Ripon, WI

WUMBA WINTER SECTIONAL Masterpoint Winners

Jan 29, 2016 - Jan 31, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1186.12 earned by 159 players. Total Tables: 191

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 54.51 Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI
2 54.51 Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI
3 30.86 William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI
4 30.86 Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI
5 28.97 Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI
6 28.97 David Rockenfield Janesville, WI
7 27.60 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
8 27.60 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
9 26.82 Gary Vanden Houten Green Bay, WI
10 22.71 Eric McVickar Appleton, WI
11 22.71 Elsbeth Schmitz Appleton, WI
12 19.96 Jane Du Pont De Pere, WI
13 19.96 Rochelle Andress Eau Claire, WI
14 17.32 Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI
15 17.32 M Halmstad Brookfield, WI
16 16.44 Jay Eggener Neenah, WI
17 15.38 Janet Gordon Madison, WI
18 15.38 E Elizabeth Kretschmar Madison, WI
19 14.17 Kaye McCardle Eagle River, WI
20 14.15 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
21 14.15 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
22 14.11 Mary Buys Marquette, MI
23 14.11 Cooper Smith Marquette, MI
24 13.86 David Raitt Madison, WI
25 11.84 Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI
26 11.84 Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI
27 11.04 William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI
28 11.04 Tim Luker Green Bay, WI
29 11.03 Cynthia Ampe Marquette, MI
30 11.03 Colleen Roberts Marquette, MI
31 10.85 JoAnne Zickert Minocqua, WI
32 10.76 Mollie Freier Marquette, MI
33 10.76 Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI
34 10.24 Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI
35 10.24 Bill Nelson Neenah, WI
36 9.88 Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN
37 9.88 Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
38 9.76 Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI
39 9.76 John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI
40 9.56 Charles Shoham Madison, WI
41 9.56 Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI
42 9.17 Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI
43 8.78 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
44 8.78 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
45 8.64 Wayne Larson Ripon, WI
46 8.43 Daniel Stone Madison, WI
47 8.43 Janet Stone Madison, WI
48 8.20 William Murphy Rhinelander, WI
49 8.20 Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI
50 7.96 Peter Loken Green Bay, WI
51 7.96 Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI
52 7.88 Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI
53 7.88 Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI
54 7.54 Craig Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI
55 7.54 Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI
56 7.25 Rachel Hillman Madison, WI
57 7.25 Cindy Strohm Madison, WI
58 7.22 Christine Priest Madison, WI
59 7.22 Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI
60 6.90 Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI
61 6.84 Beezie MacNeil Green Bay, WI
62 6.84 Diane O'Connor Green Bay, WI
63 6.72 Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI
64 6.72 William Malesevich Mayville, WI
65 6.49 Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI
66 6.26 Robert Webster Ripon, WI
67 6.08 Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI
68 5.99 Karen Reese Marquette, MI
69 5.99 Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI
70 5.96 Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI
71 5.89 Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL
72 5.62 Judyann Terrault Powers, MI
73 5.62 Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI
74 5.54 Elaine Mortenson Ripon, WI
75 5.31 Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI
76 5.31 Marge Jones Wausau, WI
77 4.82 Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
78 4.82 Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI
79 4.82 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
80 4.82 Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI
81 4.49 Andy Niver Green Bay, WI
82 4.12 Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI
83 4.12 Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI
84 4.00 Dennie Nichols Green Bay, WI
85 3.80 Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI
86 3.58 Charles Robinson Wausau, WI
87 3.49 Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI
88 3.44 Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI
89 3.44 Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI
90 3.29 Thomas Didelot Hartford, WI
91 3.29 Dorothy Grandine Fitchburg, WI
92 3.21 Lynne Anderson Nekoosa, WI
93 3.21 Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI
94 3.14 Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI
95 3.14 Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI
96 3.11 Steve Slinger Randolph, WI
97 3.11 Christa Slinger Randolph, WI
98 3.05 William Anderson De Pere, WI
99 3.03 Jan Cobb Verona, WI
100 3.03 Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI
101 2.96 John Hathaway De Pere, WI
102 2.88 Jack Rhodes Waupaca, WI
103 2.88 David Vaclavik Crossville, TN
104 2.79 Jeannie Brosteau De Pere, WI
105 2.79 Darlene Rohm De Pere, WI
106 2.78 Judy Niesing De Pere, WI
107 2.78 Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI
108 2.77 Jacqueline Nuthals Green Bay, WI
109 2.77 Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI
110 2.62 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
111 2.62 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
112 2.61 Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI
113 2.61 Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI
114 2.58 Barbara Stapleford Luxemburg, WI
115 2.58 Robert Stapleford Luxemburg, WI
116 2.41 Faye Drankoff De Pere, WI
117 2.41 Judy Rankin De Pere, WI
118 2.36 Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI
119 2.24 Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI
120 2.24 Patricia Wisner Sister Bay, WI
121 2.10 Sylvia Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI
122 2.10 John Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI
123 2.06 Jay Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI
124 2.06 Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI
125 2.05 Judith Earl Appleton, WI
126 2.05 Janet Pohl Sister Bay, WI
127 2.05 Elizabeth Wallner Sturgeon Bay, WI
128 2.05 Cyann Martin Neenah, WI
129 2.00 Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI
130 1.98 Kathleen Szymanski Hobart, WI
131 1.77 Martha Buss Plover, WI
132 1.77 Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI
133 1.70 Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI
134 1.70 James Karolewicz Mequon, WI
135 1.70 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
136 1.70 Janet Liska Wautoma, WI
137 1.68 Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI
138 1.68 Orlaine Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI
139 1.65 Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI
140 1.56 Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI
141 1.54 Daniel Schommer Waupaca, WI
142 1.54 Mary Schommer Waupaca, WI
143 1.27 Maila Kuhn Tomah, WI
144 1.27 Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI
145 1.17 Gwen Rieser Pittsburgh, PA
146 1.16 Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI
147 1.15 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
148 1.15 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
149 1.00 Robert Nichols Green Bay, WI
150 0.80 Suzanne Mangin Riverwoods, IL
151 0.80 Miriam Novick Glenview, IL
152 0.80 Mary Boyd Appleton, WI
153 0.80 Joan Thibodeau Appleton, WI
154 0.74 Sue Protzman Suamico, WI
155 0.66 Philip Klein Madison, WI
156 0.49 Margaret Meyer Madison, WI
157 0.49 Beice Rongstad Middleton, WI
158 0.46 Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
159 0.46 Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI