New Westminster, BC

Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 20, 2016 - May 23, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1483.11 earned by 292 players. Total Tables: 358

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 39.28 Eric Pan Burnaby, BC
2 34.49 Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC
3 34.27 Long Xie Burnaby, BC
4 32.65 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
5 31.87 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
6 30.20 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
7 25.68 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
8 22.65 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
9 22.56 William Ge Burnaby, BC
10 22.07 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
11 21.84 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
12 21.38 Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC
13 21.30 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
14 20.63 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
15 20.61 Diana Jing Surrey, BC
16 20.37 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
17 18.53 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
18 17.60 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC
19 16.60 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
20 16.28 Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ
21 16.28 Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ
22 16.15 David Huang Burnaby, BC
23 16.15 Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC
24 15.90 David Waterman Surrey, BC
25 15.71 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
26 15.71 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
27 14.75 Gilbert Lambert West Vancouver, BC
28 14.03 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
29 14.03 George Tu Vancouver, BC
30 13.84 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
31 13.47 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
32 12.92 Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC
33 12.78 Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC
34 12.54 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
35 12.29 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
36 12.21 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
37 12.21 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
38 11.67 Michael Hargreaves Victoria, BC
39 11.67 Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC
40 11.15 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
41 10.54 Shameine Ali New Westminster, BC
42 10.46 Lisa Li Surrey, BC
43 10.42 Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC
44 10.42 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
45 10.00 Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC
46 9.96 James Wu Surrey, BC
47 9.59 Robert Walters New Westminster, BC
48 9.42 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
49 9.33 Yen Karro Surrey, BC
50 9.33 Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA
51 8.88 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
52 8.88 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
53 8.84 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
54 8.38 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
55 7.91 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
56 7.91 Galen Hesson Edmonds, WA
57 7.87 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
58 7.76 John Teschke Burnaby, BC
59 7.69 June Keith New Westminster, BC
60 7.64 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
61 7.60 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
62 6.78 Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA
63 6.40 Marta Zahorecz Burnaby, BC
64 6.37 Richard Nelson Olathe, KS
65 6.21 Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC
66 6.16 Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC
67 6.15 Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC
68 5.86 Patrick Johnson Clinton, WA
69 5.86 Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA
70 5.78 Carole Clugston Abbotsford, BC
71 5.78 Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC
72 5.78 Gisele Maher Abbotsford, BC
73 5.78 Fred Baldwin South Surrey, BC
74 5.60 Corrine Tapley Vancouver, BC
75 5.59 Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
76 5.50 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
77 5.43 Keith Lee Vancouver, BC
78 5.43 James Harris Vancouver, BC
79 5.22 Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC
80 5.21 Ronald Dixon Vancouver, BC
81 5.16 Andrew Nalos Vancouver, BC
82 5.16 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
83 5.16 Tai Eng North Vancouver, BC
84 5.14 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
85 5.07 Patti Adams Burnaby, BC
86 5.05 Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
