Waco, TX

Bridge on the Brazos Waco Masterpoint Winners

Aug 11, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Total masterpoints: 521.12 earned by 136 players. Total Tables: 142

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.44 Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
2 19.44 Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX
3 14.84 Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK
4 14.84 Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX
5 14.40 David Farris Smithville, TX
6 14.40 Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX
7 13.35 Mike Bukala Woodway, TX
8 11.63 Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX
9 11.63 James La Fountain Temple, TX
10 11.45 Stephen Olson Temple, TX
11 9.57 Thomas Corlett Waco, TX
12 9.57 Ethel Corlett Waco, TX
13 8.83 Pat Kelly Waco, TX
14 8.83 Patricia Marchman Garland, TX
15 8.25 Cynthia Stueber Beaumont, TX
16 8.25 Patsy Pierce Hardin, TX
17 8.01 Bill Staats Southlake, TX
18 7.64 Darlene Reynolds Woodway, TX
19 7.64 G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX
20 6.43 Debrah Chockley Plano, TX
21 6.43 Michael Chockley Plano, TX
22 6.25 Harry Kenny Marlin, TX
23 6.25 Peggi Kenny Marlin, TX
24 5.89 Virginia Miller George Town, TX
25 5.81 Ila Bates Austin, TX
26 5.81 Belva Barrington Belton, TX
27 5.56 Richard Cunningham Temple, TX
28 5.43 George Holmes Woodway, TX
29 5.43 Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX
30 5.34 Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX
31 5.25 Janis Bodin Woodway, TX
32 4.88 Darlene Gilmore La Grange, TX
33 4.88 Carol Helms Schulenburg, TX
34 4.56 Jan Hart Temple, TX
35 4.56 Mary Adams Temple, TX
36 4.32 Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX
37 4.32 Linda Anthony Austin, TX
38 4.32 George Watkins Austin, TX
39 4.32 Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX
40 4.30 Pat Jodoin Belton, TX
41 4.30 Gene Thompson Belton, TX
42 4.28 Margaret Downey Temple, TX
43 4.28 Nancy Ramsey Amarillo, TX
44 4.21 Dan Woodward Fairview, TX
45 4.21 Betty Woodward Fairview, TX
46 4.11 Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX
47 4.11 William McIndoo Georgetown, TX
48 4.11 Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX
49 4.11 Marjorie Feldmann Highland Villag, TX
50 4.04 Patricia Santini Waco, TX
51 3.85 M Elaine Lyles Waco, TX
52 3.85 Chris Lake Waco, TX
53 3.78 Lenora Parrish Woodway, TX
54 3.78 Bill Parrish Woodway, TX
55 3.45 Raydell O'Neil Whitney, TX
56 3.45 Thomas McMillin Whitney, TX
57 3.20 Bonnie Jan Robson Georgetown, TX
58 3.20 Liz Jacobson Laredo, TX
59 3.08 Jerry Derby Dallas, TX
60 3.08 Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX
61 2.96 Gloria Stanton Waco, TX
62 2.96 Patricia Sullivan Waco, TX
63 2.95 Mary Levy Waco, TX
64 2.89 N Sue Blackwell Waco, TX
65 2.85 Joan Cation Eddy, TX
66 2.61 Susan Lafountain Waco, TX
67 2.51 John Mason Fort Worth, TX
68 2.51 Gerald Nelson Cranfills Gap, TX
69 2.51 Annie Mason Fort Worth, TX
70 2.50 Linda Gurasich Austin, TX
71 2.50 John Gurasich Austin, TX
72 2.43 Liga Byrne Austin, TX
73 2.43 Marilyn Sharratt Austin, TX
74 2.42 Andrew Smalley Waco, TX
75 2.42 Walter Winters Waco, TX
76 2.10 Toni Riley Woodway, TX
77 2.10 Christina Paul Venice, FL
78 2.07 Janice Thompson Gainesville, TX
79 2.07 Mary Kolb Lake Kiowa, TX
80 2.06 Laura Fair Waco, TX
81 2.06 Margie Kintz Waco, TX
82 2.05 Celeste Godfrey Woodway, TX
83 2.05 Lavona Carter Waco, TX
84 1.93 Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL
85 1.93 Joe Nance Bryan, TX
86 1.82 Frank Hefley Kempner, TX
87 1.82 Carol Wadley Temple, TX
88 1.79 Kay Rice Montgomery, TX
89 1.79 Mary Drew Spring, TX
90 1.55 Marcia Ives Waco, TX
91 1.55 Ronnie Ives Waco, TX
92 1.53 Charlynn Casey Temple, TX
93 1.53 Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX
94 1.47 Tammy Carlisle Waco, TX
95 1.47 Barbara McMahan Waco, TX
96 1.47 Phyliss Mitchael Waco, TX
97 1.47 Wanda Earles West Columbia, TX
98 1.41 Carole Hardeman Waco, TX
99 1.40 Ross Kammlah Waco, TX
100 1.40 L. Denise Kammlah Waco, TX
101 1.31 William Morris Jr Fort Worth, TX
102 1.31 Dewitt Hudson Jr Donna, TX
103 1.30 Leeanne Glass Waco, TX
104 1.22 Betty Robinson Axtell, TX
105 1.22 Catherine Valentine China Spring, TX
106 1.16 Sharon Clark Waco, TX
107 1.15 James Nees Waco, TX
108 1.06 Alicia Smith Woodway, TX
109 1.03 Lanelle Boone Waco, TX
110 1.03 Janis McIntosh Waco, TX
111 0.90 Billy Leeper Fort Worth, TX
112 0.90 Bill Ream Burleson, TX
113 0.86 Alan Robson Georgetown, TX
114 0.86 Marylin Hicks Fort Worth, TX
115 0.86 Don Greer Fort Worth, TX
116 0.86 Dennis Ogren Denton, TX
117 0.83 Joseph Barry Round Rock, TX
118 0.83 Maureen Barry Round Rock, TX
119 0.82 Russel Kliebert Waco, TX
120 0.70 Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX
121 0.70 Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX
122 0.67 Sue Morgan Belton, TX
123 0.67 Nancy Clements Belton, TX
124 0.62 John Twardowski Waco, TX
125 0.62 Annette Burns Waco, TX
126 0.60 Robert Smith Woodway, TX
127 0.60 Lennie Wilkins Temple, TX
128 0.60 Patricia Johnson Temple, TX
129 0.59 Julianne McKenna Austin, TX
130 0.59 J Bank Austin, TX
131 0.57 James Moody Austin, TX
132 0.57 John Moore Austin, TX
133 0.46 Norma Lea McAdams Waco, TX
134 0.34 Marilyn Miller Temple, TX
135 0.34 Pat Hogan Temple, TX
136 0.20 Ronald Elliott Waco, TX