Galvaston, on

Regional At Sea Masterpoint Winners

Dec 06, 2015 - Dec 13, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1502.68 earned by 195 players. Total Tables: 544

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 42.37 Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ
2 42.37 Jeanne Lucas Tempe, AZ
3 39.80 Mildred Breed Cypress, TX
4 39.80 Betty Freedman Houston, TX
5 35.69 Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ
6 35.32 Pat Levy Houston, TX
7 30.27 Ethelyn Brannan Mesa, AZ
8 28.17 Lew Levy Houston, TX
9 25.85 Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ
10 21.14 Dennis Moore Las Vegas, NV
11 21.14 Pat Moore Las Vegas, NV
12 20.43 Nancy Whittenburg Owasso, OK
13 20.34 Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX
14 19.86 Bette Magee Austin, TX
15 19.86 Evelyn James Houston, TX
16 19.84 Mary Nelson Houston, TX
17 19.84 George Nelson Houston, TX
18 18.43 Jo Fritz Tucson, AZ
19 18.43 Doug Fritz Tucson, AZ
20 18.18 Richard Page Plano, TX
21 18.18 Rebecca Page Plano, TX
22 18.02 Beverly McLeod Northridge, CA
23 17.79 Margaret Bissell Westlake Vlg, CA
24 17.50 Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA
25 17.50 Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA
26 16.96 Janice Richter Woodland Hills, CA
27 15.00 Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA
28 13.73 Claire McClennan Holliston, MA
29 13.73 Inger Lise Kilcoyne Worcester, MA
30 13.73 Cynthia Hanson Northborough, MA
31 13.73 Joan Kuklinski Worcester, MA
32 13.15 Arleen Rosenthal Boynton Beach, FL
33 13.15 Edward Listengart Boca Raton, FL
34 12.95 Martin Gilbert Westlake Vlg, CA
35 10.84 Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX
36 10.66 Guy Chambers Mill Valley, CA
37 10.41 J Bank Austin, TX
38 10.41 Barbara Giddens Peachtree City, GA
39 10.06 Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO
40 10.05 Mary Railey El Paso, TX
41 9.92 Frances Couvillion Rockport, TX
42 9.92 Marilyn Bein Kemah, TX
43 9.88 Betty Shinozaki Etobicoke, ON
44 9.81 Dolly Katz Atlanta, GA
45 9.81 Bob Jones Marietta, GA
46 9.73 Merrily Van Zevern Aurora, CO
47 9.73 Ann Schneider Santa Rosa, CA
48 9.66 David Dierkes Saint Louis, MO
49 9.54 Delaine Boyd Manchester, MO
50 9.54 Estella Lau Saint Louis, MO
51 9.15 Helen Lawson Jalisco, JA
52 8.85 Susan Brown Rockport, TX
53 8.80 Ashley Erwin El Paso, TX
54 8.64 Bruce Clark Toronto, ON
55 8.52 Kathleen Pflueger Missouri City, TX
56 8.52 Deborah Reed Cary, NC
57 8.45 Charlotte Thompson Fair Hope, AL
58 8.15 Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX
59 8.12 Constance Sweeney New Bedford, MA
60 8.12 Maria Penman Worcester, MA
61 8.10 Sharon Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO
62 8.10 Dennis Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO
63 8.01 Holly Kee Etobicoke, ON
64 7.73 Margaret Roberts North York, ON
65 7.56 Larry Eisenhart Scottsdale, AZ
66 7.56 Laura Eisenhart Scottsdale, AZ
67 7.50 Mary Garrett Amarillo, TX
68 7.50 Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX
69 6.90 Lorraine O'Donnell El Paso, TX
70 6.82 Bonnie Clutterbuck Jacksonville, FL
71 6.82 Leslie Avener Jacksonville, FL
72 6.76 Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS
73 6.72 Judith Shillinglaw Montreat, NC
74 6.47 Carol Genn Surrey, BC
75 6.37 Kees Schipper Mississauga, ON
76 6.32 Russel Powers Rockport, TX
77 6.32 Katherine Powers Rockport, TX
78 6.24 Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC
79 6.24 Frank Amrine Moore, SC
80 6.18 Phillip Rhodes Weeping Water, NE
81 6.18 Linda Rhodes Weeping Water, NE
82 6.15 Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL
83 6.15 Judy Wehling Glenview, IL
84 5.94 John Gunther Newbury Park, CA
85 5.94 Diane Gunther Newbury Park, CA
86 5.92 Anna Urosevich Munster, IN
87 5.80 Wayne Williams Fort Worth, TX
88 5.61 Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX
89 5.61 Suzanne Noerager Houston, TX
90 5.57 Harvey Smith Boca Raton, FL
91 5.57 Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL
92 5.48 Shirley Koch Schererville, IN
93 5.48 Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL
94 5.43 Dotty Shaughnessy Rockport, TX
95 5.43 Frank Shaughnessy Rockport, TX
96 5.22 Margaret Ellis Covington, LA
97 5.20 Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN
98 5.10 Sandra McMinn Houston, TX
99 5.10 Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX
100 5.10 Richard Plotin Loudon, TN
101 5.08 Andree Cyr Gatineau, QC
102 5.02 Caroline Sulpher Renfrew, ON
103 5.02 David Sulpher Renfrew, ON
104 4.84 Carol Hartvigsen Prescott, AZ
105 4.81 Shay Kinney Goodyear, AZ
106 4.81 Vi Metter Goodyear, AZ
107 4.75 Mike Foster Surrey, BC
108 4.65 Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX
109 4.65 Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX
110 4.61 Pille Leonfellner Bathurst, NB
111 4.61 Elizabeth Cavalero Bathurst, NB
112 4.48 John Renner Kamloops, BC
113 4.48 Carol Renner Kamloops, BC
114 4.40 Joan Delaney Sarasota, FL
115 4.33 Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL
116 4.32 Margaret Towne Prescott, AZ
117 4.30 Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON
118 4.30 Faye Baker Hamilton, ON
119 4.10 Shirley Passeri Lake Toxaway, NC
120 4.00 Roy Wiseman Brampton, ON
121 4.00 Barbara Dance Toronto, ON
122 3.95 Jean Marsh Austin, TX
123 3.83 Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX
124 3.68 Carol Morse Glen Ellen, CA
125 3.68 Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA
126 3.49 Joann Klein Prescott, AZ
127 3.49 Mary Beigel Paso Robles, CA
128 3.42 Geneva Johnson San Antonio, TX
129 3.42 Janice Fletcher San Antonio, TX
130 3.28 Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX
131 3.28 Martha McLain Austin, TX
132 3.27 Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC
133 3.27 J Fred Stack Hendersonville, NC
134 3.25 Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA
135 3.21 Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA
136 3.20 J Philip Coulson Edwards, CO
137 3.20 Janelle Coulson Edwards, CO
138 3.12 Bill Yeast Mill Valley, CA
139 3.02 Barbara Johnson Chandler, AZ
140 3.02 Eleanor Byrd Chandler, AZ
141 3.01 Florence Erskine Bathurst, NB
142 3.01 Ilona Schnarr Bathurst, NB
143 2.94 Helen Plotin Loudon, TN
144 2.84 Juri Randmaa Austin, TX
145 2.84 Connie Randmaa Austin, TX
146 2.83 Donald Lang Alamo, TX
147 2.83 Marilyn Lang Alamo, TX
148 2.71 John Gerretsen Kingston, ON
149 2.61 Shirley Simpson Wichita, KS
150 2.61 Jerie Johnson Wichita, KS
151 2.51 William Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
152 2.51 Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
153 2.47 John Berry Albuquerque, NM
154 2.47 Sue Berry Albuquerque, NM
155 2.46 Ada Havener Slidell, LA
156 2.45 Diane Seymour Charlotte, NC
157 2.45 Robert Seymour Charlotte, NC
158 2.21 Linda Murphey Columbia, SC
159 2.21 Carole Perla Hudson, MA
160 2.12 Richard Davidson Fort Worth, TX
161 2.08 William Bloomer Wichita, KS
162 2.08 Sharon Bloomer Wichita, KS
163 2.06 Sheldon Fein Lincoln, CA
164 2.06 Piper Smith-Fein Lincoln, CA
165 2.03 Assunta Gerretsen Kingston, ON
166 2.02 Ruth Roberts Brampton, ON
167 2.01 Joellen De Berg Boerne, TX
168 2.01 Oak De Berg Boerne, TX
169 2.00 Anik Waters League City, TX
170 2.00 Bobbie Walker Rockport, TX
171 1.74 Sue Boyle Green Valley, AZ
172 1.71 Ann Jervis North York, ON
173 1.71 Linda Gilpin North York, ON
174 1.69 Genie Goodman Great Falls, MT
175 1.25 Helen Nerod Rockport, TX
176 1.23 Annette Tham San Rafael, CA
177 1.23 Ann Schweichler San Rafael, CA
178 1.20 Robert McManus Hemet, CA
179 1.20 Judith McManus Hemet, CA
180 1.16 Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ
181 1.04 Marcia Ridley Rolla, MO
182 0.76 Jeanne Haji Denver, CO
183 0.75 Joyce Morgan Great Falls, MT
184 0.63 Michael Bigelow Savannah, GA
185 0.63 Pam Bigelow Savannah, GA
186 0.57 Robert Cushen Freeland, WA
187 0.57 Sheila Cushen Seattle, WA
188 0.40 Sally Riley Alton, IL
189 0.40 William Riley Alton, IL
190 0.19 Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC
191 0.16 Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX
192 0.16 Caryl Sundland Athens, GA
193 0.16 Caroline Strobel Athens, GA
194 0.16 Doris Glover Alamogordo, NM
195 0.16 Johnnie Glover Alamogordo, NM