St. Petersburg, FL

Margret Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Total masterpoints: 716.93 earned by 256 players. Total Tables: 193

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.58 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
2 18.18 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
3 14.99 Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL
4 13.65 Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL
5 13.60 Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL
6 12.74 Surya Shah Clearwater, FL
7 12.62 Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL
8 11.69 Brady Allen Dallas, TX
9 11.19 Linda Reeder Lewis Center, OH
10 11.19 Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON
11 10.08 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
12 10.08 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
13 9.58 Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL
14 9.10 Kim Dean Belleair, FL
15 8.80 Connie Queller Hudson, FL
16 8.80 Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL
17 8.77 Lynda Culley Wayzata, MN
18 8.38 Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL
19 8.16 Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL
20 8.16 Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL
21 8.13 Roseann Stice East Alton, IL
22 8.13 Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO
23 7.13 Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL
24 6.90 George Colter Fredericton, NB
25 6.64 William Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE
26 6.64 Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE
27 6.60 Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL
28 6.57 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
29 6.55 Bud Dean Belleair, FL
30 6.44 Jay Friedenson Morrisville, VT
31 6.42 Ron Smith North York, ON
32 6.28 Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL
33 6.10 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
34 6.10 Darrow Neves Indianapolis, IN
35 5.79 Gene Balis Tampa, FL
36 5.79 Leslie Balis Tampa, FL
37 5.64 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
38 5.64 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
39 5.49 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
40 5.49 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
41 5.16 Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL
42 5.14 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
43 4.95 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
44 4.95 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
45 4.93 Samuel Phillips Largo, FL
46 4.68 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
47 4.44 Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL
48 4.41 John Johnson Clearwater, FL
49 4.41 Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL
50 4.25 Joanne Ahearn Ottawa, ON
51 4.25 Mary Didier Bay City, MI
52 4.00 Jane Melamed Tampa, FL
53 3.72 Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL
54 3.72 Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL
55 3.71 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL
56 3.71 Wojciech Szalecki Madeira Beach, FL
57 3.55 Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL
58 3.55 Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ
59 3.49 Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY
60 3.30 Mark Smith Tampa, FL
61 3.26 Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL
62 3.26 Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL
63 3.22 Bruce Maier Tampa, FL
64 3.22 Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL
65 3.22 Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL
66 3.19 Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA
67 3.09 Virginia Gregory Tampa, FL
68 3.08 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
69 2.95 Thomas Eidson Charlotte, NC
70 2.95 Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL
71 2.93 Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL
72 2.92 Daniel Fox Largo, FL
73 2.66 Elizabeth Deblois St Petersburg, FL
74 2.65 Roger Hanson Clearwater, FL
75 2.65 Ronald Burt Trinity, FL
76 2.64 Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO
77 2.64 Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ
78 2.64 Everett Phillips Kansas City, MO
79 2.64 Howard Braun Clearwater, FL
80 2.61 Susan Diner St Petersburg, FL
81 2.61 Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL
82 2.61 Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI
83 2.61 Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL
84 2.52 Donald Hopkins Hamilton, ON
85 2.52 Sharon Gendron Hamilton, ON
86 2.52 Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK
87 2.48 Terezinha Hubener St Petersburg, FL
88 2.42 Phillip Fultz Clearwater, FL
89 2.42 Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL
90 2.42 Pat McKittrick Clearwater, FL
91 2.42 Michael Williamson Belleair, FL
92 2.41 Larry Boulia Harwich, MA
93 2.41 Dot Boulia Harwich, MA
94 2.36 Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
95 2.36 James Gordon Nokomis, FL
96 2.36 Les Bart Bradenton, FL
97 2.36 Sandra Nelson Bradenton, FL
98 2.36 William Nelson Bradenton, FL
99 2.36 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
100 2.36 Michael Warchol Venice, FL
101 2.36 Paul Horn Lakewood Ranch, FL
102 2.28 Bill Condeluci Seminole, FL
103 2.28 David Newell Safety Harbor, FL
104 2.23 Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS
105 2.23 James Keegan Cambridge, MA
106 2.19 Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON
107 2.19 Grace Charron Fall River, MA
108 2.08 David Otteni Largo, FL
109 2.08 Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL
110 2.02 Dottie Thompson Crystal Beach, FL
111 2.01 Carol Caten Windham, NH
112 2.01 Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH
113 1.98 Alice Rosenthal Tampa, FL
114 1.96 Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL
115 1.96 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
116 1.96 Michael Andesilich Venice, FL
117 1.96 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
118 1.93 Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL
119 1.93 Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL
120 1.90 Philip Altus Tampa, FL
121 1.84 Sheryl Hobbs Clearwater, FL
122 1.84 Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL
123 1.81 Jean Paige Madeira Beach, FL
124 1.81 Paul Thomas Largo, FL
125 1.81 Martin Reese St Petersburg, FL
126 1.81 Guenter Meitz St Petersburg, FL
127 1.80 Murugan Rajaratnam Clearwater Bch, FL
128 1.80 Delora Burkhart Belleair Beach, FL
129 1.74 Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL
130 1.74 Jacob Orlofsky Apollo Beach, FL
131 1.72 Charlotte Rowlands Belgrade Lakes, ME
132 1.71 Geoerge Post Clearwater, FL
133 1.71 Elaine Post Clearwater, FL
134 1.65 Jane Williams Tampa, FL
135 1.65 Susan Sbar Tampa, FL
136 1.56 Judith Zebos Pinellas Park, FL
137 1.51 Phyllis Chenoweth Barrie, ON
138 1.51 Ray Guolla Barrie, ON
139 1.50 Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL
140 1.50 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
141 1.49 Joan Woollings Toronto, ON
142 1.49 Linda Payne North Bay, ON
143 1.42 Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL
144 1.42 Penny Lounsberry Clearwater, FL
145 1.40 Peter Van Gaasbeek New Port Richey, FL
146 1.37 Nellie Lim Temple Terrace, FL
147 1.37 Jane Racila Tampa, FL
148 1.32 Diann Mulroy Largo, FL
149 1.32 Patricia Banfield St Petersburg, FL
150 1.29 Bruce Karlson Clearwater, FL
151 1.27 Lawrence Harte Livingston, NJ
152 1.26 Lynn(Lindy) Moore Seminole, FL
153 1.26 Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL
154 1.26 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
155 1.26 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
156 1.25 Greg Middleton Kanata, ON
157 1.22 Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL
158 1.22 Hilary Davis Tampa, FL
159 1.20 Tai Chan Troy, MI
160 1.20 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
161 1.20 Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON
162 1.20 Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON
163 1.20 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
164 1.20 Rose-Marie Bullis Barrie, ON
165 1.17 Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
166 1.17 Lucy Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
167 1.10 Bruce Stein Kalamazoo, MI
168 1.10 Christy Chuang-Stein Kalamazoo, MI
169 1.09 Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL
170 1.09 Esther Gillie Bradenton, FL
171 1.05 Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
172 1.05 Alan Barnett Bedford, NS
173 1.05 Claire Barnett Bedford, NS
174 1.00 Steve Altus Campbell, CA
175 0.93 Vernard Adams Tampa, FL
176 0.93 Alice Adams Tampa, FL
177 0.90 Edward Maier Sarasota, FL
178 0.90 Muriel Altus Tampa, FL
179 0.90 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL
180 0.81 Beatrice Bohm Fly Creek, NY
181 0.81 Ross Traub Aurora, ON
182 0.81 Roger Zessis Clear Water, FL
183 0.80 Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL
184 0.80 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
185 0.78 Constance Wallace Clearwater, FL
186 0.76 Betsy Eisner Truro, NS
187 0.76 Ken Eisner Truro, NS
188 0.76 Nellie Burke St John's, NL
189 0.76 Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA
190 0.75 Michael Brudny Dunedin, FL
191 0.73 Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON
192 0.73 Tom Fraas Haines City, FL
193 0.72 Jane Elliott East Winthrop, ME
194 0.72 Judith Silvasi-Patchin South Pasadena, FL
195 0.72 Vicki Wagner Tampa, FL
196 0.72 Donald Silvasi-Patchin South Pasadena, FL
197 0.70 Karen Sullivan Clearwater, FL
198 0.70 Kathleen Mullerheim Belleair, FL
199 0.69 Michael Scher Tampa, FL
200 0.69 Gregory Wolf Erie, PA
201 0.67 Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL
202 0.67 Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL
203 0.63 Royald Zell Tampa, FL
204 0.62 Debra Van Gaasbeek New Port Richey, FL
205 0.60 Gail Haire Tampa, FL
206 0.60 Terri Coley Brooksville, FL
207 0.60 Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL
208 0.60 Gerry Panos Hudson, FL
209 0.60 Darlene Drietz Trinity, FL
210 0.58 Pam Davis Tampa, FL
211 0.58 Clarence Humphrey Largo, FL
212 0.56 Jim Rudderham Clearwater, FL
213 0.56 Rita Rudderham Sydney, NS
214 0.56 Karen Miller Tampa, FL
215 0.56 Mary Bates-Smith Halifax, NS
216 0.56 Carolyn Coram Tampa, FL
217 0.56 Eldon Smith Clearwater, FL
218 0.54 Wayland Barber Belleair, FL
219 0.54 Paul Friedman Gulfport, FL
220 0.52 Jane Olson Bradenton, FL
221 0.52 Richard Olson Bradenton, FL
222 0.46 Greg Dinney Canfield, ON
223 0.46 Beth Dinney Canfield, ON
224 0.42 Harold Soskin Scranton, PA
225 0.42 Mary Figg Lutz, FL
226 0.40 David Moore Tampa, FL
227 0.40 Bogdan Nestorowski St Petersburg, FL
228 0.40 Joan Carrier Pinellas Park, FL
229 0.40 Meredith Schainblatt Clearwater, FL
230 0.39 Jerry Phillips Tampa, FL
231 0.39 Thomas Rogers North Venice, FL
232 0.39 Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL
233 0.39 Richard Rhyne Sr (Ret) Tampa, FL
234 0.39 Joan Rhyne Tampa, FL
235 0.39 Catherine Teti Tampa, FL
236 0.39 John Teti Tampa, FL
237 0.38 Barrie Gustard Clearwater, FL
238 0.38 Margaret Dawson St Petersburg, FL
239 0.30 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
240 0.30 Gerry Maisonneuve Gatineau, QC
241 0.30 Lionel Carriere Cornwall, ON
242 0.30 Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL
243 0.30 Judith Jack Boca Grande, FL
244 0.30 Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI
245 0.30 Charles Hemm Piqua, OH
246 0.30 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
247 0.26 Billie Wheeler Largo, FL
248 0.26 Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL
249 0.26 Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL
250 0.26 Patti Spadafore Belleair Bluffs, FL
251 0.26 Kathleen Pettit Seminole, FL
252 0.26 Joy Bradley St Petersburg, FL
253 0.26 Marilyn Voreis St Petersburg, FL
254 0.13 Lydia Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
255 0.13 Mike Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
256 0.13 Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL