Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 13, 2016 - May 15, 2016

Total masterpoints: 948.71 earned by 260 players. Total Tables: 226

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.41 Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL
2 22.64 William Nelson Bradenton, FL
3 22.64 Sandra Nelson Bradenton, FL
4 19.51 David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
5 18.66 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
6 18.66 George Wood Franklin, NC
7 18.64 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
8 18.38 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
9 18.38 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
10 16.90 Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
11 14.19 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
12 13.79 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL
13 13.48 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
14 13.48 Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL
15 12.61 Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
16 12.46 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL
17 11.18 Suzan Lordi University Park, FL
18 10.74 Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL
19 10.74 Helena Fine Naples, FL
20 10.11 Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL
21 10.05 John Vega Naples, FL
22 10.05 Neil Selvin Naples, FL
23 9.95 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
24 9.95 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
25 9.80 Les Bart Bradenton, FL
26 9.51 Pat Samuels Sarasota, FL
27 8.91 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
28 8.80 Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL
29 8.64 J Roger Pryor Pinellas Park, FL
30 8.64 Dianne Pryor Pinellas Park, FL
31 8.21 Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL
32 7.91 Larry Li Seattle, WA
33 7.91 Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL
34 7.58 William Havener Indian Shores, FL
35 7.58 Donna Turley Largo, FL
36 7.20 David Chittick Venice, FL
37 7.20 James Lambert Venice, FL
38 7.20 Jane Chittick Venice, FL
39 7.20 Jack Wetherson Keizer, OR
40 6.76 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
41 6.76 Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL
42 6.67 Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
43 6.49 Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL
44 6.49 Paul Michaels Bonita Springs, FL
45 6.19 Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
46 5.87 Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL
47 5.73 Randall Palm Sarasota, FL
48 5.69 Linda Darter North Port, FL
49 5.69 Marvin Darter North Port, FL
50 5.34 Terry Grogan Venice, FL
51 5.34 Gay Grogan Venice, FL
52 5.29 Harriet Sherman Sarasota, FL
53 5.29 Lois Kern Lula, GA
54 5.17 Linda Mason Sarasota, FL
55 5.17 Keith Falkner Sarasota, FL
56 5.07 Adrian Dovell Gainesville, FL
57 5.07 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
58 4.73 Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL
59 4.64 Joan Delaney Sarasota, FL
60 4.64 Russell Delaney Sarasota, FL
61 4.53 Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
62 4.49 Pamela Wilder Surprise, AZ
63 4.49 Beverly Silverstein Sarasota, FL
64 4.49 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
65 4.49 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
66 4.14 Edward Maier Sarasota, FL
67 4.13 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
68 4.13 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
69 4.01 Thomas Lordi University Park, FL
70 3.93 Howard Bloom Sarasota, FL
71 3.91 Robert D'Avanzo Cape May Point, NJ
72 3.91 Junko Hemus Las Vegas, NV
73 3.88 Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL
74 3.85 Jan Amara Venice, FL
75 3.85 Paula Hagan Venice, FL
76 3.84 Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL
77 3.75 Edward Quinlan Venice, FL
78 3.61 Martha Marsh University Park, FL
79 3.61 Ruth Gorton Sarasota, FL
80 3.61 Joan Mendell Sarasota, FL
