St. Cloud, MN

Granite Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jun 15, 2017 - Jun 17, 2017

Total masterpoints: 720.58 earned by 128 players. Total Tables: 141

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 30.22 Chris Champion Colorado Spgs, CO
2 30.22 Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO
3 29.39 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
4 26.65 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
5 20.51 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
6 18.50 Kurt Zhang College Station, TX
7 18.50 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN
8 17.77 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
9 15.56 Richard Olson Colorado Spgs, CO
10 15.56 Mary Olson Colorado Spgs, CO
11 14.72 Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN
12 14.29 Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN
13 13.30 Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL
14 13.30 Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN
15 13.01 Frank Knier Fargo, ND
16 13.01 Linda Webb Fargo, ND
17 12.41 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
18 12.41 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
19 11.06 Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN
20 10.19 Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN
21 10.19 Vernon Evans Sun Lakes, AZ
22 8.89 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
23 8.89 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
24 8.81 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
25 8.81 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
26 8.29 Michael Leighton Grafton, ND
27 7.77 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
28 7.77 Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN
29 7.06 Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN
30 6.63 Robert Brower Sun Lakes, AZ
31 6.50 Jean Leighton Saint Cloud, MN
32 6.25 Sandra Hatch Saint Cloud, MN
33 6.23 Bob Sigafus Bradenton, FL
34 6.23 Cathy Sigafus Bradenton, FL
35 6.22 Susan Nielsen Saint Cloud, MN
36 6.20 Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL
37 6.20 Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN
38 5.92 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
39 5.92 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
40 5.87 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
41 5.87 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
42 5.79 Merle Indvik Sun Lakes, AZ
43 5.79 Joan Indvik Sun Lakes, AZ
44 5.33 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
45 5.33 John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
46 5.31 Carol Ross Saint Cloud, MN
47 5.31 Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN
48 5.26 Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN
49 4.95 Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN
50 4.94 James Schnepf Avon, MN
51 4.94 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
52 4.70 Leslie Nelson The Villages, FL
53 4.62 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
54 4.62 Jill Flader Eagan, MN
55 4.55 Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN
56 4.55 Scott Richardson Saint Joseph, MN
57 4.38 Roger Melaas Saint Cloud, MN
58 4.38 Stephen White Sartell, MN
59 4.36 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
60 4.09 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
61 4.09 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
62 3.99 Mary Scott Marine On St C, MN
63 3.94 Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN
64 3.91 Jon Hatch Saint Cloud, MN
65 3.87 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
66 3.87 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
67 3.73 Robert Leighton Foley, MN
68 3.47 Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN
69 3.44 Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN
70 3.44 William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN
71 3.39 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
72 3.39 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
73 3.21 Deborah Ampe Phoenix, AZ
74 3.16 Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN
75 3.00 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
76 3.00 Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
77 2.95 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
78 2.87 David Boushek Waite Park, MN
79 2.75 David Warne Saint Cloud, MN
80 2.72 Betty Landsberger Saint Cloud, MN
81 2.45 Mauris Mertens Casa Grande, AZ
82 2.43 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
83 2.30 James Mustain Saint Joseph, MN
84 2.30 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN
85 2.29 Kathleen Bredlie Surprise, AZ
86 2.29 Rick Bredlie Surprise, AZ
87 2.22 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN
88 2.06 David Hanson Saint Cloud, MN
89 2.05 Herman Wittsack Annandale, MN
90 1.82 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
91 1.82 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
92 1.75 John Melancon Saint Cloud, MN
93 1.59 Gloria Mize Sartell, MN
94 1.54 Rhonda Rossman Cold Spring, MN
95 1.54 Mary Labernik Alexandria, VA
96 1.52 David Hanson Mora, MN
97 1.46 Carol Foster Ridgefield, CT
98 1.46 David Foster Ridgefield, CT
99 1.44 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
100 1.44 Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN
101 1.31 Marlene Schroeder Sartell, MN
102 1.31 Ruth Sundby Saint Cloud, MN
103 1.29 Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN
104 1.21 Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN
105 0.97 Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN
106 0.97 Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN
107 0.96 Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD
108 0.96 Judy Reynolds Clearwater, MN
109 0.96 Ardelle Roberts Lincoln, NE
110 0.86 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
111 0.86 Pat Hooper Richfield, MN
112 0.77 Barbara Johnson Saint Cloud, MN
113 0.77 Ginger Hinkemeyer Waite Park, MN
114 0.72 Rose Phelps Saint Cloud, MN
115 0.72 Leo Domeier Saint Cloud, MN
116 0.53 Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ
117 0.52 Eileen Johnsen Saint Cloud, MN
118 0.47 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
119 0.47 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
120 0.46 Janis Sines Eagan, MN
121 0.46 Roger Mord Saint Cloud, MN
122 0.46 Lloyd Sines Eagan, MN
123 0.46 Pat Yozamp Estero, FL
124 0.46 Noel Hampson Sauk Rapids, MN
125 0.46 Joan Hopke New Ulm, MN
126 0.35 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
127 0.35 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
128 0.23 Chuck Stenger Saint Cloud, MN