87 4.99 John Bryden Surrey, BC
88 4.96 Richard Gorman Vancouver, BC
89 4.95 Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC
90 4.64 Jane Skinner La Quinta, CA
91 4.61 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
92 4.61 Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
93 4.60 Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC
94 4.60 Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC
95 4.60 Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
96 4.60 Jane Shimokura Vancouver, BC
97 4.58 Insa Fricker White Rock, BC
98 4.46 James Sache Rosedale, BC
99 4.32 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
100 4.26 Jerry Shapiro Vancouver, BC
101 4.12 Linda Allen Bellingham, WA
102 4.12 David Mac Auley Bellingham, WA
103 4.10 Baixiang Liu New Westminster, BC
104 4.09 Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC
105 4.08 Adelaine Miller Surrey, BC
106 4.08 Cedric Miller Surrey, BC
107 3.97 Waldemar Jez Delta, BC
108 3.82 Sherman Kwan Richmond, BC
109 3.78 Anne Smith Burnaby, BC
110 3.75 Ina Andersen Surrey, BC
111 3.75 Jean Groome Delta, BC
112 3.71 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
113 3.68 Marjorie Sinel Borrego Springs, CA
114 3.60 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
115 3.58 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
116 3.52 Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC
117 3.50 Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC
118 3.47 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver, BC
119 3.47 Brian Yager North Vancouver, BC
120 3.29 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
121 3.29 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver, BC
122 3.20 Frances Corney Vancouver, BC
123 3.20 Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC
124 3.11 Patricia Wotherspoon Surrey, BC
125 3.06 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
126 3.06 Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC
127 2.97 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
128 2.97 Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA
129 2.94 Joan Walker Schelt, BC
130 2.94 Roger Walker Schelt, BC
131 2.90 Bill Angus Maple Ridge, BC
132 2.87 Brad Digby Vancouver, BC
133 2.87 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
134 2.80 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
135 2.80 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
136 2.80 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
137 2.80 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
138 2.80 Pauline McClafferty Vancouver, BC
139 2.75 Mary Wondra Lopez, WA
140 2.75 Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
141 2.71 Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA
142 2.67 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
143 2.66 Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC
144 2.61 Ron Ohmart Burnaby, BC
145 2.61 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
146 2.57 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
147 2.54 William Osten Richmond, BC
148 2.54 John Anthony Vancouver, BC
149 2.54 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
150 2.47 Duane Tilden Vancouver, BC
151 2.47 Sharene Jansen Vancouver, BC
152 2.47 Gloria Chochinov Vancouver, BC
153 2.46 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
154 2.44 Al Warner Vancouver, BC
155 2.44 Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC
156 2.44 Sue McEvoy Langley, BC
157 2.44 Ron Beall Bellingham, WA
158 2.44 Carol Jensen White Rock, BC
159 2.44 David Yuen North Vancouver, BC
160 2.39 Ken Danielsen Surrey, BC
161 2.35 Barry Yamanouchi Burnaby, BC
162 2.33 Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA
163 2.32 Marv Norden Peachland, BC
164 2.16 Peter Lockwood Surrey, BC
165 2.14 Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC
166 2.14 Pamela Moore Vancouver, BC
167 2.11 Greg Barszcz Coquitlam, BC
168 2.03 Michael Dodson Bellingham, WA
169 2.01 Lucy Zhong North Vancouver, BC
170 2.01 Jack Qi North Vancouver, BC
171 2.00 Larry Chow Abbotsford, BC
172 1.99 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
173 1.93 Stephanie Green West Vancouver, BC
174 1.90 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
175 1.85 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
176 1.80 Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC
177 1.80 Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC
178 1.77 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
179 1.74 Karen Trester Vancouver, BC
180 1.73 Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC
181 1.73 Bernice Snyder Comox, BC
182 1.71 Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA
183 1.71 Sharon Carpenter Bellingham, WA
184 1.67 Larry Meyer Richmond, BC
