gainesville, FL
81 0.39 Brenda Pollak The Villages, FL
82 0.39 Kristie Carter The Villages, FL
83 0.38 Carol Mayer The Villages, FL