Qualicum, BC

Qualicum/Parksville Sect Masterpoint Winners

Apr 29, 2016 - May 01, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1070.86 earned by 233 players. Total Tables: 277

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.81 Doug Fraser Victoria, BC
2 27.81 Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC
3 26.76 Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC
4 23.81 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC
5 23.81 Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC
6 20.42 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
7 20.42 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
8 18.68 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
9 18.68 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
10 17.80 Slava Simice Comox, BC
11 17.80 Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC
12 17.08 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC
13 14.92 Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC
14 14.49 Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC
15 14.40 Paul Tinney Parksville, BC
16 14.40 Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC
17 14.32 Katie Christie Vernon, BC
18 14.32 Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC
19 12.36 Gerry Boudrias Edmonton, AB
20 12.30 Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ
21 12.30 Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ
22 12.09 Roger Taylor Parksville, BC
23 12.09 Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC
24 11.70 Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC
25 11.38 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
26 11.05 Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC
27 10.83 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC
28 10.43 Nancy Merry Duncan, BC
29 10.43 Donald Merry Duncan, BC
30 10.14 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
31 10.14 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
32 9.76 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
33 9.76 Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC
34 9.67 Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC
35 9.67 Tony Farr Victoria, BC
36 9.63 Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC
37 9.63 Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC
38 9.57 Vince King Duncan, BC
39 9.57 Dan Owen-Keith Calgary, AB
40 9.57 Tim Ayers Victoria, BC
41 9.16 Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC
42 9.16 Warren Burd Campbell River, BC
43 8.93 Delbert Haylock Nanaimo, BC
44 8.35 Cornel Sawchuk Parksville, BC
45 8.27 Michael Dickie Victoria, BC
46 7.66 Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC
47 7.43 Wayne Salter Qualicum Beach, BC
48 7.15 Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC
49 7.02 Paulette Oshanek Parksville, BC
50 6.99 David Mosher Courtenay, BC
51 6.71 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC
52 6.71 Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC
53 6.32 John Currie Nanaimo, BC
54 6.22 Bernice Snyder Comox, BC
55 6.22 Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC
56 6.19 Ron Smith Victoria, BC
57 6.12 Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC
58 5.58 Grant Bell Parksville, BC
59 5.45 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC
60 5.45 Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC
61 5.38 Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC
62 5.38 Jim Norman Duncan, BC
63 5.38 Audrey Norman Duncan, BC
64 4.96 Denise Holst Courtenay, BC
65 4.96 Barb McCrindle Merville, BC
66 4.86 Nicole Dupuis Victoria, BC
67 4.62 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC
68 4.57 Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC
69 4.57 Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC
70 4.39 Ray Latta Hemet, CA
71 4.39 Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC
72 4.39 Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC
73 4.39 Jackie Latta Hemet, CA
74 4.33 Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA
75 4.29 Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC
76 4.27 John Patterson Chemainus, BC
77 4.04 Phil Sanford Campbell River, BC
78 4.04 Maureen Olafson Campbell River, BC
79 4.01 Matthew Bagdan Merville, BC
80 4.01 Cynthia Tree Comox, BC
81 3.74 Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC
82 3.68 Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
83 3.67 Alan Filmer Victoria, BC
84 3.67 Margaret Filmer Victoria, BC
85 3.60 George Woodley Chemainus, BC
86 3.60 John Albertson Duncan, BC
87 3.51 Arlene Petersen Comox, BC
88 3.51 Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC
89 3.39 Janet Woolgar Parksville, BC
90 3.37 Mark Millin Port Alberni, BC
91 3.36 Grace Schmidt Campbell River, BC
92 3.28 William Voth Ladysmith, BC
93 3.24 Karen Turner Victoria, BC
94 3.24 James Galand Victoria, BC
95 3.24 Kim Imada Victoria, BC
96 3.24 Janet Heino Victoria, BC
97 3.24 David Todd Victoria, BC
98 3.24 Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC
99 3.20 William Wilson Parksville, BC
100 3.07 Barbara Andrew Duncan, BC
101 3.06 Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC
102 3.06 David Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC
103 3.05 Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC
104 3.03 Werner Dolling Port Alberni, BC
105 3.00 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC
106 3.00 Guy Coutanche Thunder Bay, ON
107 3.00 Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC
108 3.00 Brian Fraser Victoria, BC
109 2.70 Ed Zydyk Nanaimo, BC
110 2.70 Mavis Zydyk Nanaimo, BC
111 2.64 Helen Schuckel Duncan, BC
112 2.64 Julie Roome Duncan, BC
113 2.64 Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC
114 2.60 Nancy Wilson Parksville, BC
115 2.59 Lois Grill Qualicum Beach, BC
116 2.57 Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC
117 2.45 Darlene Allen Squamish, BC
118 2.45 Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC
119 2.44 Marc Furnemont Victoria, BC
120 2.44 Daniel Lyder Vancouver, BC
121 2.42 Ewa Zwicky Victoria, BC
122 2.35 K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC
123 2.35 Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC
124 2.30 Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC
125 2.26 Brian Busby Campbell River, BC
126 2.26 Bruce Busby Campbell River, BC
127 2.18 Bruce Boan Mill Bay, BC
128 2.18 Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC
129 2.09 Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC
130 1.99 Jeanette Baron Comox, BC
131 1.97 Evelyn Ware Comox, BC
132 1.97 Keith Ware Comox, BC
133 1.94 Susan Moran Nanaimo, BC
134 1.94 Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC
135 1.93 J Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC
136 1.93 Larry Fogg Parksville, BC
137 1.93 Ken Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
138 1.92 Marjorie Behrman Qualicum Beach, BC
139 1.92 Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC
140 1.83 Raymond Bennett Campbell River, BC
141 1.83 Vic Vlaj Campbell River, BC
142 1.83 Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC
143 1.79 Ken Hall Nanaimo, BC
144 1.77 Jean Tait Courtenay, BC
145 1.74 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
146 1.74 Judy Chang Vancouver, BC
147 1.67 Mike Walker Nanaimo, BC
148 1.67 Wanda Deisman Nanaimo, BC
149 1.59 David Kleinfelder Parksville, BC
150 1.57 Margaret Krucik Nanoose Bay, BC
151 1.57 Veronica Peacock Vancouver, BC
152 1.53 Jackie Macnaughton Campbell River, BC
153 1.53 Joan Meiklejohn Parksville, BC
154 1.53 Meta Van Pelt Qualicum Beach, BC
155 1.52 Ben Sills Powell River, BC
156 1.52 Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC
157 1.49 Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC
158 1.49 Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC
159 1.49 Roger Lucas Campbell River, BC
160 1.49 Rose Lucas Campbell River, BC
161 1.46 Joanna Daam Victoria, BC
162 1.40 Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC
163 1.38 Catherine McNeil Parksville, BC
164 1.31 Ellen Waatainen Nanaimo, BC
165 1.29 Margaret Lavigne Chemainus, BC
166 1.29 Sally Urton Chemainus, BC
167 1.27 Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC
168 1.27 Marg Budd Cobble Hill, BC
169 1.21 Darlene Borman Nanaimo, BC
170 1.21 Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC
171 1.21 Wayne Borman Nanaimo, BC
172 1.21 Clayton Connolly Richmond, BC
173 1.16 Dianna Rickson Comox, BC
174 1.16 Marion Achurch Cowichan, BC
175 1.16 Janine Nagainis Mill Bay, BC
176 1.16 Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC
177 1.16 Audrey Mactier Victoria, BC
178 1.16 Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC
179 1.11 Sven Josefson Parksville, BC
180 1.11 Barry Kallies Qualicum Beach, BC
181 1.10 Gillian Schramm Whistler, BC
182 1.10 Adrianne Damgaard West Vancouver, BC
183 1.07 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC
184 1.00 Hugh Power Nanaimo, BC
185 1.00 Olga Power Nanaimo, BC
186 0.98 Joy Tangen Nanaimo, BC
187 0.98 April Andrews Nanaimo, BC
188 0.94 Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC
189 0.94 Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC
190 0.93 Garry Liber Nanaimo, BC
191 0.87 Richard Smillie Parksville, BC
192 0.87 Lynn Sangster Courtenay, BC
193 0.87 Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC
194 0.87 Raymond Gibbs Parksville, BC
195 0.87 Wilma Bonnell Qualicum Beach, BC
196 0.87 Neville Sankey Qualicum Beach, BC
197 0.87 Janet Collie Qualicum Beach, BC
198 0.82 Brenda Jackson Victoria, BC
199 0.79 Maureen McAllister Vancouver, BC
200 0.79 Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC
201 0.67 Judith Slimmon Victoria, BC
202 0.67 Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC
203 0.65 Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC
204 0.65 Ann Malfair Nanaimo, BC
205 0.62 William Bentley Ladysmith, BC
206 0.62 Jeanne Wallace Parksville, BC
207 0.61 Joan Hammond Parksville, BC
208 0.58 Terry Foster Victoria, BC
209 0.58 Peter Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC
210 0.58 Gary Priestman Courtenay, BC
211 0.58 Rhonda Deering Nanaimo, BC
212 0.58 Ted McMaster Mill Bay, BC
213 0.58 Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC
214 0.58 Frances Newall Cobble Hill, BC
215 0.58 Dorothy Branch Comox, BC
216 0.58 Pat Pantuso Courtenay, BC
217 0.58 Daryl Krepps Nanaimo, BC
218 0.58 Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC
219 0.57 Neville Hircock Victoria, BC
220 0.57 Rita Beny Victoria, BC
221 0.56 Ruth Addy Qualicum Beach, BC
222 0.39 Charles Hodson Comox, BC
223 0.39 Lorraine Hodson Comox, BC
224 0.34 David Buckman Victoria, BC
225 0.34 Merle Wall Victoria, BC
226 0.32 Diane Young Palm Desert, CA
227 0.32 Carol Richardson Nanaimo, BC
228 0.29 Ramona Ruf Qualicum Beach, BC
229 0.29 Thoma Cherry Campbell River, BC
230 0.29 Ken Scott Campbell River, BC
231 0.29 Tom Burdett Campbell River, BC
232 0.26 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC
233 0.26 Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC