Temple, TX

Heart of Texas Masterpoint Winners

Feb 16, 2018 - Feb 18, 2018

Total masterpoints: 366.46 earned by 100 players. Total Tables: 99

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.14 Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX
2 11.44 Anita Albert Austin, TX
3 11.43 James Thurtell Dallas, TX
4 11.43 John Schwartz Plano, TX
5 10.23 Jan Hart Temple, TX
6 10.23 Mary Adams Temple, TX
7 10.12 Stephen Olson Temple, TX
8 8.50 Jerry Barrett Austin, TX
9 8.06 Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX
10 8.06 Jarek Langer Austin, TX
11 6.90 John Moore Austin, TX
12 6.90 Roxann Swenson Austin, TX
13 6.86 Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX
14 6.86 James La Fountain Temple, TX
15 6.60 Sandy Potts Austin, TX
16 6.34 Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
17 6.34 Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX
18 5.96 Virginia Miller George Town, TX
19 5.28 Joe Black Austin, TX
20 5.27 Rowland Bartoo Bartlett, TX
21 5.27 Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL
22 5.11 Michael Estep Hurst, TX
23 5.11 Barbara Estep Hurst, TX
24 5.07 Margaret Downey Temple, TX
25 5.07 Nancy Ramsey Amarillo, TX
26 4.97 Thomas Corlett Waco, TX
27 4.97 Ethel Corlett Waco, TX
28 4.95 Billy Leeper Fort Worth, TX
29 4.95 Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX
30 4.47 Puddin Barnes Brenham, TX
31 4.47 James Evans Brenham, TX
32 4.45 Alta Peck New Braunfels, TX
33 4.45 Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX
34 4.42 Gerald Nelson Cranfills Gap, TX
35 4.41 Patricia Johnson Temple, TX
36 4.40 Maxine Nobbman Brenham, TX
37 4.40 Joe Nance Bryan, TX
38 4.07 Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX
39 3.95 Lavona Carter Waco, TX
40 3.95 Joan Cation Eddy, TX
41 3.88 Lyndon Phelps Kosse, TX
42 3.84 G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX
43 3.79 Lenora Parrish Woodway, TX
44 3.79 Bill Parrish Woodway, TX
45 3.72 Malissa Baugh Temple, TX
46 3.40 Barbara Ann Kirstein Waco, TX
47 3.40 Pat Kelly Waco, TX
48 3.26 Helen Simonette Salado, TX
49 3.26 Wanda Carter Temple, TX
50 3.22 Gary Anderson Austin, TX
51 3.11 William Chan Grand Prairie, TX
52 3.11 Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX
53 2.83 Patricia Santini Waco, TX
54 2.76 Dolline Burton Georgetown, TX
55 2.76 Robert Burton Georgetown, TX
56 2.38 Carol Wadley Temple, TX
57 2.38 Frank Hefley Kempner, TX
58 2.35 Tom Banet Georgetown, TX
59 2.24 David Pennington Temple, TX
60 2.17 Laura Craft Leander, TX
61 2.17 Nora Fallon Austin, TX
62 2.09 Sharon Clark Waco, TX
63 2.07 George Fowler Belton, TX
64 2.07 Lester Koster Temple, TX
65 1.94 Kay Lynch Georgetown, TX
66 1.94 Billie Ogens Georgetown, TX
67 1.88 George Holmes Woodway, TX
68 1.88 Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX
69 1.81 Bonnie Dennis Georgetown, TX
70 1.49 Sue Morgan Belton, TX
71 1.49 Nancy Clements Belton, TX
72 1.46 Susan Lafountain Waco, TX
73 1.32 Edna Tuerck Temple, TX
74 0.95 Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX
75 0.95 William McIndoo Georgetown, TX
76 0.90 Diana Frankeny Round Rock, TX
77 0.90 Alexander Labry Austin, TX
78 0.90 Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX
79 0.90 Richard Frankeny Round Rock, TX
80 0.90 Terri O'Brien Leander, TX
81 0.89 Lynn Sykes Belton, TX
82 0.76 Ila Bates Spicewood, TX
83 0.76 Belva Barrington Belton, TX
84 0.76 Pat Jodoin Belton, TX
85 0.76 Gene Thompson Belton, TX
86 0.74 James Nees Waco, TX
87 0.69 Phyllis Graves Georgetown, TX
88 0.69 John Graves Georgetown, TX
89 0.60 Janice Walker Temple, TX
90 0.60 Jackie Franz Georgetown, TX
91 0.60 Larry Franz Georgetown, TX
92 0.60 Richard Cunningham Temple, TX
93 0.60 Sue Olstad Georgetown, TX
94 0.60 Paul Olstad Georgetown, TX
95 0.53 Ann Fulcher Belton, TX
96 0.53 Dale Allen Temple, TX
97 0.40 Don Grider Georgetown, TX
98 0.40 Inez Grider Georgetown, TX
99 0.23 Catherine Valentine China Spring, TX
100 0.20 Lennie Wilkins Temple, TX