Huntley, IL

Snowflake Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 06, 2017 - Jan 08, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1370.94 earned by 213 players. Total Tables: 182

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.42 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
2 41.42 Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
3 37.31 Jack Snyder Naperville, IL
4 37.31 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
5 34.36 Karl Anderson Elgin, IL
6 34.36 Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC
7 32.21 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
8 30.70 Serdar Ogut Darien, IL
9 30.70 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
10 29.80 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
11 29.65 Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI
12 29.65 William Malesevich Mayville, WI
13 24.76 W Harris Jr Lombard, IL
14 23.94 John Seng Champaign, IL
15 22.33 Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL
16 22.33 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
17 20.97 David Joyce Kenilworth, IL
18 20.97 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
19 19.78 John Pree Campton Hills, IL
20 19.68 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
21 19.68 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
22 19.51 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
23 15.98 Jack McKee Inverness, IL
24 15.98 Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL
25 15.46 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
26 15.36 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
27 15.36 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
28 14.55 Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL
29 13.38 John Russell N Barrington, IL
30 13.37 Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL
31 13.37 James McKinney Carol Stream, IL
32 13.18 Kay Korte Woodstock, IL
33 13.00 Alma Karas Batavia, IL
34 12.61 Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL
35 12.48 Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL
36 12.28 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
37 12.28 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
38 11.87 Steve Oshen Glen Ellyn, IL
39 11.66 Trevor Joike Roscoe, IL
40 11.66 Donna Cart Ooltewah, TN
41 10.45 Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL
42 9.77 Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL
43 9.76 Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL
44 9.76 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
45 9.25 Susan Hillberry Cherry Valley, IL
46 9.25 Laura Donovan Harvard, IL
47 8.63 Janet Kruger Elgin, IL
48 8.45 Julia Kelley Batavia, IL
49 8.19 Francis Buhler Rockford, IL
50 8.19 Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL
51 8.16 Susan Powers N Barrington, IL
52 7.76 Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC
53 7.64 Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL
54 7.58 Mary Persinger Winfield, IL
55 7.50 Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL
56 7.50 Paul Prez Chicago, IL
57 6.99 Janice Koerner Huntley, IL
58 6.36 Don Malone Rockford, IL
59 6.18 Kenneth Dornfeld Plainfield, IN
60 6.12 Pasquales Danna Huntley, IL
61 6.03 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
62 6.03 John Bacsa Elkhorn, WI
63 6.00 Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL
64 5.73 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
65 5.73 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
66 5.15 Darrell Rotter Bartlett, IL
67 5.06 Carol Dunn Aurora, IL
68 5.06 Mary Brunner Geneva, IL
69 5.05 Will Engel Rockford, IL
70 4.94 Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
71 4.94 Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
72 4.80 Nancy Riley Huntley, IL
73 4.76 Karen Anderson Batavia, IL
74 4.74 Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL
75 4.74 Van Stone Geneva, IL
76 4.65 Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL
77 4.65 William McFall New Berlin, WI
78 4.64 Burton Moore Rockford, IL
79 4.53 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
80 4.53 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
81 4.48 Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL
82 4.48 Judith Davis Barrington, IL
83 4.48 Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL
84 4.48 Jodi Smith Vernon Hills, IL
85 4.41 Tom Dearing Geneva, IL
86 4.41 Lois Hoyer Geneva, IL
87 4.31 Jim Gentz Pinehurst, NC
88 4.31 Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL
89 4.26 Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL
90 4.04 Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL
91 3.90 Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL
92 3.67 David Germaine Huntley, IL
93 3.67 Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL
94 3.57 Catherine Wright Rockford, IL
95 3.48 Barbara Stoe Mundelein, IL
96 3.38 Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL
97 3.38 Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL
98 3.22 D Brosseau Sleepy Hollow, IL
99 2.95 Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL
100 2.95 Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL
101 2.93 Ron Hopman Huntley, IL
102 2.88 Patricia Mayer Mundelein, IL
103 2.87 Mary Jane Schindler Rockford, IL
104 2.79 Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
105 2.79 Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
106 2.75 Robert Larson Roscoe, IL
107 2.75 Brenda Moore Belvidere, IL
108 2.75 Michael Moore Belvidere, IL
109 2.73 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
110 2.67 Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL
111 2.52 Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL
112 2.47 Frank Hsieh Sammamish, WA
113 2.47 Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA
114 2.46 Jan Summers Aurora, IL
115 2.46 Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL
116 2.44 James Kehoe Glendale Hts, IL
117 2.44 Jeff Duckworth Sugar Grove, IL
118 2.41 Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL
119 2.34 Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL
120 2.34 John Otto Winfield, IL
121 2.33 Arvind Shah Huntley, IL
122 2.33 Barbara Burda Arlington Hgts, IL
123 2.33 John Knoll Huntley, IL
124 2.27 Irma Danna Huntley, IL
125 2.25 Mary Belcher Huntley, IL
126 2.19 Kathleen Porter Elgin, IL
127 2.18 Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL
128 2.17 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
129 2.17 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
130 2.12 Charles Nier Elgin, IL
131 2.07 Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL
132 2.07 Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL
133 2.06 Angela Franz Cary, IL
134 2.06 C (Candy) Mortenson Cary, IL
135 1.91 Charlotte Irvine Huntley, IL
136 1.89 Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL
137 1.86 Brad Fish Marion, IA
138 1.85 Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL
139 1.85 Jo Kohn Schaumburg, IL
140 1.75 Joseph Schatz Saint Charles, IL
141 1.75 Carol Johnson Saint Charles, IL
142 1.72 Karen Dale Kent Marengo, IL
143 1.68 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
144 1.55 Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL
145 1.55 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
146 1.54 Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL
147 1.40 Beverly Giloy Rockford, IL
148 1.40 Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL
149 1.36 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
150 1.36 Elizabeth Maloney Mundelein, IL
151 1.36 Barbara Bouchard La Grange Park, IL
152 1.36 Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL
153 1.36 Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL
154 1.36 Sallie Hamm Mundelein, IL
155 1.36 Margaret Majewski Oak Brook, IL
156 1.32 Peter Cooper Winfield, IL
157 1.32 Irene Cooper Winfield, IL
158 1.23 James Hudson Chicago, IL
159 1.23 Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL
160 1.22 Kenneth Prouty Dekalb, IL
161 1.22 Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL
162 1.16 Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL
163 1.16 Rod Johnson Huntley, IL
164 1.16 Dorothy Johnson Huntley, IL
165 1.10 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
166 1.09 Genio Staranczak Ottawa, ON
167 1.05 Rob Sax Glenview, IL
168 1.05 Jan Sax Glenview, IL
169 1.01 Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL
170 1.01 Michael Murphy Barrington, IL
171 0.96 Donna Grassi Palatine, IL
172 0.87 Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL
173 0.87 Kathleen Ordway Rockford, IL
174 0.87 David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL
175 0.87 Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL
176 0.87 Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL
177 0.87 Neal Spero Highland Park, IL
178 0.87 Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL
179 0.87 Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL
180 0.87 Karen Lewis Rockford, IL
181 0.87 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
182 0.87 Glorya Spero Highland Park, IL
183 0.87 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
184 0.82 Tara Mufich Rockford, IL
185 0.78 Steve Lowe Geneva, IL
186 0.78 Lela Lowe Geneva, IL
187 0.73 Barbara Helzing Huntley, IL
188 0.73 Mary Fiala Huntley, IL
189 0.73 Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL
190 0.65 Mike Jones Villa Park, IL
191 0.65 Stephen Cart Ooltewah, TN
192 0.65 Cindy Thompson Cherry Valley, IL
193 0.59 Ronald Tenggren Huntley, IL
194 0.59 Bill Tarzon Huntley, IL
195 0.58 Steven Sinkiawic Rock City, IL
196 0.58 Beth Johnson Yorkville, IL
197 0.58 Diane King Minooka, IL
198 0.58 Douglas St John Rockford, IL
199 0.50 Fred Spitzzeri Bloomington, IL
200 0.50 Phillip Naffziger Walnut, IL
201 0.50 Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL
202 0.49 Lynn St John Rockford, IL
203 0.49 Eileen Schumann Rockford, IL
204 0.47 Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL
205 0.47 Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL
206 0.47 Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL
207 0.47 Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL
208 0.42 Vicki Walker Kenilworth, IL
209 0.42 Marcia Oley Winnetka, IL
210 0.29 Sue Lies Wilmette, IL
211 0.29 Virginia Enman Glenview, IL
212 0.29 Daniel FitzSimmons Northbrook, IL
213 0.29 Sandra Whitmore Northbrook, IL