New Westminster, BC

Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 19, 2017 - May 22, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1399.08 earned by 278 players. Total Tables: 324

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 47.16 William Ge Burnaby, BC
2 46.19 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
3 46.19 Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC
4 38.53 James Wu Surrey, BC
5 36.52 Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ
6 36.52 Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ
7 34.57 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
8 28.63 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC
9 28.58 Derek Ziola Surrey, BC
10 28.58 Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ
11 22.84 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
12 22.72 James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC
13 18.35 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
14 18.25 David Huang Burnaby, BC
15 16.79 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
16 16.76 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
17 16.67 Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC
18 16.13 Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC
19 15.99 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
20 15.74 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
21 15.58 Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC
22 15.54 Duane Tilden Vancouver, BC
23 13.37 David Waterman Surrey, BC
24 13.25 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
25 13.09 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
26 12.83 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
27 12.81 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
28 12.49 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
29 12.29 Gray McMullin Vancouver, BC
30 11.67 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
31 11.55 Robert Walters New Westminster, BC
32 11.09 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
33 11.06 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
34 10.90 Baixiang Liu New Westminster, BC
35 10.15 Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
36 9.42 Bjarne Christoffersen New Westminster, BC
37 9.34 Gilbert Lambert West Vancouver, BC
38 8.87 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
39 8.87 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
40 8.76 Long Xie Burnaby, BC
41 8.31 Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC
42 8.31 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
43 8.21 Alan Borden Vancouver, BC
44 8.21 Shameine Ali New Westminster, BC
45 8.09 Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
46 7.87 Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC
47 7.78 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
48 7.53 David Yu Ottawa, ON
49 7.53 Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC
50 7.51 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
51 7.22 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver, BC
52 7.22 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
53 7.02 Isabelle Anderson Burnaby, BC
54 6.59 Judy Chang Vancouver, BC
55 6.49 Michael Strebinger Port Coquitlam, BC
56 6.45 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
57 6.42 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC
58 6.28 Marguerite Chiarenza Vancouver, BC
59 6.25 William Ophoff Surrey, BC
60 6.25 Don Gurski Surrey, BC
61 6.23 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC
62 6.11 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
63 6.08 Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ
64 6.06 Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC
65 6.05 Frances Corney Vancouver, BC
66 5.95 June Keith New Westminster, BC
67 5.83 Andrew Lee Richmond, BC
68 5.78 Ronald Pratt Langley, BC
69 5.75 Ina Andersen Surrey, BC
70 5.47 Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC
71 5.47 Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC
72 5.46 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
73 5.46 John Bryden Surrey, BC
74 5.39 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
75 5.39 Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC
76 5.26 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
77 4.89 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
78 4.81 Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC
79 4.79 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
80 4.76 Don Guichon White Rock, BC
81 4.76 Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC
82 4.73 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
83 4.71 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
84 4.64 Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC
85 4.60 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
86 4.60 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
87 4.57 Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC
88 4.46 Ann Clemmons Langley, BC
89 4.43 Kevin Contzen Vancouver, BC
90 4.32 Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC
91 4.32 Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC
92 4.31 Mike Foster Surrey, BC
93 4.20 Barry Yamanouchi Burnaby, BC
94 4.09 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
95 4.04 Jack Johnson Surrey, BC
96 4.04 Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA
97 4.04 Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC
98 3.96 Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC
99 3.92 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
100 3.92 George Tu Vancouver, BC
101 3.87 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
102 3.79 Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC
103 3.79 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
104 3.60 Ginger Chiew Vancouver, BC
105 3.60 Janneke Noort Vancouver, BC
106 3.56 Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
107 3.54 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
108 3.54 Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC
109 3.40 William Osten Richmond, BC
110 3.25 Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
111 3.16 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
112 3.16 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
113 3.15 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
114 3.10 Rangie Sylvestre Vancouver, BC
115 3.10 Lesley Laudan Vancouver, BC
116 3.09 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
117 3.09 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
118 3.09 Michael Williams Vancouver, BC
119 3.09 Alex Clapp Haiku, HI
120 3.05 Keith Lee Vancouver, BC
121 3.03 Pamela Rattenbury West Vancouver, BC
122 3.03 Leatha Dudra Langley, BC
123 3.00 Laurie Gould Vancouver, BC
124 2.97 Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC
125 2.89 Jim Glanville Surrey, BC
126 2.89 Bruce Adams White Rock, BC
127 2.88 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC
128 2.84 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
129 2.82 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
130 2.71 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
131 2.70 Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
132 2.67 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
133 2.59 Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC
134 2.59 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
135 2.56 Lisa Li Surrey, BC
136 2.49 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
137 2.49 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
138 2.48 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
139 2.46 Nancy Ruegg Edmonton, AB
140 2.46 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
141 2.43 Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC
142 2.33 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
143 2.32 Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC
144 2.32 Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
145 2.31 Elly Boshell West Vancouver, BC
146 2.31 Malcolm McDonald Surrey, BC
147 2.23 John Kay Blaine, WA
148 2.23 Norma McNamara Delta, BC
149 2.10 Donna Brown Vancouver, BC
150 2.10 Leslie Hill Vancouver, BC
151 2.03 Elena Ransom Furry Creek, BC
152 2.03 Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC
153 2.03 Zainool Esmail West Vancouver, BC
154 1.99 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
155 1.99 Chay Eng Kho North Vancouver, BC
156 1.99 Raymond Perell Langley, BC
157 1.99 John Nader Bellingham, WA
158 1.98 Joel Wener Vancouver, BC
159 1.95 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
160 1.91 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
161 1.91 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
162 1.88 Mary Wondra Lopez, WA
163 1.85 Diana Jing Surrey, BC
164 1.85 Chris Robbins Surrey, BC
165 1.80 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
166 1.80 Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC
167 1.80 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
168 1.79 Deborah Cool Blaine, WA
169 1.79 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
170 1.76 Lois Louden Delta, BC
171 1.71 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver, BC
172 1.71 Brian Yager North Vancouver, BC
173 1.64 Brad Digby Vancouver, BC
174 1.64 Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC
175 1.61 Daphne Williams Richmond, BC
176 1.58 Linda Wener Vancouver, BC
177 1.58 Anne Smith Burnaby, BC
178 1.58 Richard Syrnyk North Vancouver, BC
179 1.54 Yen Karro Surrey, BC
180 1.44 Howard Rubin North Vancouver, BC
181 1.44 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
182 1.44 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
183 1.43 Edward Youngberg Surrey, BC
184 1.43 Don Brazeau Burnaby, BC
185 1.40 Judy Strebinger North Vancouver, BC
186 1.31 Bobbi Moon Surrey, BC
187 1.28 Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC
188 1.28 Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC
189 1.23 Peter Cooper Vancouver, BC
190 1.23 Jack Qi North Vancouver, BC
191 1.23 Lu Gan Burnaby, BC
192 1.23 Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC
193 1.23 Hing Kong Ho Vancouver, BC
194 1.23 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
195 1.22 Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC
196 1.22 Pamela Moore Vancouver, BC
197 1.20 Fiamma Davidson Vancouver, BC
198 1.20 Harvie Davidson Vancouver, BC
199 1.11 Larry Chow Abbotsford, BC
200 1.06 Doug Chaffee Langley, BC
201 1.06 D Goerzen Lake Errock, BC
202 0.99 Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC
203 0.95 Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC
204 0.95 David Reed Vancouver, BC
205 0.95 Betty Cameron Delta, BC
206 0.89 Lyliane Thal Vancouver, BC
207 0.89 Penny Sprackman Vancouver, BC
208 0.88 Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC
209 0.82 Martin Johnson Vancouver, BC
210 0.82 Billie Vickers Montgomery, AL
211 0.82 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
212 0.82 Sharene Jansen Vancouver, BC
213 0.82 Gloria Chochinov Vancouver, BC
214 0.82 Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA
215 0.82 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
216 0.82 Jean Wilkinson Blaine, WA
217 0.82 Jinsheng Huang Delta, BC
218 0.82 Bill Angus Maple Ridge, BC
219 0.82 Stan Gray Richmond, BC
220 0.80 Janie Ochsendorf Surrey, BC
221 0.80 Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC
222 0.79 Maritza Clough Bellingham, WA
223 0.79 Theodora Friedman Palm Desert, CA
224 0.77 Raymond Wargo Vancouver, BC
225 0.77 Mike Stewart Vancouver, BC
226 0.76 Robert Hornal Vancouver, BC
227 0.76 John Teschke Burnaby, BC
228 0.76 Joan Hornal Vancouver, BC
229 0.68 John Shoosmith Redmond, WA
230 0.68 Margaret Shoosmith Redmond, WA
231 0.67 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
232 0.67 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
233 0.66 Jackie Freer Vancouver, BC
234 0.66 Janet McKinlay Vancouver, BC
235 0.65 Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC
236 0.65 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
237 0.63 Jean Groome Delta, BC
238 0.62 Lei Chao West Vancouver, BC
239 0.59 Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC
240 0.57 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC
241 0.57 Cory McCaig Delta, BC
242 0.57 Betty Brophy White Rock, BC
243 0.56 Harold McAllister Delta, BC
244 0.55 Janet Rivers Vancouver, BC
245 0.55 Al Warner Vancouver, BC
246 0.55 David Drake Vancouver, BC
247 0.55 Richard Dunn Delta, BC
248 0.54 Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC
249 0.54 Sharon Perry Delta, BC
250 0.53 Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC
251 0.53 Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC
252 0.51 Paul Gray Vancouver, BC
253 0.51 Jane Gray Vancouver, BC
254 0.50 Liz Stoneman Surrey, BC
255 0.50 John Lien Surrey, BC
256 0.45 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
257 0.45 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
258 0.41 Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC
259 0.40 Karen Cooke North Vancouver, BC
260 0.40 Bill Cooke North Vancouver, BC
261 0.40 Peter Stephen Richmond, BC
262 0.38 Lois Mazuren Chilliwack, BC
263 0.38 Maxine Clark Surrey, BC
264 0.38 Grethe Larsen S Surrey, BC
265 0.38 Jan Mason Surrey, BC
266 0.38 Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC
267 0.38 Vernon Forster Vancouver, BC
268 0.35 Dieter Rechel Richmond, BC
269 0.35 Wei Weng Richmond, BC
270 0.32 Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC
271 0.32 Dianne Sterling Vancouver, BC
272 0.30 Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC
273 0.30 Barry Promislow West Vancouver, BC
274 0.30 Bertram Schoner Vancouver, BC
275 0.30 Eric Promislow Vancouver, BC
276 0.27 Helen Phillips Vancouver, BC
277 0.27 Elizabeth Tovey Vancouver, BC
278 0.21 John Koster Maple Ridge, BC