Jackson, MI

Cascades Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 09, 2016 - Jan 10, 2016

Total masterpoints: 238.38 earned by 82 players. Total Tables: 63

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 14.37 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
2 14.37 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
3 12.79 Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI
4 12.79 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
5 7.15 Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI
6 7.15 Duane Little Muskegon, MI
7 7.00 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
8 7.00 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
9 6.16 Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI
10 6.16 Susan Parker Jackson, MI
11 5.36 Robert Trenary Mendon, MI
12 5.36 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
13 5.36 Beth Armstrong Kalamazoo, MI
14 5.11 Eugene Kales East Lansing, MI
15 5.11 Brian Schroeder Okemos, MI
16 4.53 Betty Barca Jackson, MI
17 4.22 Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI
18 4.02 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
19 4.02 Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
20 3.83 Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI
21 3.80 Matt Parks Taylor, MI
22 3.80 Robert Parks East Lansing, MI
23 3.52 Allen Schwenk Portage, MI
24 3.52 Donald Jones Portage, MI
25 3.39 Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI
26 3.39 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
27 3.16 Gerald Avery Dewitt, MI
28 3.16 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
29 3.14 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
30 3.14 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
31 3.02 Mary Wilkinson Portage, MI
32 3.02 Judith Harris Portage, MI
33 2.91 Darryl Harrison Grand Rapids, MI
34 2.91 Joanne Fiedler Grand Rapids, MI
35 2.82 Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI
36 2.41 Michael Bird Wyoming, MI
37 2.41 Donna Bird Wyoming, MI
38 2.21 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI
39 1.95 Diane Schafer Lansing, MI
40 1.95 Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI
41 1.85 Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI
42 1.72 Kathleen McDevitt Jackson, MI
43 1.58 Pat Garant Windsor, ON
44 1.58 John Abbott Windsor, ON
45 1.41 Joe Mount Michigan Center, MI
46 1.38 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
47 1.38 Ying Yuan Kalamazoo, MI
48 1.36 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
49 1.35 Catherine Gay Gobles, MI
50 1.35 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
51 1.17 Richard Johns Okemos, MI
52 1.04 Marcia Abramson Ann Arbor, MI
53 1.04 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
54 1.04 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
55 1.04 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
56 1.04 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
57 1.04 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
58 0.78 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
59 0.78 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
60 0.78 Donald Schenk Lansing, MI
61 0.78 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
62 0.78 Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI
63 0.78 Pauline Murray Haslett, MI
64 0.78 David Pingel Hamilton, MI
65 0.78 Leon Schmelzer Bath, MI
66 0.78 Vicki Neiberg Bath, MI
67 0.78 Jim Koerber Lansing, MI
68 0.78 Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI
69 0.78 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
70 0.52 Alice Hill Haslett, MI
71 0.52 Dhruman Shah Lansing, MI
72 0.52 Richard Hill Haslett, MI
73 0.50 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
74 0.50 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
75 0.39 Chelane Priller Mason, MI
76 0.39 D Abraham Windsor, ON
77 0.39 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
78 0.39 Patti Stoner Wayne, MI
79 0.26 John Owens Jackson, MI
80 0.26 Carole Wiseley Jerome, MI
81 0.26 Mary Sprague Spring Arbor, MI
82 0.26 Janice Haynes Jackson, MI