Goderich, ON

Goderich Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 26, 2017 - Aug 27, 2017

Total masterpoints: 507.97 earned by 161 players. Total Tables: 125

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.03 Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON
2 22.00 David Deaves London, ON
3 17.20 Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON
4 17.20 Dwight Bender London, ON
5 10.83 Beverley Bessey Sarnia, ON
6 10.83 Glen Williamson Sarnia, ON
7 10.59 Reg Young London, ON
8 10.59 Peter Hambly Hanover, ON
9 10.59 Michael Biderman London, ON
10 10.59 George Hodgson Strathroy, ON
11 8.30 Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON
12 8.30 Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON
13 7.87 Zbigniew Pianka Toronto, ON
14 7.87 Adam Kohut Mississauga, ON
15 7.24 Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON
16 7.24 Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON
17 7.03 Patrick Simpson Sarnia, ON
18 6.86 Lee Daugharty Toronto, ON
19 6.86 Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON
20 6.81 Adrian Record Fergus, ON
21 6.81 Robert Griffiths Elora, ON
22 6.09 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg, ON
23 6.09 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg, ON
24 6.05 Andy Stark Toronto, ON
25 5.90 Anna Fokes London, ON
26 5.90 Glenn Hillis London, ON
27 5.41 Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON
28 5.41 David Baker Kitchener, ON
29 5.10 Robert Colton Tillsonburg, ON
30 5.10 Jeanne Colton Tillsonburg, ON
31 5.10 David Woods Sarnia, ON
32 4.99 Sue Jordan London, ON
33 4.99 James Jordan London, ON
34 4.92 Andrew Kita Scarborough, ON
35 4.92 Andrzej Niewiadomski Woodbridge, ON
36 4.81 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON
37 4.81 Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON
38 4.67 Joyce Zimmerman Goderich, ON
39 4.54 Nancy McAuley Burlington, ON
40 4.54 Joan Lounsbury Goderich, ON
41 4.29 Harry Lobb Brantford, ON
42 4.29 Kary Lobb Brantford, ON
43 4.03 Deanna Tomas Sarnia, ON
44 4.03 William Woodcock Sarnia, ON
45 3.48 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON
46 3.48 Terry Wright London, ON
47 3.35 Marti Johnston London, ON
48 3.35 Sef W Johnston London, ON
49 3.32 Pamela Raab Fort Pierce, FL
50 3.25 Peter Tuttle London, ON
51 3.25 Ken Bowlby London, ON
52 3.11 Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON
53 3.11 Donald Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON
54 2.86 Elizabeth Williams Waterdown, ON
55 2.86 Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON
56 2.67 Lynda Burnett Waterloo, ON
57 2.67 June Leitch Waterloo, ON
58 2.63 Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON
59 2.57 Wayne Schroeder Kitchener, ON
60 2.56 Joseph Doucet Port Elgin, ON
61 2.56 Adrianne Doucet Port Elgin, ON
62 2.51 Diane Smith Sarnia, ON
63 2.51 Marlene Smith Sarnia, ON
64 2.23 Robert Horton Waterloo, ON
65 2.23 Janet Howell Waterloo, ON
66 2.23 Adriaan Kempe Waterloo, ON
67 2.02 Jim Wright St Thomas, ON
68 2.02 Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON
69 1.99 Kenneth Mitchell Kincaroine, ON
70 1.99 Mary Wilkinson Portage, MI
71 1.93 Dave Gudelis Brights Grove, ON
72 1.88 Ken Wigle London, ON
73 1.88 Vicki Horley Ailsa Craig, ON
74 1.88 Bruce Moor London, ON
75 1.88 Carole Schmidt London, ON
76 1.88 Michael Alderson Strathroy, ON
77 1.88 Charlie Schmidt London, ON
78 1.67 Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON
79 1.65 Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON
80 1.65 Alan Wilson Port Elgin, ON
81 1.65 Rosemarie Schmidt Kitchener, ON
82 1.65 Joyce Davidson Waterloo, ON
83 1.65 Robert Lawton London, ON
84 1.65 Stuart Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON
85 1.65 Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON
86 1.62 Ivar Lee Schooley Sarnia, ON
87 1.62 Susan Wark London, ON
88 1.62 Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON
89 1.62 Bill Hryniw London, ON
90 1.57 Bonna Simpson Guelph, ON
91 1.57 Barbara Sinclair Guelph, ON
92 1.49 Jim Tomkins Brantford, ON
93 1.49 Barbara Tomkins Brantford, ON
94 1.42 Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON
95 1.42 Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON
96 1.28 Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON
97 1.28 Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON
98 1.16 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
99 1.16 Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI
100 1.12 Lynda Whelen Parkhill, ON
101 1.12 Eleanor Erskine Goderich, ON
102 1.12 Henry Devet Arkona, ON
103 1.12 Eva Huntley Grand Bend, ON
104 1.12 John Edward Archbold Goderich, ON
105 1.12 Ross Huntley Grand Bend, ON
106 1.11 Brenda Semple Waterloo, ON
107 1.11 Sue Moses Kitchener, ON
108 1.10 John Ghent Williamsford, ON
109 0.97 Valerie Thompson Goderich, ON
110 0.97 Mary Lynne Telford Goderich, ON
111 0.96 Judy Yorke London, ON
112 0.96 Paul Yorke London, ON
113 0.96 Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON
114 0.96 Joy Croke Zurich, ON
115 0.96 Rosslynn Shortt Waterloo, ON
116 0.96 Ross Driedger London, ON
117 0.96 Maria Deaves London, ON
118 0.96 Thea Davis Guelph, ON
119 0.96 Bill Cunningham Waterloo, ON
120 0.96 Margaret Blackie London, ON
121 0.96 Susan Trumper Toronto, ON
122 0.96 Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON
123 0.96 Murray Blackie London, ON
124 0.96 Colin Lafferty Kitchener, ON
125 0.96 Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON
126 0.96 Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON
127 0.96 Edwin Penny Guelph, ON
128 0.96 Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON
129 0.94 Antonia Lorelli London, ON
130 0.94 Bryan Miller London, ON
131 0.78 Wendy Lessard St Thomas, ON
132 0.74 Keith Schnarr Gads Hill, ON
133 0.74 Sharon Schnarr Gads Hill, ON
134 0.74 Susan Malon Waterloo, ON
135 0.74 George Malon Waterloo, ON
136 0.69 Doug Russell Grand Bend, ON
137 0.64 Ian Walker Port Elgin, ON
138 0.64 David Watson Wyoming, ON
139 0.64 Thomas Pevler Grand Bend, ON
140 0.64 Marilyn Topham Grand Bend, ON
141 0.64 Mavis Reffell Grand Bend, ON
142 0.64 Eleanor Shwaluk Tillsonburg, ON
143 0.64 John Pouget Metamora, MI
144 0.64 Donna Jackson Simcoe, ON
145 0.62 Leona Parkinson Toronto, ON
146 0.62 Charlotte Chiola Fonthill, ON
147 0.54 Barry Buchanan London, ON
148 0.54 Brian Sheardown London, ON
149 0.50 Greg Coles Southaven, MS
150 0.50 George Knight Cold Lake, AB
151 0.46 John Howlett Owen Sound, ON
152 0.42 Judith Weaver Goderich, ON
153 0.40 Petronella Dunthorne Grand Bend, ON
154 0.40 Elizabeth Millen Southampton, ON
155 0.32 Ronna Hoy Cambridge, ON
156 0.32 Raina King Kitchener, ON
157 0.32 Bev Pope New Hamburg, ON
158 0.32 Bill Pope New Hamburg, ON
159 0.30 Calvin Scotchmer Bayfield, ON
160 0.30 Janet Bloch Goderich, ON
161 0.22 Isabelle Moore Goderich, ON