Richardson, TX

May Sectional Tournament Masterpoint Winners

May 25, 2017 - May 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1417.65 earned by 139 players. Total Tables: 766

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 59.60 Hua Yang Plano, TX
2 45.75 Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX
3 45.22 Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX
4 45.22 Dan Morse Houston, TX
5 43.04 Yan Song Plano, TX
6 39.77 Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX
7 39.32 Michael Penick Dallas, TX
8 38.68 Tiger King Plano, TX
9 36.33 James Thurtell Dallas, TX
10 33.75 Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX
11 33.30 Nancy Passell Plano, TX
12 32.46 Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
13 30.42 Michael Hout Plano, TX
14 25.75 James Richman Dallas, TX
15 25.56 Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX
16 24.24 Milton Neher Richardson, TX
17 23.64 Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX
18 22.83 Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX
19 22.13 Emily Harrell Birmingham, AL
20 21.93 Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX
21 21.86 John Moore Austin, TX
22 21.86 Roxann Swenson Austin, TX
23 21.76 Thomas Leberman Plano, TX
24 21.16 Michael Murphy Dallas, TX
25 20.39 Gerry McKim Garland, TX
26 20.27 James Bauer Dallas, TX
27 19.71 John Schwartz Plano, TX
28 18.55 Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX
29 17.55 Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX
30 16.98 Charles Brown Arlington, TX
31 16.98 Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX
32 16.13 Kimmel Jones Euless, TX
33 15.93 S Kohan Dallas, TX
34 15.28 Thomas Smith Austin, TX
35 14.61 Jerry Derby Dallas, TX
36 14.06 Kashi Singh Euless, TX
37 13.74 Eileen Davidoff Dallas, TX
38 13.51 Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX
39 13.38 Marc Levine Lubbock, TX
40 13.05 Joe Cameron Frisco, TX
41 12.23 Janet McCormack Dallas, TX
42 12.23 Nelda Holland Dallas, TX
43 12.11 Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX
44 10.77 Tom Whitesides Dallas, TX
45 10.70 G Morey Arlington, TX
46 9.94 Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX
47 9.94 Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX
48 9.94 Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK
49 9.40 David Sterner Dallas, TX
50 9.38 Betty Woodward Fairview, TX
51 9.28 William Driscoll Richardson, TX
52 8.73 Elda Kay Hampton Dallas, TX
53 7.87 Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX
54 7.87 James Rider Dallas, TX
55 7.74 Martha Ward Plano, TX
56 7.39 Frank Durante Addison, TX
57 7.39 R Bruce Shields Crockett, TX
58 6.99 L Snyder St Francisville, LA
59 6.97 Lee Huber Rockwall, TX
60 6.83 Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX
61 6.57 Natalie Rollier Allen, TX
62 6.32 Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX
63 5.92 Janet Gelles Fairview, TX
64 5.92 Brian Gelles Fairview, TX
65 5.79 B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX
66 5.58 Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX
67 5.57 Jan Mogged Colleyville, TX
68 5.48 Robert Holliday Plano, TX
69 5.42 Johanna Pietsch Dallas, TX
70 5.03 Barbara Hutchison Austin, TX
71 4.54 Royce McCray Caddo Mills, TX
72 4.34 Gerrie Owen Celina, TX
73 4.34 Audley Karrasch Houston, TX
74 4.33 Jean Jensen Dallas, TX
75 4.33 Preston Morrow Dallas, TX
76 4.32 Bill Frazee Plano, TX
77 4.31 Marian Maley Dallas, TX
78 4.20 John Spessard Dallas, TX
79 4.18 Ethel Corlett Waco, TX
80 4.18 Thomas Corlett Waco, TX
81 4.12 Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX
82 4.11 David Pearlman Tucson, AZ
83 4.09 Sidney Perutz Dallas, TX
84 3.94 Dorothy Moore Keller, TX
85 3.94 Tom Moore Keller, TX
86 3.61 Norman Beck Dallas, TX
87 3.61 Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX
88 3.50 Bill Brooks Allen, TX
89 3.44 Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX
90 3.24 Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX
91 2.63 Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX
92 2.61 George Burcham Richardson, TX
93 2.54 Tom Lang Richardson, TX
94 2.46 Regina Cox Humble, TX
95 2.43 J Brennan Sherman, TX
96 2.39 Bonita Baker Sherman, TX
97 2.22 Joe Fletcher Dallas, TX
98 1.86 Charles Hill Keller, TX
99 1.86 Lawrence Fritz N Richland Hls, TX
100 1.75 Fonse Ragland Dallas, TX
101 1.69 Ilene Greene Dallas, TX
102 1.68 Wendy Plant Howe, TX
103 1.59 Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX
104 1.54 Judy Duval Richardson, TX
105 1.52 Bryan Storey Frisco, TX
106 1.48 Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX
107 1.48 Vernon Earl Hodge Dallas, TX
108 1.45 Judith Minkin Plano, TX
109 1.42 Reg Watt Garland, TX
110 1.20 Billy Leeper Fort Worth, TX
111 1.15 Jack Rollier Allen, TX
112 1.12 Donna Engelhart Dallas, TX
113 1.12 Jeanine Wofford Plano, TX
114 1.07 Nancy O'Fallon Plano, TX
115 1.06 Lindsey Jones Oak Point, TX
116 1.03 Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX
117 1.02 Robert Orvis Burleson, TX
118 1.02 Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX
119 1.00 Susie Summers Dallas, TX
120 0.97 John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO
121 0.94 Edward Yetter Garland, TX
122 0.92 Iraj Rastegar Dallas, TX
123 0.92 Helene Blumenau Dallas, TX
124 0.86 T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX
125 0.84 Kraig Mundle Euless, TX
126 0.78 Ann Berning Plano, TX
127 0.76 A Morganstern Dallas, TX
128 0.68 Donna Compton Dallas, TX
129 0.63 Joan Delisle Plano, TX
130 0.59 Maryanne Hon Irving, TX
131 0.51 Melba Clark Arlington, TX
132 0.49 Brenda Truitt Dallas, TX
133 0.48 Alan Josephson Dallas, TX
134 0.42 Ann Lewis Dallas, TX
135 0.40 Clint Pruett McKinney, TX
136 0.36 Judy Bramley Dallas, TX
137 0.36 Bart Bramley Dallas, TX
138 0.36 Gary Brown Plano, TX
139 0.32 Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX