Erie, PA

District 5 NAP Finals Masterpoint Winners

Oct 08, 2016 - Oct 09, 2016

Total masterpoints: 609 earned by 94 players.

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.00 Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA
2 36.00 Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH
3 27.00 Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH
4 27.00 Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH
5 24.00 Charles Scholl Cleveland, OH
6 24.00 Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH
7 20.25 Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA
8 20.25 Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA
9 18.00 Philip MacFarlane Cleveland, OH
10 18.00 Donna Largent Cleveland, OH
11 16.00 David Hemmer Houghton, MI
12 16.00 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
13 15.00 Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA
14 15.00 June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA
15 14.40 Robert Alexander Mentor, OH
16 14.40 Stephanie Alexander Mentor, OH
17 13.50 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
18 13.50 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
19 11.25 John Welte Buffalo, NY
20 11.25 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
21 10.67 Gaurang Sheth Arlington, VA
22 10.67 Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN
23 9.60 Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH
24 9.60 Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA
25 8.73 Francis Tseng Erie, PA
26 8.73 Jim Davis Erie, PA
27 8.44 Ashokkumar Desai Richfield, OH
28 8.44 Bharati Desai Richfield, OH
29 6.70 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
30 6.70 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
31 6.67 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
32 6.67 Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY
33 6.00 Lois Porter Zelienople, PA
34 6.00 Joann Szymecki Pittsburgh, PA
35 3.60 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
36 3.60 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
37 3.52 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
38 3.52 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
39 3.00 Beverly Carter Medina, OH
40 3.00 Wayne Heritage North Olmsted, OH
41 2.70 Douglas Turnbull Strongsville, OH
42 2.70 Ken Crissman Strongsville, OH
43 2.55 Leo Mann North Canton, OH
44 2.55 Kevin Robertson Beachwood, OH
45 2.55 Sharon Robertson Beachwood, OH
46 2.55 Jill Otte North Canton, OH
47 2.42 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
48 2.42 Yvonne Coursen New Kensington, PA
49 2.42 John Kirsits East Amherst, NY
50 2.42 Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA
51 2.35 Don Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH
52 2.35 Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH
53 2.16 Rick Klapthor Erie, PA
54 2.16 William Dobrzynski Erie, PA
55 1.89 David Daberko N Palm Beach, FL
56 1.89 Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH
57 1.80 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
58 1.80 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
59 1.80 Dustin Hoover Pittsburgh, PA
60 1.80 Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA
61 1.79 James Novak Solon, OH
62 1.79 James Fasnacht Barberton, OH
63 1.79 Mathew Van Sickle Akron, OH
64 1.79 Duane Seelinger Mentor, OH
65 1.76 Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH
66 1.76 Richard Goldthwait Youngstown, OH
67 1.69 Ann Uhlar Youngstown, OH
68 1.69 Rosemary Brophy Brookfield, OH
69 1.69 Bob Blodgett Harborcreek, PA
70 1.69 Beverly Walz North East, PA
71 1.53 Joanne Ende Meadville, PA
72 1.53 Barbara Spencer Meadville, PA
73 1.26 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
74 1.26 John Scott Lockport, NY
75 1.21 Patricia Sprowls Washington, PA
76 1.21 Timothy Aspenwall Bethesda, OH
77 1.17 Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH
78 1.17 Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH
79 0.89 Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA
80 0.89 Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA
81 0.85 Patricia Levy East Canton, OH
82 0.85 Robin Whitacre Canton, OH
83 0.67 Bob Taylor Sistersville, WV
84 0.67 Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH
85 0.67 Dorothy Hendricks Sistersville, WV
86 0.67 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
87 0.67 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
88 0.67 Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA
89 0.63 Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH
90 0.63 Claire Hayes Brecksville, OH
91 0.63 Donna Turek Strongsville, OH
92 0.63 Ruthie Neafach Oakmont, PA
93 0.63 Jeannette Jensen Canton, OH
94 0.63 Jeanne Baseman Pittsburgh, PA