Southfield, MI

MBA/SOMBA Joint Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jun 23, 2016 - Jun 26, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1408.58 earned by 391 players. Total Tables: 329

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.35 Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
2 27.71 Grant Petersen Taylor, MI
3 25.44 Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI
4 23.77 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
5 22.43 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
6 22.17 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
7 21.25 Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI
8 21.05 John Koschik Livonia, MI
9 21.05 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
10 20.70 Robert Korten Versailles, KY
11 17.19 Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI
12 17.19 Charlotte Kartsonis Palm Desert, CA
13 16.98 Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR
14 16.02 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
15 15.69 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
16 15.11 Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI
17 14.98 Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI
18 13.87 Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI
19 13.59 Margaret Moore Naples, FL
20 13.08 Liz Kalb Bloomfield, MI
21 13.02 Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI
22 13.02 Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI
23 12.01 Robert Brent Venice, FL
24 11.75 Michael McDonald Northville, MI
25 11.70 Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
26 11.63 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
27 11.56 Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI
28 11.39 Robert Mendelson Troy, MI
29 11.09 William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI
30 11.00 Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI
31 10.94 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
32 10.93 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
33 10.12 Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI
34 9.53 Samuel Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
35 9.42 Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI
36 9.35 Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI
37 9.08 Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI
38 8.96 Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI
39 8.87 Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI
40 8.87 Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI
41 8.76 Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI
42 8.42 Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI
43 8.39 Debra Eaves Northville, MI
44 8.24 Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI
45 8.09 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
46 7.85 Thom Allen Northville, MI
47 7.85 Dan Sutherland Northville, MI
48 7.75 Allan Becker Southfield, MI
49 7.75 Patricia Becker Southfield, MI
50 7.62 Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI
51 7.49 Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI
52 7.44 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
53 7.15 Beth Armstrong Kalamazoo, MI
54 7.15 Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI
55 7.15 Michael Zerbini Clarkston, MI
56 7.15 Chuck Burger West Bloomfield, MI
57 7.01 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
58 6.91 Stanley Kurzman Waterford, MI
59 6.73 Steven Winokur Rochester, MI
60 6.69 Bruce Ridley Brighton, MI
61 6.48 Neal Strand Laguna Woods, CA
62 6.42 William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI
63 6.39 William Landrum Detroit, MI
64 6.35 Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI
65 6.35 Fred Batten Grosse Pt Farms, MI
66 6.34 Beverly Kruger West Bloomfield, MI
67 6.23 Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI
68 6.17 Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI
69 6.13 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
70 6.13 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
71 6.06 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
72 6.02 William Niemczyk Novi, MI
73 6.00 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
74 5.92 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
75 5.91 Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI
76 5.88 John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI
77 5.74 Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI
78 5.60 Julian Prince West Bloomfield, MI
79 5.60 Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI
80 5.53 Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI
81 5.48 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
82 5.19 Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI
83 5.19 Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI
84 5.19 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
85 5.17 Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI
86 4.97 Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI
87 4.85 Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI
88 4.82 Gerald Viedrah Paradise Valley, AZ
89 4.71 Victoria Vallone Clinton Twp, MI
90 4.65 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
91 4.65 Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI
92 4.57 Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI
93 4.56 Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI
94 4.56 Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI
95 4.50 Lynne Cook Riverview, MI
96 4.50 Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI
97 4.48 Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI
98 4.43 Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI
99 4.37 Linda Perlman Milan, MI
100 4.37 Linda Lutze Northville, MI
101 4.37 Stanley Jacobson Palm Beach Gard, FL
102 4.35 Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI
103 4.30 Dennis Potocsky West Bloomfield, MI
104 4.25 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
105 4.21 Rita Levin West Bloomfield, MI
106 4.16 Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI
107 4.13 Sonia Manchek Ann Arbor, MI
108 4.10 Daniel Wolf Sun City, AZ
109 4.06 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
110 4.03 Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI
111 3.98 Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI
112 3.94 Carol Burkett Rochester Hills, MI
113 3.90 Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI
114 3.90 Wilma Swayze Auburn Hills, MI
115 3.86 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
116 3.86 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
117 3.78 Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI
118 3.74 Frederic Fayle Rochester, MI
119 3.73 Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI
120 3.67 Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
121 3.34 Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI
122 3.34 Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI
123 3.33 Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI
124 3.33 Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI
125 3.31 G Sue Thelen Haslett, MI
126 3.26 Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
127 3.26 Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
128 3.23 Barbara Jur Warren, MI
129 3.23 Richard Mayer Fraser, MI
130 3.13 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
131 3.11 Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL
132 3.11 Seymour Goodman Boynton Beach, FL
133 3.11 Ruth Brownstein Boynton Beach, FL
134 3.02 George Christian Oakland Twp, MI
135 3.01 Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI
136 2.96 Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI
137 2.96 Jane Gardner Northville, MI
138 2.89 Anita Green Bloomfield, MI
139 2.87 Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI
140 2.87 Mary Bennett Oakland, MI
141 2.86 Richard Voss Lapeer, MI
142 2.86 John Berry Lapeer, MI
143 2.85 John Dreifus Farmington, MI
144 2.83 Manus Nemeth Warren, MI
145 2.83 Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI
146 2.80 Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI
147 2.80 David Graff Ann Arbor, MI
148 2.78 Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI
149 2.78 Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI
150 2.77 Bob Webber Waterford, MI
151 2.71 Brand Marwil Bloomfield, MI
152 2.67 Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI
153 2.65 James Banaszek Washington, MI
154 2.51 Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI
155 2.51 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
156 2.50 Larry Lewis Rochester, MI
157 2.42 James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI
158 2.42 Michael Tschirhart Burton, MI
159 2.38 Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI
160 2.37 Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI
161 2.37 Eva Rival Bloomfield Hls, MI
162 2.37 Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI
163 2.34 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
164 2.33 Ann Bollan Farmington Hls, MI
165 2.33 Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI
166 2.33 Dorothy Levitsky West Bloomfield, MI
167 2.33 Lynn Wood Grosse Pt Farms, MI
168 2.32 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
169 2.31 Gerard Peplowski Grosse Pointe, MI
170 2.29 Sharon Diamond Apollo Beach, FL
171 2.29 Sandi Pink Chatham, ON
172 2.26 Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI
173 2.26 Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI
174 2.19 Linda Schiller Rochester, MI
175 2.13 Jack Paulus Eastpointe, MI
176 2.12 John Abbott Windsor, ON
177 2.12 Paul Joseph Windsor, ON
178 2.10 Lynn Root Birmingham, MI
179 2.10 Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI
180 2.03 Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI
181 2.03 Nadele Spiro Boca Raton, FL
182 2.03 Leslee Crowley Berkley, MI
183 1.96 Robert McCurry Clarkston, MI
184 1.96 Barbara Drake Troy, MI
185 1.90 Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI
186 1.90 Susan Yester Birmingham, MI
187 1.90 Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI
188 1.89 Michael Betzold Detroit, MI
189 1.89 Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI
190 1.87 Patti Stoner Wayne, MI
191 1.87 Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI
192 1.86 Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI
193 1.84 Robert Hammell Jackson, MI
194 1.84 Mohammad Dadashzadeh Rochester, MI
195 1.84 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
196 1.84 James Huston Bloomfield Hls, MI
197 1.84 Chelane Priller Mason, MI
198 1.82 Lois Booth Birmingham, MI
199 1.78 John Grant Vero Beach, FL
200 1.77 Tony Willemsen Palmetto, FL
201 1.75 Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI
202 1.72 Barbara Joiner West Bloomfield, MI
203 1.68 Jerome Halperin Rancho Mirage, CA
204 1.68 Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI
205 1.68 Donald Kinney Port Huron, MI
206 1.67 Harry Jagtiani Clarkston, MI
207 1.64 Ryan Sweeder Ann Arbor, MI
208 1.64 Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI
209 1.64 Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI
210 1.63 Chris Wiggins Bloomfield, MI
211 1.59 Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI
212 1.58 Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI
213 1.58 Matthew Evett Ann Arbor, MI
214 1.54 Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI
215 1.54 Norman Wechsler Farmington, MI
216 1.53 Edward Lough Canton, MI
217 1.53 Larry Macdonald Canton, MI
218 1.53 Fran Wigod Royal Oak, MI
219 1.53 Cydnie Reich Farmington, MI
220 1.53 Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI
221 1.53 Deanna Holtzman Bloomfield Hls, MI
222 1.53 Ann Haycock Novi, MI
223 1.52 Leroy Thompson Detroit, MI
224 1.47 Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI
225 1.47 Joyce Close Plymouth, MI
226 1.45 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
227 1.45 Lynn Cundy Charleston, WV
228 1.44 Richard May Birmingham, MI
229 1.36 Mari Kaftan Boynton Beach, FL
230 1.34 Patricia Seay Fort Mill, SC
231 1.34 Peggy Roberts Rochester Hills, MI
232 1.33 Anne Edwards Bonita Springs, FL
233 1.32 Julie Kraus Southfield, MI
234 1.28 Rosemary Bailey Livonia, MI
235 1.28 Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI
236 1.26 Jeanne Hendry Okemos, MI
237 1.24 Richard Shaw Troy, MI
238 1.24 Frank Johnson Clawson, MI
239 1.17 Marilee Neff Bloomfield Vlg, MI
240 1.16 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
241 1.14 Dolores Bright Milford, MI
242 1.14 Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI
243 1.14 Elaine Spiro Novi, MI
244 1.14 James Rowe Oxford, MI
245 1.13 Seymour Brode Palm Bch Gdns, FL
246 1.12 Frank Burns Smiths Creek, MI
247 1.11 Margot Halperin Rancho Mirage, CA
248 1.09 Robert Bloom West Bloomfield, MI
249 1.09 Gerald Bloom Novi, MI
250 1.07 Duaine Benard Redford, MI
251 1.05 Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI
252 1.05 Geri McKallip Houston, TX
253 1.05 Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI
254 1.05 Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI
255 1.02 Anita Smokevitch Birmingham, MI
256 1.02 Pat Coe Bloomfield Hls, MI
257 1.02 Mary Keen Dexter, MI
258 1.02 Elmer Johansen Ann Arbor, MI
259 1.02 Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
260 0.98 James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI
261 0.98 Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI
262 0.98 Nancy Finkel Bloomfield, MI
263 0.98 James Hill East Lansing, MI
264 0.95 June Gulich Waterford, MI
265 0.95 Mary Scharff Beverly Hills, MI
266 0.93 Patrick Dolan Lakewood Ranch, FL
267 0.93 Christine Dolan Lakewood Ranch, FL
268 0.90 Ruthan Brodsky Bloomfield Hls, MI
269 0.90 Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI
270 0.90 Judy Osher Walled Lake, MI
271 0.89 Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI
272 0.89 Shiv Tangri Encinitas, CA
273 0.87 Tony Savant Little River, SC
274 0.87 Donajean Lawson Ann Arbor, MI
275 0.87 Marcia Abramson Ann Arbor, MI
276 0.87 Barbara Copi Fort Lauderdale, FL
277 0.87 Jeanne Hernandez Ann Arbor, MI
278 0.87 Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI
279 0.87 Jim Koerber Lansing, MI
280 0.87 David Copi Fort Lauderdale, FL
281 0.87 Harrison Fletcher Macomb Township, MI
282 0.87 William Arlinghaus Meridian, MS
283 0.87 Kevin Fay Philadelphia, PA
284 0.87 Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI
285 0.87 Donald Schenk Lansing, MI
286 0.87 Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI
287 0.87 Sally Spalsbury East Lansing, MI
288 0.87 Patricia Carson Ann Arbor, MI
289 0.86 Yolanda Matthews Bonita Springs, FL
290 0.83 Jean Becker Brighton, MI
291 0.83 Katherine Petersen Ann Arbor, MI
292 0.83 Julie Grygotis Ann Arbor, MI
293 0.83 Edward Becker Brighton, MI
294 0.82 Diana Donegan Novi, MI
295 0.82 David Donegan Novi, MI
296 0.82 Judith Gessner Boca Raton, FL
297 0.81 Georgene Kinsman Fort Myers, FL
298 0.81 Brad Kinsman Fort Myers, FL
299 0.81 Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI
300 0.78 Rita Rubin Birmingham, MI
301 0.78 Stu Cohen Tampa Palms, FL
302 0.74 Seymour Wohlman Longboat Key, FL
303 0.74 Channing Lipson West Bloomfield, MI
304 0.73 Marilyn Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
305 0.73 Sook Wilkinson Bloomfield Hls, MI
306 0.73 Lucretia Karo Marco Island, FL
307 0.73 Mary Herrold Bloomfield Hls, MI
308 0.73 Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI
309 0.73 Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI
310 0.73 Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
311 0.73 Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI
312 0.73 Nancy Stein Huntington Wds, MI
313 0.67 Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI
314 0.64 Douglas Mann Bloomfield, MI
315 0.62 Michael Hughes Sebring, FL
316 0.62 Charlene Spitza Northville, MI
317 0.60 Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI
318 0.58 Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI
319 0.58 Paul Kwiecien Lansing, MI
320 0.58 Vicki Neiberg Bath, MI
321 0.58 Leon Schmelzer Bath, MI
322 0.58 Carole Wiseley Jerome, MI
323 0.58 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
324 0.56 Elvira P Jenkins Mesa, AZ
325 0.56 Vijaya Gupta Troy, MI
326 0.56 Carol Skamiera Tucson, AZ
327 0.56 Mitzi Weinberg Farmington Hls, MI
328 0.56 Maurine Sillman Royal Oak, MI
329 0.50 Ginny Poulter Oakland Twp, MI
330 0.50 Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI
331 0.50 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
332 0.50 Patricia Miller Auburn Hills, MI
333 0.50 Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI
334 0.50 Joyce Stuart Delray Beach, FL
335 0.50 Marilyn Shore Ann Arbor, MI
336 0.50 Arun Desouza Troy, MI
337 0.50 Lilo Dare Bloomfield, MI
338 0.50 Tai Chan Bradenton, FL
339 0.50 Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI
340 0.50 Louise Less Livonia, MI
341 0.49 Sharyanne Kollin Bloomfield Hls, MI
342 0.48 Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI
343 0.48 Janis Luce Troy, MI
344 0.47 Larry Edwards Bonita Springs, FL
345 0.45 Hugh Rosenthal Delray Beach, FL
346 0.45 Jay Glover Rochester Hills, MI
347 0.45 Donald Meier Bloomfield Hls, MI
348 0.45 Ted Danielson Dearborn, MI
349 0.45 David Stewart Huntington Wds, MI
350 0.44 Robert Langtry East China, MI
351 0.44 Lois Wodika West Bloomfield, MI
352 0.44 Sally McDonald Marysville, MI
353 0.44 Delphine Scott Miromar Lake, FL
354 0.44 Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL
355 0.44 E Adelle Schwan Saint Clair, MI
356 0.44 Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI
357 0.44 Elmer Winkelman Marysville, MI
358 0.42 Jane Scott Beverly Hills, MI
359 0.42 Janis Lemon Beverly Hills, MI
360 0.39 Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI
361 0.39 Doreen Lichtman Longboat Key, FL
362 0.39 Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI
363 0.34 Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI
364 0.34 Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI
365 0.34 Janet Grant Vero Beach, FL
366 0.30 Marce Lee Plymouth, MI
367 0.25 Paul Schneider West Bloomfield, MI
368 0.25 Susan Meneilley West Bloomfield, MI
369 0.25 James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI
370 0.25 Jaime Myers Farmington Hls, MI
371 0.25 Larry Freedman Auburn Hills, MI
372 0.25 Adrienne Kanter San Antonio, FL
373 0.25 Joyce Kozma Dearborn, MI
374 0.24 Mary Beebe Lapeer, MI
375 0.22 Gerald Grueter Royal Oak, MI
376 0.22 Edward Potts Tarpon Springs, FL
377 0.22 Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL
378 0.22 Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI
379 0.22 David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI
380 0.22 Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI
381 0.22 Judy Burke Macomb, MI
382 0.22 Doris Horton Royal Oak, MI
383 0.17 Germaine Hegarty Berkley, MI
384 0.17 Barbara Dursum Royal Oak, MI
385 0.11 Susie Bluestein Bloomfield Hls, MI
386 0.11 Eli Brown Sunny Isles, FL
387 0.11 Nancy Slater Rochester Hills, MI
388 0.11 Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI
389 0.11 Estelle Brown Sunny Isles, FL
390 0.06 Sally Stevens Troy, MI
391 0.06 Linda Hommel Birmingham, MI