Lake Buena Vista, FL

Orlando Masterpoint Winners

Jan 02, 2017 - Jan 08, 2017

Total masterpoints: 4560.46 earned by 333 players. Total Tables: 1582

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 95.37 Gabrielle Sherman Austin, TX
2 95.37 Michael Kamil Austin, TX
3 83.86 John Hurd New York, NY
4 83.86 Joel Wooldridge Jackson Heights, NY
5 76.35 James Krekorian Pensacola, FL
6 76.35 Drew Casen Henderson, NV
7 68.39 Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL
8 68.39 Sam Lev New York, NY
9 65.52 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL
10 59.48 Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL
11 54.71 Charles Miner Orlando, FL
12 54.71 Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL
13 54.25 David Treitel Miami, FL
14 54.25 John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
15 54.25 Brian Glubok New York, NY
16 54.25 Jeffrey Juster New York, NY
17 53.24 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
18 53.24 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
19 50.16 John Moschella Winter Springs, FL
20 50.11 Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL
21 50.11 Michael Ranis Miami, FL
22 50.11 Albert Shrive Naples, FL
23 45.76 Adrian Dovell Gainesville, FL
24 45.76 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
25 42.90 Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL
26 42.65 Don Dettmore Winter Springs, FL
27 41.85 Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL
28 40.94 Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL
29 40.62 Robert Hanson Tulsa, OK
30 40.62 Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK
31 37.44 Martin Caley Montreal, QC
32 37.44 Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL
33 36.54 Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL
34 34.40 Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL
35 33.27 Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL
36 29.72 Darrow Neves Indianapolis, IN
37 29.56 Michael Zeller Harrisburg, PA
38 28.95 Maria Moore Lakeland, FL
39 27.48 Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL
40 27.41 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
41 26.21 Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL
42 26.15 Roseann Stice East Alton, IL
43 25.70 Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL
44 24.37 Janet Becker Delray Beach, FL
45 24.37 R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL
46 24.18 Juha Kokko Naples, FL
47 24.18 Nancy Kokko Naples, FL
48 24.06 Sharon Fellars Delray Beach, FL
49 24.06 Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL
50 23.83 Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL
51 23.58 Sharon Boal Bath, ON
52 23.18 Samuel Murray Griffin, GA
53 23.08 Michael Leighton Grafton, ND
54 23.06 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
55 22.93 Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
56 22.89 Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA
57 22.75 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
58 22.25 Linda Miller Daytona Bch Sho, FL
59 21.21 Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
60 20.71 Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL
61 20.71 Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI
62 20.71 Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI
63 20.54 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
64 20.54 Alan Godes Needham, MA
65 20.38 Bernace De Young Miami, FL
66 20.37 Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ
67 20.33 Samuel Phillips Largo, FL
68 20.20 John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL
69 19.55 James Heston Brandon, FL
70 19.55 Nancy Heston Brandon, FL
71 19.22 Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL
72 19.01 Greg Moniz Debary, FL
73 18.85 Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL
74 18.85 Julia Zucker Monroe Township, NJ
75 18.77 Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
76 18.46 Candace Griffey Vero Beach, FL
77 18.46 Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL
78 18.37 Nancy Medley Shelby, OH
79 18.10 Lois Herald Venice, FL
80 18.07 Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL
81 18.07 Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
82 17.79 Mary Petit East Windsor, CT
83 17.76 Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
84 17.76 Hal Hindman Centreville, VA
85 17.76 David Stentz The Villages, FL
86 17.63 Paul Moniz Debary, FL
87 17.60 Stephen Kleinman White Plains, NY
88 16.49 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
89 16.43 Robert Sartorius Palm Beach Gdns, FL
90 16.43 Barbara Sartorius Palm Beach Gdns, FL
91 16.36 William Laslo Brandon, FL
92 16.23 Kim Dean Belleair, FL
93 16.16 Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY
94 16.16 David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL
95 15.66 Tom Rusk Sanford, FL
96 15.57 Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL
97 15.27 David Seares Melbourne, FL
98 15.13 Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON
99 15.13 Brian Buhr Perth, ON
100 15.06 Robert Rubinstein Edgewater, NJ
101 14.61 Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON
102 14.55 John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL
103 14.38 Bob Simkins Decatur, GA
