Aurora, IL

Turkey Bowl Silver Masterpoint Winners

Nov 25, 2016 - Nov 27, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1286.92 earned by 230 players. Total Tables: 178

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 50.13 Jack Snyder Naperville, IL
2 50.13 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
3 31.78 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
4 31.78 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
5 30.63 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
6 30.63 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
7 28.63 Will Engel Rockford, IL
8 27.14 Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
9 27.12 Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL
10 26.36 Karl Anderson Elgin, IL
11 26.18 Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL
12 19.66 Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL
13 19.66 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
14 19.28 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
15 19.11 Roger Theis Naperville, IL
16 17.94 Howard Engle Highland Park, IL
17 17.94 Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL
18 17.32 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
19 16.32 Gordon Decker Nokomis, FL
20 16.32 Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL
21 15.35 Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL
22 15.35 James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
23 15.20 Fred Johnston Chicago, IL
24 14.60 Philip McPeek Chicago, IL
25 13.53 Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL
26 13.45 Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL
27 12.62 Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL
28 12.37 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
29 11.75 Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL
30 11.37 John Russell N Barrington, IL
31 11.00 Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL
32 11.00 Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL
33 10.84 Janet Kruger Elgin, IL
34 10.45 Mark Weisman Glenview, IL
35 9.74 Manny Likou West Dundee, IL
36 9.74 Carolyn Likou West Dundee, IL
37 9.73 Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL
38 9.73 Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC
39 9.09 Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
40 9.04 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
41 8.95 Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL
42 8.95 Don Cohen Oak Park, IL
43 8.73 Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL
44 8.59 Tad Hofkin Scottsdale, AZ
45 7.84 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
46 7.73 Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
47 7.73 Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
48 7.69 John Pree Campton Hills, IL
49 7.33 Robert Maxson River Forest, IL
50 7.33 William Wickham Naperville, IL
51 6.89 Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL
52 6.89 James McKinney Carol Stream, IL
53 6.87 James Diebel Wood Dale, IL
54 6.13 Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN
55 6.13 William Birk Tinley Park, IL
56 5.98 Jeanette Steiner Naperville, IL
57 5.98 Ann Potterton Naperville, IL
58 5.91 Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
59 5.88 Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL
60 5.88 Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL
61 5.85 Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL
62 5.58 Alice Grist Darien, IL
63 5.55 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
64 5.52 Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL
65 5.52 Henri Lewin Bolingbrook, IL
66 5.28 Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL
67 5.28 Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL
68 5.01 Frank Hsieh Sammamish, WA
69 5.01 Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA
70 5.00 Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL
71 5.00 David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL
72 4.87 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
73 4.84 Richard Howell Aurora, IL
74 4.84 Sherry Roberts Naperville, IL
75 4.63 Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL
76 4.63 Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL
77 4.55 Richard Leatherwood Marietta, GA
78 4.55 Marianne McWilliams Aurora, IL
79 4.53 Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL
80 4.41 Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL
81 4.41 L James Phillips Chicago, IL
82 4.41 Jerry Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL
83 4.41 Patricia Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL
84 4.40 Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL
85 4.36 Micah Fogel Aurora, IL
86 4.36 Mark Fischler Aurora, IL
87 4.19 Jean Rudolphy Mount Prospect, IL
88 4.19 Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL
89 4.19 Elsie Miller Palatine, IL
90 4.19 Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL
91 4.07 Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL
92 4.03 Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL
93 3.99 Judy Feltes Aurora, IL
94 3.97 Fred Spitzzeri Bloomington, IL
95 3.97 Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL
96 3.93 Vladimir Reznik Glenview, IL
97 3.93 Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL
98 3.78 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
99 3.56 Julia Kelley Batavia, IL
100 3.43 Charlotte Schmidt Plano, IL
101 3.26 David Findley Westchester, IL
102 3.26 Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
103 3.17 Zbigniew Muszynski Roselle, IL
104 3.17 Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL
105 3.14 Karen Anderson Batavia, IL
106 3.10 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
107 3.10 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
108 3.07 Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL
109 2.96 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
110 2.96 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
111 2.91 Ron Hopman Huntley, IL
112 2.91 Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL
113 2.82 Shirley Rau The Villages, FL
114 2.77 Laverne Hoy Elburn, IL
115 2.75 John Otto Winfield, IL
116 2.75 Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL
117 2.74 Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
118 2.74 John Goring Frankfort, IL
119 2.68 Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL
120 2.68 Lynn Ulreich Frankfort, IL
121 2.68 John Ulreich Frankfort, IL
122 2.61 Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL
123 2.61 Steve Brown Highland Park, IL
124 2.61 Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL
125 2.61 Amin Hakim Chicago, IL
126 2.58 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
127 2.57 Virginia Fulton Oswego, IL
128 2.57 Lynne Madden Sugar Grove, IL
129 2.30 Gary Dorsay Burr Ridge, IL
130 2.27 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
131 2.27 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
132 2.25 Patricia Leatherwood Aurora, IL
133 2.10 Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL
134 2.09 Carol Cue Beese Naperville, IL
135 2.01 Elizabeth Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
136 2.01 Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
137 1.97 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
138 1.97 Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL
139 1.93 Carol Alsip Naperville, IL
140 1.92 Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL
141 1.92 Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL
142 1.91 Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL
143 1.91 Kenneth Prouty Dekalb, IL
144 1.88 Bonnie Caswell Sugar Grove, IL
145 1.86 Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL
146 1.75 Jeffrey Appel West Chicago, IL
147 1.75 Marjorie Appel West Chicago, IL
148 1.75 Mark Hilts Naperville, IL
149 1.75 Robert Egan Woodridge, IL
150 1.73 Anna Neumann Downers Grove, IL
151 1.69 Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL
152 1.69 Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL
153 1.65 Michael Anderson Algonquin, IL
154 1.65 Cecilia Anderson Algonquin, IL
155 1.63 Patricia Schopp Winfield, IL
156 1.63 James Glans Darien, IL
157 1.61 Bill Davis Woodridge, IL
158 1.61 Tom Stegich Northfield, IL
159 1.59 Daniel Kelly Lombard, IL
160 1.59 Teresa Lee Hendel Knoxville, TN
161 1.59 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
162 1.59 Kay Korte Melbourne, FL
163 1.59 Simon Sellers Evanston, IL
164 1.59 Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL
165 1.53 Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL
166 1.53 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
167 1.52 Van Stone Geneva, IL
168 1.52 Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL
169 1.47 Alma Karas Batavia, IL
170 1.41 Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL
171 1.41 Randolph Miles Yorkville, IL
172 1.39 Gary Zeman Downers Grove, IL
173 1.39 Lori Zeman Downers Grove, IL
174 1.27 Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL
175 1.27 Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL
176 1.24 Joyce Tjarks Arlington Hgts, IL
177 1.24 Thomas Mier Arlington Hgts, IL
178 1.17 Shreya Jain Oak Brook, IL
179 1.17 Amit Jain Oak Brook, IL
180 1.15 Bonnie King Glen Ellyn, IL
181 1.15 Ursula Bryant Glen Ellyn, IL
182 1.05 Andrew Katai Naperville, IL
183 0.90 Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL
184 0.90 Mike Jones Villa Park, IL
185 0.90 D Jean Donahue Westchester, IL
186 0.90 Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL
187 0.90 Barbara Tadin Westchester, IL
188 0.90 Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL
189 0.90 Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL
190 0.90 Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL
191 0.90 Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL
192 0.90 Nick Cordell Yorkville, IL
193 0.90 Robert Kucaba Downers Grove, IL
194 0.86 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
195 0.86 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
196 0.85 Michael Lattyak Westchester, IL
197 0.79 Jan Summers Aurora, IL
198 0.79 Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL
199 0.75 Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL
200 0.70 Peter Cooper Winfield, IL
201 0.70 Irene Cooper Winfield, IL
202 0.62 Roberta Size Elgin, IL
203 0.60 Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL
204 0.60 Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL
205 0.60 Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL
206 0.60 Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL
207 0.60 Mary Feeley Indian Head Pk, IL
208 0.60 Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL
209 0.60 Jodi Smith Vernon Hills, IL
210 0.60 Bonnie Katzenstein Oakbrook Terrac, IL
211 0.60 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
212 0.60 David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL
213 0.60 Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL
214 0.60 Elaine Rose Schaumburg, IL
215 0.60 Margaret Majewski Oak Brook, IL
216 0.60 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
217 0.60 Marilyn Workman Indian Head Pk, IL
218 0.60 Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL
219 0.55 Carol Dunn Aurora, IL
220 0.55 Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL
221 0.55 Ann Lawrence Naperville, IL
222 0.55 Jody Westland Georgetown, TX
223 0.46 Roger Sokol Minooka, IL
224 0.46 David Mitzit New Lenox, IL
225 0.37 Wynn Cook Aurora, IL
226 0.37 Maria Solvie Elgin, IL
227 0.37 Charles Nier Elgin, IL
228 0.37 Susan Adams Chicago, IL
229 0.30 Elaine Vandenburg Hinsdale, IL
230 0.30 Karen Sarsfield Munster, IN