Pinellas Park, FL

Margret Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 27, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 703.7 earned by 228 players. Total Tables: 177

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.03 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL
2 16.29 Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL
3 16.29 Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL
4 14.95 Alan Abrahams St Petersburg, FL
5 14.95 Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL
6 14.67 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
7 14.67 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
8 13.96 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
9 13.96 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
10 12.62 Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL
11 12.55 Howard Braun Clearwater, FL
12 11.45 Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
13 11.45 Lucy Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
14 10.77 George Wood Franklin, NC
15 10.75 Tim Eitel Largo, FL
16 10.45 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
17 10.45 Larry Mori Clearwater, FL
18 10.45 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL
19 10.45 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
20 10.31 Rick Corwin St Petersburg, FL
21 10.31 M Elizabeth Corwin St Petersburg, FL
22 8.86 Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL
23 8.60 Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL
24 7.84 Jack Longman Dunedin, FL
25 7.84 Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
26 7.84 Gail Haire Tampa, FL
27 7.84 LaVerne Dugan Palm Harbor, FL
28 7.03 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
29 6.77 Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL
30 6.77 Roger Zessis Clear Water, FL
31 6.25 Surya Shah Clearwater, FL
32 6.04 P Shah Montague, MA
33 5.88 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
34 5.88 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
35 5.88 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
36 5.88 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
37 5.86 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
38 5.45 Ron Smith North York, ON
39 5.09 Royald Zell Tampa, FL
40 4.98 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
41 4.92 Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL
42 4.92 Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL
43 4.75 Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB
44 4.51 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
45 4.46 Kim Dean Belleair, FL
46 4.41 Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL
47 4.25 Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL
48 4.25 Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL
49 4.24 Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL
50 4.02 Kathleen McCarthy Boca Raton, FL
51 4.02 Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
52 3.73 Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL
53 3.73 Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL
54 3.66 Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL
55 3.57 Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL
56 3.55 Gene Balis Tampa, FL
57 3.55 Leslie Balis Tampa, FL
58 3.49 Michael Scher Tampa, FL
59 3.48 Gerald Laflamme Windsor, ON
60 3.48 Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL
61 3.48 Terrol Getson Largo, FL
62 3.48 Martin Newland North Bay, ON
63 3.47 Grace Charron Fall River, MA
64 3.47 Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON
65 3.40 Barbara D'Entremont Foxboro, MA
66 3.40 John D'Entremont Sun City Center, FL
67 3.26 Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL
68 3.26 Bud Dean Belleair, FL
69 3.04 Phillip Nolen Tampa, FL
70 3.03 Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL
71 2.99 George Colter Fredericton, NB
72 2.86 Ann Turner Tampa, FL
73 2.70 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
74 2.56 Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL
75 2.55 Thomas Davidson Minden, ON
76 2.55 Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL
77 2.55 Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL
78 2.55 Margo Davidson Minden, ON
79 2.52 Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL
80 2.48 Joyce Hitchman Winter Haven, FL
81 2.48 Ron Ellis Listowel, ON
82 2.48 Anne Bell Winter Haven, FL
83 2.48 Bernice Muma Guelph, ON
84 2.43 Samuel Perry Tampa, FL
85 2.43 Jackie Perry Tampa, FL
86 2.35 Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL
87 2.35 Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN
88 2.34 Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL
89 2.34 Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL
90 2.32 Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL
91 2.15 Barrie Gustard Clearwater, FL
92 2.15 Margaret Dawson St Petersburg, FL
93 2.11 Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL
94 2.11 Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL
95 2.07 Cathy Peters Belleair, FL
96 2.06 Don Steiner Oldsmar, FL
97 2.06 Marie Steiner Oldsmar, FL
98 2.03 Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL
99 2.01 Pat McKittrick Clearwater, FL
100 1.98 Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL
101 1.91 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
102 1.91 Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL
103 1.91 Angelica Whipp St Petersburg, FL
104 1.88 Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL
105 1.88 Douglas Vene The Villages, FL
106 1.81 Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL
107 1.76 David Moore Tampa, FL
108 1.76 Barry Black Brookline, MA
109 1.71 Sue Erdman Arnold, MD
110 1.71 Ersie Farley Estero, FL
111 1.70 Diane Fitzgibbon Clearwater, FL
112 1.70 Steven Vance Clearwater, FL
113 1.68 Michael Williamson Belleair, FL
114 1.62 Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO
115 1.60 Joan Viidik Venice, FL
116 1.60 Tony Viidik Venice, FL
117 1.57 Peter Lesser Longboat Key, FL
118 1.57 Robert D'Avanzo Cape May Point, NJ
119 1.55 Debbie Thomas Tampa, FL
120 1.55 Phyllis Jones Largo, FL
121 1.55 Hilary Davis Tampa, FL
122 1.55 Wayland Barber Belleair, FL
123 1.54 John Johnson Clearwater, FL
124 1.54 Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL
125 1.54 Sheryl Hobbs Clearwater, FL
126 1.54 Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL
127 1.53 Jay Friedenson Morrisville, VT
128 1.49 Donna Gray Palm Harbor, FL
129 1.49 Ted Brown Bowmanville, ON
130 1.47 Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON
131 1.43 Lee Taylor Largo, FL
132 1.43 Penny Lounsberry Clearwater, FL
133 1.43 Victor Malozi Pinellas Park, FL
134 1.43 Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL
135 1.42 John Heft St Petersburg, FL
136 1.38 Kathryn Dale Koch St Petersburg, FL
137 1.28 Roger Hanson Clearwater, FL
138 1.28 Bob Lynch Clearwater, FL
139 1.28 Ronald Burt Trinity, FL
140 1.26 Bert Connolly Whitby, ON
141 1.21 Elaine Rice St Petersburg, FL
142 1.21 Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL
143 1.20 Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL
144 1.20 Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL
145 1.13 Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL
146 1.12 Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA
147 1.12 Jack Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA
148 1.09 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
149 1.09 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
150 1.08 Philip Altus Tampa, FL
151 1.08 Muriel Altus Tampa, FL
152 1.08 Wojciech Szalecki Madeira Beach, FL
153 1.08 Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL
154 1.07 Robert Manz Apollo Beach, FL
155 1.07 Joan Carrier Pinellas Park, FL
156 1.07 Meredith Schainblatt Clearwater, FL
157 1.07 James Relihan Tampa, FL
158 1.04 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
159 1.04 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
160 1.04 Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL
161 1.04 Susan Maier Sarasota, FL
162 0.99 Colleen Ness Tampa, FL
163 0.99 Gene Ness Tampa, FL
164 0.92 Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL
165 0.90 Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL
166 0.90 Lynda Culley Wayzata, MN
167 0.86 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
168 0.86 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
169 0.84 Trudy O'Brien Clearwater, FL
170 0.77 Charlotte Rowlands Belgrade Lakes, ME
171 0.77 Mary Wallace Mount Hope, ON
172 0.72 Patricia Leblanc Grimsby, ON
173 0.72 Joyce Stewart Toronto, ON
174 0.72 Robert Vollbracht Belleair, FL
175 0.72 Helen Johnston Windsor, ON
176 0.72 Diane Vollbracht Belleair, FL
177 0.72 Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL
178 0.72 Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL
179 0.72 Andrea Retfalvi Toronto, ON
180 0.68 Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL
181 0.68 Leslie Osterweil Tampa, FL
182 0.68 John Osterweil Tampa, FL
183 0.68 Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL
184 0.67 David Otteni Largo, FL
185 0.67 Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL
186 0.62 Carolyn Hull St Petersburg, FL
187 0.62 Carl Koch St Petersburg, FL
188 0.59 Donald Lacey Clearwater, FL
189 0.59 Ann Van Dyke Naples, FL
190 0.58 Mary Lowery Fishersville, VA
191 0.58 Nickolas Milanytch North Port, FL
192 0.55 Margaret O'Connell St Petersburg, FL
193 0.55 Linda Allen St Petersburg, FL
194 0.50 Marvin Kistler Kenneth City, FL
195 0.49 William Laslo Brandon, FL
196 0.47 Carolyn Ruth Schafer Treasure Island, FL
197 0.47 Theresa Berry Tampa, FL
198 0.47 Joyce Sheesley Tampa, FL
199 0.47 Elizabeth Deblois St Petersburg, FL
200 0.45 Jane Williams Tampa, FL
201 0.45 Patricia Oliver Tampa, FL
202 0.44 Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL
203 0.44 Glenda Joyce Saint Pete, FL
204 0.44 Ellsworth Manso Redington Shore, FL
205 0.44 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL
206 0.39 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
207 0.39 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
208 0.39 Catherine Teti Tampa, FL
209 0.39 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
210 0.39 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
211 0.39 Hazel Getman Clearwater, FL
212 0.39 Jerry Phillips Tampa, FL
213 0.39 John Teti Tampa, FL
214 0.36 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
215 0.36 Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL
216 0.36 John Wilde Tampa, FL
217 0.36 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
218 0.36 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
219 0.36 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
220 0.36 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
221 0.36 Laurel Everett Tampa, FL
222 0.26 Denise Lantner Tampa, FL
223 0.26 Lydia Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
224 0.26 Vernard Adams Tampa, FL
225 0.26 Martin Fleischman Tampa, FL
226 0.26 Herbert Gould St Petersburg, FL
227 0.26 Mike Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
228 0.26 Alice Adams Tampa, FL