Hamden, CT

Winter In CT Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 04, 2016 - Mar 06, 2016

Total masterpoints: 792.16 earned by 242 players. Total Tables: 194

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 37.39 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
2 26.33 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
3 19.03 John Hrones Jr Needham, MA
4 19.03 Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH
5 17.80 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
6 17.80 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
7 16.90 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT
8 14.88 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
9 14.78 Don Stiegler Shelton, CT
10 13.26 Lawrence Lau Westport, CT
11 12.73 Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
12 12.65 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
13 12.65 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
14 11.23 Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT
15 10.76 Brett Adler Norwalk, CT
16 9.82 Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT
17 9.49 Richard Wieland Reno, NV
18 9.49 Michael Hess Wilton, CT
19 9.24 Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC
20 9.24 William Wood Rock Hill, SC
21 9.15 Jatin Mehta Southport, CT
22 8.08 Allan Clamage Stratford, CT
23 7.46 Margaret Mason Madison, CT
24 7.46 Cynthia Michael Vero Beach, FL
25 7.12 Hoby Littlefield Hartford, CT
26 7.12 Bonnie Reyes Hartford, CT
27 7.12 David Moses New Britain, CT
28 7.12 Adam Hansen New Britain, CT
29 6.67 Gernot Reiners Branford, CT
30 6.67 Alan Milstone Hamden, CT
31 5.91 Laurel Koegel Milford, CT
32 5.34 Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY
33 5.34 Faye Marino Greenwich, CT
34 5.34 Fred Hawa White Plains, NY
35 5.14 Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT
36 5.14 Irene Rivers Vernon, CT
37 4.51 Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT
38 4.50 Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ
39 4.50 Robert Huntington New London, CT
40 4.37 Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT
41 4.37 Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA
42 4.22 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
43 4.22 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
44 4.22 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
45 4.22 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
46 4.13 Frank Pane South Windsor, CT
47 4.13 Marge Pane South Windsor, CT
48 4.07 Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT
49 4.07 Ed Finlay Ridgefield, CT
50 4.02 Suzanne Leary Hamden, CT
51 4.02 John Leary Hamden, CT
52 3.97 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
53 3.97 K Hart New Haven, CT
54 3.95 Michael Marcy Niantic, CT
55 3.95 Shari Peters New York, NY
56 3.89 Esther Watstein Stratford, CT
57 3.89 Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT
58 3.75 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
59 3.66 Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT
60 3.65 Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT
61 3.65 Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT
62 3.65 Alice Hummel Madison, CT
63 3.65 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
64 3.65 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
65 3.64 Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT
66 3.64 James Anderson Mystic, CT
67 3.61 Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA
68 3.61 Stephen McDevitt Medford, MA
69 3.61 Gloria McDevitt Medford, MA
70 3.61 Elizabeth Gompels Cambridge, MA
71 3.38 Rita Brieger Bethany, CT
72 3.38 Harold Miller Orange, CT
73 3.26 Terry Fair Phoenixville, PA
74 3.24 Joy Mehta Southport, CT
75 3.16 Dianne Elie Prospect, CT
76 3.16 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
77 3.05 Robert Rising Trumbull, CT
78 2.94 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
79 2.94 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
80 2.92 Susan Smith Newington, CT
81 2.92 Michael Smith Newington, CT
82 2.91 R Muggia Andover, MA
83 2.91 Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA
84 2.91 Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA
85 2.91 Jori Grossack Waban, MA
86 2.88 Barbara Hartman Ridgefield, CT
87 2.88 Debbie Thornton Ridgefield, CT
88 2.82 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT
89 2.82 Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT
90 2.79 Howard Lawrence New Haven, CT
91 2.76 Woody Bliss Weston, CT
92 2.76 Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT
93 2.74 Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
94 2.74 Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
95 2.50 Linda Bradford Orange, CT
96 2.50 Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT
97 2.48 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
98 2.44 Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT
99 2.27 Robert Kistner Lyme, CT
100 2.27 Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT
101 2.27 Carolee Haak Guilford, CT
102 2.23 Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT
103 2.23 Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT
104 2.19 Deborah Noack Shelton, CT
105 2.19 Bill Reich Pompano Beach, FL
106 2.19 John Farwell Stratford, CT
107 2.15 Prudence McCafferty Salem, MA
108 2.15 Herman Schupp New Fairfield, CT
109 2.15 Carol Foster Ridgefield, CT
110 2.15 Diane Martucci Wilton, CT
111 2.12 Richard Fronapfel Danbury, CT
112 2.12 Jonathan Clark Branford, CT
113 2.12 Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT
114 2.12 Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT
115 2.06 Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT
116 2.06 Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT
117 2.06 Alan Gamble Amenia, NY
118 2.06 Gail Gamble Amenia, NY
119 2.00 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
120 1.88 Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT
121 1.88 John Podkowsky Darien, CT
122 1.88 Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT
123 1.87 Jeff Clark Branford, CT
124 1.87 Jorge Alfaro-Murillo New Haven, CT
125 1.86 Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT
126 1.86 Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT
127 1.77 Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT
128 1.76 Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT
129 1.68 Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT
130 1.67 Fredda Kelly Branford, CT
131 1.67 Linda Otness Greenwich, CT
132 1.58 Judy Goff Granby, CT
133 1.58 Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT
134 1.53 Ann Drabkin Hamden, CT
135 1.53 Lucille Alderman Hamden, CT
136 1.50 Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT
137 1.49 Merle Spiegel Westport, CT
138 1.49 E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT
139 1.49 Monica Akelaitis Southbury, CT
140 1.47 Michael Nader Windsor, CT
141 1.46 Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT
142 1.40 Jeffrey Stock Manchester, CT
143 1.31 Louise Wood Hamden, CT
144 1.31 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
145 1.31 David Landsberg Wethersfield, CT
146 1.31 Patricia Fliakos West Hartford, CT
147 1.31 Norma Augenstein North Haven, CT
148 1.31 Joseph Pagerino Middletown, CT
149 1.28 Mark Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
150 1.28 Jane Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
151 1.25 Gloria Sieron Milford, CT
152 1.22 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
153 1.22 Carole Broadus New Haven, CT
154 1.20 Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT
155 1.20 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
156 1.20 Patricia Shimkus West Hartford, CT
157 1.20 David Keller Trumbull, CT
158 1.20 Paul Bluestein Bridgeport, CT
159 1.20 Lynda Bluestein Bridgeport, CT
160 1.20 Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT
161 1.20 Michael Heider Redding, CT
162 1.20 Sylvia Alpert New Haven, CT
163 1.20 James Osofsky Florence, MA
164 1.20 Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT
165 1.20 Rebecca Jacobson Westport, CT
166 1.20 Mary Beth Murphy West Hartford, CT
167 1.19 Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT
168 1.17 Felix Springer West Hartford, CT
169 1.15 Barbara White Glastonbury, CT
170 1.15 Scott Butterworth Portland, CT
171 1.12 Francis Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT
172 1.12 Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT
173 1.12 Howard Cohen Orange, CT
174 1.12 Jason Gardiner Scarborough, ME
175 1.02 Jon Ross Shelton, CT
176 1.02 Albert Gee Granby, CT
177 0.96 Donald Muller Bristol, CT
178 0.94 Karlene Wood Milford, CT
179 0.94 Breta Adams Milford, CT
180 0.92 Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT
181 0.92 Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT
182 0.90 Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT
183 0.90 Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
184 0.90 Jeffrey Blum Milford, CT
185 0.90 Elizabeth Dwyer Darien, CT
186 0.90 John Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
187 0.90 Carol Taylor New Canaan, CT
188 0.90 Ann Lohrand Cromwell, CT
189 0.90 Robert Derrah Springfield, MA
190 0.90 Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA
191 0.90 Roger Pikor West Hartford, CT
192 0.90 Meredith Dunne Rowayton, CT
193 0.90 Marilyn Pikor West Hartford, CT
194 0.88 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
195 0.88 Stephen Noble Tariffville, CT
196 0.88 Cris Noble Tariffville, CT
197 0.87 Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT
198 0.87 Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT
199 0.84 John Desrochers Southport, CT
200 0.84 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
201 0.81 Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT
202 0.80 Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT
203 0.78 Robert Pauker Ridgefield, CT
204 0.69 Perry Miller Cambridge, MA
205 0.69 Arthur Broadus New Haven, CT
206 0.67 Susan Byron Norwalk, CT
207 0.67 Jacquelyn Fuchs Trumbull, CT
208 0.63 Ingrid Klove Redding, CT
209 0.63 Cornelia Guest Bethel, CT
210 0.60 Susan Rudd Enfield, CT
211 0.60 Carol Hill S Glastonbury, CT
212 0.60 Robert Kuzma Newington, CT
213 0.60 Margaret Molwitz New Canaan, CT
214 0.60 Michael Winterfield West Hartford, CT
215 0.60 Ruth Kuzma Newington, CT
216 0.60 Marianne Hope Windsor, CT
217 0.55 James White Glastonbury, CT
218 0.50 Eric Frieden Bethany, CT
219 0.50 Ann Barton Stamford, CT
220 0.50 Edward Konowitz Cheshire, CT
221 0.50 Paula Eppinger Stamford, CT
222 0.49 Mildred Fromm Fairfield, CT
223 0.49 Nancy Robertson Bridgeport, CT
224 0.49 Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT
225 0.49 David Foster Ridgefield, CT
226 0.39 John Levy Orange, CT
227 0.39 Girin Munshi Woodbridge, CT
228 0.36 Vera Wardlaw Havre De Grace, MD
229 0.34 Richard Sieron Milford, CT
230 0.34 Randall Murphy Branford, CT
231 0.33 Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT
232 0.30 Diane Martin Norwalk, CT
233 0.30 Jan Rosow Avon, CT
234 0.30 Stacy Herbert Milford, CT
235 0.30 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
236 0.30 Susan Gersh Weston, CT
237 0.30 Patricia Carey Simsbury, CT
238 0.21 Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT
239 0.21 Karen Sterrett Simsbury, CT
240 0.20 Elizabeth Fiacre West Hartford, CT
241 0.20 Lori Leopold Avon, CT
242 0.20 Lin Li Woodbridge, CT