Highland, IN

Northwest Indiana Sectional in Highland Masterpoint Winners

Oct 20, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

Total masterpoints: 626.55 earned by 118 players. Total Tables: 116

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.67 Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
2 19.25 Joseph Chin Highland, IN
3 18.52 Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN
4 18.52 Laverne Niksch Portage, IN
5 17.99 Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN
6 15.20 Dave Bigler Hobart, IN
7 15.03 Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL
8 14.16 Michael Brissette Gary, IN
9 14.16 Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN
10 13.75 Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN
11 13.40 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
12 13.40 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
13 12.75 Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL
14 12.75 Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL
15 12.39 Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN
16 12.39 Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN
17 12.00 Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN
18 11.93 Chester Pinkham Angola, IN
19 11.93 Kenneth Bisson Angola, IN
20 11.58 Hilda Connor Munster, IN
21 11.29 Steven Watson Schererville, IN
22 10.85 William Wendt La Porte, IN
23 9.18 Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN
24 9.12 Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN
25 8.53 Barbara Graegin Schererville, IN
26 8.53 James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN
27 8.45 John Goring Frankfort, IL
28 8.45 Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ
29 7.88 Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN
30 7.79 Alta Allen Gary, IN
31 7.67 Trudi McKamey Portage, IN
32 6.57 Lynne Kostopoulos Schererville, IN
33 6.54 Chris Habegger Bristol, IN
34 6.54 Chayem Ben Moshe Mishawaka, IN
35 6.37 John Hamilton South Bend, IN
36 6.04 Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL
37 6.04 Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL
38 6.02 Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL
39 5.99 Janice Custer Chesterton, IN
40 5.99 Anne Murphy Chesterton, IN
41 5.83 Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN
42 5.50 Don Cohen Oak Park, IL
43 5.48 Anna Urick Hammond, IN
44 5.48 Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN
45 5.32 Lynn Miller South Bend, IN
46 5.17 James Angell Crown Point, IN
47 5.12 Martha Harris Highland, IN
48 5.12 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
49 5.12 Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL
50 5.12 Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL
51 5.11 Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN
52 4.95 Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN
53 4.95 Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN
54 4.64 Joan Butz Kankakee, IL
55 4.38 John Weber Watseka, IL
56 4.38 Daniel Taylor Manteno, IL
57 4.24 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
58 4.24 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
59 3.76 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
60 3.76 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
61 3.26 Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN
62 2.94 Anna Urosevich Munster, IN
63 2.63 Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL
64 2.63 Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL
65 2.60 Terry Bauer Portage, IN
66 2.51 Marilyn Ginzel Hammond, IN
67 2.51 John Ginzel Hammond, IN
68 2.49 Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN
69 2.49 Douglas Jordan Merrillville, IN
70 2.36 Lynn Bayman Vero Beach, FL
71 2.35 Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL
72 2.35 Jan Merrick Crete, IL
73 2.35 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
74 2.21 Geraldine Tyler Olympia Fields, IL
75 2.21 Juwanna Walton Calumet City, IL
76 2.14 Daniel Spain Portage, IN
77 2.05 Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN
78 2.04 Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL
79 2.02 Kay Lively Highland, IN
80 1.93 Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN
81 1.76 Sally Will Valparaiso, IN
82 1.73 Carl Zurcher La Porte, IN
83 1.65 Norma Vierk Lansing, IL
84 1.45 Patricia Valiska Highland, IN
85 1.43 Norman Szewczyk Lansing, IL
86 1.43 Anthony Gillian Calumet City, IL
87 1.34 Ellyn Eisner Olympia Fields, IL
88 1.34 Sheila Nagan Homewood, IL
89 1.34 Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN
90 1.34 Sharon Massey Portage, IN
91 1.09 Eileen Klees Chicago, IL
92 1.09 Charles Klees Chicago, IL
93 1.05 Chris Grande Mishawaka, IN
94 1.01 Nancy Didion Orland Park, IL
95 1.01 Jim Lively Highland, IN
96 0.90 Arlyne Filler Highland, IN
97 0.90 Patricia Manning Michigan City, IN
98 0.90 Alan Filler Highland, IN
99 0.90 William Birk Tinley Park, IL
100 0.90 Ivye Benson Michigan City, IN
101 0.90 George Roeper Homewood, IL
102 0.90 Douglas Booth Michigan City, IN
103 0.90 Mary Ann Filipiak Michigan City, IN
104 0.90 Shirley Koch Schererville, IN
105 0.90 Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL
106 0.64 William Kilbride Flossmoor, IL
107 0.64 Claire Murvihill Chicago Heights, IL
108 0.60 Barbara Stroud Chesterton, IN
109 0.60 Gordon Decker Nokomis, FL
110 0.60 Susan Decker Nokomis, FL
111 0.60 June Reisinger Hobart, IN
112 0.60 Al Levering Venice, FL
113 0.60 Laurence Dunford Palos Heights, IL
114 0.60 Sally Levering Venice, FL
115 0.53 Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL
116 0.53 Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL
117 0.30 Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL
118 0.30 Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL