Clearwater, FL

Clearwater Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016

Total masterpoints: 472.98 earned by 150 players. Total Tables: 127

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.66 Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
2 20.97 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
3 14.85 Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL
4 11.19 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
5 11.19 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL
6 11.12 Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL
7 10.20 Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL
8 9.11 Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL
9 8.18 Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL
10 7.97 Helen Joe Owens Tarpon Springs, FL
11 7.91 Samuel Phillips Largo, FL
12 7.54 Howard Braun Clearwater, FL
13 7.54 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
14 7.15 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
15 7.15 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
16 7.15 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
17 7.15 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
18 6.96 Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL
19 6.90 Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL
20 6.70 Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL
21 6.45 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
22 6.45 Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
23 6.33 Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL
24 6.33 Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL
25 6.32 Connie Queller Hudson, FL
26 6.32 Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL
27 5.68 Philip Altus Tampa, FL
28 5.68 Muriel Altus Tampa, FL
29 5.29 Roseann Stice East Alton, IL
30 5.10 Matthew Szynkiewicz New Port Richey, FL
31 5.03 Mark Birenbaum Clearwater, FL
32 4.84 Edward Dickman Trinity, FL
33 4.81 Raymond Ludwin Palm Harbor, FL
34 4.69 Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL
35 4.69 Gretchen Funk Safety Harbor, FL
36 4.69 Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL
37 4.69 Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL
38 4.16 Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL
39 4.08 Mary Dzyacky Palm Harbor, FL
40 3.62 Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL
41 3.62 David Lau Safety Harbor, FL
42 3.36 Elizabeth Black Dunedin, FL
43 3.36 Robert McEwan Tarpon Springs, FL
44 3.32 Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN
45 3.32 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
46 3.28 Mark Goldschmidt Clearwater, FL
47 3.27 Janet Ashe Tarpon Springs, FL
48 3.27 Stephen Cox Bonita Springs, FL
49 3.12 W Tipton Oldsmar, FL
50 3.12 Barbara Baker Oldsmar, FL
51 3.09 Roy Sandstrom Clearwater, FL
52 3.02 George Wood Franklin, NC
53 3.02 Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL
54 3.02 Gail Haire Tampa, FL
55 2.92 Kittie Schwichtenberg Oldsmar, FL
56 2.88 Wayland Barber Belleair, FL
57 2.83 Deborah Pirkle Clearwater, FL
58 2.83 Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL
59 2.76 Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL
60 2.65 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
61 2.65 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
62 2.59 Bert Connolly Whitby, ON
63 2.54 Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL
64 2.46 Joseph Dallao Clearwater, FL
65 2.43 Sharleen Evans Belleair, FL
66 2.42 Mona Peterson Oldsmar, FL
67 2.42 Carol Kachavos New Port Richey, FL
68 2.32 Janet Hinrichs Clearwater, FL
69 2.00 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL
70 2.00 Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL
71 1.95 Jeanne Curran Palm Harbor, FL
72 1.95 Elizabeth Preast Palm Harbor, FL
73 1.84 Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL
74 1.81 Lee Taylor Largo, FL
75 1.81 Diane Vollbracht Belleair, FL
76 1.81 Robert Vollbracht Clearwater, FL
77 1.81 Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL
78 1.76 Adeline Collins Dunedin, FL
79 1.73 Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL
80 1.59 Duane Hinrichs Clearwater, FL
81 1.55 Don Steiner Milford, DE
82 1.55 Marie Steiner Milford, DE
83 1.46 Phillip Fultz Paducah, KY
84 1.46 June Wood Sun City Center, FL
85 1.46 Everett Newton Pinellas Park, FL
86 1.46 Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL
87 1.38 Rebecca Charles Tampa, FL
88 1.38 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
89 1.35 Janice Dashler Largo, FL
90 1.35 Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL
91 1.21 Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL
92 1.19 Michelle Stencel Tampa, FL
93 1.19 Jonathan Lowe Tampa, FL
94 1.17 Theresa Sokol Land O Lakes, FL
95 1.17 Gerald Sokol Land O Lakes, FL
96 1.17 Homer Ballew Tampa, FL
97 1.17 Pat Landgraf Clearwater, FL
98 1.10 Sonja Mooradian Fort Myers, FL
99 1.10 Kathy Delhaes Tampa, FL
100 1.10 Mary Jo Yates Tampa, FL
101 1.10 Phillip Nolen Tampa, FL
102 1.09 Reva Finlay Trinity, FL
103 1.09 Bernard Finlay Trinity, FL
104 1.09 LaVerne Dugan Palm Harbor, FL
105 0.97 Anne Petterson Lake Placid, FL
106 0.90 Lois Fortunato Spring Hill, FL
107 0.90 Beth Anderson Dunedin, FL
108 0.90 Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL
109 0.90 Gerry Panos Hudson, FL
110 0.90 Darlene Drietz Trinity, FL
111 0.90 Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL
112 0.90 Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL
113 0.90 Vera Walton Clearwater, FL
114 0.90 Dottie Baxter St Petersburg, FL
115 0.90 Howard Rothman Largo, FL
116 0.83 Rita Wilson Clearwater, FL
117 0.83 Carol Casey New Port Richey, FL
118 0.78 Carolyn Reed Tampa, FL
119 0.78 Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL
120 0.76 Clifford Rhein Palm Harbor, FL
121 0.76 Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL
122 0.76 John Wilde Tampa, FL
123 0.72 Robert Witham Clearwater, FL
124 0.72 Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL
125 0.69 Joe Menasce Clearwater, FL
126 0.69 Michelle Menasce Clearwater, FL
127 0.64 Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL
128 0.64 John Johnson Clearwater, FL
129 0.64 H Diane Partridge Clearwater, FL
130 0.64 Joanne Golder Dunedin, FL
131 0.60 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
132 0.60 Cora Pidcock Clearwater, FL
133 0.60 Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL
134 0.60 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
135 0.60 Daniel Goodman Clearwater, FL
136 0.60 Jeffrey Nunes Bradenton, FL
137 0.58 Dotti Goettman Winter Park, FL
138 0.57 Bud Dean Belleair, FL
139 0.57 Paul Friedman Gulfport, FL
140 0.53 Robert Manz Apollo Beach, FL
141 0.53 Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL
142 0.49 Michael Scher Tampa, FL
143 0.49 Joseph Deluca Jr Valrico, FL
144 0.49 William Laslo Brandon, FL
145 0.49 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
146 0.48 Kenneth Goldstein Clearwater, FL
147 0.30 Margaret Watson Safety Harbor, FL
148 0.30 Mary Konrad Dunedin, FL
149 0.30 Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL
150 0.28 Marilyn Robinson Clearwater, FL