North St. Paul, MN

Holiday Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Dec 01, 2017 - Dec 03, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1260.2 earned by 197 players. Total Tables: 145

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 34.73 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
2 34.73 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
3 30.31 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
4 30.31 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
5 28.43 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
6 28.39 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
7 28.27 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
8 26.59 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
9 24.68 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
10 24.06 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
11 23.60 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
12 22.48 William Voedisch Marine, MN
13 22.33 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
14 19.61 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
15 19.61 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
16 19.06 Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN
17 18.88 Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN
18 18.26 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
19 18.11 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
20 17.67 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
21 16.80 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
22 16.18 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
23 15.71 David Collins Fridley, MN
24 15.33 Garry Hoden Eagan, MN
25 14.96 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
26 14.96 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
27 14.39 Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN
28 14.39 Norma Postudensek Duluth, MN
29 14.13 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
30 12.22 Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI
31 12.04 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
32 11.99 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
33 11.99 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
34 11.62 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
35 11.24 Mary Vik Saint Paul, MN
36 10.64 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
37 10.64 James Schnepf Avon, MN
38 10.33 Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN
39 10.33 Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN
40 10.26 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
41 10.24 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
42 9.53 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN
43 9.11 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
44 9.11 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
45 8.70 Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN
46 8.17 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
47 8.17 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
48 7.91 Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN
49 7.91 Rick Mattson Eagan, MN
50 7.89 Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN
51 7.89 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
52 7.88 Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ
53 7.88 Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN
54 7.70 Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN
55 7.70 Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN
56 7.60 Lian Monikowski Madison, AL
57 7.60 Tom Monikowski Madison, AL
58 7.54 Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN
59 7.54 Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN
60 7.37 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
61 6.87 Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
62 6.80 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
63 6.75 Jeff Jackson White Bear Lake, MN
64 5.97 Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN
65 5.77 Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN
66 5.74 John Minton Roseville, MN
67 5.74 Peter Vang Dean Saint Paul, MN
68 5.57 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
69 5.43 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
70 5.27 Paul Lindholm Saint Paul, MN
71 5.26 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
72 5.08 Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL
73 5.08 Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN
74 4.99 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
75 4.97 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
76 4.97 Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN
77 4.90 Les Hassler Shoreview, MN
78 4.90 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
79 4.62 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
80 4.62 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
81 4.40 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
82 4.40 Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN
83 4.20 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN
84 4.20 Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN
85 4.09 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
86 3.98 Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN
87 3.98 Elliot Eskin Edina, MN
88 3.90 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
89 3.88 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN
90 3.83 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
91 3.49 Michael Krasnoff Bradenton, FL
92 3.49 Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN
93 3.48 Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN
94 3.47 Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN
95 3.41 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
96 3.41 Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN
97 3.40 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN
98 3.40 Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN
99 3.38 Robert Pfeffer Bend, OR
100 3.34 Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN
101 3.34 William Anderson River Falls, WI
102 3.32 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
103 3.32 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
104 3.16 Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN
105 3.16 D Suzette Durdahl Maple Grove, MN
106 3.04 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
107 3.04 Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN
108 2.98 Ruiqi Xing Charlotte, NC
109 2.98 Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN
110 2.98 Ann Rozema Roseville, MN
111 2.98 Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN
112 2.93 Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN
113 2.75 Lamese McDowell Saint Paul, MN
114 2.72 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
115 2.72 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
116 2.65 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
117 2.51 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
118 2.51 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
119 2.47 Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN
120 2.45 Sheri French Pine Island, MN
121 2.45 Sid Parham Rochester, MN
122 2.44 Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN
123 2.42 Jim Larsen Mound, MN
124 2.42 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
125 2.33 Douglas Johnson Lake Elmo, MN
126 2.33 Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN
127 2.30 Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN
128 2.19 Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
129 2.18 Ginny Holder Lake Elmo, MN
130 2.18 Tom McHenry Lake Elmo, MN
131 2.14 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
132 2.14 Jill Flader Eagan, MN
133 2.14 Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN
134 2.14 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
135 2.13 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL
136 2.04 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
137 2.02 Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
138 2.02 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
139 1.97 William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN
140 1.95 Carol Picard Houston, TX
141 1.92 George West Cottage Grove, MN
142 1.82 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
143 1.76 Doug Gwost Aiken, SC
144 1.76 Gil Rohde Woodbury, MN
145 1.68 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
146 1.68 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
147 1.61 Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN
148 1.61 Susan Flaherty Saint Paul, MN
149 1.60 David Kruter Saint Paul, MN
150 1.58 Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN
151 1.58 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
152 1.57 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
153 1.48 R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
154 1.48 Mariana Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
155 1.47 Karen Peterson Woodbury, MN
156 1.45 Janet Stone Duluth, MN
157 1.45 Thomas Stone Duluth, MN
158 1.38 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
159 1.38 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
160 1.35 Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN
161 1.35 Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN
162 1.29 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN
163 1.29 Gail Baev Woodbury, MN
164 1.17 Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN
165 1.17 Jeff McIntosh Saint Paul, MN
166 1.01 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
167 0.89 Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN
168 0.89 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
169 0.88 Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN
170 0.88 Denise D'Aurora Eden Prairie, MN
171 0.86 Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN
172 0.86 Nelsine Christensen Surprise, AZ
173 0.83 Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN
174 0.83 Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN
175 0.83 Norma Gordon Shoreview, MN
176 0.83 Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN
177 0.76 Brian Peterson Coon Rapids, MN
178 0.76 Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN
179 0.76 Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN
180 0.76 Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN
181 0.76 Daniel Evenson Woodbury, MN
182 0.76 Richard Day Shoreview, MN
183 0.72 William Zelm New Brighton, MN
184 0.72 Linda Zelm New Brighton, MN
185 0.70 Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN
186 0.70 Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN
187 0.63 Thomas Schumann Stillwater, MN
188 0.63 Edward Kiolbasa Stillwater, MN
189 0.60 John Allen Oakdale, MN
190 0.60 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
191 0.49 Mary Clare Huelsmann Stillwater, MN
192 0.49 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
193 0.45 Jill Hogan Little Canada, MN
194 0.45 Christopher Hogan Little Canada, MN
195 0.34 Ann Peterson Saint Paul, MN
196 0.29 Judith Strobush Hudson, WI
197 0.29 Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN