Waco, TX

Waco Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 12, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Total masterpoints: 430.32 earned by 91 players. Total Tables: 98

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.13 James La Fountain Temple, TX
2 18.13 Thomas Corlett Waco, TX
3 18.13 Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX
4 18.13 Ethel Corlett Waco, TX
5 17.27 Mike Bukala Woodway, TX
6 16.66 Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX
7 16.66 Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK
8 11.16 Jerry Derby Dallas, TX
9 11.16 Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX
10 11.16 Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX
11 11.11 Julianne McKenna Austin, TX
12 11.11 Thomas Smith Austin, TX
13 8.39 Sue Morgan Belton, TX
14 8.39 Nancy Clements Belton, TX
15 7.85 Betty Robinson Woodway, TX
16 7.85 Catherine Valentine China Spring, TX
17 7.81 David Pennington Temple, TX
18 7.15 Richard Cunningham Temple, TX
19 6.70 Mark Craig Austin, TX
20 6.70 Brett Leach Austin, TX
21 6.58 Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX
22 6.11 Bill Staats Southlake, TX
23 6.05 Herbert Fallin Jr Alexandria, VA
24 6.05 La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX
25 5.45 Harry Kenny Marlin, TX
26 5.45 Peggi Kenny Marlin, TX
27 5.45 Lenora Parrish Woodway, TX
28 5.45 Bill Parrish Woodway, TX
29 4.58 Peggy Phelps Kosse, TX
30 4.58 Lyndon Phelps Kosse, TX
31 4.39 Ila Bates Austin, TX
32 4.39 Gene Thompson Belton, TX
33 4.39 Belva Barrington Belton, TX
34 4.12 Alicia Smith Woodway, TX
35 4.11 Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX
36 4.11 Jan Mogged Colleyville, TX
37 3.65 Dolline Burton Georgetown, TX
38 3.65 Robert Burton Georgetown, TX
39 3.40 Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX
40 3.40 William McIndoo Georgetown, TX
41 3.36 Jan Hart Temple, TX
42 3.36 Mary Adams Temple, TX
43 3.29 Laura Fair Waco, TX
44 3.29 Gerald Nelson Cranfills Gap, TX
45 3.22 Bobby McLellan Granbury, TX
46 3.22 Sharon McLellan Granbury, TX
47 3.16 Joan Cation Eddy, TX
48 3.09 Andrew Smalley Waco, TX
49 3.01 Dale Allen Temple, TX
50 3.01 Ann Fulcher Belton, TX
51 2.84 Lavona Carter Waco, TX
52 2.79 Bob Maske Waco, TX
53 2.79 Mary Levy Waco, TX
54 2.71 G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX
55 2.71 Sharon Clark Waco, TX
56 2.55 Pat Jodoin Belton, TX
57 2.17 Carole Hardeman Waco, TX
58 2.09 Tom Banet Georgetown, TX
59 2.09 Billie Ogens Georgetown, TX
60 2.09 Stephen Olson Temple, TX
61 2.09 Gail Banet Georgetown, TX
62 1.93 Don Mahoney San Antonio, TX
63 1.93 Diana Drenner San Antonio, TX
64 1.84 Helen Simonette Salado, TX
65 1.70 James Nees Waco, TX
66 1.70 Patricia Santini Waco, TX
67 1.68 Lanelle Boone Waco, TX
68 1.68 Janis McIntosh Waco, TX
69 1.55 John Butler Garland, TX
70 1.55 Cindy Butler Garland, TX
71 1.44 Cheryl Hare Grand Prairie, TX
72 1.44 Joyce Taylor Mansfield, TX
73 1.43 Pat Kelly Waco, TX
74 1.41 Walter Winters Waco, TX
75 1.25 Margaret McLennan Waco, TX
76 1.19 Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX
77 1.19 Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX
78 1.19 Wayne Corbett Arlington, TX
79 1.19 Sherry Harris Arlington, TX
80 1.19 Janis Bodin Woodway, TX
81 1.08 Norma Lea McAdams Waco, TX
82 1.08 Hal Spottswood Granbury, TX
83 1.08 William Garner Granbury, TX
84 1.00 Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX
85 0.86 Celeste Godfrey Woodway, TX
86 0.86 Charles Wimberley Hewitt, TX
87 0.66 Wanda Carter Temple, TX
88 0.39 John Twardowski Waco, TX
89 0.39 Annette Burns Waco, TX
90 0.25 Lennie Wilkins Temple, TX
91 0.25 Lynn Sykes Belton, TX