Tucson, AZ

Cactus Flower NLM Regional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 21, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Total masterpoints: 756.83 earned by 220 players. Total Tables: 279

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 16.91 Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ
2 16.91 Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ
3 16.31 Julie Burnet Oakland, CA
4 16.31 Barbara Yosses Denver, CO
5 11.57 Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ
6 11.33 John Heieck Tucson, AZ
7 11.33 Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ
8 10.69 Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ
9 10.44 Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ
10 10.44 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ
11 10.22 Bruce Block Tucson, AZ
12 10.22 Bill Webster Tucson, AZ
13 9.77 Sophie Katz Tucson, AZ
14 9.77 Mary Jo Jacoby Tucson, AZ
15 9.23 William Travis Buckeye, AZ
16 9.23 Joe Hopkins Borrego Springs, CA
17 9.22 Betty Edwards Tucson, AZ
18 9.22 Midge Miller Tucson, AZ
19 8.71 Diana Galis Marana, AZ
20 8.71 George Kersels Tucson, AZ
21 8.59 Anne Roberts Tucson, AZ
22 8.39 Carl Travor Tucson, AZ
23 8.39 Donald Stenquist Tucson, AZ
24 8.00 Joy Roberts Green Valley, AZ
25 7.25 Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ
26 7.16 Eileen Sherlock Tucson, AZ
27 7.16 Gillian Berger Tucson, AZ
28 6.70 Peggy Dudley Tucson, AZ
29 6.68 Mary Lunne Tucson, AZ
30 6.59 Carol Urben Scottsdale, AZ
31 6.59 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale, AZ
32 6.51 Carolyn Sue Adams Tucson, AZ
33 6.08 Elaine Carlson Surprise, AZ
34 6.08 Arthur Carlson Surprise, AZ
35 6.05 Marlys Johansen Tucson, AZ
36 6.03 Gordon Roberts Green Valley, AZ
37 5.80 Kenneth Naiff Scottsdale, AZ
38 5.80 June Cohen Scottsdale, AZ
39 5.78 Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ
40 5.63 Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ
41 5.50 Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ
42 5.50 Joann Brown Bisbee, AZ
43 5.45 Mary Primeau Oro Valley, AZ
44 5.26 Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ
45 5.26 Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ
46 5.25 Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ
47 5.15 Roger Race Goodyear, AZ
48 5.15 Janet Race Goodyear, AZ
49 4.87 Joyce Hagin Tucson, AZ
50 4.82 Karen Barth Tucson, AZ
51 4.77 John Heyl Tucson, AZ
52 4.58 Sylvia Reed Tucson, AZ
53 4.49 Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ
54 4.49 Michael Bording Vail, AZ
55 4.29 Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ
56 4.26 Kathleen Jacobs Tucson, AZ
57 4.26 Stephen Jacobs Tucson, AZ
58 4.23 Sara Boyd Tucson, AZ
59 4.10 Gayle Stenstrom Tucson, AZ
60 4.08 Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ
61 4.08 Joyce Franklin Peoria, AZ
62 4.08 Robert Franklin Peoria, AZ
63 3.99 Pamela Krisak Tucson, AZ
64 3.87 Norma Poer Tucson, AZ
65 3.79 Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX
66 3.79 Tom Wicker El Paso, TX
67 3.63 Thomas Comi Oro Valley, AZ
68 3.63 Ron Gospodarek Oro Valley, AZ
69 3.61 George McCoy Las Cruces, NM
70 3.60 Carl Koprowicz Tucson, AZ
71 3.60 Sharon Eisenhower Tucson, AZ
72 3.45 Robert Yanal Tucson, AZ
73 3.42 Dave Gaefke Benson, AZ
74 3.37 Jo Ann Ellison Tucson, AZ
75 3.34 Greg Dent Tucson, AZ
76 3.34 Trish Ventura Tucson, AZ
77 3.33 Bobbie Lambert Tucson, AZ
78 3.31 Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ
79 3.17 Sheryal Atkins Green Valley, AZ
80 3.17 Lynne Knight Green Valley, AZ
81 3.10 Gene Hopp Sun City West, AZ
82 3.10 Cindy Carlson Sun City West, AZ
83 3.09 Joyce Honorof Tucson, AZ
84 3.06 Andrew Stein Tucson, AZ
85 3.02 Donald Reil Tucson, AZ
86 3.02 Jim Wolf Tucson, AZ
87 3.01 Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ
88 3.01 Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ
89 2.96 Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ
90 2.95 William Stein Las Cruces, NM
91 2.95 Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM
92 2.93 Donald Nigg Green Valley, AZ
93 2.93 Michael Fox Green Valley, AZ
94 2.89 Randy Wentross Tucson, AZ
95 2.89 Audrey Einstein Tucson, AZ
96 2.83 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson, AZ
97 2.67 Brenda Hatton San Jose, CA
98 2.67 Bill Dougherty Saratoga, CA
99 2.66 Gordon Diss Oro Valley, AZ
100 2.66 Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ
101 2.63 Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ
102 2.52 Robert Reierson Green Valley, AZ
103 2.52 Ron Reierson Shawnee Mission, KS
