Bermuda, SO

Bermuda Regional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 23, 2016 - Jan 29, 2016

Total masterpoints: 4875.52 earned by 421 players. Total Tables: 1004

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 90.04 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
2 90.04 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
3 85.25 Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
4 85.25 Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA
5 82.40 McKenzie Myers Eugene, OR
6 82.40 Shan Huang Melbourne, FL
7 71.77 Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT
8 71.77 Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA
9 71.65 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
10 71.65 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
11 71.18 Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
12 68.18 Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
13 67.56 Roman Smolski Warwick
14 67.56 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD
15 67.19 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
16 66.65 Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA
17 51.08 Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL
18 49.15 Alan Douglas Smiths Parish
19 48.73 Rachael Gosling Paget
20 45.42 David Sykes Flatts
21 43.30 Bill Irvine Delray Beach, FL
22 43.30 Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA
23 42.62 David Cordon Warwick
24 40.58 Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON
25 33.98 John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA
26 33.98 Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA
27 33.19 Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL
28 31.37 Bill Souster Newport Gwent
29 30.41 Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ
30 29.25 Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA
31 27.70 Elizabeth McKee Devonshire
32 27.12 Lisa de Meillac Westmoorings
33 27.12 Deborah Fletcher Maraval
34 26.68 Brian Meyer Cheektowaga, NY
35 26.18 Barbara McLendon New York, NY
36 26.18 Radu Nistor Woodside, NY
37 26.16 Jean Johnson Ripley Surrey G, u2
38 24.96 Jesus Arias New York, NY
39 24.96 Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY
40 24.93 Patricia Howard Port of Spain
41 24.93 Denise Josa Bayshiore
42 24.53 Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON
43 24.53 Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON
44 24.22 Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS
45 24.22 Jane Filbee Halifax, NS
46 24.01 Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS
47 23.46 Stephanie Kyme Pembroke
48 22.61 Theri Andino Niceville, FL
49 22.09 Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA
50 21.74 Mary Savko Tequesta, FL
51 21.74 Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL
52 21.72 Dee Craft St Petersburg, FL
53 21.72 Russell Craft St Petersburg, FL
54 21.46 Margaret Way Paget
55 20.60 John Burville Pembroke
56 19.84 Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON
57 19.54 Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA
58 19.54 Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA
59 19.48 Mike Sommerville Campbellville, ON
60 19.21 Paul Thompson Peterborough, ON
61 18.69 Andy Stark Toronto, ON
62 18.55 Judith Bussell Devonshire
63 18.36 Judith McIntyre St John's, NL
64 18.36 Janet Parsons St John's, NL
65 17.86 Susan Morse Flourtown, PA
66 17.86 Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA
67 17.61 Peter Donnellan Warwick
68 17.07 Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ
69 17.07 John Hodge Oakland, NJ
70 16.60 Ronald Kral Reston, VA
71 16.51 Shirley Ashworth North York, ON
72 16.49 Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS
73 16.24 George Finikiotis Sydney NSW
74 16.24 Elizabeth Fanos Sydney NSW 20, 10
75 16.06 Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON
76 15.89 Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON
77 15.73 Roger Quillen Decatur, GA
78 15.73 Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA
79 15.70 Patricia Siddle Hamilton
80 15.31 Judy King Paget
81 15.28 Sheridan Torrens North York, ON
82 15.28 Robert Torrens Jr North York, ON
83 15.26 Helen Richards Toronto, ON
84 15.20 Gill Gray Pembroke
85 15.19 Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON
86 15.19 Krisztina Luttor Toronto, ON
87 15.12 Darlene Scott Oakville, ON
88 15.00 Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA
89 14.86 Sheena Rayner Smiths
90 14.72 Dianna Kempe Paget
91 14.71 Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA
92 14.59 Janice Trott Devonshire
93 14.50 Jane Smith Flatts
94 14.49 Betsy Hines Marshfield Hls, MA
95 14.49 Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA
96 14.34 Eric Endicott Toronto, ON
97 14.26 Margot Holden Toronto, ON
98 14.19 John F. W. Glynn Paget
99 13.93 Carol Seager Worcester, MA
100 13.93 Bari Boyer Worcester, MA
101 13.90 Magda Farag Hamilton
102 13.88 Peggy Robinson Boca Raton, FL
103 13.88 Charles Robinson Boca Raton, FL
104 13.79 Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL
105 13.79 Jay Henderson Northfield, IL
106 13.66 Wilson McLeod Cape Town, 77
107 13.66 Jeanne McLeod Cape Town, 77
108 13.51 Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA
109 13.49 Margaret Jollimore Wildwood, FL
110 13.38 Pat Robinson Toronto, ON
111 13.38 Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto, ON
112 13.29 Pamela Kay Oakville, ON
113 12.89 Gertrude Barker Warwick
114 12.63 Belinda Metzger Darien, CT
115 12.63 James Metzger Darien, CT
116 12.60 Hubert Wallenfels Lake Forest Pk, WA
117 12.60 Ruth Twombly East Orleans, MA
118 12.55 Mary Ann Kral Reston, VA
119 12.48 Lynn Gowan Newmarket, ON
120 12.48 Anna Kennedy Newmarket, ON
121 12.45 Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO
122 12.39 Nicola Adamson Kent CTS 3NU
123 12.39 J. Malcolm Lewis Kent
124 12.17 Julia Beach Smiths
125 11.95 Margaret Gibbons St John's, NL
126 11.95 Myra Sheppard St John's, NL
127 11.74 Annabelle Mann Nr Taunton, Som, er
128 11.49 Lynanne Bolton Warwick
129 11.49 Brad Jollimore Wildwood, FL
130 11.48 Jane Clipper Hamilton Parish
131 11.44 Suzanne Nichols Woodstock, GA
132 11.44 Grady Nichols Woodstock, GA
133 11.44 Ellen Davidson Hamilton
134 11.40 Leigh Ives Barrie, ON
135 11.35 Eddie Kyme Pembroke
136 11.20 Elaine Wallace Port Hope, ON
137 11.20 Donnadale Smith Toronto, ON
138 11.20 Doreen Macmillan Naples, FL
139 11.15 Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON
140 11.15 Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON
141 10.99 Hazel Keith Kingston Kt2, 7E
142 10.98 Patricia Colmet Pembroke
143 10.74 Angel Langmuir Toronto, ON
144 10.74 Helen Vander Hoeven Toronto, ON
145 10.62 Howard Kahn Morris Plains, NJ
146 10.46 Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC
147 10.45 John Hoskins Hamilton
148 10.44 Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH
149 10.36 Tony Saunders Paget
150 10.30 Elizabeth Baillie Warwick
151 10.29 Lucia McCurdy Toronto, ON
152 10.29 Luci McEachern Toronto, ON
153 10.18 Aida Bostelmann Paget
154 10.10 Carol Weir Bedford, NS
155 10.10 Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS
156 9.89 Marilyn Garfunkel Lyndt, OH
157 9.89 Steve Garfunkel Lyndt, OH
158 9.69 Elysa Burland Warwick
159 9.53 Wendy Gray Southampton
160 9.53 Richard Gray Southampton
161 9.49 Simon Giffen Hamilton
162 9.38 Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA
163 9.38 Janice Smola Arlington, MA
164 9.22 Kerry Hicks Dominion, NS
165 9.09 Robin Beddis Calgary, AB
166 9.09 Susan Pattillo Chester, NS
167 8.93 David Smith Davidson, NC
168 8.93 Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC
169 8.80 Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA
170 8.80 Diana Beaver Sidman, PA
171 8.78 Anne Sixsmith Washago, ON
172 8.61 Marianna Wright Toronto, ON
173 8.59 Nora Guinane Toronto, ON
174 8.56 Charles Hall Smiths Parish
175 8.56 Richard Willemsen North York, ON
176 8.56 Mary Britnell Toronto, ON
177 8.55 Delton Outerbridge Paget
178 8.55 Ruby Douglas Smiths Parish
179 8.38 William Pollett Warwick WK04
180 8.32 Deedee Dyer Chester, NS
181 8.27 Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto, ON
182 8.13 Sheila Leard Bedford, NS
183 8.10 Roslyn Stollery Toronto, ON
184 7.86 John Grant Willowdale, ON
185 7.84 Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS
186 7.78 Debbie Garson Halifax, NS
187 7.73 Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS
188 7.73 Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB
189 7.65 James Davidson West Chester, PA
190 7.65 Marcelle Davidson West Chester, PA
191 7.65 Ketan Shevde Great Neck, NY
192 7.65 Nirmala Shevde Great Neck, NY
193 7.63 John Luebkemann Pembroke
194 7.51 Nancy Moore Johnstown, OH
195 7.41 Joyce Pearson Southampton
196 7.31 Goldie Trager Halifax, NS
197 7.30 Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA
198 7.30 Dianne Morton Williamsburg, VA
199 7.25 Lilian Grant Willowdale, ON
200 7.24 Robert La Tourette Niantic, CT
201 7.18 Michele Matice Greenwich, CT
202 7.06 Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA
203 6.95 Carol Ann Shipton Toronto, ON
204 6.95 Patricia Rees Toronto, ON
205 6.90 Michael Viotti Devonshire
206 6.81 Margot Hennings Annandale, VA
207 6.77 Thomas Gillett Toronto, ON
208 6.68 Maxine Gant Cape Canaveral, FL
209 6.68 Lois Porter Zelienople, PA
210 6.67 Bill Watters Halifax, NS
211 6.66 Jocelyn Macdonald Toronto, ON
212 6.59 Lisa Ferrari Smiths
213 6.53 Cathy White Don Mills, ON
214 6.53 Jennifer Thompson Toronto, ON
215 6.44 Colleen Whiten Toronto, ON
216 6.44 Denise Donovan Toronto, ON
217 6.41 Geoff Bell Paget
218 6.41 Kathleen Bell Paget
219 6.39 Marsha Fraser Hamilton
220 6.37 Michael Tait Hamilton
221 6.36 Molly Taussig Warwick
222 6.35 Mary Daniher North York, ON
223 6.35 Mickey Karlan White Plains, NY
224 6.35 Susan Maier Scarsdale, NY
225 6.23 Daniela Alejski Toronto, ON
226 6.21 Enez Rubel Boca Raton, FL
227 6.21 William Klinsky Boca Raton, FL
228 6.20 Bruce Raichman Toronto, ON
229 6.17 Susan Lundquist Bedford, NS
230 6.17 Katrina Van Pelt Smiths Parish
231 6.04 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON
232 6.00 Annelies Scheland Cheshire CW9 8, FB
233 6.00 Heather Woolf Paget
234 5.97 Keith Smith Hamilton
235 5.96 Christine Lloyd-Jennings Paget
236 5.93 Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH
237 5.84 James Fraser Hamilton
238 5.79 Barbara Simpson Chatham, NJ
239 5.73 Veronica Boyce Hamilton
240 5.72 Willi Lawrence Hamilton
241 5.67 Dianne Grell Trinidad
242 5.67 Ralph Jaikaransingh Port of Spain
243 5.59 Margaret Mackay Toronto, ON
244 5.55 Elizabeth Donovan Toronto, ON
245 5.54 Betty Ann Sudbury Sorrento, FL
246 5.54 Wendy McLaughlin Toronto, ON
247 5.54 Joan Gass Toronto, ON
248 5.54 David Pickering Smiths Parish
249 5.50 Randell Hersom Thomasville, NC
250 5.47 Jane McCleary London, ON
251 5.43 Mary Jo Herr Summit, NJ
252 5.43 Virginia Disch Summit, NJ
253 5.43 Jean Bongard Newmarket, ON
254 5.39 Robert Hartman Fort Lauderdale, FL
255 5.31 Diana Diel Smith
256 5.29 Lorna Anderson Saint George
257 5.27 Daniel McCleary London, ON
258 5.24 Kelly Shields Toronto, ON
259 5.19 Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY
260 5.14 Mona Marie Gambrill Winchester, VA
261 5.04 Ann Margaret Baum Mount Kisco, NY
262 5.04 Ildiko Butler New York, NY
263 5.02 Desmond Nash Hm 01
264 4.89 Mary Akin Toronto, ON
265 4.85 Heather Farrugia Toronto, ON
266 4.85 Michael Farrugia Toronto, ON
267 4.76 Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT
268 4.25 Linda Russell Halifax, NS
269 4.25 Elaine Porter Halifax, NS
270 4.24 Grace Johnson Chatham, NJ
271 4.20 Dorry Lusher Pembroke
272 4.17 Gary German Toronto, ON
273 4.17 Morris Trager Halifax, NS
274 4.15 Alan Leard Bedford, NS
275 4.09 Suzy Gumm Chatham, NJ
276 4.09 Mary Reber Chatham, NJ
277 4.04 Leslie Lege Crossville, TN
278 3.97 Michael Bickley Saint George
279 3.94 Rosemary Smith Hamilton
280 3.94 Judith Bremner Essex Ss13Hg
281 3.93 Mary Ann Simmons Frederick, MD
282 3.92 Barbara Eastwood New Albany, OH
283 3.92 Shirley Powers New Albany, OH
284 3.86 Scott Godet Paget
285 3.84 Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ
286 3.84 Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA
287 3.84 Jonathan Nappee Paget PG 02
288 3.70 Graham Fenton Gtr Manchester
289 3.65 Sandra Curtis Toronto, ON
290 3.64 Linda Pollett Warwick WK04
291 3.64 Myung Bondy Summit, NJ
292 3.64 Sarah Leonard Millburn, NJ
293 3.61 Kathleen Keane Warwick
294 3.60 Joan Thomas Brights Grove, ON
295 3.58 Sue Palmer Fort Worth, TX
296 3.57 Sandra German Toronto, ON
297 3.56 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
298 3.53 Charles Roraback Litchfield, CT
299 3.52 Sheila Marcantonio St Catharines, ON
300 3.52 Ivy Brown Brantford, ON
301 3.50 Julia Lunn Southampton
302 3.48 Peter Adhemar Flatts Fl Bx
303 3.45 Patrick Cerra Southampton
304 3.45 Barbara Cerra Southampton
305 3.33 Harry Kast Hamilton
306 3.32 Jane Baumann St Catharines, ON
307 3.32 Ann Peabody St Catharines, ON
308 3.30 Steven Trumper Toronto, ON
309 3.29 Anne Peltekion Halifax, NS
310 3.29 Grace Paterson Halifax, NS
311 3.27 Carol Webb North York, ON
312 3.27 Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON
313 3.27 Tracy Nash Hm 01
314 3.15 Caroline Svensen Paget PG 05
315 3.14 Ernest Paynter Hamilton Parish
316 3.11 Michael Antar Pembroke
317 3.01 Gordon Bussell Devonshire
318 2.97 Linda Abend Flatts
319 2.92 John Moore Southlake, TX
320 2.92 Nora Moore Southlake, TX
321 2.86 Sandra Tennison Burleson, TX
322 2.85 Bernadette Pilchman Roseland, NJ
323 2.79 Claude Guay Hamilton
324 2.79 Sharon Shanahan Hamilton
325 2.77 Gary Holmes Toronto, ON
326 2.76 Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD
327 2.60 Richard Hall Southampton
328 2.59 George Correia Devonshire
329 2.59 Ivy Rosser Warwick
330 2.58 Louise Allard Bedford, NH
331 2.58 Ronald Allard Bedford, NH
332 2.57 Lib Sheppard Greenville, NC
333 2.57 Maryann Hopkins Cary, NC
334 2.57 Virginia Maxwell Raleigh, NC
335 2.56 Felicity Lunn Smiths Parish
336 2.56 Gina Graham Smiths Parish
337 2.55 Allison McGeough Saint Augustine, FL
338 2.55 Maureen Whitley Toronto, ON
339 2.40 Peggy Stone St John's, NL
340 2.40 Clarence Stone St John's, NL
341 2.32 Christina Jennings Springfield, VT
342 2.32 Jenny Schad Cornish, NH
343 2.25 James Leitch Smiths Parish
344 2.24 Joseph Anton Boston, MA
345 2.24 Richard Keane Warwick
346 2.24 Scott Taylor Weston, MA
347 2.18 Diane Radwill Chatham, NJ
348 2.16 Donna Leitch Smiths Parish
349 2.13 Martha Ferguson Hamilton
350 2.12 David Ezekiel Hamilton
351 2.10 Gloria Rego Warwick
352 1.97 Judith Law Hamilton Parish
353 1.93 Connie Carr New Albany, OH
354 1.89 Elaine Tuff Halifax, NS
355 1.88 Brenda Heinrichs Grand Bend, ON
356 1.88 Ernst Heinrichs Grand Bend, ON
357 1.87 Gill Butterfield Tuckers Town
358 1.71 Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA
359 1.70 Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA
360 1.70 Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA
361 1.70 Deborah August Villanova, PA
362 1.70 Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA
363 1.63 Betty Marshall Severn, ON
364 1.63 Brenda Moffatt Orillia, ON
365 1.61 Jeffrey Bennett Woodbury, NY
366 1.53 Susan Adhemar Flatts Fl Bx
367 1.50 Shane Garner Fort Lauderdale, FL
368 1.45 Diane Quin Grand Prairie, TX
369 1.41 Sandy Smith Watertown, MA
370 1.41 Susan Collinson South Hero, VT
371 1.40 Greta Marshall Paget
372 1.38 Lynn O'Neill Warwick
373 1.35 Malcolm Simmons Warwick
374 1.34 Linda Manders Warwick
375 1.34 Sally Irvine Devonshire
376 1.31 Simone Cottreau Halifax, NS
377 1.31 Linda Young Naples, FL
378 1.27 Rita Caldwell Dartmouth, NS
379 1.25 E Maryleigh Burnett Schaumburg, IL
380 1.22 Sharon Lokash Toronto, ON
381 1.22 Nancy Redding Waterford, CT
382 1.21 Duncan Dawson Southampton
383 1.21 Sharon Evans Southampton
384 1.20 William Straith Jupiter, FL
385 1.15 Sally Godet Paget
386 1.05 Eleanor Day Orillia, ON
387 0.99 Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
388 0.98 Sancia Garrison Warwick
389 0.91 David Bedard Devonshire FL03
390 0.91 Sally Browne Hamilton
391 0.91 Paul Shrubb Devonshire
392 0.91 Rachel Jolliffe Pembroke
393 0.90 Louise Rodger Paget
394 0.84 Carol Jones Paget
395 0.83 Nancy Cogen Miami, FL
396 0.83 Takeko Toyama Pinecrest, FL
397 0.82 John Roland Toronto, ON
398 0.82 Hillarie Woods Creemore, ON
399 0.73 Willow McGregor Fort Worth, TX
400 0.72 Nancy Boothe Fort Worth, TX
401 0.72 Gwen Staiger Fort Worth, TX
402 0.70 Jeanette Shaw Somerset
403 0.69 Linda Alcock Toronto, ON
404 0.69 Nancy Bowes Sharon, ON
405 0.65 Alison Everard Hamilton
406 0.61 Carol Eastham Southampton
407 0.57 Joanne Edwards Sandys
408 0.52 Noula Contibas Hamilton
409 0.48 Stewart McInnes Halifax, NS
410 0.47 Patricia Hayward Bermuda Ge Bx
411 0.44 Stephen Ball Cheshire SK9 2G, B
412 0.39 Jean Wolosiuk Sandys
413 0.39 Nick Jones Sandys
414 0.35 Nea Willits Warwick
415 0.30 Doris Tuff Lower Sackville, NS
416 0.30 Geraldine Donovan Halifax, NS
417 0.29 Charles Pearman Devonshire
418 0.20 Ruskin Cave Hamilton HMEX
419 0.20 Tyler Irby Smiths
420 0.20 William Peniston St Georges
421 0.20 Gianluca Cacace Pembroke