Glendale, WI

Bruce Brown Memorial Valentine Masterpoint Winners

Feb 07, 2018 - Feb 10, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1223.7 earned by 155 players. Total Tables: 156

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 51.31 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
2 49.31 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
3 33.80 Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
4 31.11 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
5 29.58 John Winter Racine, WI
6 28.64 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
7 24.14 Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI
8 24.03 Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI
9 22.35 Robert Webster Ripon, WI
10 22.35 Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI
11 21.70 William Malesevich Mayville, WI
12 21.66 Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI
13 20.74 Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI
14 20.08 William McFall New Berlin, WI
15 19.33 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
16 18.27 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
17 18.20 Steven Picus Mequon, WI
18 17.78 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
19 17.78 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
20 17.53 Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI
21 17.15 Yvette Neary Mequon, WI
22 17.03 Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI
23 16.63 David Raitt Madison, WI
24 16.63 Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI
25 16.31 John Pereles Bayside, WI
26 15.55 James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI
27 15.06 A Brothers Kenosha, WI
28 14.94 Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL
29 14.94 Jennifer James Gurnee, IL
30 14.82 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
31 14.77 Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL
32 14.68 Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL
33 13.69 Donald Scholz Grafton, WI
34 13.57 Lizabeth Kennedy Menomonee Falls, WI
35 12.64 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
36 12.07 Peggy Rose Milwaukee, WI
37 11.87 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
38 11.70 Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI
39 11.54 Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL
40 11.36 Henry Sokol Mequon, WI
41 10.57 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
42 9.79 Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI
43 9.50 Ronald Gould Mequon, WI
44 9.46 James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI
45 9.18 Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI
46 9.12 Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI
47 9.12 Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI
48 8.22 Ted Witt Mukwonago, WI
49 7.93 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
50 7.85 Nancy Lieberman Milwaukee, WI
51 7.81 Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI
52 7.80 Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI
53 7.77 Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI
54 7.75 Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI
55 7.56 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
56 7.42 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
57 7.40 James Schultz Sheboygan, WI
58 7.31 William Sommerfield Antioch, IL
59 7.12 David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI
60 7.11 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
61 7.03 James Lathrop Shorewood, WI
62 7.03 Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI
63 6.83 Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI
64 6.65 Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI
65 6.56 Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI
66 6.44 Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI
67 6.27 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
68 6.27 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
69 6.02 Donna Simon Gary, IN
70 6.02 Daniel Simon Gary, IN
71 5.86 Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI
72 5.30 Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI
73 4.83 Doug Henry New Berlin, WI
74 4.83 David Schudson Milwaukee, WI
75 4.68 Eric Butlein Mequon, WI
76 4.45 Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI
77 4.37 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
78 4.22 Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI
79 4.22 Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI
80 4.18 Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI
81 4.04 Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI
82 3.99 Charles Congo Pewaukee, WI
83 3.71 Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI
84 3.67 Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI
85 3.67 Charles Lerner Shorewood, WI
86 3.67 Charles Divine Menomonee Falls, WI
87 3.66 Carol Petersen Fox Point, WI
88 3.66 Bartlett Petersen Fox Point, WI
89 3.64 Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI
90 3.64 Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI
91 3.62 Thomas Krueger Shorewood, WI
92 3.55 Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI
93 3.40 Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI
94 3.36 Lisa Clapsaddle New Berlin, WI
95 3.32 John Wallbaum Aurora, IL
96 3.31 Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI
97 3.31 Roberta London Milwaukee, WI
98 3.18 Mary Spyers Duran Milwaukee, WI
99 3.15 Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI
100 3.15 Richard Johnsonbaugh Mequon, WI
101 3.12 Harriette Myers Mequon, WI
102 3.12 James Karolewicz Mequon, WI
103 3.00 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
104 3.00 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
105 2.86 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
106 2.74 Mark Harrington Mequon, WI
107 2.72 Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI
108 2.66 John Watson Mequon, WI
109 2.66 Lois Degener Mequon, WI
110 2.35 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
111 2.35 Lois Michalak New Berlin, WI
112 2.26 Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI
113 1.97 Debbie Leech Waukesha, WI
114 1.97 Rick Leech Waukesha, WI
115 1.93 Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI
116 1.93 James Dressler Rolling Meadows, IL
117 1.88 Phyllis Brenowitz River Hills, WI
118 1.77 Kathy Wiljanen Fox Point, WI
119 1.57 Roslyn Krause Mequon, WI
120 1.38 Susan Boyle Cedarburg, WI
121 1.38 Nick Szabo Brookfield, WI
122 1.38 Jeffrey Stuckert Pewaukee, WI
123 1.34 Mary McGlinchey Waukesha, WI
124 1.34 Susan Semrad Waukesha, WI
125 1.32 Peter Jones Milwaukee, WI
126 1.32 Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI
127 1.29 Rene McFall New Berlin, WI
128 1.28 Susan Gavinski Menomonee Falls, WI
129 1.28 Barbara Keehn New Berlin, WI
130 1.24 Phyllis Learish Appleton, WI
131 1.24 Karen Flood Loudon, TN
132 1.01 Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI
133 1.01 Nancy Miller Mequon, WI
134 1.01 David Nash Milwaukee, WI
135 0.97 Wanda Moats Mequon, WI
136 0.92 Trish Brandt Brookfield, WI
137 0.92 Betty Riley Waukesha, WI
138 0.92 Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI
139 0.89 Anna Rindfleisch Franksville, WI
140 0.89 Waldemar Skrzypek Oak Creek, WI
141 0.78 Kathleen Wigdale Mequon, WI
142 0.78 Carolyn Easom Milwaukee, WI
143 0.72 Barrie Merar Mequon, WI
144 0.72 Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI
145 0.68 Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI
146 0.63 Elizabeth Buck Saranac Lake, NY
147 0.63 Roger Buck Saranac Lake, NY
148 0.52 Kurt Litscher Greendale, WI
149 0.52 Janet Litscher Greendale, WI
150 0.41 Maggie Malina Grafton, WI
151 0.41 Marian Snyder Whitefish Bay, WI
152 0.41 Nancy Kaump Milkaukee, WI
153 0.41 Greg Renz Fox Point, WI
154 0.35 Thomas Allen Slinger, WI
155 0.35 Gerald Haig Glendale, WI