Boise, ID

Boise Regional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 08, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Total masterpoints: 5020.84 earned by 339 players. Total Tables: 741

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 98.12 Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
2 98.12 Charles Bennett Spokane, WA
3 87.51 Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
4 87.51 Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA
5 82.83 Mark Lair Canyon, TX
6 82.83 Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL
7 77.39 Colby Vernay Lacon, IL
8 77.39 Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
9 77.12 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
10 77.12 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
11 73.30 Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA
12 73.30 Polly Dunn Edmonds, WA
13 70.59 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas, NV
14 70.59 Carole Liss San Rafael, CA
15 62.64 John Ashton Portland, OR
16 62.64 Michael Levy Tucson, AZ
17 57.98 Mary McCune Seattle, WA
18 57.98 Marty McCune Seattle, WA
19 57.19 Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
20 56.65 Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX
21 56.01 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
22 56.01 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
23 55.09 Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX
24 50.37 Karen Epley Kent, WA
25 49.73 Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL
26 47.51 Howard Epley Kent, WA
27 47.04 Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR
28 46.39 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
29 46.39 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
30 45.44 Ann Morin Salt Lake City, UT
31 45.44 Bill Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
32 44.74 Douglas Bullock Boise, ID
33 38.41 Molly Harris Palm Springs, CA
34 36.13 Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI
35 36.13 Kathy Dowen Boise, ID
36 35.91 Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
37 35.88 J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA
38 35.79 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
39 34.61 Amy Casanova Portland, OR
40 31.93 Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM
41 31.19 Philip Ehrnstein Meridian, ID
42 31.19 Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL
43 30.52 Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM
44 29.25 Pat Moore Corvallis, OR
45 29.25 Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID
46 29.00 John Zamboni Caldwell, ID
47 28.67 Craig Jones Boise, ID
48 27.58 Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID
49 27.53 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
50 27.53 Steven Ackerman Essex Junction, VT
51 27.26 Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR
52 27.26 Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR
53 27.25 Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
54 27.25 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
55 27.01 Stephen Nafus Boise, ID
56 26.77 Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA
57 25.91 Robert Johnson Beaverton, OR
58 25.69 Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
59 25.52 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
60 24.79 Richard Carle Longview, WA
61 23.68 Clyde Coon Boise, ID
62 23.47 Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR
63 22.76 Jim Thomas Boise, ID
64 22.14 Kay Read Boise, ID
65 22.12 Carol Christensen Boise, ID
66 22.12 Duane Christensen Boise, ID
67 21.75 Darrel Mooney Boise, ID
68 21.42 Eric Larson Chandler, AZ
