Montrose, CO

Black Canyon Sectional Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Sep 30, 2016 - Oct 02, 2016

Total masterpoints: 313.12 earned by 71 players. Total Tables: 86

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.63 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO
2 22.63 En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO
3 17.83 Dianne Jones Austin, TX
4 17.83 Dick Jones Austin, TX
5 14.41 Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO
6 14.41 Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO
7 10.67 Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO
8 10.67 Marilyn McLaughlin Grand Junction, CO
9 9.18 Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO
10 9.18 Tom Koehler Montrose, CO
11 7.27 John Van Ness Aurora, CO
12 6.70 Wayne Caplan Durango, CO
13 6.70 Don Squires Durango, CO
14 6.54 Sharon Brown Durango, CO
15 6.54 Willa Beatty Durango, CO
16 6.42 Cheryl Spray Grand Junction, CO
17 6.42 Rocky Otto Grand Junction, CO
18 5.33 Annie Hauck Montrose, CO
19 4.63 Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO
20 4.63 James Beatty Durango, CO
21 4.62 Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO
22 4.50 Karen Kribs Aspen, CO
23 4.50 Dorothy Segel Jacksonville, FL
24 3.86 Jim Turner Estes Park, CO
25 3.86 Ruth Turner Estes Park, CO
26 3.38 Douglas Feisler Montrose, CO
27 3.36 Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO
28 3.36 Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO
29 3.17 Annee Laird Montrose, CO
30 3.17 Jim Churchill Montrose, CO
31 3.09 Pam Michael Colorado Spgs, CO
32 2.75 Walter Farnham Norwood, CO
33 2.75 Richard Haggerty Telluride, CO
34 2.70 Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
35 2.70 Keith Nichols Crawford, CO
36 2.48 Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO
37 2.29 Jean Paradis Bonita Springs, FL
38 2.29 Charles Cizek Marco Island, FL
39 2.29 John Heideman Grand Junction, CO
40 2.29 Gail Cizek Marco Island, FL
41 2.15 Judith Tirpack Grand Junction, CO
42 2.15 W Darlene Clark Grand Junction, CO
43 2.04 Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO
44 1.96 Sharon Snyder Grand Junction, CO
45 1.96 Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction, CO
46 1.95 Debe Nelson Timnath, CO
47 1.62 Jill Fink Carbondale, CO
48 1.62 Diane Morgan Carbondale, CO
49 1.52 Fred Seipp Dallas, TX
50 1.52 Mary Brown Princeton, NJ
51 1.36 Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM
52 1.36 Norma Mearns Albuquerque, NM
53 1.32 Donald Barnett Grand Junction, CO
54 1.32 Laurene Barnett Montrose, CO
55 1.27 Susan Crawford Gunnison, CO
56 1.27 Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO
57 1.14 Diane Wyatt Montrose, CO
58 1.14 Gregory Wyatt Montrose, CO
59 1.10 Howard Fink Aventura, FL
60 1.10 Rose Fink Aventura, FL
61 0.95 Jan Jones Grand Junction, CO
62 0.95 Dale Jones Grand Junction, CO
63 0.92 Ruth Johnson Longmont, CO
64 0.92 Linda Borof Montrose, CO
65 0.92 Willis Johnson Miramar Beach, FL
66 0.92 Thelma Jenkins Montrose, CO
67 0.65 Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia, CO
68 0.65 Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss, CO
69 0.52 Lauren Solomon Edwards, CO
70 0.52 Bert Solomon Edwards, CO
71 0.30 Irwin Borof Montrose, CO