104 2.52 Robert Francis Las Cruces, NM
105 2.51 Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ
106 2.48 Bonnie Burns Sun City West, AZ
107 2.48 Bill Burns Sun City West, AZ
108 2.45 Jean Porter Tucson, AZ
109 2.45 Deborah Wasielewski Tucson, AZ
110 2.45 Billy Conn Tucson, AZ
111 2.33 Garry Keister Chandler, AZ
112 2.33 Cynthia Cantor Chandler, AZ
113 2.33 Barbara Butsch Grants Pass, OR
114 2.32 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
115 2.32 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
116 2.28 P Kambourian Tucson, AZ
117 2.22 Armin Cicala Tucson, AZ
118 2.22 Pat Knight Tucson, AZ
119 2.22 Jennifer Jacobs Tucson, AZ
120 2.22 C R Teeple Tucson, AZ
121 2.22 Connie Travers Tucson, AZ
122 2.22 Samuel Sagi Tucson, AZ
123 2.21 Donna Sachrison Tucson, AZ
124 2.21 Anita Weis Tucson, AZ
125 2.21 Janice Richard Tucson, AZ
126 2.17 Barbara Ansell Tucson, AZ
127 2.15 Karen Powell Albuquerque, NM
128 2.15 Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM
129 2.13 Mary Dorsey Green Valley, AZ
130 2.07 Gary Howell Tucson, AZ
131 2.07 David Burks Tucson, AZ
132 1.97 Anita Hafner Green Valley, AZ
133 1.95 Shirley Matlick Tucson, AZ
134 1.95 Elaine Goldberg Tucson, AZ
135 1.91 Dorothy Colip Green Valley, AZ
136 1.89 Ellie Breitbart Tucson, AZ
137 1.89 Jane Perry Oro Valley, AZ
138 1.84 Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ
139 1.84 Cynthia Dech Marana, AZ
140 1.84 Michael Dech Marana, AZ
141 1.84 Ann Forsberg-Doyle Tucson, AZ
142 1.68 Jerry Neuman Tucson, AZ
143 1.68 Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ
144 1.64 Pamela Shoemaker Tucson, AZ
145 1.64 Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ
146 1.62 Margaret Curvin Tucson, AZ
147 1.62 William Hays Tucson, AZ
148 1.61 Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ
149 1.58 Joey Curtis Green Valley, AZ
150 1.58 Wendy Reed Tucson, AZ
151 1.58 Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ
152 1.54 James Kerr Tucson, AZ
153 1.47 Rudolf Martinez Green Valley, AZ
154 1.46 Lloyd Sydney Tucson, AZ
155 1.46 Gail Sydney Tucson, AZ
156 1.45 Carole Delie Tucson, AZ
157 1.45 Thomas Shoemaker Tucson, AZ
158 1.45 Pat Felker Tucson, AZ
159 1.39 Stephen Campbell Tucson, AZ
160 1.39 Edward Nelson Tucson, AZ
161 1.38 Caron Weinstein Tucson, AZ
162 1.38 Deborah Bright Donnelly Tucson, AZ
163 1.36 Mary Jane Mucklo Tucson, AZ
164 1.33 Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM
165 1.33 Carmen Tucker Santa Fe, NM
166 1.32 Claudette Perier Tucson, AZ
167 1.31 Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ
168 1.24 Frances Gordon Green Valley, AZ
169 1.24 Anita Froehlich Tucson, AZ
170 1.24 Tom Baker Tucson, AZ
171 1.24 Marilynn Baker Tucson, AZ
172 1.22 Marlys Coryell Tucson, AZ
173 1.22 Linda Ray Tucson, AZ
174 1.18 Kathy Klammer Tucson, AZ
175 1.18 Dorothy Hall Tucson, AZ
176 1.14 Diana Kistler Green Valley, AZ
177 1.14 Shirley Hemmer Green Valley, AZ
178 1.00 Kathie Cade Tucson, AZ
179 0.97 Richard Munday Castle Rock, CO
180 0.97 Anne Munday Castle Rock, CO
181 0.97 Kitty Cerviani Phoenix, AZ
182 0.97 Lily Meijer Los Gatos, CA
183 0.97 Steven Western Prescott, AZ
184 0.97 Judy Mattingly Prescott, AZ
185 0.92 Sharon O'Connor Tucson, AZ
186 0.92 Marynell Schlegel Tucson, AZ
187 0.92 Barbara Nelson Tucson, AZ
188 0.92 Juliana Cargill Prescott, AZ
189 0.92 Claudia Breding Prescott Valley, AZ
190 0.88 Gene Vernon Green Valley, AZ
191 0.85 Henry Tileston Ramona, CA
192 0.85 Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY
193 0.66 Trey Smyth Tucson, AZ
194 0.66 Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ
195 0.66 Karlyn Meinert Green Valley, AZ
196 0.66 Joseph Bianco Tucson, AZ
197 0.66 Marjorie Simpson Tucson, AZ
198 0.66 Shirley Wicklund Tucson, AZ
199 0.66 Ellen Toigo Tucson, AZ
200 0.66 Morley Cooper Tucson, AZ
201 0.62 Lilian Johnson Tucson, AZ
202 0.62 Judith Bois Tucson, AZ
203 0.57 Donna Richman Tucson, AZ
204 0.57 Larry Reich Tucson, AZ
205 0.57 Paul Koss Tucson, AZ
206 0.55 Milo Nielsen Prescott Valley, AZ
207 0.55 Judy Nielsen Prescott Valley, AZ
208 0.44 Patsy Blumberg Tucson, AZ
209 0.44 James Vowles Tucson, AZ
210 0.44 Lois Sheering Tucson, AZ
211 0.44 Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ
212 0.44 Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ
213 0.44 Fran Gerson Tucson, AZ
214 0.44 Jean Berry Tucson, AZ
215 0.37 Diane Ogrodowski Peoria, AZ
216 0.37 Suzanne Cabeen Sun City West, AZ
217 0.22 Stephanie Eiff Tucson, AZ
218 0.22 Joyce McCartney Tucson, AZ
219 0.22 C Mike McCartney Tucson, AZ
220 0.22 Shirley Starkey Tucson, AZ