69 21.42 Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
70 21.42 Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
71 21.42 Kitty Larson Chandler, AZ
72 20.74 R Duda Midvale, UT
73 20.74 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
74 20.44 Susan Ledford San Francisco, CA
75 19.82 Judy Staufer Boise, ID
76 19.11 Robert Underwood Henderson, NV
77 19.11 Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV
78 18.92 William Wood Meridian, ID
79 18.92 Jill Wood Meridian, ID
80 18.34 Linda Thomas Missoula, MT
81 18.27 Don Gile Boise, ID
82 17.74 Peter Barthels Cheney, WA
83 17.74 Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA
84 17.57 Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR
85 17.22 Pat Sales Boise, ID
86 16.84 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR
87 16.70 Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR
88 16.59 Brenda Keller Las Vegas, NV
89 16.59 Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID
90 16.55 Edna Pierson Jerome, ID
91 16.26 Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT
92 16.26 Thomas Carne Bozeman, MT
93 16.23 Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL
94 16.23 Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR
95 16.11 Dawn Campbell Portland, OR
96 15.97 George Crawford Portland, OR
97 15.97 Nancy Crawford Portland, OR
98 15.90 Larry Chase Boise, ID
99 15.62 Gary Belew Meridian, ID
100 15.62 Matthew Thomas Eagle, ID
101 15.38 Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA
102 15.32 Theresa Choma Hailey, ID
103 15.04 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
104 15.03 Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA
105 15.03 Elsie Chan Ridgefield, WA
106 15.01 R Ian Martindale Boise, ID
107 15.01 Charlene Martindale Boise, ID
108 14.94 Ted Witt Ketchum, ID
109 14.86 Julia Christensen Boise, ID
110 14.66 Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID
111 14.29 Richard Mallon Boise, ID
112 14.18 Gary Crupper Boise, ID
113 14.11 Betty Coursey Boise, ID
114 14.05 Christy Wiegel Dallas, OR
115 14.05 Jeffrey Wiegel Dallas, OR
116 13.78 Duane St Clair Sun City West, AZ
117 13.78 Evelyn St Clair Sun City West, AZ
118 13.22 Sandra Watson Boise, ID
119 12.60 Nancy Feldman Boise, ID
120 12.56 Norm Bialek Sun City West, AZ
121 12.56 Sharon Bialek Sun City West, AZ
122 12.51 Lucille Schmidt Boise, ID
123 12.48 James Smith Mapleton, OR
124 12.48 Jon Neimand Eugene, OR
125 12.29 Robert Van Eyll Boise, ID
126 12.26 Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI
127 12.26 G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
128 12.04 Linda Brinton Boise, ID
129 11.70 Doris Zavadil Meridian, ID
130 11.21 Matt Koltnow Bothell, WA
131 11.08 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
132 11.08 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
133 10.79 Donald Robinson Boise, ID
134 10.79 Roy Grice Boise, ID
135 10.73 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
136 10.73 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
137 10.56 Judy Alpert Boise, ID
138 10.33 Al Babineau Boise, ID
139 10.33 Marilyn Edwards Boise, ID
140 10.19 Irva Neyhart Portland, OR
141 10.16 Berniece Turner Jackson, WY
142 10.16 Elizabeth McKay Littleton, CO
143 9.95 Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA
144 9.95 Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA
145 9.90 Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR
146 9.90 Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA
147 9.86 Daniel Johnson Boise, ID
148 9.82 Sue White Ketchum, ID
149 9.70 Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID
150 9.69 Daryl Sallaz Boise, ID
151 9.60 Candace Bonawitz Buckeye, AZ
152 9.46 Kristen Boesiger Boise, ID
153 8.99 Richard Harris Boise, ID
154 8.99 Clay Laughary Issaquah, WA
155 8.99 Nancy Harris Boise, ID
156 8.74 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
157 8.73 Arthur Crawford Meridian, ID
158 8.73 Leslie Muir Meridian, ID
159 8.69 Terry Nagel Eugene, OR
160 8.69 Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR
161 8.35 Paul Penland Eagle, ID
162 8.32 Mary Ferguson Richland, WA
163 8.32 Bradley Baker Kennewick, WA
164 8.12 Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA
165 8.12 Patricia Hertz Sebastopol, CA
166 8.01 Susan Kraght Sun Lakes, AZ
167 8.01 Sid Stern Sun Lakes, AZ
168 7.97 Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC
169 7.97 Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID
170 7.93 Shelly Arbuckle Whitefish, MT
171 7.93 Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA
172 7.58 Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID
173 7.52 Suzy Ryder Boise, ID
174 7.52 Thomas Ryder Boise, ID
175 7.15 Karen Jean Boss Boise, ID
176 7.08 Jodie Bistline Boise, ID
177 6.99 Margi Redden Portland, OR
178 6.98 Judy Abbett Boise, ID
179 6.83 Edwin Baker Lynnwood, WA
180 6.83 Janice Kresek Lynnwood, WA
181 6.77 Greg Wilson Boise, ID
182 6.77 Beverly Fraser Boise, ID
183 6.69 Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID
184 6.69 James Siegel Ketchum, ID
185 6.66 David Rogers Oliver Jr Trinidad, CA
186 6.66 Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA
187 6.56 Ucky Light Boise, ID
188 6.56 William Light III Boise, ID
189 6.48 Helen Vanderwyk Meridian, ID
190 6.48 June Horsley Eagle, ID
191 6.39 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
192 6.39 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
193 6.37 Burt Echtenkamp Boise, ID
194 6.37 Linda Echtenkamp Boise, ID
195 6.15 Brian Breckenridge Tigard, OR
196 6.11 K C Jones Boise, ID
197 6.10 Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA
198 6.10 Chester Youngblood Ontario, OR
199 6.07 Joann Scholtz Otis Orchards, WA
200 6.07 Susan Norton Spokane, WA
201 5.67 Marjorie Gilmore Richland, WA
202 5.67 Karen DeMeritt Richland, WA
203 5.56 B J Kolkman Spokane, WA
204 5.56 Donna Carter Spokane, WA
205 5.56 Mary Gellner Chattaroy, WA
206 5.56 Ginny Davis Spokane, WA
207 5.52 Grace Sokolik Fort Collins, CO
208 5.52 Brian Sokolik Fort Collins, CO
209 5.43 Dan Neely Boise, ID
210 5.25 Carol Holmes Meridian, ID
211 5.25 Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID
212 5.25 Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID
213 5.25 Margory Culver Boise, ID
214 5.23 Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID
215 5.19 Dudley Brown Grandview, WA
216 5.19 Martin Mack Henderson, NV
217 5.17 Marilyn Brown Boise, ID
218 5.17 Perry Brown Boise, ID
219 4.97 Zag Kadah Los Gatos, CA
220 4.81 Ray Dickerson Payette, ID
221 4.60 Winnie Henggeler Fruitland, ID
222 4.60 Glenora Wright Fruitland, ID
223 4.58 Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID
224 4.56 Kay Alspaugh Boise, ID
225 4.56 Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID
226 4.53 David Taylor Seattle, WA
227 4.52 Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID
228 4.51 Mella-Dee Mayberry Payette, ID
229 4.38 William Neely Boise, ID
230 4.28 Peggy Hackley Twin Falls, ID
231 4.28 Shirley Tschannen Twin Falls, ID
232 4.03 Phil Emerson Boise, ID
233 4.01 Dennis Hanel Boise, ID
234 3.95 Lyle Claflin Eagle, ID
235 3.89 Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA
236 3.89 Nancy Serne Bend, OR
237 3.76 Maryon Evans Nampa, ID
238 3.71 Barbara Chattin Boise, ID
239 3.60 Jay Bonovitz Merion Station, PA
240 3.60 Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA
241 3.60 John Gram Boise, ID
242 3.56 John Pearson Nampa, ID
243 3.44 Charlotte Nelson Weiser, ID
244 3.44 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
245 3.42 Jeff Taggart Caldwell, ID
246 3.36 Gail Cizek Marco Island, FL
247 3.36 Charles Cizek Marco Island, FL
248 3.31 Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID
249 3.27 Leila Brauner Meridian, ID
250 3.27 Lorinda Pearson Ontario, OR
251 3.20 Sue Uranga Boise, ID
252 3.10 Marian Hendrix Boise, ID
253 3.03 Judy Davis Beaverton, OR
254 3.01 Erik Hansen Caldwell, ID
255 3.01 Anita Hansen Caldwell, ID
256 2.82 Jean Lasley Lewiston, ID
257 2.82 Gene Gerard Eagle, ID
258 2.82 Neil Lasley Lewiston, ID
259 2.74 Robert Hartley Meridian, ID
260 2.64 Priscilla Braun Boise, ID
261 2.64 Charneth Belanger San Rafael, CA
262 2.50 Jean Schultz Meridian, ID
263 2.50 Carolyn Chapman New Meadows, ID
264 2.47 Ellyn Smith Boise, ID
265 2.31 Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR
266 2.31 Kris Roberts Payette, ID
267 2.31 Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID
268 2.31 Nelda Linman Redmond, OR
269 2.31 Jan Hart Redmond, OR
270 2.31 Judy Seward Parma, ID
271 2.20 Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR
272 2.19 Susan Macartney Boise, ID
273 2.15 Carol McGinnis Boise, ID
274 2.12 Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT
275 2.10 Richard Roche Bozeman, MT
276 2.10 Carolyn Roche Bozeman, MT
277 2.08 James Thomas Ponderay, ID
278 2.02 Patricia Wells Kuna, ID
279 2.00 Tim Kempf Eagle, ID
280 1.94 Patricia Trenkel Ontario, OR
281 1.94 Fred Trenkel Ontario, OR
282 1.85 Cathy Berka Baker City, OR
283 1.85 Dick Royes Imbler, OR
284 1.75 Patricia Collom Klamath Falls, OR
285 1.75 Judy Shelton Yuma, AZ
286 1.70 Samuel Asai Hood River, OR
287 1.69 Revell May Boise, ID
288 1.67 Sonya Shue Nampa, ID
289 1.67 Marilyn Tripple Nampa, ID
290 1.57 Patricia Hummel Eugene, OR
291 1.57 Ronald Hummel Eugene, OR
292 1.54 Cindy Amos Boise, ID
293 1.53 Marolyn Poole Ontario, OR
294 1.53 Ruby Boyd Ontario, OR
295 1.49 Linda Anderson Eagle, ID
296 1.49 Kelly Warner Boise, ID
297 1.45 David Tabor Boise, ID
298 1.43 Patt Elison-Bowers Boise, ID
299 1.43 Terry Smith Warrenton, OR
300 1.43 Penny Smith Warrenton, OR
301 1.43 Steven Bingham Boise, ID
302 1.40 Gerry Silvester Boise, ID
303 1.40 Margaret Silvester Boise, ID
304 1.38 Philip Mayberry Payette, ID
305 1.26 Vernon Nafus Boise, ID
306 1.23 Kathryn Luft Boise, ID
307 1.23 Cindy Maher Boise, ID
308 1.21 Ingeborg Dickerson Payette, ID
309 1.16 Anne Burton Boise, ID
310 1.14 Susan Carle Longview, WA
311 1.05 Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID
312 1.05 Janet Matthews Boise, ID
313 0.93 Toni Brown Eugene, OR
314 0.92 Janice Smith Portland, OR
315 0.92 Phyllis Sutter Portland, OR
316 0.90 Beverley Kasee Payette, ID
317 0.81 Beverly Fransen Boise, ID
318 0.81 Mary Greig Boise, ID
319 0.81 Marilyn Fredricks Boise, ID
320 0.80 Philip Fast Boise, ID
321 0.74 Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID
322 0.74 James Mayfield Hailey, ID
323 0.67 Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID
324 0.67 Robert Probasco Ketchum, ID
325 0.65 John Feddema San Antonio, TX
326 0.65 Mary Turley Calgary, AB
327 0.65 Marlene Feddema San Antonio, TX
328 0.65 Wayne J P Turley Calgary, AB
329 0.62 Diane Dutton Bremerton, WA
330 0.62 Robert Dutton Bremerton, WA
331 0.62 Mary Cook Eagle, ID
332 0.54 Peggy Di Dio Nampa, ID
333 0.38 Dabney Mann Wilmington, NC
334 0.31 Michael Hurt Boise, ID
335 0.31 Jana Schaffeld Payette, ID
336 0.31 Sue Carlson Ontario, OR
337 0.31 F Joyce Whittet Ontario, OR
338 0.27 Gerald Henggeler Fruitland, ID
339 0.27 Dauna Henggeler Fruitland, ID