Montrose, CO

Black Canyon Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Total masterpoints: 331.08 earned by 76 players. Total Tables: 90

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 21.96 En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO
2 21.96 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO
3 15.92 Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO
4 15.92 Barry Hillmer Durango, CO
5 11.16 Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO
6 11.16 Marilyn McLaughlin Grand Junction, CO
7 9.50 Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO
8 9.50 Diane Morgan Carbondale, CO
9 9.07 Dianne Jones Austin, TX
10 9.07 Dick Jones Austin, TX
11 8.08 Karen Kribs Aspen, CO
12 8.08 Edwin Glickman Chicago, IL
13 7.80 Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO
14 7.80 Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO
15 6.86 Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO
16 6.86 Linda Deaton Fruita, CO
17 6.46 Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO
18 6.46 Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO
19 5.82 Terrence Rawlings Montrose, CO
20 5.82 Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO
21 5.17 Dottie Young Green Valley, AZ
22 4.62 Richard Houston Durango, CO
23 4.62 Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ
24 4.45 Wayne Caplan Durango, CO
25 4.45 Don Squires Durango, CO
26 4.05 Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO
27 4.05 Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO
28 3.84 Jim Churchill Montrose, CO
29 3.84 Annee Laird Montrose, CO
30 3.56 Charles Shelbaer Pueblo, CO
31 3.49 Linda Hacker Naples, FL
32 3.49 Dottie Thomson Carbondale, CO
33 3.43 Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO
34 3.43 David Simpson Farmington, NM
35 3.05 Judith Tirpack Grand Junction, CO
36 3.05 W Darlene Clark Grand Junction, CO
37 3.00 Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction, CO
38 3.00 Sharon Snyder Grand Junction, CO
39 2.88 Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO
40 2.88 Lucy Hecker Crested Butte, CO
41 2.67 G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO
42 2.67 Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO
43 2.47 Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO
44 2.47 Jeanne Turner Davie, FL
45 2.25 Janet French Rio Rancho, NM
46 2.25 Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM
47 2.25 Debe Nelson Timnath, CO
48 2.13 Leah Williams Crested Butte, CO
49 2.13 Gretchen Bunnell Crested Butte, CO
50 2.09 David Jeffers Glenwood Spgs, CO
51 2.09 John Van Ness Aurora, CO
52 1.90 Laurene Barnett Montrose, CO
53 1.89 Keith Nichols Crawford, CO
54 1.89 H Bailey Austin, CO
55 1.61 Alicia Conroyd Oro Valley, AZ
56 1.61 Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia, CO
57 1.20 Katharine Simonds Hotchkiss Co, CO
58 1.19 Marcia McCalden Wolcott, CO
59 1.19 Thomas McCalden Wolcott, CO
60 1.18 Terri Schmalz Delta, CO
61 1.18 Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
62 1.16 Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss, CO
63 1.05 Irwin Borof Montrose, CO
64 1.05 Linda Borof Montrose, CO
65 1.03 Dan Halseth Durango, CO
66 1.03 Sharon Brown Durango, CO
67 0.85 Mary Politz Montrose, CO
68 0.77 Linda Hayden Salida, CO
69 0.77 Phyllis Miley Howard, CO
70 0.60 Tom Koehler Montrose, CO
71 0.60 Patricia Fisher Ridgway, CO
72 0.60 Mary Frances Stahler Princeton, NJ
73 0.60 Judy Ann Lang Tequesta, FL
74 0.45 Thelma Jenkins Montrose, CO
75 0.30 Mary Tennison Mesa, AZ
76 0.30 Carol Dolan Montrose, CO