185 1.65 Deborah Cool Blaine, WA
186 1.58 William Ophoff Surrey, BC
187 1.58 Don Gurski Surrey, BC
188 1.54 Denise Wiggins Vancouver, BC
189 1.54 Liz Mayan Richmond, BC
190 1.53 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
191 1.52 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
192 1.52 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
193 1.51 Jocelyn Krug Vancouver, BC
194 1.44 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
195 1.44 Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC
196 1.44 Eva Blake-Knox North Vancouver, BC
197 1.42 David Herbert Vancouver, BC
198 1.36 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
199 1.36 Clayton Connolly Richmond, BC
200 1.36 Marco Paladino Edmonton, AB
201 1.35 Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA
202 1.34 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
203 1.31 Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA
204 1.31 Maritza Clough Bellingham, WA
205 1.30 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC
206 1.27 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
207 1.27 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
208 1.26 Dieter Rechel Richmond, BC
209 1.24 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
210 1.24 Nancy Ruegg Edmonton, AB
211 1.21 John Coates Vancouver, BC
212 1.19 Madeleine Bourgouin Vancouver, BC
213 1.19 Gale Muller Vancouver, BC
214 1.18 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
215 1.10 Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA
216 1.10 John Kay Blaine, WA
217 1.08 Hing Kong Ho Vancouver, BC
218 1.08 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
219 1.08 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
220 1.08 Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC
221 1.07 D Goerzen Lake Errock, BC
222 1.07 Doug Chaffee Langley, BC
223 1.03 Barbara Armstrong North Vancouver, BC
224 1.03 Stephen Beaton North Vancouver, BC
225 1.03 Krista Kehl North Vancouver, BC
226 0.97 Ann Isaac Victoria, BC
227 0.97 Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA
228 0.90 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
229 0.90 Marylou Varga Coquitlam, BC
230 0.88 Bertram Schoner Vancouver, BC
231 0.88 Susan Jonvik Vancouver, BC
232 0.74 Solveig Karlgren North Vancouver, BC
233 0.74 Merilyn Hicks North Vancouver, BC
234 0.73 Barbara Forfellow Port Coquitlam, BC
235 0.72 Bruce Adams White Rock, BC
236 0.72 Christopher Maylin Surrey, BC
237 0.72 Garry Scollon Langley, BC
238 0.72 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
239 0.72 Michael Williams Vancouver, BC
240 0.72 Michael Christensen Seattle, WA
241 0.72 Chris Robbins Surrey, BC
242 0.72 Alex Clapp Haiku, HI
243 0.72 Jim Glanville Surrey, BC
244 0.72 Hoy Chow Edmonton, AB
245 0.72 Christopher Roche White Rock, BC
246 0.72 Becky Stevens Seattle, WA
247 0.69 Daphne Williams Richmond, BC
248 0.69 Stan Gray Richmond, BC
249 0.69 Ginger Chiew Vancouver, BC
250 0.68 Chris Moore Delta, BC
251 0.68 Joe Moore Delta, BC
252 0.63 Raymond Wargo Vancouver, BC
253 0.63 Mike Stewart Vancouver, BC
254 0.58 Carol Wishart Vancouver, BC
255 0.58 Joan Arnold New Westminster, BC
256 0.54 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
257 0.54 Daniel Allard West Vancouver, BC
258 0.54 Raymond Perell Langley, BC
259 0.54 Howard Haugom West Vancouver, BC
260 0.54 Jim Walker West Vancouver, BC
261 0.54 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
262 0.54 Brian Stone West Vancouver, BC
263 0.54 Sharon Sneddon Surrey, BC
264 0.54 Jan Bromley Langley, BC
265 0.52 Harvie Davidson Vancouver, BC
266 0.52 Fiamma Davidson Vancouver, BC
267 0.48 Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC
268 0.47 David Reed Vancouver, BC
269 0.47 Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC
270 0.45 Tarmohamed Sadru North Vancouver, BC
271 0.44 Shirley Laidlaw Surrey, BC
272 0.44 Adrianne Damgaard West Vancouver, BC
273 0.42 Ruth Freeman Vancouver, BC
274 0.42 Rhona Thornton Vancouver, BC
275 0.39 Jeanette Greenhut Vancouver, BC
276 0.39 Christa Mead New Westminster, BC
277 0.38 Wendy McCrea North Vancouver, BC
278 0.38 Janet Banning West Vancouver, BC
279 0.37 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
280 0.36 Becky Fayerman Richmond, BC
281 0.36 Gloria Prescott Richmond, BC
282 0.36 Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC
283 0.36 Charlotte Alekson Delta, BC
284 0.29 Ann Clemmons Langley, BC
285 0.18 Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
286 0.18 John Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
287 0.18 William Maxson Stanwood, WA
288 0.18 Dan Branscum Tucson, AZ
289 0.18 Joy Oxton Vancouver, BC
290 0.18 Frances Adam Vancouver, BC
291 0.15 Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC
292 0.15 Sharon Perry Delta, BC