Indianapolis, IN

2018 Indianapolis Regional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 29, 2018 - Feb 04, 2018

Total masterpoints: 4597.19 earned by 424 players. Total Tables: 813

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 81.94 Shan Huang Melbourne, FL
2 80.54 Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
3 79.85 Joan Millens Kingston, NY
4 71.82 Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI
5 69.69 Annette Clark Indianapolis, IN
6 69.69 Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN
7 64.53 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
8 61.36 Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
9 58.35 Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN
10 57.79 Norman Coombs Brookville, IN
11 57.65 Michael Heins Champaign, IL
12 55.56 Larry Jones Columbus, OH
13 53.93 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
14 53.78 Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN
15 53.78 Kay Beck Noblesville, IN
16 51.53 Noel Helmink Avon, IN
17 51.53 Randy Helmink Avon, IN
18 49.69 Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN
19 48.74 John Russell N Barrington, IL
20 48.36 Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH
21 47.76 Stephen Moese West Chester, OH
22 42.67 John Hinton Greenwood, IN
23 42.67 Bob Lyon Fishers, IN
24 41.64 Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN
25 41.47 Domenico Sneider Carmel, IN
26 40.87 Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN
27 39.54 Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH
28 36.12 Mitchell Pote Indianapolis, IN
29 35.64 Nancy Wilson Carmel, IN
30 35.58 Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN
31 35.39 Mac Busby San Diego, CA
32 35.39 Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN
33 35.39 Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV
34 35.39 John Grantham Bentonville, AR
35 34.35 Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH
36 33.72 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
37 33.72 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
38 33.72 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
39 33.54 Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL
40 31.42 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
41 30.65 Beverly Brown Fishers, IN
42 30.49 Eleanor Grinslade Indianapolis, IN
43 30.43 Charles McPeek Muncie, IN
44 30.17 Wanda Cole Greenfield, IN
45 30.17 Deanna Nesbit Indianapolis, IN
46 28.85 James Farley Indianapolis, IN
47 28.77 Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH
48 28.77 Jay Albright Columbus, OH
49 28.52 Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN
50 28.44 John Peer Indianapolis, IN
51 27.45 Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH
52 26.96 Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
53 26.96 Joseph Rice Winchester, KY
54 26.52 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON
55 26.52 Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH
56 24.59 George St Pierre Columbus, OH
57 23.73 Steve Davis Indianapolis, IN
58 23.68 Daniel Loveland Powell, OH
59 23.08 Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH
60 23.08 Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
61 22.31 Casey Szulc Fishers, IN
62 21.84 Peggy Kramer Indianapolis, IN
63 20.87 Daniel Mytelka Carmel, IN
64 20.65 Eva Allen Westerville, OH
65 20.26 Paul Moss Millersburg, KY
66 20.10 Matt Cory Indianapolis, IN
67 18.44 Pam Strack Indianapolis, IN
68 18.39 Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL
69 18.39 Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN
70 18.25 Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN
71 17.42 Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY
72 17.37 Jeffrey Chapman Hopkinsville, KY
73 16.71 Charles Aldenderfer Indianapolis, IN
74 16.46 Maribeth Ransel Indianapolis, IN
75 16.09 James Rowen Indianapolis, IN
76 15.98 Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN
77 15.98 Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN
78 15.73 Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN
79 15.73 Paul Humbles Franklin, IN
80 15.63 Michael Purcell Loveland, OH
81 15.37 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA
82 15.37 Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA
83 15.16 Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH
84 15.16 Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH
85 14.96 Larry Allison Brownsburg, IN
86 14.40 Hal Cultice Indianapolis, IN
87 14.26 Stuart Ray Louisville, KY
88 14.24 Rahul Kapur Indianapolis, IN
89 14.12 Peter Aldenderfer Indianapolis, IN
90 13.91 James Miller Findlay, OH
91 13.91 Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH
92 13.76 Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY
93 13.76 Vangie Smith Prospect, KY
94 13.67 Vijay Vasudevan Cincinnati, OH
95 13.57 Polly Schoning Wichita, KS
96 13.49 Janet Joyce Indianapolis, IN
97 13.49 David Riddle Indianapolis, IN
98 13.41 Edward Timm Fishers, IN
99 13.10 David Williams Fishers, IN
100 12.99 John Givins Seattle, WA
101 12.77 Joan Flynn Carmel, IN
102 12.77 Janet Tindall Carmel, IN
103 12.67 Connie Noel Louisville, KY
104 12.56 Muffie Conover Carmel, IN
105 12.51 Peter Whipple Mason, OH
106 12.51 Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH
107 12.40 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
108 12.36 Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL
109 12.36 Michael Pitonak Valley Park, MO
110 12.17 Daniel Rosenblatt Pompano Beach, FL
111 12.01 Connie Latas Westfield, IN
112 12.01 Michael Lipp Trenton, OH
113 11.84 James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA
114 11.84 Mary Ann Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA
115 11.75 Penelope Millar Indianapolis, IN
116 11.61 Thomas Busch West Lafayette, IN
117 11.55 Charlene Lutz Indianapolis, IN
118 11.54 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
119 11.54 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
120 11.46 A J Stephani Cincinnati, OH
121 11.33 William Birk Tinley Park, IL
122 11.27 Sandra Holliday Greenfield, IN
123 11.12 Geoff Bridges Chicago, IL
124 11.01 Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH
125 10.96 Patty Cole Indianapolis, IN
126 10.94 John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI
127 10.92 Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH
128 10.58 G Fidler Indianapolis, IN
129 10.58 Marcia Fidler Indianapolis, IN
130 10.52 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
131 10.52 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
132 10.27 Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH
133 10.27 Kay Penson Dublin, OH
134 10.05 Anne Riley Indianapolis, IN
135 9.99 Pamela Paschke Carmel, IN
136 9.92 Beth Morton Indianapolis, IN
137 9.63 Paul Bridges Swansea, IL
138 9.42 A Beth Reid Louisville, KY
139 9.42 Patsy London Louisville, KY
140 9.10 Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH
141 9.10 Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH
142 8.90 Alan Tavel Indianapolis, IN
143 8.54 William Atteberry Cincinnati, OH
144 8.53 Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH
145 8.45 Jackie Toth West Chester, OH
146 8.36 Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH
147 8.24 Pamela Kennedy Cincinnati, OH
148 8.24 Mike Burns Cincinnati, OH
149 8.22 James McDonald Delphi, IN
150 7.99 L Brown West Lafayette, IN
151 7.97 Jill Padua Saint Louis, MO
152 7.95 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI
153 7.92 John Kilgard Carmel, IN
154 7.89 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
155 7.89 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
156 7.70 Gary Miksik Bloomington, IN
157 7.70 Patricia Buffie Bloomington, IN
158 7.69 Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN
159 7.56 Roberta Millham Wildwood, MO
160 7.56 Robert Niehaus Chesterfield, MO
161 7.54 Judith Wagner Belleville, IL
162 7.18 Sheila Baker Indianapolis, IN
163 7.05 Suzanne Bellamy Indianapolis, IN
164 7.01 Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN
165 7.01 Henry Jackson Cincinnati, OH
166 6.90 Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN
167 6.90 Barbara Lawson Valparaiso, IN
168 6.81 Perry Olsen Fishers, IN
169 6.75 Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN
170 6.75 Howard Chapman Fort Wayne, IN
171 6.75 Otto Bonahoom Fort Wayne, IN
172 6.75 Cordell Coy Lakeside Park, KY
173 6.75 Molly Hail Indianapolis, IN
174 6.73 Mary Ann Kanervo Indianapolis, IN
175 6.61 Frank Tharp Indianapolis, IN
176 6.44 Douglas Smith Terre Haute, IN
177 6.44 Shafaat Dalal Terre Haute, IN
178 6.37 Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN
179 6.37 Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL
180 6.25 Dennis Hesthaven Louisville, KY
181 6.20 Darrell Clinton West Lafayette, IN
182 6.16 Gilda Singer Saint Charles, MO
183 6.13 Stephen Lonski Englewood, OH
184 6.13 David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH
185 6.11 Kathryn Garrity Carmel, IN
186 6.10 Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL
187 6.10 Linda Odette Palisade, CO
188 5.94 Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN
189 5.88 Bruce Stroud Indianapolis, IN
190 5.88 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
191 5.88 Thomas Stringer Saint Louis, MO
192 5.87 Thomas Siefert Terre Haute, IN
193 5.86 James McCool Tell City, IN
194 5.86 George Baumgardner Evansville, IN
195 5.83 Betty Markey Indianapolis, IN
196 5.81 Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN
197 5.80 Joyce Dodson Anderson Indianapolis, IN
198 5.70 John Welte Ballwin, MO
199 5.69 Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN
200 5.69 Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN
201 5.69 Ingrid Toschlog Bloomington, IN
202 5.65 Susan Bass Chicago, IL
203 5.65 Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL
204 5.64 Freda Ingersoll Noblesville, IN
205 5.58 Danny Wood Indianapolis, IN
206 5.47 Harley Hoyt Fishers, IN
207 5.42 Joseph Shierling Indianapolis, IN
208 5.38 Steve Rubenstein Fishers, IN
209 5.38 C William Bockstahler Jr Carmel, IN
210 5.36 Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN
211 5.35 Sandra Slavin Carmel, IN
212 5.35 Marsha Sandersen Indianapolis, IN
213 5.29 Barbara D Brunner Fishers, IN
214 5.22 Barry Wauligman Hamilton, OH
215 5.08 Gail Holman Indianapolis, IN
216 5.06 T Bondus III Carmel, IN
217 5.06 William Gheen Indianapolis, IN
218 4.99 W Harris Jr Lombard, IL
219 4.95 Elizabeth Brown Indianapolis, IN
220 4.94 Jackson Jones Fortville, IN
221 4.90 Larry Cooke Indianapolis, IN
222 4.89 Peggy Humphrey Bloomington, IN
223 4.89 Alma Diluciano Bloomington, IN
224 4.79 Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL
225 4.79 Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL
226 4.71 Margie Wysong Indianapolis, IN
227 4.70 Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH
228 4.70 Gail Zimmer Cincinnati, OH
229 4.70 Patrick Lammers Cincinnati, OH
230 4.70 Frank Paynter Grove City, OH
231 4.70 Cindy Van Vliet Xenia, OH
232 4.70 Brian Van Vliet Xenia, OH
233 4.67 Helen Hofmann New Palestine, IN
234 4.66 Diane Sanderson Zionsville, IN
235 4.64 Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN
236 4.59 Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL
237 4.59 Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL
238 4.52 Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI
239 4.52 Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI
240 4.41 Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY
241 4.35 Michael Clegg Fort Wayne, IN
242 4.28 Kathy Hubbell Indianapolis, IN
243 4.27 Cynthia Kincaid Carmel, IN
244 4.24 William Salin Indianapolis, IN
245 4.23 Laura Hoskins Avon, IN
246 4.19 John Weber Watseka, IL
247 4.18 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
248 4.18 James Schnepf Avon, MN
249 4.15 Carol Fridlin Carmel, IN
250 4.13 Mary Lagu Carmel, IN
251 4.05 Mona Loft Indianapolis, IN
252 3.98 Myrna Weinberger Indianapolis, IN
253 3.89 Steve Singer Saint Charles, MO
254 3.81 Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL
255 3.72 Helen Dickinson Indianapolis, IN
256 3.71 Barbara Porter Indianapolis, IN
257 3.71 Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN
258 3.62 Roxanne Drnevich West Lafayette, IN
259 3.61 Ronald Hobbs Carmel, IN
260 3.60 Roger Buck Saranac Lake, NY
261 3.54 Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN
262 3.54 Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
263 3.48 Potter Orr Cincinnati, OH
264 3.43 Susan Spickelmier Indianapolis, IN
265 3.43 Jane Garrison Carmel, IN
266 3.42 Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN
267 3.41 Marvin Ferguson Indianapolis, IN
268 3.38 Paula Byrkett Oxford, OH
269 3.38 Don Byrkett Oxford, OH
270 3.37 Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL
271 3.36 Ellen Simon Indianapolis, IN
272 3.36 Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN
273 3.29 Katherine Miller Indianapolis, IN
274 3.24 Sandra Cary Carmel, IN
275 3.24 Naomi Anderson Westfield, IN
276 3.24 Alex Stippler Carmel, IN
277 3.22 Alka Kapur Indianapolis, IN
278 3.19 Brad Sharp Xenia, OH
279 3.19 Donna Bird Wyoming, MI
280 3.19 Margaret Mc Glashan Indianapolis, IN
281 3.19 Michael Bird Wyoming, MI
282 3.19 Jill McHale Dayton, OH
283 3.17 Joanne Vollmer Saint Libory, IL
284 3.17 Kadie Davis Maryville, IL
285 3.17 Pamela Ames Maryville, IL
286 3.17 Robert Cundall Collinsville, IL
287 3.13 Linda Badgley Pagosa Springs, CO
288 3.08 Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA
289 3.08 Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI
290 3.02 Rosalie Hancook Plainfield, IN
291 2.99 Carolyn McClamroch Indianapolis, IN
292 2.97 Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH
293 2.96 Holly Day Indianapolis, IN
294 2.91 Camille Cooper Kokomo, IN
295 2.90 Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN
296 2.88 Lisa Kincaid Fishers, IN
297 2.77 Melanie Myers Columbus, OH
298 2.72 Pat Barce Indianapolis, IN
299 2.72 Linda Handlon Indianapolis, IN
300 2.62 Helaine Herman Carmel, IN
301 2.62 Avrum Herman Carmel, IN
302 2.56 William Hartung Bellbrook, OH
303 2.56 William Nicolai Westfield, IN
304 2.53 Martin Petersen Milford, OH
305 2.53 Ron Neal Cincinnati, OH
306 2.52 Marsha Kyle Louisville, KY
307 2.52 Patricia Buckley Prospect, KY
308 2.48 Thomas Haines Greenfield, IN
309 2.45 Penni Brodey Indianapolis, IN
310 2.43 James Dearwester West Carrollton, OH
311 2.43 Joel Bromley Cincinnati, OH
312 2.42 Jonathan Wolf Indianapolis, IN
313 2.37 Sheila Fasbender Fishers, IN
314 2.35 Mary Lou Clegg Fort Wayne, IN
315 2.32 Thomas Dyer Carmel, IN
316 2.32 Sheron Meyer Belleville, IL
317 2.19 Peggy Little Indianapolis, IN
318 2.19 Howard Bowers Indianapolis, IN
319 2.14 Larry Scites Greenwood, IN
320 2.14 Linda Scites Indianapolis, IN
321 2.11 Patti Knote Fishers, IN
322 2.09 Tracy Clayton Danville, IN
323 2.09 Carolyn Clayton Danville, IN
324 2.00 Jeff David Indianapolis, IN
325 2.00 James Kart Fort Wayne, IN
326 2.00 Susie Fucik McCordsville, IN
327 1.92 Aslam Siddiqui Carmel, IN
328 1.91 Suzanne Wright Kokomo, IN
329 1.88 Monice Leeuw Indianapolis, IN
330 1.88 David Kurtz Louisville, KY
331 1.88 Chelane Priller Mason, MI
332 1.88 Deann Kurtz Louisville, KY
333 1.88 Jane Enzor Indianapolis, IN
334 1.87 Mary Kaberna Testin Carmel, IN
335 1.82 Ann Goodlick Avon, IN
336 1.82 Donna Bissonnette Clayton, IN
337 1.79 Sandra Rothbaum Carmel, IN
338 1.77 John Burns Indianapolis, IN
339 1.73 Judy Williamson Powell, OH
340 1.73 Polly James Galena, OH
341 1.70 W Howard Anderson Fishers, IN
342 1.68 Roger Jones Fortville, IN
343 1.68 Loren Marley Carmel, IN
344 1.66 Nancy Chesley Springfield, IL
345 1.66 Patrick Chesley Springfield, IL
346 1.64 Sandra Crile Avon, IN
347 1.64 Sara Janson Noblesville, IN
348 1.54 Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN
349 1.52 Jane Malless Indianapolis, IN
350 1.50 Steven Forsythe Centerville, OH
351 1.50 Carolyn Shelton Indianapolis, IN
352 1.50 James Cunningham Indianapolis, IN
353 1.50 Sandra Forsythe Centerville, OH
354 1.50 Charles Williams Indianapolis, IN
355 1.49 Avinash Lagu Carmel, IN
356 1.49 Linda Shaver Shelbyville, IN
357 1.47 Raymond Battey Indianapolis, IN
358 1.47 Elzbieta Wojciechowska Indianapolis, IN
359 1.46 Patricia Birbiglia Carmel, IN
360 1.41 Brenda Smith Indianapolis, IN
361 1.40 Sandra Siddiqui Carmel, IN
362 1.38 Mary Ellen Linne Indianapolis, IN
363 1.38 Marni Fechtman Indianapolis, IN
364 1.30 Ryan White Indianapolis, IN
365 1.28 Joan Leibman Indianapolis, IN
366 1.24 Andrea Marshall Indianapolis, IN
367 1.18 Becca Roman Indianapolis, IN
368 1.15 John Beltz Indianapolis, IN
369 1.10 James Kirtley Terre Haute, IN
370 1.02 Peter Rice Loveland, OH
371 1.02 David Gyor Lexington, KY
372 1.02 Judy Rice Loveland, OH
373 1.02 Andra Gyor Lexington, KY
374 1.00 Franklin Alan Indianapolis, IN
375 1.00 Pamela Little Indianapolis, IN
376 1.00 Karen Zimbelman Eureka, CA
377 1.00 Donna Eide Indianapolis, IN
378 1.00 Amy Richardson Indianapolis, IN
379 1.00 Richard Richardson Indianapolis, IN
380 0.99 Diane Fillmore Plainfield, IN
381 0.98 Hanna Hallam Westfield, IN
382 0.92 Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY
383 0.92 John Van Cleve Louisville, KY
384 0.88 Jerome Segal Indianapolis, IN
385 0.88 Donna Segal Indianapolis, IN
386 0.82 Craig Turner Muncie, IN
387 0.81 John Lauter Carmel, IN
388 0.81 Daryl Halverson Indianapolis, IN
389 0.80 Duane Broline Indianapolis, IN
390 0.80 Sammye Arnn Broline Indianapolis, IN
391 0.77 Judith Libby Indianapolis, IN
392 0.71 Sharon Austin Bainbridge, IN
393 0.70 Charlotte Katzman Indianapolis, IN
394 0.70 Ann Moran Indianapolis, IN
395 0.66 Tana Holt Clinton, IN
396 0.66 Mary Perkins Indianapolis, IN
397 0.66 Rona Schaffel Indianapolis, IN
398 0.66 Cindy Faris Indianapolis, IN
399 0.62 Diane Roberts Fishers, IN
400 0.62 Loretta Cook Fishers, IN
401 0.58 Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH
402 0.57 Terry Jones Carmel, IN
403 0.55 Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN
404 0.55 Joyce Paulin Louisville, KY
405 0.51 Mark Greenwell Newport, IN
406 0.51 Mary Lynn Siefert Terre Haute, IN
407 0.51 Rick Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN
408 0.50 Roberta Smith Indianapolis, IN
409 0.50 Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN
410 0.49 Lois Scott Carmel, IN
411 0.48 Anh Hoyt Fishers, IN
412 0.44 Tom Sherbondy Fort Wayne, IN
413 0.44 Carol Ayers Westfield, IN
414 0.44 Connie Shattuck Rosedale, IN
415 0.44 Charles Parks Terre Haute, IN
416 0.44 Mona Sternfeld Terra Haute, IN
417 0.44 Joyce Pepple Indianapolis, IN
418 0.33 Ann Brown Louisville, KY
419 0.33 Candace Conway Louisville, KY
420 0.27 Judi Lemond Indianapolis, IN
421 0.27 Shirley Wheat Indianapolis, IN
422 0.22 Nan Turner Carmel, IN
423 0.22 Mary Jo Huffman Carmel, IN
424 0.22 Pamela Rhine Fishers, IN