Williamsville, NY

Fall Masterpoint Winners

Sep 16, 2016 - Sep 18, 2016

Total masterpoints: 768.7 earned by 186 players. Total Tables: 182

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.48 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
2 22.99 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
3 22.94 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
4 21.41 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
5 14.17 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
6 13.93 Rashid Khan York, ON
7 13.93 Vera Carpenter York, ON
8 13.69 Margaret Klamp Fort Myers, FL
9 13.56 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
10 13.54 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
11 13.52 John Welte Buffalo, NY
12 13.52 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
13 12.29 James Gullo Lancaster, NY
14 12.03 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
15 11.52 Jay Levy Amherst, NY
16 11.45 Joan Rose Buffalo, NY
17 11.42 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
18 10.97 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
19 10.76 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
20 10.75 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
21 10.73 David Hunt East Rochester, NY
22 10.73 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY
23 10.73 Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY
24 9.62 David Hemmer Houghton, MI
25 9.14 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
26 9.05 Gaurang Sheth Arlington, VA
27 8.83 Judith Padgug Getzville, NY
28 8.40 E Finton Delray Beach, FL
29 8.40 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
30 7.83 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
31 7.60 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
32 7.45 Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY
33 7.45 Edna Fill Tonawanda, NY
34 7.20 Penny Shui Williamsville, NY
35 7.20 Peter Shui Williamsville, NY
36 7.09 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
37 6.82 Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY
38 6.60 Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY
39 6.55 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
40 6.26 Judy Kaprove Williamsville, NY
41 5.91 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
42 5.64 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
43 5.62 Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY
44 5.52 Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
45 5.38 Amita Arora Williamsville, NY
46 5.38 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
47 5.38 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
48 5.36 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
49 5.36 Hilda Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON
50 5.18 Richard Furlow Ann Arbor, MI
51 5.18 Sarah Furlow Ann Arbor, MI
52 4.79 Elsie Rogers Vero Beach, FL
53 4.75 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
54 4.52 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
55 4.46 Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN
56 4.42 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
57 4.41 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
58 4.19 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
59 4.18 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
60 4.09 Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY
61 4.09 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
62 4.09 Sue Neubecker Buffalo, NY
63 4.02 Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY
64 3.85 Phyllis Wilkinson Buffalo, NY
65 3.74 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
66 3.74 Ruth Nawotniak Getzville, NY
67 3.74 Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY
68 3.61 John Lyth Osprey, FL
69 3.61 Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY
70 3.45 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
71 3.44 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
72 3.40 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
73 3.39 Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON
74 3.39 Michael Ritza London, ON
75 3.33 Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON
76 3.33 Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON
77 3.33 Ed Hills Smithville, ON
78 3.33 Brian Macartney Vineland, ON
79 3.21 Paula Jones Newfane, NY
80 3.21 James Jones Newfane, NY
81 2.84 William Rich Buffalo, NY
82 2.75 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
83 2.75 John Scott Lockport, NY
84 2.73 Mark Pascale Getzville, NY
85 2.71 William Port Perry, NY
86 2.71 James Ertel Fort Pierce, FL
87 2.64 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
88 2.57 John Stevens St Catharines, ON
89 2.57 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY
90 2.54 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
91 2.44 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
92 2.42 James McClure Williamsville, NY
93 2.41 Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY
94 2.32 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
95 2.25 Gabriel Tannenbaum Beachwood, OH
96 2.20 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
97 2.18 Marietta Kalman East Amherst, NY
98 2.14 Adrian Figliotti New Smyrna Bch, FL
99 2.08 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
100 2.03 Robert Padgug Getzville, NY
101 2.03 Patricia Rasmus Hamburg, NY
102 2.01 Mickey Williams Rochester, NY
103 2.01 Betty Ann Schmitz Webster, NY
104 1.96 David Donaldson Williamsville, NY
105 1.96 Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY
106 1.93 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
107 1.93 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
108 1.93 Vincent Pesce North Tonawanda, NY
109 1.89 Eva Schmidt Chevy Chase, MD
110 1.88 Alicia Kolipinski Williamsville, NY
111 1.70 John Kirsits East Amherst, NY
112 1.68 Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY
113 1.68 Barbara McIver Rochester, NY
114 1.66 James Easton Williamsville, NY
115 1.66 Dennis Clary Amherst, NY
116 1.65 John Bava Hamburg, NY
117 1.58 Dick Wilson Delray Beach, FL
118 1.58 Ronald Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL
119 1.56 Daniel Clark Elma, NY
120 1.55 Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY
121 1.54 Dede Kluckhohn Venice, FL
122 1.52 Timothy Anderson Salamanca, NY
123 1.52 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
124 1.52 Judie Bailey Williamsville, NY
125 1.52 Barbara Kopko Allegany, NY
126 1.46 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
127 1.37 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
128 1.37 Betty Van Der Ree Bridgewater, NS
129 1.37 Katie Pirko Niagara Falls, ON
130 1.23 Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON
131 1.23 John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON
132 1.21 Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY
133 1.20 Jerry Geiger Hamburg, NY
134 1.20 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
135 1.20 Joan Smith N Fort Myers, FL
136 1.20 Frances Witnauer Buffalo, NY
137 1.16 Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY
138 1.16 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
139 1.15 Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY
140 1.12 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
141 1.10 Lois Tatelman Scottsdale, AZ
142 1.01 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
143 0.94 June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY
144 0.93 Steven Hart Fort Myers, FL
145 0.93 Susan McCartney Fort Myers, FL
146 0.90 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
147 0.90 Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL
148 0.90 Marilyn Goldman Rochester, NY
149 0.90 John Marvin III Buffalo, NY
150 0.90 Andy Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON
151 0.90 Judith Jack Boca Grande, FL
152 0.90 Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL
153 0.86 Sandra Scheff Williamsville, NY
154 0.86 Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL
155 0.86 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
156 0.86 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
157 0.77 Natalie Abramson Williamsville, NY
158 0.76 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
159 0.73 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
160 0.73 Mary Blanchard Buffalo, NY
161 0.73 Hannah Weinberg Longboat Key, FL
162 0.73 Sandra Rifkin Buffalo, NY
163 0.68 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY
164 0.60 Catherine Majewski West Seneca, NY
165 0.60 Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY
166 0.60 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
167 0.60 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
168 0.60 Paul Zatulove Phoenix, AZ
169 0.60 Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY
170 0.60 Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY
171 0.50 Nancy Littenberg West Palm Beach, FL
172 0.49 Fayanne Wagman Rochester, NY
173 0.49 Claudette Entenberg Rochester, NY
174 0.45 Jack Cukierman Williamsville, NY
175 0.41 Lydia Fischer Rochester, NY
176 0.41 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
177 0.39 Tom Fraas Haines City, FL
178 0.30 Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON
179 0.30 Patricia Reading St Catharines, ON
180 0.30 William Noltee Amherst, NY
181 0.30 Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY
182 0.30 Malcolm Ross St Catharines, ON
183 0.30 Usha Khurana Snyder, NY
184 0.30 Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON
185 0.28 William Feasley Homosassa, FL
186 0.27 Jeanne Gladysz Buffalo, NY