81 3.61 Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL
82 3.58 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
83 3.55 Jerry Wiggins Sarasota, FL
84 3.45 Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL
85 3.45 Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL
86 3.41 Dave Kaighin East Salmouth, MA
87 3.38 Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL
88 3.30 Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL
89 3.29 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
90 3.21 Tweedie McCollister Sarasota, FL
91 3.21 Barbara Doll Sarasota, FL
92 3.09 Linda Wilkening Bonita Springs, FL
93 3.09 Jean Tipton Naples, FL
94 3.03 Henry Trautwein Naples, FL
95 3.03 Jo Goodman Naples, FL
96 2.97 Judy Cole Venice, FL
97 2.92 Alice Wile Bradenton, FL
98 2.85 David Katz Sarasota, FL
99 2.85 Robert Pasco Sarasota, FL
100 2.75 Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL
101 2.75 Fred Shander Sarasota, FL
102 2.69 John Whitcomb Sarasota, FL
103 2.67 Marvin Greene University Park, FL
104 2.67 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
105 2.55 Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL
106 2.52 Ted Flach Venice, FL
107 2.52 Helen Gardner Jacksonville, FL
108 2.52 Lois Herald Venice, FL
109 2.52 Allan Ganem Venice, FL
110 2.38 Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL
111 2.32 Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL
112 2.27 Ralph Roberge Weeki Wachee, FL
113 2.27 Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL
114 2.27 Charles Steeg Lakeland, FL
115 2.27 Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL
116 2.23 Vincent Golden University Park, FL
117 2.23 Irene Middleton Sarasota, FL
118 2.13 Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL
119 2.13 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
120 1.98 Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL
121 1.97 Julie Vreeland Lakewood Ranch, FL
122 1.92 Janet Laudenslager Nokomis, FL
123 1.89 Karen Miller University Park, FL
124 1.89 Paul Miller University Park, FL
125 1.89 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
126 1.83 Elaine Lacroix The Villages, FL
127 1.83 Donna Sinrud The Villages, FL
128 1.81 Sue Hokamp Sarasota, FL
129 1.81 Mona Karna Sarasota, FL
130 1.81 Ann Pollock Sarasota, FL
131 1.81 Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL
132 1.78 Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL
133 1.73 Michael Williams Danvers, MA
134 1.73 Jeannette Paladino Sarasota, FL
135 1.71 Mardell Dietz Sarasota, FL
136 1.70 Pauline Chan Naples, FL
137 1.70 Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL
138 1.70 Susan Gaynor Sarasota, FL
139 1.70 Barry Davis Naples, FL
140 1.69 Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL
141 1.68 Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL
142 1.68 Paula Macdonald Vero Beach, FL
143 1.68 Hilari Fix Boca Grande, FL
144 1.68 Thomas Macdonald Vero Beach, FL
145 1.65 Marjorie Murphy Sarasota, FL
146 1.65 Julie Pennella Bradenton, FL
147 1.64 Linda Patton Sarasota, FL
148 1.58 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
149 1.55 Andrew Altman Tampa, FL
150 1.55 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
151 1.49 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
152 1.47 Lee Emmer Sarasota, FL
153 1.39 John Flynn University Park, FL
154 1.39 Lisa Flynn University Park, FL
155 1.32 Les Lee Roland Sarasota, FL
156 1.30 Peggy Busch Venice, FL
157 1.30 Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL
158 1.30 Elaine Jaffe Port Ewen, NY
159 1.30 Laura Bradford Citrus Springs, FL
160 1.28 David Curtis Pinellas Park, FL
161 1.28 Elli Freihofer Osprey, FL
162 1.28 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
163 1.28 Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL
164 1.28 Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA
165 1.28 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
166 1.28 Barbara Graves Sarasota, FL
