Loveland, CO

Front Range NLM Regional Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Aug 18, 2017 - Aug 20, 2017

Total masterpoints: 700.17 earned by 264 players. Total Tables: 271

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 15.21 Judy Cunningham Colorado Spgs, CO
2 15.21 Brook Mark Grand Lake, CO
3 14.35 Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO
4 13.78 Margaret Barber Arvada, CO
5 12.24 Carma Meng Parker, CO
6 12.24 Scott Kelly Aurora, CO
7 10.34 Richard Daniel Aurora, CO
8 10.34 Wayne Wong Highlands Ranch, CO
9 9.65 Ray Weitzel Broomfield, CO
10 9.65 Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO
11 8.51 June Kissock Fort Collins, CO
12 8.51 Margaret Hartman Bullhead City, AZ
13 7.63 Burney Tate Loveland, CO
14 7.53 Linda Priboth Parker, CO
15 7.53 Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO
16 7.38 John Wolf Fort Collins, CO
17 7.38 Alaeldin Rachid Fort Collins, CO
18 7.24 Patrick McFadden Fort Collins, CO
19 7.24 Doug Sutherland Firestone, CO
20 6.73 Jerry Eggleston Breckenridge, CO
21 6.73 Patricia Stuehler Ellicott City, MD
22 6.43 Tanna Brock Steamboat Spgs, CO
23 6.43 Renee Mueller New Orleans, LA
24 6.38 Robin Elliott Boulder, CO
25 5.93 James Pirkle Windsor, CO
26 5.90 Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ
27 5.90 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ
28 5.55 Christopher Dorton Silverthorne, CO
29 5.55 Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO
30 5.43 Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO
31 5.38 Steve Allegar Broomfield, CO
32 5.38 Ed Young Broomfield, CO
33 5.30 Wayne Eckerling Denver, CO
34 5.13 Linda Meininger Fort Collins, CO
35 5.13 Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO
36 5.01 Randall Harrison Westminster, CO
37 5.01 Elaine Ennis Broomfield, CO
38 4.98 Joan Hughes Cheyenne, WY
39 4.76 Maggie Canup Boulder, CO
40 4.73 Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO
41 4.55 Arlene Connell Fort Collins, CO
42 4.55 Shay Eikner Sun City West, AZ
43 4.51 Maxey Ray Lakewood, CO
44 4.45 Donna Reuterman Silverthorne, CO
45 4.45 Nicholas Reuterman Silverthorne, CO
46 4.38 Bonnie Harrison Cheyenne, WY
47 4.38 Diane McKillip Cheyenne, WY
48 4.03 Daniel Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY
49 4.02 Percy Harris III Aurora, CO
50 4.02 Janet Cain Parker, CO
51 3.99 Mary E Ruwell Colorado Spgs, CO
52 3.99 Edward Gardner Colorado Spgs, CO
53 3.97 Mary Carol Evenson Greeley, CO
54 3.97 Kay Seyler Greeley, CO
55 3.77 Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg Boulder, CO
56 3.77 Patti Tussey Boulder, CO
57 3.74 Marie Groh Boulder, CO
58 3.74 Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO
59 3.68 Mary Wright Arvada, CO
60 3.67 Paul Hackbert Grand Junction, CO
61 3.67 Joyce Hackbert Grand Junction, CO
62 3.64 Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO
63 3.64 Brian Wallick Larkspur, CO
64 3.51 Jane Martin Boulder, CO
65 3.48 William Ashbee Longmont, CO
66 3.48 Don Tocher Boulder, CO
67 3.45 Andrew Cruce Austin, TX
68 3.45 Nancy Cruce Austin, TX
69 3.40 Carol Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO
70 3.40 Bud Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO
71 3.34 Richard Buck Lyons, CO
72 3.21 Marilyn Eckerling Denver, CO
73 3.13 Diane Adams Fort Collins, CO
74 3.13 Ardyce Cronin Fort Collins, CO
75 3.07 Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO
76 3.07 Lucy Hecker Crested Butte, CO
77 3.06 Judith Shinn Longmont, CO
78 2.92 Merri Anderson Broomfield, CO
79 2.92 Nell Parnell Boulder, CO
80 2.92 Thomas Anderson Broomfield, CO
81 2.90 Nina Dowd Centennial, CO
82 2.90 Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO
83 2.88 Anne Munday Castle Rock, CO
84 2.88 Richard Munday Castle Rock, CO
85 2.88 Bill Easter Jr Westminster, CO
86 2.88 Barbara Easter Westminster, CO
87 2.86 Justin Browning Cheyenne, WY
88 2.86 Janice Schaad Cheyenne, WY
89 2.72 Anne Brown Estero, FL
90 2.61 Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA
91 2.61 Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO
92 2.58 Ruth Boothe Fort Collins, CO
93 2.58 Gayle Audy Albuquerque, NM
94 2.58 Victoria Gillis Melbourne, FL
95 2.58 Keith Nichols Crawford, CO
96 2.58 Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM
97 2.57 Linda Peri Canon City, CO
98 2.57 Jerry Morgan Canon City, CO
99 2.56 Bruce Ogin Denver, CO
100 2.56 Sandi Ogin Denver, CO
101 2.41 Linda Kaufman Loveland, CO
102 2.37 Shirley Miller Golden, CO
103 2.32 Linda Melcher Laramie, WY
104 2.30 Virginia Miller Laramie, WY
105 2.28 Karen Campbell Colorado Spgs, CO
106 2.28 Judith Bowers Colorado Spgs, CO
107 2.27 Kc Pope Centennial, CO
108 2.27 Elaine Ackerman Englewood, CO
109 2.23 Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO
110 2.18 Kate Schaumann Cheyenne, WY
111 2.18 Norma Malmborg Cheyenne, WY
112 2.15 Arleen Kuntz Lakewood, CO
113 2.15 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM
114 2.09 Peter Fox Denver, CO
115 2.07 Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO
116 2.07 Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO
117 1.99 Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO
118 1.94 Irene Donelan Centennial, CO
119 1.94 Harriet Hartmann Centennial, CO
120 1.82 Phyllis Miley Howard, CO
121 1.82 Linda Hayden Salida, CO
122 1.77 Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO
123 1.77 Joanne Groome Littleton, CO
124 1.71 Debe Nelson Timnath, CO
125 1.70 Clinton Black Loveland, CO
126 1.69 Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ
127 1.69 Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO
128 1.67 Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO
129 1.67 Ying Zhang Longmont, CO
130 1.64 Roger Scimeca Surprise, AZ
131 1.64 Paula Boyd Frisco, CO
132 1.63 Theo Meyer Providence, RI
133 1.63 Patricia Soltys Laporte, CO
134 1.62 Jane Butel Corrales, NM
135 1.62 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM
136 1.61 Lee Bennett Fort Collins, CO
137 1.61 Mary Lynn Darcy Denver, CO
138 1.61 Robert Mattson Cheyenne, WY
139 1.61 Karen Sapp Goodyear, AZ
140 1.61 Kay Christensen Denver, CO
141 1.59 Constance Robertson Fort Collins, CO
142 1.54 Mona Burkett Red Feather Lks, CO
143 1.54 Kay Schulz Thornton, CO
144 1.53 Barbara Yosses Denver, CO
145 1.53 Courtney Pearcy Salem, OR
146 1.53 Denise Pierre Laramie, WY
147 1.53 Stephen Keen Fort Collins, CO
148 1.53 Carol Leweling Fort Collins, CO
149 1.46 Linda Hansen Estes Park, CO
150 1.46 Michael Hansen Estes Park, CO
151 1.45 Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO
152 1.44 Jim Churchill Montrose, CO
153 1.44 Ramona Fackler Aurora, CO
154 1.44 Alicia Conroyd Oro Valley, AZ
155 1.40 Marsha Goldstein Atlanta, GA
156 1.40 Robert Fine Atlanta, GA
157 1.38 Carolyn Simpson Scott City, KS
158 1.38 William Simpson Scott City, KS
159 1.38 David Baglee Albuquerque, NM
160 1.38 Jerry Eaton Rockport, TX
161 1.38 Terri Eaton Rockport, TX
162 1.37 Esther Cenac Estes Park, CO
163 1.37 Ann Dinsmoor Estes Park, CO
164 1.33 DJ Vrooman Aurora, CO
165 1.33 Jane Kirby Englewood, CO
166 1.30 Don Washburn Colorado Spgs, CO
167 1.30 Jean Washburn Colorado Spgs, CO
168 1.29 Arthur Ammann Tucson, AZ
169 1.29 Susan Ammann Tucson, AZ
170 1.26 Donna Agee Centennial, CO
171 1.25 Janice Peebly Silverthorne, CO
172 1.15 Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO
173 1.15 Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO
174 1.15 Judith Repp Evergreen, CO
175 1.15 Bari Garner-Holman Lakewood, CO
176 1.15 Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO
177 1.15 Judy Toler Denver, CO
178 1.15 Elly Barnes Littleton, CO
179 1.15 Bim Gupta Littleton, CO
180 1.15 Alan Shapiro Aurora, CO
181 1.13 Carla Kremer Evergreen, CO
182 1.12 Lesley Mack Aurora, CO
183 1.12 Thomas Melton Aurora, CO
184 1.07 Marcia Bohnenblust Greeley, CO
185 1.07 Robyn Haskett Greeley, CO
186 1.06 Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO
187 1.05 Sally Storrs Albuquerque, NM
188 1.05 Donna Roberts Greeley, CO
189 1.05 Carolyn Dawley Chandler, AZ
190 1.05 Tom Roberts Greeley, CO
191 0.95 Carol Luhrs Florence, AZ
192 0.95 Otto Luhrs Florence, AZ
193 0.95 Robert Downey Florence, AZ
194 0.95 David Simpson Farmington, NM
195 0.95 Marge Precise Thornton, CO
196 0.95 Louise Dalke Loveland, CO
197 0.92 Marion Segger Austin, TX
198 0.92 Katherine Pesch Santa Fe, NM
199 0.92 Morgan Patrick Colorado Spgs, CO
200 0.90 Karen Sevald Indialantic, FL
201 0.90 Lee Sevald Indialantic, FL
202 0.88 Dave Felder Fort Collins, CO
203 0.88 Phyllis Spedden Fort Collins, CO
204 0.88 Leslie Mowers Fort Collins, CO
205 0.87 Laura Thomson Centennial, CO
206 0.82 Barbara Kaiser Colorado Spgs, CO
207 0.81 Larry Stockton Castle Rock, CO
208 0.81 Thomas Gropp Highlands Ranch, CO
209 0.81 Peter Kalkus Littleton, CO
210 0.81 June Kalkus Littleton, CO
211 0.79 Janet Wolf Laramie, WY
212 0.77 Gayle Miech Laramie, WY
213 0.76 Belinda Stuart Dallas, TX
214 0.76 Jan Trimble Colorado Spgs, CO
215 0.76 Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque, NM
216 0.76 Judith Lira Fort Collins, CO
217 0.76 Carol Black Colorado Spgs, CO
218 0.76 Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM
219 0.76 Martha Lee Loveland, CO
220 0.76 MJ Olinger Loveland, CO
221 0.76 Debra Duncan Edmond, OK
222 0.76 Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO
223 0.76 Dona Garretson Loveland, CO
224 0.75 Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO
225 0.75 Leslie Hoffman Denver, CO
226 0.70 Kathleen O'Neil Greeley, CO
227 0.70 Karen Barbour Windsor, CO
228 0.63 Michelle Stansbury Littleton, CO
229 0.63 Jeanne McCleery Tucson, AZ
230 0.57 Brenda Woodard Pass Christian, MS
231 0.57 Jeanette Perich Fort Collins, CO
232 0.57 Helga Teehan Fort Collins, CO
233 0.57 Stephanie Angus Loveland, CO
234 0.57 Barbara Schwartz Estes Park, CO
235 0.57 Phyllis Tegtman Fort Collins, CO
236 0.57 Nancy Scimeca Surprise, AZ
237 0.57 Teresa Renger Surprise, AZ
238 0.57 Thomas Dean Louisville, CO
239 0.57 Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC
240 0.57 Anita Holmes Denver, CO
241 0.54 Barbara Rooney Denver, CO
242 0.54 Nikki Headlee Watkins, CO
243 0.54 Jason Thede Colorado Spgs, CO
244 0.44 Marla Paterson Colorado Spgs, CO
245 0.38 Rick Gardner Colorado Spgs, CO
246 0.38 Stephanie Davis Madison, WI
247 0.38 Andrew Sauter Eloy, AZ
248 0.38 Edward Spivak Gypsum, CO
249 0.38 Don Hempel Shenandoah, TX
250 0.38 Sharon Smith Steamboat Spgs, CO
251 0.38 Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX
252 0.38 Carie Boucher Centennial, CO
253 0.38 Larry Niedergerke Mooresville, NC
254 0.38 Barbara Siek Steamboat Spgs, CO
255 0.38 Gretchen Bunnell Crested Butte, CO
256 0.38 Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO
257 0.38 Leah Williams Crested Butte, CO
258 0.33 Wendy Buchanan Woodbridge, CA
259 0.33 Debra Dezarn Stockton, CA
260 0.29 Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC
261 0.29 Eben Stevens Greenville, SC
262 0.29 Hart Renger Surprise, AZ
263 0.26 Sherry Cain Tucson, AZ
264 0.26 Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