Wilkes-Barre, PA

NEPA Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Total masterpoints: 311 earned by 99 players. Total Tables: 81

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 14.06 W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA
2 12.24 Judy Stein Laporte, PA
3 10.68 John Schwartz Macungie, PA
4 9.76 JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA
5 9.48 Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA
6 9.48 Doreese Torrey Nanticoke, PA
7 8.82 Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA
8 8.78 Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA
9 8.29 David Meyer Scranton, PA
10 8.06 Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA
11 7.17 Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA
12 6.39 George Mansour Scranton, PA
13 6.19 Norman Rubin Monticello, NY
14 6.19 Susanne Rudick Monticello, NY
15 5.82 Arnold Gwirtzman Venice, FL
16 5.82 Ged Manzi Jim Thorpe, PA
17 5.73 Judith Haber Naples, FL
18 5.73 Carol Drewniak Naples, FL
19 5.15 Larry Taren Dallas, PA
20 5.15 William Buchin Weatherly, PA
21 4.95 David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA
22 4.95 Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA
23 4.92 Mary Dean Auburn, PA
24 4.58 Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA
25 3.76 Martha O'Connor Scranton, PA
26 3.73 Craig Bailey Macungie, PA
27 3.71 Thomas Weik Reading, PA
28 3.71 Albert Shrive Naples, FL
29 3.59 Kathy Vogel Hatfield, PA
30 3.59 Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA
31 3.22 Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA
32 3.22 Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA
33 3.22 Mary Lee Naples, FL
34 3.22 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
35 2.91 Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA
36 2.91 Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Tw, PA
37 2.91 Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA
38 2.90 Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA
39 2.89 Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA
40 2.89 Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL
41 2.81 Jeanne Fainberg Boca Raton, FL
42 2.78 Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA
43 2.78 Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA
44 2.78 Candace Osborne Orwigsburg, PA
45 2.78 R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA
46 2.62 James Mazeika Waymart, PA
47 2.62 Mary Tragis Waymart, PA
48 2.22 Joseph Kovach Bethlehem, PA
49 2.20 Robert Wojack Pittson, PA
50 2.20 Lee Allen Fett Dallas, PA
51 2.18 Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA
52 2.07 Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA
53 2.03 Karen Wessell Clarks Summit, PA
54 2.03 David Wessell Clarks Summit, PA
55 1.98 Marianne Higgins Shawnee On Del, PA
56 1.98 William Haynes Cresco, PA
57 1.81 Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA
58 1.79 Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ
59 1.79 Jack Schrum Bridgewater, NJ
60 1.56 Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA
61 1.56 Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA
62 1.56 Winifred Pearsall Easton, PA
63 1.55 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA
64 1.49 Wanda Cristali Scotrun, PA
65 1.49 Judith Stillinger Buck Hill Falls, PA
66 1.47 Anne-Louise Strickland Stroudsburg, PA
67 1.47 Rosemary Powell E Stroudsburg, PA
68 1.12 Robert Reed Danville, PA
69 1.12 Sue Kluger Marco Island, FL
70 1.09 Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA
71 1.08 Patricia Latshaw Lancaster, PA
72 1.08 Jean Pryzbylkowski Lancaster, PA
73 1.04 Anne Pelak Kingston, PA
74 1.04 Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls, NY
75 0.99 Colin Kelley Wharton, NJ
76 0.99 Mimi Joe Florham Park, NJ
77 0.87 Rita Groves Pittston, PA
78 0.87 Harold Koehler Dallas, PA
79 0.85 Woody Wolston Hope, NJ
80 0.85 Begona Kowet Lords Valley, PA
81 0.80 Beth Rosenthal Shavertown, PA
82 0.80 Judy Null Kingston, PA
83 0.78 Eileen Schuchman Chenango Bridge, NY
84 0.78 Frank Cole III Apalachin, NY
85 0.78 W Scott Lacey Jr Binghamton, NY
86 0.78 Helen Tanski Wilkes Barre, PA
87 0.78 Mary Zabresky Forty Fort, PA
88 0.78 Sharon Steinberg Vestal, NY
89 0.52 Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA
90 0.52 Ellen Preece Dallas, PA
91 0.52 George Marcy Kingston, PA
92 0.52 Fred Strohm Warminster, PA
93 0.52 Joan Winters Beach Lake, PA
94 0.52 Fay Pacchioli Easton, PA
95 0.52 Marie Lewis Dallas, PA
96 0.52 Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA
97 0.42 Meral Libenson Boynton Beach, FL
98 0.39 Mitchell Firger Boynton Beach, FL
99 0.39 Wendy Bregman Boynton Beach, FL