Puerto Vallarta, JA

Puerto Vallarta Regional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 13, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Total masterpoints: 4938.13 earned by 313 players. Total Tables: 762

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 105.60 David Grainger Etobicoke, ON
2 105.60 Ron Smith Chicago, IL
3 105.60 Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
4 99.33 Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL
5 99.33 Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL
6 71.88 Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
7 70.11 Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX
8 70.11 Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
9 70.11 Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF
10 70.11 Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX
11 69.11 William Bailey Mill Valley, CA
12 66.55 Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX
13 62.57 Mildred Breed Cypress, TX
14 62.08 Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA
15 52.51 Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
16 52.51 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
17 50.92 Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD
18 49.98 Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA
19 49.65 Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM
20 49.46 Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA
21 46.79 Mike Levine Pinckney, MI
22 44.84 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC
23 44.84 Julius Sigurjonsson 201 Kopavogur
24 44.72 Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA
25 44.72 Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA
26 44.72 Ellen Anten Encino, CA
27 44.72 Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA
28 42.26 Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX
29 38.09 John Grantham Bentonville, AR
30 37.86 Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA
31 37.64 John Jacobson Houston, TX
32 37.44 Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA
33 35.99 Paul Darin San Diego, CA
34 34.31 Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA
35 33.73 Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF
36 33.19 Susan Somogyi Encino, CA
37 32.77 Myrlen Ann Knafelc Reno, NV
38 32.77 Edwin Glickman Chicago, IL
39 30.85 Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI
40 30.19 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN
41 29.66 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
42 29.46 Kenneth Lee Elliot Lake, ON
43 29.46 Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL
44 29.46 Bernie Weiss Aspen, CO
45 29.37 Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY
46 29.37 Barry Port Atlantic Beach, NY
47 29.37 Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY
48 29.37 Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY
49 29.01 Jerry Barrett Austin, TX
50 29.01 Gary Anderson Austin, TX
51 27.68 Chuck Wong Danville, CA
52 27.29 Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
53 27.29 Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA
54 25.75 Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA
55 25.02 Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT
56 24.41 Bernie Lambert Acme, AB
57 24.28 Nancy Massey Morelos, MX
58 24.04 Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC
59 24.04 Ted Heck Victoria, BC
60 23.78 Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF
61 23.78 Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF
62 23.43 Cecil Crowson Jr Morelos, MX
63 23.06 Maxine Webb High River, AB
64 22.30 Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA
65 22.30 Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX
66 22.21 Laura Delfeld Austin, TX
67 22.21 Terri O'Brien Leander, TX
68 21.58 Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB
69 21.58 Michael Shuster Banff, AB
70 21.55 Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT
71 20.57 Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ
72 19.45 Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX
73 19.20 B J Sanders Austin, TX
74 19.20 Mark Sanders Austin, TX
75 19.17 Mary Ann White Laredo, TX
76 18.85 Hal Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA
77 18.85 Gerri Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA
78 18.81 Sue Gerard Mexico, DF
79 18.74 Gilles Aubin Montreal, QC
80 18.59 Dawn Campbell Portland, OR
81 18.59 Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA
82 18.59 Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
83 18.48 Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI
84 18.48 Fred Batten Grosse Pt Farms, MI
85 18.14 Mike Roney Ajijic, JA
86 18.14 Diane Van Brocklin Chapala, JA
87 17.91 Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA
88 17.43 Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC
89 17.43 Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC
90 17.40 Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI
91 17.40 Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI
92 17.04 Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF
93 16.74 Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA
94 16.50 Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR
95 16.32 Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID
96 16.24 Linda Lake Southampton, NY
97 16.07 Max Chauvet Naucalpan, MX
98 16.07 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
99 16.06 Irma Andrews Aptos, CA
100 16.06 Peter Andrews Aptos, CA
101 15.95 Donna McElroy Chapala, JA
102 15.78 Adela Naftali Mexico, DF
103 14.86 Sandy Potts Austin, TX
104 14.86 Joyce Cooper Austin, TX
105 14.82 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN
106 14.82 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
107 14.69 Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC
108 14.69 Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC
109 14.56 Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA
110 14.56 Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA
111 14.49 Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB
112 14.08 Louise Morel Chapala, JA
113 14.08 Phil Dowd Toronto, ON
114 14.08 Natalie Silverstein Toronto, ON
115 13.81 Amy Treitel New York, NY
116 13.41 Anne Bergman Houlton, WI
117 13.31 Jorge Rosen Alvaro Obregon, DF
118 13.24 Linda Davies Burlington, ON
119 13.01 Roger Buckland Shediac, NB
120 13.01 Huguette Joly Shediac, NB
121 12.50 Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX
122 12.50 Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX
123 12.44 Charles Chartier Chapala, JA
124 12.44 Jeane Treloar Ajijic, JA
125 12.32 Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
126 12.32 Carol Ramberg Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
127 11.87 Kathy Swaine Valencia, CA
128 11.87 Rand Pinsky Valencia, CA
129 11.84 Mary Seggerman Puerto Vallarta, JA
130 11.83 Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB
131 11.73 Wolf Schroeter Houston, TX
132 11.73 Ann McDougal Houston, TX
133 11.66 Rene Reid Reno, NV
134 11.66 Jill Wallace Reno, NV
135 11.44 John Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
136 11.44 Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
137 11.40 Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
138 11.40 Gerald Simoneau Ottawa, ON
139 11.21 John Betz Ajijic, JA
140 11.13 Victoria Sager University Pl, WA
141 11.13 Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ
142 11.05 David McDougall Petawawa, ON
143 11.05 Syndi McDougall Petawawa, ON
144 11.05 Christie McGue Traverse City, MI
145 11.05 Robert Calt Traverse City, MI
146 10.79 Eugene Chan Richmond, BC
147 10.79 Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC
148 10.59 Kathy George Rochester, NY
149 10.59 Norman Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA
150 10.44 Tom Breed Kingwood, TX
151 10.23 Patricia Mitchell Chapala, JA
152 10.22 Janet Mori Penticton, BC
153 9.98 Lawton Hutchison Austin, TX
154 9.98 Barbara Hutchison Austin, TX
155 9.96 Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL
156 9.66 Victoria Benozio San Miguel, GT
157 9.66 Michel Paragot San Miguel, GT
158 9.61 Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA
159 9.61 D Abraham Windsor, ON
160 9.39 Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO
161 9.15 Jeff McKee Banks, OR
162 9.13 William Heim Laredo, TX
163 9.13 David Hoogenberg Ajijic, JA
164 8.96 Rick Weiss Reno, NV
165 8.88 Alfredo Ringel Guadalajara, JA
166 8.88 Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA
167 8.85 Winnie Jasper Moraga, CA
168 8.65 George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL
169 8.65 Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL
170 8.55 Helen Lawson Kincardine, ON
171 8.47 Lazaro Brener Austin, TX
172 8.47 Pravina Jani Austin, TX
173 8.35 Brenda Truitt Dallas, TX
174 8.35 Elinor Fries Coppell, TX
175 8.18 Donna Dahl Calgary, AB
176 8.01 Sandra Harris Austin, TX
177 8.01 Michael Harris Austin, TX
178 7.81 Mary Sue Torres Ajijic, JA
179 7.81 Janet Mitchell Laredo, TX
180 7.69 Gerry Gastelum Manhattan Beach, CA
181 7.69 Nancy Raiche Manhattan Beach, CA
182 7.67 Paul Thurston Wellington, ON
183 7.64 Victor Bremson Seattle, WA
184 7.61 Evan Jacoby Shelton, WA
185 7.61 Dennis Johnson Euless, TX
186 7.31 Judith Rosenthal Laredo, TX
187 7.30 Candyce Pfluger San Angelo, TX
188 7.30 Anna Thomas San Angelo, TX
189 7.19 Mary Anderson Chapala, JA
190 7.18 Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB
191 7.16 Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL
192 6.96 Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL
193 6.87 Dot Lewis Falls Church, VA
194 6.87 David Hopkins Shelton, WA
