Rochester, MN

Hiawatha Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 01, 2016 - Apr 03, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1434.28 earned by 184 players. Total Tables: 199

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 53.00 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
2 53.00 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
3 37.16 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
4 36.66 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
5 35.82 Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA
6 35.82 Mark Patton Dubuque, IA
7 35.57 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
8 35.57 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
9 33.74 Leon Blackwell Egan, SD
10 33.74 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
11 28.98 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
12 27.89 Genny Rice Rochester, MN
13 25.44 Bill Kent Iowa City, IA
14 25.44 Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA
15 24.12 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
16 24.12 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
17 21.58 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
18 21.58 Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN
19 21.45 Carole Mataya Rochester, MN
20 21.45 Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN
21 20.26 Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN
22 20.26 Layne Vinje Rochester, MN
23 18.88 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
24 18.88 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
25 18.22 Robert Roediger Rochester, MN
26 18.22 Ritchie Nyland Elko New Market, MN
27 18.16 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
28 18.16 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
29 16.97 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
30 16.97 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
31 14.62 Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN
32 14.62 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
33 12.86 Linda Mills Onalaska, WI
34 12.86 Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI
35 12.06 Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI
36 11.68 Mary Lent Rochester, MN
37 11.68 Mary Boyum Naperville, IL
38 11.36 Keith Anderson Rochester, MN
39 10.81 Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN
40 10.59 Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN
41 10.09 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
42 9.77 Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN
43 9.77 Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN
44 9.56 Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD
45 9.34 Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI
46 9.01 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
47 8.89 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
48 8.89 William Cummings Monticello, MN
49 8.75 Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
50 8.56 Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN
51 8.56 Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN
52 8.21 Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN
53 7.86 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
54 7.86 Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN
55 7.45 Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN
56 7.43 Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN
57 7.11 Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN
58 7.11 Ronald Seeger Rochester, MN
59 6.93 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
60 6.93 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
61 6.89 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
62 6.89 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
63 6.39 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
64 6.39 Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN
65 6.09 Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN
66 5.76 Jerry Rosenblad Stewartville, MN
67 5.74 Jean Witz Rochester, MN
68 5.39 Avis Swan Lake City, MN
69 5.39 Sandra Gisslen Lake City, MN
70 5.06 Mary Anderson Rochester, MN
71 5.03 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
72 5.03 John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
73 5.01 Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA
74 5.01 Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA
75 4.97 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
76 4.97 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
77 4.97 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN
78 4.97 Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN
79 4.77 John Ryder Rochester, MN
80 4.65 Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN
81 4.65 Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN
82 4.39 Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA
83 4.39 Richard Winsor Barrington, IL
84 4.31 Connie Walsh Rochester, MN
85 4.31 Kathleen Evers Rochester, MN
86 4.30 Marian Plummer Minneapolis, MN
87 4.30 Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN
88 4.25 James Gabrielson Hanover, MN
89 4.25 Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN
90 4.22 Ardelle Roberts Lincoln, NE
91 4.22 Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD
92 4.14 Judith Argue Rochester, MN
93 3.88 Barbara Gilliland Dodge Center, MN
94 3.78 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
95 3.77 Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN
96 3.77 Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN
97 3.77 Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN
98 3.77 Jan Bouquet Wabasha, MN
99 3.72 Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN
100 3.72 Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN
101 3.69 Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN
102 3.66 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
103 3.58 Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI
104 3.58 Ted Peck La Crosse, WI
105 3.57 Donna Paulsen Northfield, MN
106 3.57 Shirley Evans Northfield, MN
107 3.52 Janet Gonnella Rochester, MN
108 3.28 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
109 3.28 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
110 3.03 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
111 2.79 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
112 2.79 Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN
113 2.79 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
114 2.79 Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN
115 2.72 Julie Sirianni Hudson, WI
116 2.63 Beverly Northouse Rochester, MN
117 2.61 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
118 2.61 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
119 2.56 Pat Burrows Rochester, MN
120 2.56 Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN
121 2.52 Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI
122 2.38 Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN
123 2.34 Nathan Pike Northfield, MN
124 2.02 Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN
125 1.98 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
126 1.98 Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN
127 1.91 John Allen Oakdale, MN
128 1.91 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN
129 1.73 Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN
130 1.73 Marsha Woolums Rochester, MN
131 1.73 Marcia Prescott Crosslake, MN
132 1.73 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
133 1.61 Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA
134 1.61 Bonnie Johnson Spirit Lake, IA
135 1.58 Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN
136 1.56 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
137 1.56 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
138 1.48 Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN
139 1.48 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
140 1.44 Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN
141 1.44 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
142 1.44 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
143 1.42 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
144 1.42 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
145 1.33 Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN
146 1.30 C Mary Beard Rochester, MN
147 1.30 Mary Ryberg Eau Claire, WI
148 1.30 Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI
149 1.30 Mary Wierzenski Rochester, MN
150 1.22 Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN
151 1.15 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
152 1.10 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
153 1.10 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
154 1.09 Donald Kerlin Rochester, MN
155 1.08 Sue Meurer Madison Lake, MN
156 1.08 William Anderson Mankato, MN
157 1.01 Allan Breidinger Greenville, IA
158 1.01 Janice Breidinger Greenville, IA
159 0.96 Sharlene Owens Chatfield, MN
160 0.96 Carol Vehrenkamp Rochester, MN
161 0.90 Pat Reinardy Eau Claire, WI
162 0.90 Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI
163 0.88 Martha Wenger Lake City, MN
164 0.88 Robert Wenger Lake City, MN
165 0.76 Alan Larson Rochester, MN
166 0.72 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
167 0.72 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
168 0.63 Mary Foss Lake City, MN
169 0.61 Rhea Dickson Rochester, MN
170 0.61 Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN
171 0.50 Richard Estry Rochester, MN
172 0.50 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
173 0.50 Kathleen Johnson Okoboji, IA
174 0.50 Barbara Person St Louis Park, MN
175 0.50 Marlene Kelley Terril, IA
176 0.36 William Schmidt Wichita, KS
177 0.36 Harry Coonce Vernon Center, MN
178 0.34 Susanne Daood Rochester, MN
179 0.34 Phyllis Hodgson Rochester, MN
180 0.26 Rodney Morlock Stewartville, MN
181 0.25 Robert Hafstad Crooks, SD
182 0.25 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
183 0.25 Margaret Joyce Rochester, MN
184 0.25 Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD