Milwaukee, WI

Unit 222 Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 08, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016

Total masterpoints: 812.48 earned by 137 players. Total Tables: 108

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 39.46 William Malesevich Mayville, WI
2 39.46 Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI
3 35.60 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
4 35.60 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
5 24.19 Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI
6 22.25 Charles Bantz West Allis, WI
7 21.69 Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI
8 21.17 S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI
9 18.95 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
10 18.95 Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI
11 18.77 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
12 16.45 Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI
13 15.03 Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI
14 14.67 Lizabeth Kennedy Menomonee Falls, WI
15 14.01 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
16 14.01 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
17 12.87 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
18 11.91 Henry Sokol Mequon, WI
19 10.50 Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI
20 10.50 Judson Gordon Cedarburg, WI
21 9.86 Yvette Neary Mequon, WI
22 9.52 James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI
23 9.40 Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI
24 9.40 Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI
25 8.92 John Pereles Bayside, WI
26 8.72 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
27 8.68 Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI
28 8.53 Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI
29 8.05 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
30 7.95 Donald Scholz Grafton, WI
31 7.95 Ted Witt Mukwonago, WI
32 7.64 Ronald Gould Mequon, WI
33 7.46 David Schudson Milwaukee, WI
34 7.46 Doug Henry New Berlin, WI
35 7.26 William McFall New Berlin, WI
36 7.12 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
37 7.10 John Winter Racine, WI
38 6.88 Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
39 5.96 Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI
40 5.73 Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI
41 5.73 James Lathrop Shorewood, WI
42 5.50 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
43 5.43 Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI
44 5.35 Kimberly Davis Milwaukee, WI
45 5.35 Denis Nathan Mequon, WI
46 5.20 James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI
47 5.20 Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI
48 4.91 Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI
49 4.91 Michael Wierzbicki Greendale, WI
50 4.89 Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI
51 4.89 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
52 4.81 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
53 4.64 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
54 4.64 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
55 3.90 Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI
56 3.89 Steven Picus Mequon, WI
57 3.77 Janet Urquhart Kenosha, WI
58 3.77 Ginny Dimond Elmhurst, IL
59 3.77 Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL
60 3.76 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
61 3.76 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
62 3.71 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
63 3.63 Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI
64 3.63 Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI
65 3.54 Harriette Myers Mequon, WI
66 3.54 Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI
67 3.29 Joanne Rattan Kenosha, WI
68 3.29 Mary Matthews Kenosha, WI
69 3.18 Betty McDermott Wauwatosa, WI
70 3.18 Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI
71 3.16 Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI
72 3.09 Theodore Clemens Morton Grove, IL
73 3.09 Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI
74 2.86 James Karolewicz Mequon, WI
75 2.86 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
76 2.68 Donald Hyra Germantown, WI
77 2.68 Brian Zimmerman Hillsboro, OR
78 2.60 Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI
79 2.60 David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI
80 2.55 Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI
81 2.55 Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI
82 2.52 Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI
83 2.52 Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI
84 2.50 Gary Vanden Houten Green Bay, WI
85 2.50 Steve Slinger Randolph, WI
86 2.42 William Little Racine, WI
87 2.42 N Heinitz Racine, WI
88 2.37 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
89 2.23 Joyce Bessette Muskego, WI
90 2.23 Dale Bessette Muskego, WI
91 2.00 Esther Wiviott Sarasota, FL
92 2.00 Barbara Volk Mequon, WI
93 1.99 Nancy Lieberman Milwaukee, WI
94 1.99 Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI
95 1.96 Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI
96 1.95 Marilyn Wescott Racine, WI
97 1.90 Anna Biederwolf Racine, WI
98 1.90 A Brothers Kenosha, WI
99 1.80 Paul Dorsey Racine, WI
100 1.78 Susan Zlotocha Hartland, WI
101 1.78 Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI
102 1.74 Richard Arneson Kenosha, WI
103 1.74 Gloria Arneson Kenosha, WI
104 1.67 Shirley Thieme Edina, MN
105 1.67 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
106 1.60 Jan Stimpert Waukesha, WI
107 1.53 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
108 1.51 Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI
109 1.51 Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI
110 1.37 Betty Riley Waukesha, WI
111 1.28 Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI
112 1.28 Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI
113 1.14 Susan Hilse New Berlin, WI
114 1.10 Ellen Easley Racine, WI
115 1.10 Annie Krause Kenosha, WI
116 1.08 Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI
117 1.01 Mildred Poole Menomonee Falls, WI
118 1.01 Lou Yaeger Menomonee Falls, WI
119 0.90 William Parsons Delafield, WI
120 0.90 Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI
121 0.81 Ron Ramaker Mokena, IL
122 0.81 James Ellis Brookfield, WI
123 0.72 Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI
124 0.72 Janet Litscher Greendale, WI
125 0.60 Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL
126 0.60 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
127 0.60 Simon Sellers Evanston, IL
128 0.60 Kay Korte Melbourne, FL
129 0.59 Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI
130 0.52 Mark Harrington Mequon, WI
131 0.40 Daniel FitzSimmons Northbrook, IL
132 0.40 Sandra Whitmore Northbrook, IL
133 0.40 Sue Lies Wilmette, IL
134 0.40 Virginia Enman Glenview, IL
135 0.40 Marlene Nievin Racine, WI
136 0.40 Anna Rindfleisch Franksville, WI
137 0.20 Kurt Litscher Greendale, WI