Sedona, AZ

Sedona Sectional Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Mar 23, 2017 - Mar 25, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1004.07 earned by 210 players. Total Tables: 235

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 28.62 Joan Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
2 28.62 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ
3 28.62 Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ
4 28.62 Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
5 19.12 Peter Stedman Sedona, AZ
6 19.01 Christie Showalter Prescott, AZ
7 19.01 Joan Shay Prescott, AZ
8 19.01 Ronald Schick Prescott Valley, AZ
9 19.01 James Showalter Prescott, AZ
10 13.48 Robert Nord Cottonwood, AZ
11 12.95 Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ
12 12.95 Linda Gordon The Villages, FL
13 12.65 Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY
14 12.65 James Easton Williamsville, NY
15 10.97 Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY
16 10.30 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ
17 10.30 Paul Wegfahrt Prescott Valley, AZ
18 10.30 Jane Friedman Prescott, AZ
19 10.30 Donald Dimmel Prescott, AZ
20 10.19 Barbara Bennett Mesa, AZ
21 10.19 Florene Kay Schmidt Glendale, AZ
22 10.19 Barbara Reed Scottsdale, AZ
23 10.19 Janet Hastings Mesa, AZ
24 10.17 Sarah Baumann Tucson, AZ
25 10.17 Barbara Rosenthal Oro Valley, AZ
26 10.11 Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ
27 10.11 Larry Hudgens Sanford, NC
28 10.11 Eric Swanson Tucson, AZ
29 10.11 William Howard Green Valley, AZ
30 10.05 Peter Wahl New Albany, OH
31 9.62 C Michael Deaton Surprise, AZ
32 9.62 Patricia Dumbacher Surprise, AZ
33 9.53 Gary Millam Flagstaff, AZ
34 9.35 M Owen Lasker Dewey, AZ
35 9.35 Patricia Anderson Prescott, AZ
36 8.92 Richard Mittenthal Cornville, AZ
37 8.84 Kathleen Bredlie Surprise, AZ
38 8.84 Rick Bredlie Surprise, AZ
39 8.71 Linda Besnette Highlands Ranch, CO
40 8.31 Eugene Snyder Sedona, AZ
41 8.31 Edith Heath Sedona, AZ
42 7.67 Jackie Haugen Cottonwood, AZ
43 7.63 Lindley Boggess Camp Verde, AZ
44 7.63 Alice Martin Sedona, AZ
45 7.53 Suzanne Budabin Lompoc, CA
46 7.53 Jay Morgan Kavanaugh Sedona, AZ
47 7.53 Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ
48 7.53 Nick Sehgal Lompoc, CA
49 7.41 Chris Moore Delta, BC
50 7.41 Joe Moore Delta, BC
51 7.19 Karen Villa Los Osos, CA
52 7.19 Jan Birkett Tucson, AZ
53 7.19 Darryl Helton Sedona, AZ
54 6.59 Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY
55 6.57 Daniel Renault Safety Harbor, FL
56 6.57 G Barbara Gross Prescott, AZ
57 6.02 Marsha Helton Sedona, AZ
58 5.86 Susan Moody Sedona, AZ
59 5.83 William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ
60 5.69 Robert Donnelly Sedona, AZ
61 5.69 Molly Gartner Sedona, AZ
62 5.67 Rollie Armacost Great Falls, MT
63 5.67 Darlene Armacost Green Valley, AZ
64 5.36 Janice Skaggs Flagstaff, AZ
65 5.22 Joseph Green Sedona, AZ
66 4.83 Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI
67 4.83 Kristin Brown Sedona, AZ
68 4.70 James Utter Sun Lakes, AZ
69 4.70 Eileen Utter Sun Lakes, AZ
70 4.70 Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB
71 4.70 Rick Boyd Calgary, AB
72 4.64 Ginger Christensen Great Falls, MT
73 4.64 Gail Meyer Green Valley, AZ
74 4.59 Cynde Lere Flagstaff, AZ
75 4.46 Anne Conlin Clarkdale, AZ
76 4.46 David Conlin Jr Clarkdale, AZ
77 4.38 Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ
78 4.36 Sonya Webber Sedona, AZ
79 4.36 Don Elliott Mesa, AZ
80 4.30 Winnie Wells Sedona, AZ
81 4.30 Barbara Burch Sedona, AZ
82 4.29 Judy Mattingly Prescott, AZ
83 4.29 Steven Western Prescott, AZ
84 3.79 Jim Harp Dallas, TX
85 3.79 Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ
86 3.79 Chris Myers Sedona, AZ
87 3.79 Judson Jones Tucson, AZ
88 3.69 Dan Zanone Flagstaff, AZ
89 3.62 Marilyn Green Sedona, AZ
90 3.58 Harry Levy North Las Vegas, NV
91 3.58 Jill Levy North Las Vegas, NV
92 3.58 William Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
93 3.58 Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
94 3.48 Mark Ducharme Sedona, AZ
95 3.48 Gail Edwards Decker Sedona, AZ
96 3.39 Anne Neeter Sedona, AZ
97 3.35 Miki Dzugan Sedona, AZ
98 3.33 Barbara Hebda Prescott, AZ
99 3.33 Judith Penvenne Sedona, AZ
100 3.33 Carole Loomas Prescott, AZ
101 3.30 Kathleen Lovell Longmeadow, MA
102 3.30 Doug Barnshaw Longmeadow, MA
103 3.18 Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ
104 3.09 Carolyn Monje Sedona, AZ
105 3.06 Vivi Arnett Sedona, AZ
106 3.06 David Arnett Sedona, AZ
107 3.04 Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ
108 2.92 Barbara Poole Sn Mgel Allende, GT
109 2.92 Michael Pope San Miguel De A, GT
110 2.84 Bonne Pace Sedona, AZ
111 2.73 Thomas Bradley Sedona, AZ
112 2.67 Jill Ashworth Lancaster, VA
113 2.67 Gerry Turner Star, ID
114 2.59 Carolyn Oakason Sedona, AZ
115 2.55 Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ
116 2.52 Theresa Wurst Minneapolis, MN
117 2.52 Paul Wurst Minneapolis, MN
118 2.48 Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ
119 2.48 Jeff Lane Scottsdale, AZ
120 2.48 Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ
121 2.47 Beverly Miller Sedona, AZ
122 2.45 Laura Shelton Sedona, AZ
123 2.45 Susan Adkins Valencia, CA
124 2.39 Markle Vandervort Camp Verde, AZ
125 2.35 Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ
126 2.16 Susan Garner Prescott, AZ
127 2.16 Christa Hoffman Dewey, AZ
128 2.15 Carolyn Blecha Sedona, AZ
129 2.11 Cheryl Henderson Oro Valley, AZ
130 2.05 Gail Mann Sedona, AZ
131 2.05 Lydia Delventhal Cornville, AZ
132 2.02 Gregory Grygiel Naperville, IL
133 2.02 Christine Grygiel Naperville, IL
134 2.01 Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ
135 1.99 Ron Nath San Juan Capo, CA
136 1.99 Maureen Nath San Juan Capist, CA
137 1.96 Roni Jelm Sedona, AZ
138 1.86 Brenda Biggs Sun City West, AZ
139 1.86 John Longabaugh Sun City West, AZ
140 1.67 Ellen Flaherty Fort Dodge, IA
141 1.67 Tom Flaherty Mason City, IA
142 1.67 Mary Calise Scottsdale, AZ
143 1.67 Nick Calise Scottsdale, AZ
144 1.60 Patricia Dodd Phoenix, AZ
145 1.59 Jean McDonald Sedona, AZ
146 1.56 Charles Chittenden Phoenix, AZ
147 1.56 Mary Jane Chittenden Phoenix, AZ
148 1.54 Barbara Haugen Park Ridge, IL
149 1.49 Judith McPeak Flagstaff, AZ
150 1.47 Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ
151 1.44 Miranda Chatham Prescott Valley, AZ
152 1.44 Janice Hanna Prescott Valley, AZ
153 1.44 Robert Armstrong Prescott, AZ
154 1.44 Sheila Hoffmeyer Sedona, AZ
155 1.44 Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ
156 1.39 Gloria Vander Peut Sedona, AZ
157 1.39 Marlene Hanson Sedona, AZ
158 1.39 Harriet Kronman Tucson, AZ
159 1.39 Susan Chaikin Tucson, AZ
160 1.37 Ashley Finlay Sedona, AZ
161 1.30 Jack Urick Sedona, AZ
162 1.30 Ann Urick Sedona, AZ
163 1.27 Robert Crabb Sedona, AZ
164 1.22 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Henderson, NV
165 1.22 Barbara Bovard Las Vegas, NV
166 1.19 Dina Pohanish Sedona, AZ
167 1.19 Karen Morris Sedona, AZ
168 1.17 Jone Perkins Cornville, AZ
169 1.10 Rose Thomas Tucson, AZ
170 1.10 Wm Roberts Tucson, AZ
171 1.08 Shay Kinney Goodyear, AZ
172 1.08 Catherine McCulloch Sedona, AZ
173 1.08 Vi Metter Goodyear, AZ
174 1.03 Joann Klein Prescott, AZ
175 1.03 Judith Fulton Prescott, AZ
176 0.96 Jo Anne Maxwell Cottonwood, AZ
177 0.96 William Moberly Sedona, AZ
178 0.93 Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT
179 0.93 Marjean Good Sedona, AZ
180 0.87 Richard Leyerle Sedona, AZ
181 0.82 George Harger Tucson, AZ
182 0.82 Jean Nutile Sedona, AZ
183 0.72 Rick Hurt Prescott, AZ
184 0.72 Robert Bower Prescott Valley, AZ
185 0.72 Collene Maktenieks Cottonwood, AZ
186 0.72 Jerry Wolter Green Valley, AZ
187 0.72 Andrea Scott Green Valley, AZ
188 0.62 Maudelle Terry Sedona, AZ
189 0.57 Bonnie Rook Sun City, AZ
190 0.56 Christine Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ
191 0.55 Gerry Gastelum Manhattan Beach, CA
192 0.55 Nancy Raiche Manhattan Beach, CA
193 0.52 Susan Howe Sedona, AZ
194 0.51 Henry Bryant Prescott, AZ
195 0.51 Paula Bryant Prescott, AZ
196 0.50 Polly Hoover Prescott, AZ
197 0.50 William Tomlinson Prescott, AZ
198 0.46 Miki Blakemore Cottonwood, AZ
199 0.37 D'Ann Kavanaugh Sedona, AZ
200 0.36 Judith Cooper Sedona, AZ
201 0.30 Brad Bowker Surprise, AZ
202 0.30 Barbara Mac Phee Surprise, AZ
203 0.21 Mary Ellen Pospishil Omaha, NE
204 0.20 Gwen Salmon Sedona, AZ
205 0.20 James Terry Sedona, AZ
206 0.20 Kris Van Gorkom Sedona, AZ
207 0.20 Dawn Bernstein Sedona, AZ
208 0.20 Mary Nell Terry Sedona, AZ
209 0.12 A J Cook Sedona, AZ
210 0.12 Peg Cook Sedona, AZ