Fargo, ND

Roughrider Regional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 29, 2017 - Sep 03, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1559.7 earned by 154 players. Total Tables: 273

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 55.95 Vernon Evans Sun Lakes, AZ
2 55.95 Monte Evans Redfield, SD
3 45.85 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN
4 44.66 Larry Nelson Fargo, ND
5 42.17 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
6 40.67 Frank Knier Fargo, ND
7 38.82 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
8 36.28 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
9 36.28 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
10 29.64 Linda Webb Fargo, ND
11 27.79 Wayne Mattern Bismarck, ND
12 27.26 Jon Martin Fargo, ND
13 26.75 Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB
14 25.43 Tom Grue Las Vegas, NV
15 25.43 Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL
16 24.76 Ron Morlock Sun City, AZ
17 22.18 Susan Stubinski Houston, TX
18 22.18 Bruce Wick Houston, TX
19 22.15 Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE
20 21.55 L Nordlinder Minot, ND
21 21.55 Ron Gerhardt Bismarck, ND
22 21.30 B Carlisle Fargo, ND
23 20.73 Jarek Wyganowski Fargo, ND
24 20.06 Mark Hanft Fargo, ND
25 19.72 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
26 19.72 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
27 19.47 Ron Fosse Fargo, ND
28 18.69 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg, MB
29 18.41 G Gard Hays Veradale, WA
30 18.41 Naomi Paasch Fargo, ND
31 17.88 Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND
32 17.59 Rosella Vanek Mesa, AZ
33 17.59 Jay Olson Eagan, MN
34 17.21 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
35 17.21 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
36 15.38 Sarah Imig Sun City, AZ
37 15.02 Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB
38 15.02 Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB
39 13.57 John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO
40 12.72 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
41 12.57 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD
42 12.57 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD
43 11.85 Jenna Tichon Winnipeg, MB
44 11.85 Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB
45 11.71 Sue Moore Treble Winnipeg, MB
46 11.71 William Treble Winnipeg, MB
47 11.31 Ileen Durr Fargo, ND
48 11.14 Kerry Hanlon Cass Lake, MN
49 11.14 Mark Hanlon Bismarck, ND
50 10.24 Kurt Zhang College Station, TX
51 9.96 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
52 9.96 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
53 9.95 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
54 8.96 Mark Siegel Grand Forks, ND
55 8.58 Mary Shaw Fargo, ND
56 8.55 Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA
57 8.05 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
58 7.90 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
59 7.90 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
60 7.84 Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND
61 7.72 Donald Keyes Clearwater, FL
62 7.72 Terry Henderson Clearwater, FL
63 7.58 Jenelle Krueger Minot, ND
64 7.10 Darrell Burkland Fargo, ND
65 7.09 Maureen Marsch Winnipeg, MB
66 6.74 Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD
67 6.74 Gary Peschong Watertown, SD
68 6.71 Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX
69 6.71 Opal Rogstad Detroit Lakes, MN
70 6.53 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
71 6.17 Curtis Nordhougen Moorhead, MN
72 6.17 Esther Nordhougen Moorhead, MN
73 6.14 Marilyn Hanson Fargo, ND
74 6.11 Dave Kuschel Minot, ND
75 6.04 Jennifer Paulsrud Fargo, ND
76 6.04 Marilyn Anstett Bonita Springs, FL
77 5.94 Gregg Platt Park Rapids, MN
78 5.94 Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT
79 5.89 Jeannine Schulte Fargo, ND
80 5.59 Elvene Hamilton Morden, MB
81 5.59 Madelene Blum Morden, MB
82 5.52 Karen Olson Bonita Springs, FL
83 5.49 John Juba Mandan, ND
84 5.40 John Miller Stillwater, MN
85 5.19 Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN
86 5.17 Rolf Paulson Grand Forks, ND
87 5.05 Karen Leier Minot, ND
88 5.01 James Schnepf Avon, MN
89 5.01 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
90 4.97 Mary Ann Bond Fargo, ND
91 4.27 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls, SD
92 4.27 John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD
93 4.20 Melody Nord Grand Forks, ND
94 4.20 James Nord Grand Forks, ND
95 3.79 Susan Gail Maddock Grand Forks, ND
96 3.75 Patricia Wangler Grafton, ND
97 3.75 Christine Letvin Grand Forks, ND
98 3.69 Byron Solem Flandreau, SD
99 3.69 Daniel Thompson Egan, SD
100 3.65 Carolyn Becraft Fargo, ND
101 3.65 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
102 3.65 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
103 3.59 Barb Lennington Bismarck, ND
104 3.51 John Cameron Pelican Rapids, MN
105 3.35 Patricia Berg Berthold, ND
106 3.35 Pat Hennessy Minot, ND
107 3.17 Robert Hadley Butte, MT
108 3.17 Beverly Hadley Butte, MT
109 3.14 Kenneth Olson Bonita Springs, FL
110 2.78 Marjorie Mick Bismarck, ND
111 2.76 Colleen Mattern Garrison, ND
112 2.64 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
113 2.64 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
114 2.62 Linda Moses Scottsdale, AZ
115 2.62 Diane Anderson Sun Lakes, AZ
116 2.59 Carol Larson Stephen, MN
117 2.59 Elaine Thompson Grafton, ND
118 2.43 Karen Kratz Mesa, AZ
119 2.36 Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
120 2.36 James Peterson Edina, MN
121 2.30 Sharon Madson Petaluma, CA
122 2.30 Connie Weed Fargo, ND
123 2.16 Rita Wilhelmi Bullhead City, AZ
124 2.10 Dawn Lyste Grand Forks, ND
125 2.10 Daniel Lyste Grand Forks, ND
126 1.93 Susan Stephens Audubon, MN
127 1.93 Virginia Marr Fargo, ND
128 1.59 Pam Benedict Callaway, MN
129 1.59 James Benedict Callaway, MN
130 1.53 Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN
131 1.53 Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL
132 1.48 Merle Indvik Sun Lakes, AZ
133 1.48 Joan Indvik Sun Lakes, AZ
134 1.42 Cheryl Hafner Mesa, AZ
135 1.42 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
136 1.42 Leslie Nelson The Villages, FL
137 1.42 Sherry Leslie Burlington, ND
138 1.32 Mary Claire Bond Fargo, ND
139 1.26 Donna McLaren Fargo, ND
140 1.23 Rodney Melby Apache Junction, AZ
141 1.23 Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND
142 1.23 Linda Luedke Minot, ND
143 1.18 Patricia Anderson Fargo, ND
144 1.18 Susan Lambe Glenview, IL
145 0.86 Vivian Kockler Minot, ND
146 0.84 Donna Woodcox Bismack, ND
147 0.84 Renee Hill Bismarck, ND
148 0.81 Brenda Johnson Bismarck, ND
149 0.74 Margo McCulley Fargo, ND
150 0.70 Barbara Maag Fargo, ND
151 0.70 Laurie Chatham Devils Lake, ND
152 0.69 Kay Halverson Fargo, ND
153 0.69 Elizaberh Lyngstad Fargo, ND
154 0.46 Rodney Morlock Stewartville, MN