Truro, NS

Don Cox Memorial Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 28, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017

Total masterpoints: 878.91 earned by 203 players. Total Tables: 222

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 31.04 Mike Tanner Halifax, NS
2 23.91 Gerardo Malazdrewicz Dartmouth, NS
3 22.25 Bill Halliday Halifax, NS
4 22.25 Mark Spear Kentville, NS
5 20.36 Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS
6 20.31 Edward Hynes Penobsquis, NB
7 20.31 Terry Shaw Halifax, NS
8 18.47 Alan Doane Halifax, NS
9 18.47 Roderick Mackenzie Halifax, NS
10 17.84 James Kirby Dartmouth, NS
11 17.84 Brenda Kirby Dartmouth, NS
12 15.36 Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS
13 14.22 Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS
14 13.50 Daniel Landry Hubley, NS
15 10.63 L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS
16 10.59 Jo Ann Lynds Truro, NS
17 10.57 Boyd Wells Truro, NS
18 10.19 Cyndria Wedge Stratford, PE
19 10.19 Richard Kenny Stratford, PE
20 10.06 David Morse New Minas, NS
21 10.06 Ted Withers Windsor, NS
22 9.96 Michael Wood Fredericton, NB
23 9.96 Mary Cotter Fredericton, NB
24 9.68 Patricia Scammell Truro, NS
25 9.67 Neil Mac Neil Halifax, NS
26 9.48 Carol Hamilton Bedford, NS
27 9.37 Marcia Shaw Halifax, NS
28 9.37 Virginia Giza Timberlea, NS
29 9.17 Andrew Endendijk Truro, NS
30 9.07 Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS
31 9.02 Xiaolun Yi Douglas, NB
32 9.02 Peter Coates Hanwell, NB
33 8.82 Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS
34 8.74 James Praught Halifax, NS
35 8.20 David Scammell Riverjohn, NS
36 7.72 Margie Knickle Lunenburg, NS
37 7.72 Glen Dexter Lunenburg, NS
38 7.59 Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS
39 7.59 John Dow Berwick, NS
40 7.54 Ronald Duplisea Long Reach, NB
41 7.52 Hind Blick New Germany, NS
42 7.52 Peter Rans Halifax, NS
43 7.19 Donna Steeves Sussex, NB
44 7.19 John Steeves Sussex, NB
45 6.51 Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS
46 6.42 Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB
47 6.35 Trisha Malazdrewicz Dartmouth, NS
48 6.07 Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS
49 5.87 Alan Millman Pictou, NS
50 5.87 David Oulton Glen Haven, NS
51 5.40 Shane Savage Moncton, NB
52 5.30 Gary Shore Marion Bridge, NS
53 5.30 David Cashin Sydney, NS
54 5.27 Larry White Port Williams, NS
55 5.27 Mary McMahon Port Williams, NS
56 4.87 William Wesley Bible Hill, NS
57 4.77 Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS
58 4.77 Robert Braedley Truro, NS
59 4.74 Wayne Hsu Up Tantallon, NS
60 4.59 Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS
61 4.54 Phillip Knoll Halifax, NS
62 4.49 Greta Rawlines Moncton, NB
63 4.49 Christopher Rawlines Moncton, NB
64 4.30 Jamie Muir Truro, NS
65 4.20 Janice Edey Angevine Lake, NS
66 4.05 Peter Dodd Lunenburg, NS
67 4.05 Kathy Rose Trenton, NS
68 4.05 Mary Goodman Palmetto, FL
69 4.05 Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS
70 3.99 Frances Sear Sussex, NB
71 3.99 Lois Sherwood Norton, NB
72 3.64 Gaye Macdonald River John, NS
73 3.64 Beverley Snow Truro, NS
74 3.43 Helen Prowse Halifax, NS
75 3.42 Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS
76 3.42 Linda Walker Bedford, NS
77 3.19 Rose Savage Moncton, NB
78 3.14 John Ayer Dartmouth, NS
79 3.14 Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS
80 3.00 Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS
81 2.92 Sheila Leard Bedford, NS
82 2.92 Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS
83 2.89 Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS
84 2.89 Pamela Hickman Canning, NS
85 2.84 John Davidson Fredericton, NB
86 2.77 Lorne Cock Truro, NS
87 2.69 Sandra Fox Sackville, NB
88 2.69 John Beasy Sackville, NB
89 2.60 Brian Delong Harmony, NS
90 2.60 Frances DeLong Harmony, NS
91 2.60 Harold Wood Halifax, NS
92 2.60 Douglas Hamilton Bedford, NS
93 2.60 Sandra Wood Halifax, NS
94 2.58 Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS
95 2.58 Michael Covey Calgary, AB
96 2.56 Ronald Vautour Truro, NS
97 2.56 Inez Vautour Truro, NS
98 2.55 Mallika Das Halifax, NS
99 2.55 Winifred Steeves Saint John, NB
100 2.55 Burton Steeves Saint John, NB
101 2.55 Maxine Cordon Halifax, NS
102 2.55 M Josephine Gale Halifax, NS
103 2.53 Ann Duncan Antigonish, NS
104 2.53 Bernadette Lancaster Williams Point, NS
105 2.48 Michael Hogan Halifax, NS
106 2.28 Shirley Cock Truro, NS
107 2.24 Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS
108 2.21 Lydia Fox Truro, NS
109 2.11 Marjorie Wandler Italy Cross, NS
110 2.11 Lydia Prange Wolfville, NS
111 2.04 Ann Dicks Brookside, NS
112 2.04 Cel Dicks Brookside, NS
113 2.01 Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS
114 2.00 Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS
115 2.00 Pat Payne Kentville, NS
116 1.97 Heather Beattie Truro, NS
117 1.96 Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS
118 1.95 Laura Watson Halifax, NS
119 1.95 Jane Filbee Halifax, NS
120 1.95 Lois Lilly Truro, NS
121 1.95 Margaret House Truro, NS
122 1.92 Valerie Brisco Halifax, NS
123 1.92 Carole Anne Patterson Halifax, NS
124 1.92 Barbara Fader Halifax, NS
125 1.92 Donald Lutz Fall River, NS
126 1.86 Karl Hicks Dominion, NS
127 1.73 Edward Carty Antigonish, NS
128 1.64 Ray Boudreau Truro, NS
129 1.54 Robert Kitchen Salisbury, NB
130 1.54 Mark Golding Salisbury, NB
131 1.51 Huguette Joly Shediac, NB
132 1.51 Roger Buckland Shediac, NB
133 1.47 Joan Macleod River John, NS
134 1.47 E Marie Farrell River John, NS
135 1.45 Andrea Macadam Fort Myers, FL
136 1.45 C Douglas Macadam Fort Myers, FL
137 1.44 Carolyn Macdonald Truro, NS
138 1.44 Rick Sparkman Melanson, NS
139 1.44 Neil Balcom Wolfville, NS
140 1.30 Daniel Regimbal Bridgewater, NS
141 1.30 Gina Harlow Bridgewater, NS
142 1.30 Joan Regimbal Bridgewater, NS
143 1.30 Frank Harlow Bridgewater, NS
144 1.28 Scott Macdougall Halifax, NS
145 1.28 Leo Weniger Halifax, NS
146 1.23 Michael Birks Fredericton, NB
147 1.23 B Whelton Fredericton, NB
148 1.14 E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS
149 1.13 Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS
150 1.11 Edison Lynds Truro, NS
151 0.98 Christine Hogg Mill Village, NS
152 0.98 George Hogg Mill Village, NS
153 0.96 Chris Wilcox Halifax, NS
154 0.92 Phyllis MacNeill Truro, NS
155 0.90 Patrick Kiely Rothesay, NB
156 0.90 Pat Kiely Rothesay, NB
157 0.88 Kathryn Ells Halifax, NS
158 0.78 George Mitchell Bonita Springs, FL
159 0.74 Bernadette Alain Truro, NS
160 0.70 Daniel Labrie Halifax, NS
161 0.70 Michael Ross Bedford, NS
162 0.65 Barry Boudreau Truro, NS
163 0.65 Heather Farwell Halifax, NS
164 0.65 Elizabeth Cormier Halifax, NS
165 0.64 Brian Maciver Moncton, NB
166 0.64 Allen Mitchell Riverview, NB
167 0.64 Edward Toczko Moncton, NB
168 0.54 Joan Laffin Stewiacke, NS
169 0.54 Vicki Maclean Truro, NS
170 0.54 Beverly Kelly Steiacke, NS
171 0.53 Alan Thompson Halifax, NS
172 0.53 Carol Thompson Halifax, NS
173 0.52 Julie Small Lower Onslow, NS
174 0.51 Teresa Maceachern Glace Bay, NS
175 0.48 Thomas Sheppard Chester, NS
176 0.48 Linda Bulmer Keswick Ridge, NB
177 0.48 Glendon Dominoe Conquerall Mill, NS
178 0.48 Linda Sorel Antigonish, NS
179 0.48 Doris Sheppard Mahone Bay, NS
180 0.48 Hilary Hayden Ft Myers Beach, FL
181 0.48 Shelia Bulmer Fredericton, NB
182 0.47 Grace Paterson Halifax, NS
183 0.47 Carla Archibald Truro, NS
184 0.47 Jane Sedgwick Halifax, NS
185 0.42 Barb Allen Halifax, NS
186 0.42 Margo Beveridge Halifax, NS
187 0.42 Duncan Beveridge Halifax, NS
188 0.42 Robert Hubley Halifax, NS
189 0.42 Michael Connolly Truro, NS
190 0.42 Cameron Porter Port Williams, NS
191 0.42 Doug Currie Bedford, NS
192 0.42 Goldie Trager Halifax, NS
193 0.42 Morris Trager Halifax, NS
194 0.42 John Rafferty Truro, NS
195 0.36 Janet Hopkins Truro, NS
196 0.32 Debbie Garson Halifax, NS
197 0.28 Thomas Scammell Truro, NS
198 0.28 Colleen Brothers Truro, NS
199 0.28 Mary Jean Muir Truro, NS
200 0.14 Nancy Layden Antigonish, NS
201 0.14 Margaret Macdonald Antigonish, NS
202 0.14 Carrie Maclennan Truro, NS
203 0.14 Jean Bakeeff Truro, NS