Philadelphia, PA

PCBA Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 06, 2017 - Jan 08, 2017

Total masterpoints: 734.07 earned by 201 players. Total Tables: 173

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.37 Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA
2 23.82 Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE
3 23.36 Frances Abramson Haverford, PA
4 17.72 Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA
5 17.72 Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA
6 17.67 Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ
7 17.07 Richard Morgen Havertown, PA
8 16.40 Donna Morgen Havertown, PA
9 15.04 Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA
10 15.04 Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ
11 13.20 David Hoffner Galloway, NJ
12 11.55 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
13 9.85 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE
14 9.85 Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ
15 9.25 Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ
16 9.25 Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA
17 9.17 Arthur Goldfarb Wynnewood, PA
18 8.56 Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
19 8.45 Harold Weiner Lafayette Hill, PA
20 8.25 Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA
21 8.25 Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ
22 8.10 Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ
23 8.09 Virginia Tinner Lansdale, PA
24 8.09 Thomas Suman Blue Bell, PA
25 8.02 Wendy Dechadarevian Wynnewood, PA
26 8.02 Peter Kyper West Chester, PA
27 7.27 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
28 6.99 Marci Golomb Philadelphia, PA
29 6.99 Jill Powell Bryn Mawr, PA
30 6.79 Jane Ball Doylestown, PA
31 6.79 Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ
32 6.76 Howard Kahlenberg Philadelphia, PA
33 6.72 Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA
34 6.72 W Gentry Kent, OH
35 6.68 Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA
36 6.31 Jane Segal Bala Cynwyd, PA
37 6.19 Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA
38 6.02 Carl Perchonock Jenkintown, PA
39 6.02 Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA
40 5.94 Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA
41 5.94 J Mark Donovan Yardley, PA
42 5.77 Judith Repp Evergreen, CO
43 5.77 Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA
44 5.77 Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA
45 5.77 Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA
46 5.44 Edward Kung Philadelphia, PA
47 5.44 Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA
48 5.44 William Ravreby Merion Station, PA
49 5.12 Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ
50 5.12 Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ
51 4.90 Susan Morse Flourtown, PA
52 4.57 Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA
53 4.57 Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA
54 4.51 Ronald Silverstein Philadelphia, PA
55 4.51 Edie McAlpin Elkins Park, PA
56 4.51 Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA
57 4.51 Leslie Cassoff Sewickley, PA
58 4.33 Suzanne Moses Elkins Park, PA
59 4.33 Barbara Levinson Bala Cynwyd, PA
60 4.24 Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA
61 3.87 John Jemmott Narberth, PA
62 3.87 William Black Narberth, PA
63 3.77 Arnold Selig Jenkintown, PA
64 3.77 John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA
65 3.66 John Bravo Marlton, NJ
66 3.66 S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA
67 3.56 Judy Robbins Narberth, PA
68 3.56 Douglas Dye Wyndmoor, PA
69 3.47 Steve White Broomall, PA
70 3.47 Kenneth Shatoff Broomall, PA
71 3.46 Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ
72 3.25 Pradip Khan Collegeville, PA
73 3.25 CJ Fitts Bensalem, PA
74 3.25 Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA
75 3.25 Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA
76 3.24 Marianne McClennen Devon, PA
77 3.00 Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA
78 3.00 Jann Nielsen Fairfield Glade, TN
79 2.85 Harriet Hornick Philadelphia, PA
80 2.85 William Johnson Philadelphia, PA
81 2.72 Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA
82 2.68 Joan Warren Philadelphia, PA
83 2.68 Jon Manerchia Aston, PA
84 2.62 Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA
85 2.60 Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA
86 2.60 Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA
87 2.56 Mordecai Schwartz Bryn Mawr, PA
88 2.56 Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA
89 2.52 Philip Lebovitz Langhorne, PA
90 2.52 Mark Hedson Langhorne, PA
91 2.43 Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA
92 2.43 Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA
93 2.43 James Kenny Emmaus, PA
94 2.43 Deborah Butz Easton, PA
95 2.28 David Leavitt Narberth, PA
96 2.24 Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA
97 2.18 Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA
98 2.08 John Dickenson North Wales, PA
99 2.04 Theresa Weglarski West Chester, PA
100 2.03 Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA
101 2.00 Stephen Small Bala Cynwyd, PA
102 2.00 Rachel Porat Bala Cynwyd, PA
103 1.99 Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA
104 1.99 Estelle Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA
105 1.98 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA
106 1.98 Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA
107 1.97 Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA
108 1.97 Robbee Perlman Philadelphia, PA
109 1.92 Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA
110 1.92 Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA
111 1.81 Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA
112 1.67 May Sakr Ardmore, PA
113 1.67 Robin Siegel Bryn Mawr, PA
114 1.61 David Cohan Doylestown, PA
115 1.59 Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA
116 1.51 Daniel Jacobson Philadelphia, PA
117 1.46 Bruce Young Doylestown, PA
118 1.44 Edward Alcoff Fort Myers, FL
119 1.44 Deborah August Villanova, PA
120 1.43 Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA
121 1.39 Joan Ochroch Bala Cynwyd, PA
122 1.39 Jay Ochroch Bala Cynwyd, PA
123 1.36 Margaret Packer Plymouth Meetng, PA
124 1.35 Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA
125 1.28 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
126 1.28 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
127 1.28 Wendy Hart Villanova, PA
128 1.22 Edward Coughlin III Paoli, PA
129 1.22 William Bauer III Elizabethtown, PA
130 1.14 Dale Richards Pottstown, PA
131 1.14 Patricia Richards Pottstown, PA
132 1.11 R Shenkin West Chester, PA
133 1.11 Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA
134 1.06 Arlene Birk Warminster, PA
135 1.06 Eleanor Feldsher Jenkintown, PA
136 1.03 Michael Minoff Cherry Hill, NJ
137 1.03 Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ
138 1.02 David Legrow King of Prussia, PA
139 0.96 Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA
140 0.96 Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA
141 0.94 Stephen Albert Voorhees, NJ
142 0.94 Judith Albert Sarasota, FL
143 0.88 Karen Prince Huntingdon Vly, PA
144 0.88 Stephen Vineberg Philadelphia, PA
145 0.88 Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA
146 0.84 Susan Glazer Wynnewood, PA
147 0.84 Deborah Holt Weil Berwyn, PA
148 0.80 Marilyn Reedinger Philadelphia, PA
149 0.80 Margaret Coe Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
150 0.80 Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ
151 0.80 Rich Rothwarf Philadelphia, PA
152 0.75 Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE
153 0.75 Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE
154 0.72 Deirdre Laveran Radnor, PA
155 0.72 Louise Marx Haverford, PA
156 0.65 Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA
157 0.62 Evelyn Rosen Narberth, PA
158 0.59 R David Walker Radnor, PA
159 0.59 Nancy Goldstein Bala Cynwyd, PA
160 0.59 Elaine Dee Springfield, PA
161 0.55 Christine Andrews Philadelphia, PA
162 0.55 Kathleen Vernier Philadelphia, PA
163 0.55 Pamela Ratigan Warrington, PA
164 0.55 Joanne Gurmankin Philadelphia, PA
165 0.55 Rita Siegle Philadelphia, PA
166 0.52 Jill Fielding Malvern, PA
167 0.52 Linda Smith Philadelphia, PA
168 0.52 Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA
169 0.52 Thomas Smith Philadelphia, PA
170 0.52 Mary Ann Moss Ardmore, PA
171 0.52 Marjorie Hamilton-Baer West Chester, PA
172 0.52 William Goldstein Philadelphia, PA
173 0.52 Paul Fielding Malvern, PA
174 0.52 Peg Woolard Springfield, PA
175 0.51 Jack Mendelsohn Erdenheim, PA
176 0.51 Bobbie Gomer Willow Grove, PA
177 0.49 Andrew Markowitz Lahaska, PA
178 0.45 Robert Ludlow Drexel Hill, PA
179 0.45 Sol Rosenberg Wynnewood, PA
180 0.43 April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA
181 0.42 Steve Grossman Elkins Park, PA
182 0.39 Max Lieberman Elkins Park, PA
183 0.39 Stephanie Fine Elkins Park, PA
184 0.39 Dorothy Barbuscia Newtown Square, PA
185 0.39 Jim Lewis Southeastern, PA
186 0.32 Prem Premakumar Media, PA
187 0.26 Barbara Albert Elkins Park, PA
188 0.26 Thomas Burns Cherry Hill, NJ
189 0.26 Julie Chu Moorestown, NJ
190 0.26 Sam Mehta Moorestown, NJ
191 0.26 Gerald Albert Elkins Park, PA
192 0.26 James Waters Doylestown, PA
193 0.26 Barbara Burns Cherry Hill, NJ
194 0.26 Maryland Wanck Lansdale, PA
195 0.26 Charlotte Cogan Bensalem, PA
196 0.26 Nicholas Wanck Lansdale, PA
197 0.26 Benson Notgarnie Warwick, PA
198 0.26 Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA
199 0.22 Ralph Collins Warminster, PA
200 0.22 Erma Waters Doylestown, PA
201 0.22 John Waters Doylestown, PA