Wilkes-Barre, PA

NEPA Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 30, 2016 - Oct 02, 2016

Total masterpoints: 329.2 earned by 99 players. Total Tables: 82

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.27 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
2 14.64 George Mansour Scranton, PA
3 13.60 Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA
4 12.87 JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA
5 12.87 W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA
6 12.15 Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA
7 10.43 Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ
8 10.43 Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA
9 10.41 Sara Eisner Scranton, PA
10 8.23 Jeanne Fainberg Boca Raton, FL
11 7.27 Beth Rosenthal Shavertown, PA
12 6.77 Frank Cole III Apalachin, NY
13 6.77 Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY
14 6.57 Thomas Myers Dunedin, FL
15 6.23 Tom Henson Towanda, PA
16 5.78 Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
17 5.78 Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
18 4.82 Norman Dressler Kingston, PA
19 4.34 John Lute Nichols, NY
20 4.13 Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA
21 4.12 Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA
22 3.67 Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL
23 3.67 Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA
24 3.48 Marie Lewis Dallas, PA
25 3.41 Ellen Preece Dallas, PA
26 3.41 Lynn Gonchar Wilkes Barre, PA
27 3.30 Jody Sorrell West Chester, PA
28 3.30 Jane Bovard Waverly, PA
29 3.25 Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA
30 3.25 Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC
31 3.25 Herbert Wegener Summerfield, FL
32 3.09 Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA
33 3.09 Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA
34 3.09 Colin Kelley Wharton, NJ
35 3.09 Mimi Joe Florham Park, NJ
36 2.97 Louisa Stephens Scranton, PA
37 2.97 Larry Taren Dallas, PA
38 2.97 Christopher Stephens Scranton, PA
39 2.96 Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA
40 2.93 Judy Null Kingston, PA
41 2.86 Deborah Butz Easton, PA
42 2.67 Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA
43 2.56 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA
44 2.56 Phyllis McDowell Allentown, PA
45 2.48 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
46 2.48 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
47 2.44 Ged Manzi Jim Thorpe, PA
48 2.39 Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA
49 2.39 Doreese Torrey Nanticoke, PA
50 2.28 Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA
51 2.12 Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA
52 2.12 David Meyer Scranton, PA
53 2.04 Peggy O Keeffe Dunmore, PA
54 2.04 Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Tw, PA
55 2.04 Barbara Shaffer Kingston, PA
56 2.04 Patrick McDonough Scranton, PA
57 1.97 Helene Elko Larksville, PA
58 1.97 Patricia Ruddy Shavertown, PA
59 1.85 William Menche Pocono Pines, PA
60 1.85 Annie Menche Pocono Pines, PA
61 1.72 Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA
62 1.68 Helen Tanski Wilkes Barre, PA
63 1.68 Dolores Barry Wilkes Barre, PA
64 1.64 Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA
65 1.53 Stephen Mansour Scranton, PA
66 1.50 George Marcy Kingston, PA
67 1.37 Kelly Sherry Mountain Top, PA
68 1.34 Ernest Cosans Surf City, NC
69 1.34 Virginia Cosans Surf City, NC
70 1.24 James Mazeika Waymart, PA
71 1.24 Mary Tragis Waymart, PA
72 1.21 Robert Mathews Auburn, PA
73 1.21 Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA
74 1.16 Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA
75 1.16 Costas Lambropoulos Stroudsburg, PA
76 1.16 Leslie Sloan Stroudsburg, PA
77 1.16 David Forth Stroudsburg, PA
78 1.10 Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA
79 1.10 Barbara Berk Macungie, PA
80 1.10 Linda Churla Waverly Twp, PA
81 1.10 Diana Giallorenzi Clarks Summit, PA
82 0.91 Donald Hull Tunkhannock, PA
83 0.91 Robert Wojack Pittson, PA
84 0.91 Lee Allen Fett Dallas, PA
85 0.84 Sue Kluger Marco Island, FL
86 0.77 Debra Callaghan Mountain Top, PA
87 0.76 Alan Fierverker Kingston, PA
88 0.58 Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA
89 0.58 Mimi Lengel Easton, PA
90 0.42 Stephen Brickel Clarks Summit, PA
91 0.42 Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA
92 0.42 Michael Adelizzi Allentown, PA
93 0.42 Begona Kowet Lords Valley, PA
94 0.29 Fay Pacchioli Easton, PA
95 0.29 Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA
96 0.29 Allan Trynz Boynton Beach, FL
97 0.29 Teri Trynz Boynton Beach, FL
98 0.29 Joan Winters Beach Lake, PA
99 0.29 Anne Pelak Kingston, PA