167 1.28 Claudia Latona Osprey, FL
168 1.25 Janet Laing Bradenton, FL
169 1.24 Helen Collins Venice, FL
170 1.24 Beverly Murphy Casselberry, FL
171 1.24 William Murphy Casselberry, FL
172 1.22 Anna Davis Sarasota, FL
173 1.22 Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL
174 1.16 Richard Fleischman Bradenton, FL
175 1.04 Deborah Cramer Sarasota, FL
176 1.03 Sandra Sanborn Sarasota, FL
177 0.99 Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL
178 0.99 Joan Hundley Corona Del Mar, CA
179 0.99 Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL
180 0.99 Betsy Eisner Truro, NS
181 0.99 Katie Easom Sun City Center, FL
182 0.99 Kathleen Mateyak Sun City Center, FL
183 0.99 Richard Benedict Bradenton, FL
184 0.99 Patricia Filliater Sun City Center, FL
185 0.99 Phyllis Bernstein Bradenton, FL
186 0.99 Carolyn O'Neill Sun City Center, FL
187 0.99 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
188 0.99 Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
189 0.99 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
190 0.99 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
191 0.99 James Turner Bradenton, FL
192 0.99 Ken Eisner Truro, NS
193 0.99 Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL
194 0.97 Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL
195 0.96 Susan Sofia Sarasota, FL
196 0.96 Anita Smith North Venice, FL
197 0.93 Sharon Stone Lakewood Ranch, FL
198 0.93 Laurie Goring Sarasota, FL
199 0.93 Mary Ruggles Longboat Key, FL
200 0.91 Ann Mumford Bradenton, FL
201 0.91 Earl Mumford Bradenton, FL
202 0.89 Edward Goldberg Sarasota, FL
203 0.87 Diane Strong Boca Grande, FL
204 0.87 Elizabeth Wood Placida, FL
205 0.83 Iris Wilson Sarasota, FL
206 0.83 Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL
207 0.83 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
208 0.83 Thomas Randall Bradenton, FL
209 0.83 Janet Kane Sarasota, FL
210 0.83 Nanette Meyer Bradenton, FL
211 0.76 John Glezen Fort Myers, FL
212 0.76 Gloria Biberman Longboat Key, FL
213 0.76 Shelley Leibson Troy, NY
214 0.76 Evelyn Maurer Northbrook, IL
215 0.72 Walter Maxymuk Moorestown, NJ
216 0.72 Gene Keidan Sarasota, FL
217 0.72 Jill Factor Sarasota, FL
218 0.72 Arnold Factor Sarasota, FL
219 0.70 Edward Carrington Bradenton, FL
220 0.69 Arnold Kaplan Lakewood Ranch, FL
221 0.69 Joseph Bornstein Lakewood Ranch, FL
222 0.66 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
223 0.66 Valerie Hodson Sarasota, FL
224 0.66 Irving Ash Sarasota, FL
225 0.66 Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL
226 0.62 David Weiss Sarasota, FL
227 0.62 Jeffrey Stoltz Sarasota, FL
228 0.62 Joy Becker Dade City, FL
229 0.62 Lorne Becker Dade City, FL
230 0.55 Sussan Shimelman Sarasota, FL
231 0.54 Annie Couperus Sarasota, FL
232 0.54 Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL
233 0.52 Joyce Noble Atlanta, GA
234 0.52 Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL
235 0.48 Judith Feldman Longboat Key, FL
236 0.48 Susanne Driscoll Plymouth, NH
237 0.45 Allen Hochfelder Sarasota, FL
238 0.45 Stephanie Hochfelder Sarasota, FL
239 0.45 Mary Kehoe Algonquin, IL
240 0.45 Silvana Leonard Sarasota, FL
241 0.43 Michael Hollar Sarasota, FL
242 0.43 Ann Rhode Venice, FL
243 0.42 Rose Marie Stark Hyland, NY
244 0.42 Patricia Meyer Lake Forest, IL
245 0.42 Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL
246 0.40 William McClure Longboat Key, FL
247 0.40 Elaine McClure Longboat Key, FL
248 0.40 Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL
249 0.38 Barbara Tabar Sarasota, FL
250 0.33 Elizabeth Euwer Boca Grande, FL
251 0.33 Barbara Stirling Boca Grande, FL
252 0.30 Wayne Johnson Sarasota, FL
253 0.30 Betty Curry Johnson Sarasota, FL
254 0.28 Charlotte Engle Philadelphia, PA
255 0.25 Fay Ennis Tampa, FL
256 0.25 Henry Ennis Tampa, FL
257 0.14 Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL
258 0.14 Lillian Serrano Nokomis, FL
259 0.14 Lorraine Gregori Bradenton, FL
260 0.14 Joyce Stanley Sarasota, FL