195 6.71 Beth Gale San Antonio, TX
196 6.71 Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX
197 6.62 Liang Fan Downey, CA
198 6.62 Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA
199 6.60 Jerry Chamberlain Moraga, CA
200 6.33 Janet Larson Olympia, WA
201 6.28 Arthur Page Houlton, WI
202 6.25 Bob Albert Laguna Beach, CA
203 6.19 Karen Nimmons Houston, TX
204 6.19 Paul Nimmons Houston, TX
205 6.15 Sue Samuels Chicago, IL
206 6.07 Stefan Reich Mexico, DF
207 5.91 Joanne Brown Santa Cruz, CA
208 5.91 Mick Friedberg Santa Cruz, CA
209 5.91 Douglas Larson Olympia, WA
210 5.90 Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX
211 5.90 J Thurston Wellington, ON
212 5.90 Ann Perry San Antonio, TX
213 5.82 E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB
214 5.80 Shirley King Calgary, AB
215 5.69 Stephanie Stevens Boerne, TX
216 5.69 Homer Stevens Boerne, TX
217 5.54 Gilbert Ramirez Reno, NV
218 5.51 Lucy Buchanan Dallas, TX
219 5.51 Mary Kay Leveroni San Francisco, CA
220 5.45 Suzy Ryder Boise, ID
221 5.45 Thomas Ryder Boise, ID
222 5.45 Margaret Mc Glashan Indianapolis, IN
223 5.44 Lewis Crippen Ajijic, JA
224 5.44 Trudy Crippen Ajijic, JA
225 5.41 Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT
226 5.25 William Woodfine Penticton, BC
227 5.15 Marilyn Matthews Midland, TX
228 5.15 Deborah Brookins Midland, TX
229 5.13 Thelma Gorinstein Mexico City, DF
230 5.13 S Kaufer Mexico, DF
231 5.02 Gloria Kreimerman Tecamachalco, MX
232 5.00 Arlene Petersen Comox, BC
233 4.80 Barbara Poole Sn Mgel Allende, GT
234 4.80 Michael Pope San Miguel De A, GT
235 4.79 Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF
236 4.67 Alicia Reyes Retana Mexico, DF
237 4.65 Judith Ford Felton, CA
238 4.55 Donald Rice Grants Pass, OR
239 4.55 Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
240 4.14 Robert Simpson Ocean Shores, WA
241 4.14 Beverly Simpson Kirkland, WA
242 4.10 Diane Schaefer Sandusky, OH
243 4.10 Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC
244 4.09 Karen Macdonald Cranbrook, BC
245 4.09 Keith Coates Ajijic, JA
246 4.09 Miriam Pagani Mexico, DF
247 3.97 Judith Wells Chapala, JA
248 3.97 Olga Kaplounenko Ajijic, JA
249 3.97 Charles Grimes Midland, TX
250 3.88 Ruth Anderson Manteno, IL
251 3.88 Robert Anderson Manteno, IL
252 3.60 Jo Ann Truitt Dallas, TX
253 3.60 Susie Summers Dallas, TX
254 3.44 Nancy Jones Palm Desert, CA
255 3.41 Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC
256 3.41 Theodore Egner Naples, FL
257 3.41 Kay Egner Naples, FL
258 3.24 Heide Wissner Calgary, AB
259 3.24 Marcel Claeys Calgary, AB
260 3.10 Judi Roy Bahia de Bander, NA
261 3.10 Camile Hamel Bahia de Bander, NA
262 3.08 Terri Tedford Miles, TX
263 3.08 Carol Diminnie San Angelo, TX
264 2.97 Lynda Orr Vancouver, BC
265 2.97 Al Goldspiel Puerto Vallarta, JA
266 2.77 Joan Paradeis Overland Park, KS
267 2.66 Terry Doyle Bowmanville, ON
268 2.66 Barbara Webster Calgary, AB
269 2.50 Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO
270 2.50 Brian Wallick Larkspur, CO
271 2.45 Jackie Hertweck Allen, TX
272 2.45 E J Nowak McKinney, TX
273 2.10 Candace Jacobson Austin, TX
274 2.10 Marcy Wallace Austin, TX
275 2.07 Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR
276 2.07 Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX
277 2.01 Donna-Faye Madhosingh Vancouver, BC
278 1.99 William Burns Orinda, CA
279 1.95 Aurora De Gonzalez Mexico, DF
280 1.91 Marie De Arango Mexico City, DF
281 1.76 Ilva Invernizzi Sn Mgel Allende, GT
282 1.76 Danielle Pilon Ottawa, ON
283 1.76 Richard Stroh Amawalk, NY
284 1.76 Janet Stroh Amawalk, NY
285 1.68 Leslie Brodsky Puerto Vallarta, JA
286 1.65 Vicky Guindi Bosque De Chap, DF
287 1.65 Viviana Ades Mexico City, DF
288 1.61 Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB
289 1.55 John Gignac Penetanguishene, ON
290 1.55 Heather Gignac Penetanguishene, ON
291 1.49 Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL
292 1.40 Bill Brooks Midland, TX
293 1.40 Audie Brooks Midland, TX
294 1.36 Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC
295 1.36 Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA
296 1.34 James Martin Southbury, CT
297 1.34 Ivan Sherman Puerto Vallarta, JA
298 1.22 Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL
299 1.21 Dana Burch Katy, TX
300 1.20 Neale Van Delft Wayne, NJ
301 1.20 Jo Ann Van Delft Wayne, NJ
302 1.15 Rita Cushon Victoria, BC
303 1.15 George Cushon Victoria, BC
304 1.10 Linda Coletti Mesquite, NV
305 1.10 Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV
306 1.05 Wendy Mc Kee Vancouver, BC
307 0.87 Linda Scarpelli Midland, TX
308 0.87 Nancy Moore Little Elm, TX
309 0.84 Linda Buzan Midland, TX
310 0.84 Betty Moore Midland, TX
311 0.61 Caroline Heck Calgary, AB
312 0.42 Jack Paulus Eastpointe, MI
313 0.42 Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB