Highland, IN

Northwest Indiana Sectional in Highland Masterpoint Winners

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016

Total masterpoints: 847.56 earned by 128 players. Total Tables: 123

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.46 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
2 27.46 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
3 23.87 Steven Watson Schererville, IN
4 23.87 Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN
5 21.77 Roger Sokol Minooka, IL
6 21.77 David Mitzit New Lenox, IL
7 21.20 John Goring Frankfort, IL
8 20.74 Joseph Chin Highland, IN
9 20.64 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
10 20.64 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
11 16.24 Lynne Kostopoulos Schererville, IN
12 16.02 James Kart Fort Wayne, IN
13 16.02 Matthew Fultz Fort Wayne, IN
14 15.24 Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN
15 14.88 Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL
16 14.88 George Goewey Chicago, IL
17 14.43 Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN
18 14.43 Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN
19 14.25 Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN
20 13.88 Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN
21 13.88 Laverne Niksch Portage, IN
22 13.56 James Angell Crown Point, IN
23 12.68 Barbara Graegin Schererville, IN
24 12.68 James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN
25 11.58 Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN
26 11.58 Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
27 10.75 William Waddell Chicago, IL
28 10.69 Ron Blouin Blue Island, IL
29 10.62 Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL
30 10.62 Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL
31 9.58 Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN
32 9.49 Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
33 9.49 Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL
34 9.27 Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN
35 9.27 Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN
36 9.03 Charles Butler Chicago, IL
37 8.97 Jim Jurik Tinley Park, IL
38 8.96 Hilda Connor Munster, IN
39 8.80 Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN
40 8.68 Daniel Spain Portage, IN
41 8.63 Barbara Walczak Munster, IN
42 8.51 William Wendt La Porte, IN
43 8.51 Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN
44 8.37 George Roeper Homewood, IL
45 7.71 John Miller Chicago, IL
46 7.69 Norman Szewczyk Lansing, IL
47 7.35 Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN
48 6.47 Trudi McKamey Portage, IN
49 6.40 Anna Urick Hammond, IN
50 6.28 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
51 6.28 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
52 6.26 Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL
53 6.13 Dolores Marshall Merrillville, IN
54 5.85 Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN
55 5.62 Rosietta Brown Chicago, IL
56 4.71 Jan Summers Aurora, IL
57 4.08 Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL
58 4.08 Anna Urosevich Munster, IN
59 4.05 Margery Hedegard Homewood, IL
60 4.00 Jan Merrick Crete, IL
61 3.97 John Hamilton South Bend, IN
62 3.70 Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN
63 3.59 Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN
64 3.59 Douglas Jordan Merrillville, IN
65 3.50 Janice Custer Chesterton, IN
66 3.50 Barbara Stroud Chesterton, IN
67 3.41 Sharon Hawkins Chicago, IL
68 3.41 Martha Harris Highland, IN
69 3.33 Dave Bigler Hobart, IN
70 3.28 Michael Brissette Gary, IN
71 3.25 Lynn Bayman Vero Beach, FL
72 3.25 Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN
73 3.19 Claire Murvihill Chicago Heights, IL
74 3.07 Frank Hsieh Sammamish, WA
75 3.07 Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA
76 2.93 Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL
77 2.89 Lynn Miller South Bend, IN
78 2.82 Indra Gupta Munster, IN
79 2.80 Michael Devine Homewood, IL
80 2.70 Chris Grande Mishawaka, IN
81 2.57 Massimo Braschi Chicago, IL
82 2.28 Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL
83 2.21 Madelyn Bachman Orland Park, IL
84 2.10 Alan Filler Highland, IN
85 2.10 Arlyne Filler Highland, IN
86 2.08 Kay Lively Highland, IN
87 2.08 Jim Lively Highland, IN
88 1.94 Anthony Gillian Calumet City, IL
89 1.79 Marilyn Ginzel Hammond, IN
90 1.76 Esther Walenga Homewood, IL
91 1.76 Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL
92 1.76 Karen Kramer Flossmoor, IL
93 1.76 Robert Hewett Hazel Crest, IL
94 1.73 Helen Miller Griffith, IN
95 1.62 Sara Grande Mishawaka, IN
96 1.58 Constance Stevens Highland, IN
97 1.58 Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN
98 1.58 Jerry Palm Highland, IN
99 1.57 Art Kupersmith Bradenton, FL
100 1.57 Julie Kupersmith Bradenton, FL
101 1.51 Patricia Cipriani Joliet, IL
102 1.51 Pat McElligott Lemont, IL
103 1.37 Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL
104 1.37 Charles McPeek Muncie, IN
105 1.21 Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL
106 1.21 Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL
107 1.19 Geraldine Tyler Olympia Fields, IL
108 1.19 Juwanna Walton Calumet City, IL
109 1.08 Victoria Voller Valparaiso, IN
110 1.08 Joan Adams Park Forest, IL
111 1.08 June Reisinger Hobart, IN
112 1.08 Anne Murphy Chesterton, IN
113 1.02 John Ginzel Hammond, IN
114 1.01 Jill Wirth Portage, IN
115 1.01 Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN
116 0.99 Karen Sarsfield Munster, IN
117 0.99 Elaine Vandenburg Hinsdale, IL
118 0.95 Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN
119 0.89 Donna Penn Portage, IN
120 0.89 Helen Thiros Schererville, IN
121 0.86 Laurence Dunford Palos Heights, IL
122 0.77 Norma Vierk Lansing, IL
123 0.72 Virginia Jach Oak Lawn, IL
124 0.72 Shirley Koch Schererville, IN
125 0.72 Pamela Simons Chicago, IL
126 0.72 Terry Bauer Portage, IN
127 0.45 Bernice Bell Merrillville, IN
128 0.45 Delphine Slater Gary, IN