104 14.16 Susan Fraser The Villages, FL
105 14.13 Philip Smith Venice, FL
106 13.72 Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL
107 13.72 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
108 13.37 Jack Longman Dunedin, FL
109 13.26 William Alexander Clermont, FL
110 13.10 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
111 12.84 Frederic Pollack Laval, QC
112 12.84 Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC
113 12.71 John Maloney Spring Hill, FL
114 12.43 Patricia Black Lakeland, FL
115 12.37 Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN
116 12.37 Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL
117 12.16 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
118 12.16 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
119 12.02 Leonard Pearson Hollywood, FL
120 12.02 Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC
121 11.94 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
122 11.94 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
123 11.45 Eleanor Bragin Fort Pierce, FL
124 11.43 Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA
125 11.36 Marc Spellman Miami, FL
126 11.19 Michael Heins Champaign, IL
127 11.01 David Lennox Haines City, FL
128 10.83 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
129 10.83 William Schwarz Tampa, FL
130 10.67 Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL
131 10.64 Lucy Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
132 10.64 Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY
133 10.55 Jerry Kissel Clearwater, FL
134 10.48 James Thomas Hernando, FL
135 10.27 Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL
136 10.22 Lynn Brown Jacksonville, FL
137 10.13 Muriel Altus Tampa, FL
138 10.13 Philip Altus Tampa, FL
139 10.11 Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL
140 10.09 Calvin Rowe Gainesville, FL
141 10.09 Malay Ghosh Gainesville, FL
142 9.86 Stefan Basinski Fort Myers, FL
143 9.86 Charles Liebler Virginia Beach, VA
144 9.86 Sylvie Basinski Fort Myers, FL
145 9.79 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
146 9.69 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
147 9.63 Connie Queller Hudson, FL
148 9.54 Thomas Daniels Clearwater, FL
149 9.54 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
150 9.11 Ming Louie Henderson, NV
151 9.11 Herman Louie Henderson, NV
152 8.97 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
153 8.87 Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL
154 8.76 Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL
155 8.67 Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC
156 8.63 Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
157 8.63 Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
158 8.58 Jeff Koltenuk The Villages, FL
159 8.34 Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL
160 8.31 Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL
161 8.16 Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL
162 8.16 Karen Adelman Vero Beach, FL
163 8.11 Emiel Domis The Villages, FL
164 8.00 Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON
165 7.88 Thomas Eidson Charlotte, NC
166 7.79 Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL
167 7.79 Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL
168 7.75 John Kuyper The Villages, FL
169 7.73 Jonathan Shuster Gainesville, FL
170 7.64 Debby Lovegrove Peterborough, ON
171 7.47 Norman Poythress Tampa, FL
172 7.39 Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL
173 7.38 Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL
174 7.29 Bruce Romboli Laud By the Sea, FL
175 7.27 Judy Cardin Estero, FL
176 7.10 William Vaughan Maitland, FL
177 6.89 June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH
178 6.70 Babak Shafii Orlando, FL
179 6.70 Elizabeth Stettler Groveland, FL
180 6.64 Bruce Humphreys Clifton, NJ
181 6.56 Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN
182 6.56 Nancy La Master Indianapolis, IN
183 6.35 Richard Cornett Ocala, FL
184 6.35 Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL
185 6.18 Marc Rissman The Villages, FL
186 6.15 Edward Dickman Trinity, FL
187 6.15 Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL
188 6.09 Carol Long Satellite Beach, FL
189 5.98 Pierre Choquette Quebec, QC
190 5.98 Philip Dewitt Jr Windermere, FL
191 5.98 Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL
192 5.98 Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC
193 5.94 Nancy Frame New Smyrna, FL
194 5.94 Lieselotte Miller Lake Mary, FL
195 5.75 Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL
196 5.68 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
197 5.68 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
198 5.54 Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL
199 5.51 Richard Freitag Weirsdale, FL
200 5.36 Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL
201 5.33 Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL
202 5.30 Michael Johnson Winter Springs, FL
203 5.19 William Brown The Villages, FL
204 5.19 Donna Brown The Villages, FL
205 5.18 Elizabeth Aguerrevere Orlando, FL
206 5.16 John Quinn The Villages, FL
207 5.15 Carol Dellandrea Palm Harbor, FL
208 5.10 Karolyn Smith Vero Beach, FL
209 5.10 Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL
210 5.06 John Reitz Orlando, FL
211 5.04 Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
212 5.00 Jill Lundberg Longwood, FL
213 4.97 Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL
214 4.97 Raymond Jones Manotick, ON
215 4.96 Jack Smith The Villages, FL
216 4.95 Richard Kuti Kissimmee, FL
217 4.91 Marge Hassett The Villages, FL
218 4.78 Paul Friedman Gulfport, FL
219 4.78 Bud Dean Belleair, FL
220 4.78 Gladys Mikel Lady Lake, FL
221 4.77 Joan Gaaskjolen Cornelius, NC
222 4.77 Merle Gaaskjolen Cornelius, NC
223 4.76 Kathleen Rankin Venice, FL
224 4.73 Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI
225 4.73 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
226 4.47 Charlie Wermine Salisbury, MD
227 4.41 Robert Ross Dunkirk, MD
228 4.41 Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD
229 4.37 Pat McKittrick Clearwater, FL
230 4.31 Robert Buhrmann Orlando, FL
231 4.16 John Kardach Melbourne, FL
232 3.91 Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL
233 3.91 Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL
234 3.86 William Pollans Lutz, FL
235 3.60 Liane Turner Maitland, FL
236 3.50 Susan Sommerfeld Melbourne, FL
237 3.50 Michael Lane Merritt Island, FL
238 3.49 James Troutman The Villages, FL
239 3.44 James Sampson Lake Worth, FL
240 3.38 Paula Long Newton, NC
241 3.38 Bill Kelsey Sebring, FL
242 3.31 Sally Jorgensen The Villages, FL
243 3.31 Mary Lee De Koch The Villages, FL
244 3.23 Allan Roderiques Leesburg, FL
245 3.23 Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL
246 3.22 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
247 3.18 Lynn Dehlinger Lady Lake, FL
248 3.17 Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN
249 3.11 Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL
250 3.02 Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL
251 3.02 Janet Van Oppen Venice, FL
252 3.02 Richard Whittington Venice, FL
253 3.02 Michael Warchol Venice, FL
254 2.99 Chris Kindt Orlando, FL
255 2.99 Louise Rancourt The Villages, FL
256 2.95 Nancy Peffley Bluffton, SC
257 2.95 Kenneth Peffley Bluffton, SC
258 2.85 Charles Showalter The Villages, FL
259 2.80 Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL
260 2.80 Michael Hendershot The Villages, FL
261 2.78 David Morse New Minas, NS
262 2.76 Mary Stelzer Apopka, FL
263 2.74 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
264 2.73 Susan Gilison Royal Palm Bch, FL
265 2.73 George Flack Jr Deland, FL
266 2.73 John Segal Wilton, CT
267 2.73 Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL
268 2.69 J Zamierowski Jr Leesburg, FL
269 2.69 Barbara Zamierowski Leesburg, FL
270 2.65 Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL
271 2.64 Herbert Terpening Longwood, FL
272 2.63 Susan Rowley Orlando, FL
273 2.56 Paul Hagerty Oviedo, FL
274 2.56 Nancy Hagerty Oviedo, FL
275 2.49 John Jencks The Villages, FL
276 2.46 Steven Zimmerman Winter Park, FL
277 2.46 Dennis Gross Windermere, FL
278 2.44 Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH
279 2.42 Elizabeth Cragin Winter Park, FL
280 2.35 Russ Pearly The Villages, FL
281 2.35 Paul Hassett The Villages, FL
282 2.23 Fred Bates Sanford, FL
283 2.10 Pradip Roy Orlando, FL
284 2.10 Jeffrey Power The Villages, FL
285 2.10 Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM
286 2.06 Paul Boeggeman Leesburg, FL
287 2.03 Reene Gleckner The Villages, FL
288 2.03 Beverly Yankee The Villages, FL
289 2.03 Ruth Srulevitch Lady Lake, FL
290 2.03 William Schoder Tampa, FL
291 2.03 Grace Cohen Alexandria, VA
292 2.03 Jack Gleckner The Villages, FL
293 2.00 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
294 1.92 Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL
295 1.91 Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL
296 1.90 Douglas Smith The Villages, FL
297 1.90 Mary Miller Elmhurst, IL
298 1.69 Barbara Gaul Winter Springs, FL
299 1.69 Tommy Matrangos Oviedo, FL
300 1.66 R Yule Kissimmee, FL
301 1.65 Erzsebet Bean Leesburg, FL
302 1.50 Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL
303 1.50 Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL
304 1.37 Mary Cordray Lancaster, OH
305 1.37 Michael Hughes Sebring, FL
306 1.35 Richard Seidman Orlando, FL
307 1.31 Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD
308 1.31 Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD
309 1.20 Barbara Smith Vero Beach, FL
310 1.07 Bruce Miller Euftis, FL
311 1.04 Jesse Laird Davie, FL
312 1.00 Norman Jacobs Tampa, FL
313 1.00 Audrey Jacobs Tampa, FL
314 0.97 John Bowen Satellite Beach, FL
315 0.97 Patricia Bowen Satellite Beach, FL
316 0.96 Kay Dennis Winter Springs, FL
317 0.96 Francis Grace Orlando, FL
318 0.92 Harold Phillips Melbourne, FL
319 0.87 Jan Amara Venice, FL
320 0.83 Mary Lynch Gulf Stream, FL
321 0.75 Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA
322 0.59 Danny Clark The Villages, FL
323 0.58 William Worrall Orlando, FL
324 0.57 Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO
325 0.57 Myron Henry The Villages, FL
326 0.53 Heather Wood Maitland, FL
327 0.53 Morris Johnson Brooklyn, NY
328 0.51 Beverly Magnuson The Villages, FL
329 0.50 Donna McIlwain Kissimmee, FL
330 0.49 G Weir Jr Singers Glen, VA
331 0.25 Linda Seibert Olivette, MO
332 0.19 Myrna Kinman The Villages, FL
333 0.19 Joan Woollings Toronto, ON