Maplewood, MN

Winter Masterpoint Winners

Jan 27, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1292.33 earned by 201 players. Total Tables: 169

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.25 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
2 36.80 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
3 32.31 Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN
4 31.47 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
5 31.47 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
6 27.12 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
7 26.96 Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI
8 23.23 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
9 22.77 William Voedisch Marine, MN
10 20.77 Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN
11 19.04 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
12 18.50 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
13 17.90 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
14 17.47 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
15 17.47 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
16 17.24 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
17 16.96 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
18 16.96 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
19 16.64 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
20 14.56 Gabrielle Sherman Austin, TX
21 14.31 Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN
22 14.28 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
23 14.17 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
24 14.17 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
25 13.66 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
26 13.35 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
27 13.28 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
28 13.16 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
29 13.00 Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN
30 13.00 Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN
31 12.37 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
32 12.18 Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN
33 12.15 Jim Hacker Faribault, MN
34 11.66 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
35 11.63 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
36 11.30 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
37 10.94 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
38 10.23 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN
39 10.14 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
40 9.65 Robert Hanson Elk River, MN
41 9.51 Larry Oakey Mankato, MN
42 9.44 Les Hassler Shoreview, MN
43 9.41 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
44 9.41 James Holm Farmington, MN
45 9.11 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
46 9.11 Garry Hoden Eagan, MN
47 9.10 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
48 8.67 Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN
49 8.67 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
50 8.55 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
51 8.40 Carol Graham Woodbury, MN
52 8.40 Wayne Detmer Woodbury, MN
53 8.17 Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN
54 7.64 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
55 7.64 James Schnepf Avon, MN
56 7.60 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
57 7.22 Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN
58 6.91 Pamela Mowery Woodbury, MN
59 6.91 Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN
60 6.90 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
61 6.89 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
62 6.89 Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN
63 6.78 Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI
64 6.78 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
65 6.77 Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN
66 6.77 Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN
67 6.49 John Allen Oakdale, MN
68 6.25 Kay Johnson Edina, MN
69 6.12 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
70 6.11 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
71 5.95 David Kruter Saint Paul, MN
72 5.93 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
73 5.93 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
74 5.91 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
75 5.91 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
76 4.94 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
77 4.94 Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN
78 4.94 Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul, MN
79 4.90 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
80 4.89 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
81 4.85 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
82 4.81 Elise Pechek Duluth, MN
83 4.81 Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN
84 4.64 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
85 4.64 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
86 4.64 Michael Kamil Austin, TX
87 4.62 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
88 4.57 Carol Picard Houston, TX
89 4.48 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
90 4.43 Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA
91 4.43 Liyang Liu Mountain View, CA
92 4.28 Bash Singh North Oaks, MN
93 4.24 Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN
94 4.24 Carol Bosch Edina, MN
95 4.17 Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN
96 4.17 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
97 4.12 Robert Pfeffer Bend, OR
98 4.09 Earl Conner Woodbury, MN
99 4.09 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
100 4.05 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
101 4.05 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
102 4.04 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
103 4.04 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
104 3.93 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
105 3.93 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
106 3.90 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
107 3.90 George West Cottage Grove, MN
108 3.76 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
109 3.72 Mariana Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
110 3.72 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
111 3.72 R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
112 3.72 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
113 3.68 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
114 3.61 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
115 3.61 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
116 3.48 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
117 3.41 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL
118 3.34 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
119 3.34 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
120 3.24 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
121 3.11 Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN
122 3.11 William Anderson River Falls, WI
123 3.04 John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN
124 3.04 Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN
125 2.98 Carolyn Leys Stillwater, MN
126 2.98 Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN
127 2.98 Ernest Lamson Saint Paul, MN
128 2.60 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
129 2.56 Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN
130 2.56 Jeff McIntosh Saint Paul, MN
131 2.42 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
132 2.42 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
133 2.32 Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN
134 2.32 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
135 2.30 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
136 2.30 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
137 2.24 Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN
138 2.24 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
139 2.13 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
140 2.01 Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN
141 1.96 John Minton Roseville, MN
142 1.89 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
143 1.89 Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI
144 1.89 Susan Schomburg Eau Claire, WI
145 1.85 Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN
146 1.85 Michael Krasnoff Bradenton, FL
147 1.82 Rob Muns Woodbury, MN
148 1.82 Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN
149 1.82 Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN
150 1.81 Mary Rogers Edina, MN
151 1.81 Larry Kinney Fridley, MN
152 1.81 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
153 1.77 Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN
154 1.77 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
155 1.77 Thomas Hammond Woodbury, MN
156 1.77 Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN
157 1.70 Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN
158 1.70 Steve Robinson White Bear Lake, MN
159 1.63 Diana Maclennan St Louis Park, MN
160 1.63 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
161 1.62 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN
162 1.62 Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN
163 1.51 Jane Schoening Edina, MN
164 1.51 Therese Cowl Woodbury, MN
165 1.51 Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN
166 1.50 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
167 1.50 Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI
168 1.47 Tom Owens Woodbury, MN
169 1.34 Mary Clare Huelsmann Stillwater, MN
170 1.34 Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN
171 1.33 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
172 1.33 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
173 1.32 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
174 1.26 Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN
175 1.21 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
176 1.21 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
177 1.06 Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN
178 1.05 Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN
179 1.05 Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN
180 0.99 Carol Lowe Richfield, MN
181 0.99 Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN
182 0.86 Mary Haag Shoreview, MN
183 0.86 Ginny Kruse Minneapolis, MN
184 0.73 Monty Martin Maplewood, MN
185 0.67 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
186 0.67 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
187 0.65 Susan Flaherty Saint Paul, MN
188 0.65 Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN
189 0.64 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN
190 0.64 Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN
191 0.64 Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN
192 0.64 Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN
193 0.62 Sylvester Sterioff Rochester, MN
194 0.62 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
195 0.59 Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN
196 0.59 Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN
197 0.49 Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN
198 0.49 Stephanie Martineau Saint Paul, MN
199 0.42 Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN
200 0.42 Donald Bluhm Saint Paul, MN
201 0.21 M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI