Spartanburg, SC

Spartanburg Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 20, 2015 - Nov 22, 2015

Total masterpoints: 793 earned by 221 players. Total Tables: 186

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.78 Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC
2 21.92 Francine Moring Columbia, SC
3 12.33 Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
4 12.33 Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
5 11.72 Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC
6 11.58 Chris Moll Durham, NC
7 11.47 Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC
8 11.47 Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC
9 11.28 Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA
10 11.28 Greg Roberts Aiken, SC
11 11.28 Boyce Robbins Landrum, SC
12 11.11 Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC
13 11.11 Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC
14 10.23 Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC
15 10.01 M Irene Adams Greer, SC
16 10.01 Bonnie Kelly Greenville, SC
17 8.74 George Russell Spartanburg, SC
18 8.46 Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC
19 8.46 Mark McLaughlin Charleston, SC
20 8.05 Ruta Allen Spartanburg, SC
21 7.86 Claude King Greer, SC
22 7.86 Wayne Goddard Clemson, SC
23 7.84 E Michael McKee Anderson, SC
24 7.19 Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA
25 7.19 Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA
26 7.12 Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC
27 7.12 Paula Brewer Charlotte, NC
28 6.99 Cecil Boyle Jr Landrum, SC
29 6.99 Andrea Kahn Taylors, SC
30 6.88 Mary Elder Landrum, SC
31 6.88 Julie Murphy Hendersonville, NC
32 6.82 B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC
33 6.69 Dorene Drum Denton, TX
34 6.69 Norris Drum Denton, TX
35 6.68 John Felker Signal Mountain, TN
36 6.68 Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN
37 6.54 Rosemary Lanzer Simpsonville, SC
38 6.54 Jean Bahan Simpsonville, SC
39 6.35 Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC
40 6.35 Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC
41 5.85 Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC
42 5.85 Bill Jones Anderson, SC
43 5.70 Barbara Sloan Conway, SC
44 5.70 Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC
45 5.59 Betty Camp Spartanburg, SC
46 5.50 Linda Dolan Mountain Home, NC
47 5.50 Robert Dolan Mountain Home, NC
48 5.47 Rich Regan Lyman, SC
49 5.31 Martha Hartley Spartanburg, SC
50 5.25 Dixie Vanderwerff Georgetown, SC
51 5.25 Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC
52 5.16 Richard Maybin Asheville, NC
53 5.16 Len Case Charlotte, NC
54 5.16 Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC
55 5.16 Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC
56 5.16 Richard Brown Easley, SC
57 5.12 Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC
58 5.11 Bruce Miller Athens, GA
59 5.11 Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA
60 4.76 Roger Samson Southport, NC
61 4.76 Larry Harding Hampstead, NC
62 4.74 Veronica Hunter Hilton Head, SC
63 4.66 David Shuping Spartanburg, SC
64 4.66 Carolyn Lynn Spartanburg, SC
65 4.64 Bob Simkins Decatur, GA
66 4.64 Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN
67 4.48 Vivian Massey Greenville, SC
68 4.44 Sally Jo Carter Tryon, NC
69 4.33 Carol Kesmodel Charlotte, NC
70 4.33 Ellen Harris Harrisburg, NC
71 4.23 Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC
72 4.23 Eben Stevens Greenville, SC
73 4.09 Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC
74 4.04 Richard Shipp Oak Ridge, TN
75 4.04 Donald Gray Knoxville, TN
76 3.98 Sheila Templin Taylors, SC
77 3.94 James Greiner Loudon, TN
78 3.94 William Norteman Jr Woodruff, SC
79 3.94 Rick Whitehead Knoxville, TN
80 3.84 Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC
81 3.78 Jan Haddox Greenville, SC
82 3.78 Stanley Hack Greenville, SC
83 3.77 Richard Watson Travelers Rest, SC
84 3.77 Sally Dix Lyman, SC
85 3.76 Tom Nasser Fort Mill, SC
86 3.75 Robert Hale Greensboro, NC
87 3.75 Joshua Hoffman Greensboro, NC
88 3.74 Paul Corden Spartanburg, SC
89 3.54 Henry Turner Landrum, SC
90 3.48 Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN
91 3.48 Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN
92 3.32 Susan Rothemich Spartanburg, SC
93 3.25 Leah Compel Myrtle Beach, SC
94 3.25 Lauren Judson Charlotte, NC
95 3.21 Linda Sherer Columbus, NC
96 3.18 Alice Gray Huntersville, NC
97 3.18 Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC
98 3.17 Fiona Armson Inman, SC
99 3.12 Sandra Tillman Roswell, GA
100 3.12 Anna Johnson Spartanburg, SC
101 2.74 William Baker Spartanburg, SC
102 2.71 Hillary McDonald Columbia, SC
103 2.71 Beth Donelan Columbia, SC
104 2.67 Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC
105 2.62 Lisa Wester Asheville, NC
106 2.62 Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC
107 2.61 Ronald Wingo Columbus, NC
108 2.59 Linda Hall Raleigh, NC
109 2.44 Peter Adler Raleigh, NC
110 2.44 Collis Jackson Cary, NC
111 2.44 Sandra Parker Spartanburg, SC
112 2.42 Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC
113 2.41 Terrell Bishop Taylorsville, NC
114 2.30 James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC
115 2.13 Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC
116 2.13 Tom Flowers Simpsonville, SC
117 2.13 Frank Amrine Moore, SC
118 2.13 Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC
119 2.10 Teenie Elliott Spartanburg, SC
120 2.10 Dan Osburn Keller, TX
121 2.10 Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL
122 2.10 Dana Osburn Keller, TX
123 2.10 Jerry Demeyer Bolivia, NC
124 1.93 Nona Valiunas Okatie, SC
125 1.93 Alice Reid Okatie, SC
126 1.90 Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC
127 1.90 Sharon Noble Charlotte, NC
128 1.87 Arthur Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC
129 1.87 Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC
130 1.87 Mary Siebert Flat Rock, NC
131 1.85 Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA
132 1.85 Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC
133 1.75 Jane Friedman Anderson, SC
134 1.69 Nancy Warlick Hendersonville, NC
135 1.69 William Lambert Jr Hendersonville, NC
136 1.69 Flora van Dijck Saluda, NC
137 1.69 Thomas Muller Rock Hill, SC
138 1.69 George Goyak Fort Mill, SC
139 1.64 Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC
140 1.64 Allen Shifley Asheville, NC
141 1.59 Dana Sullivan Greenville, SC
142 1.58 Judith Shillinglaw Montreat, NC
143 1.58 Wayne Dow Weaverville, NC
144 1.57 Joyce Rampey Spartanburg, SC
145 1.55 Eileen Woodward Charlotte, NC
146 1.55 Allen Woodward Charlotte, NC
147 1.45 Del Sellers Spartanburg, SC
148 1.42 Marlene McClain Anderson, SC
149 1.40 Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC
150 1.40 Kay Lantrip Annapolis, MD
151 1.38 Helen Clement Columbus, NC
152 1.32 Jacqueline Hardiman Fairfield, OH
153 1.30 Shirley Brown Easley, SC
154 1.30 Barbara Somervill Sacramento, CA
155 1.25 Kathleen Schenkel Charleston, SC
156 1.22 Beth Bartel Spartanburg, SC
157 1.21 Suzy Weisman Columbia, SC
158 1.21 Ann Rickard Chico, CA
159 1.21 Karen Hansell Columbia, SC
160 1.21 Michael Oechsler Chico, CA
161 1.20 James Cobb Spartanburg, SC
162 1.16 Kathy Bartlett Tryon, NC
163 1.16 Ken Yeager Columbus, NC
164 1.09 Gay White Simpsonville, SC
165 1.08 Sherry Sims Hendersonville, NC
166 1.08 Elizabeth Beard Hendersonville, NC
167 0.94 Yoshikazu Kinoshita Tryon, NC
168 0.94 Jean Case Spartanburg, SC
169 0.92 Morris Mitchem Jr Columbia, SC
170 0.92 Starr Oberg The Villages, FL
171 0.90 Varghese George Martinez, GA
172 0.90 James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC
173 0.90 Darcy Parker Hendersonville, NC
174 0.90 John Baker North Augusta, SC
175 0.90 Robert White Raleigh, NC
176 0.90 Melissa Gumbert Flat Rock, NC
177 0.90 Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
178 0.90 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
179 0.90 James Parker Hendersonville, NC
180 0.90 Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA
181 0.90 Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC
182 0.85 Deanie Wynn Spartanburg, SC
183 0.84 Pat Webb Cayce, SC
184 0.84 Bob Webb Cayce, SC
185 0.83 Susan Collins Fredericksburg, VA
186 0.80 John Memory Columbia, SC
187 0.78 Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC
188 0.78 Ingram Willis Jr Landrum, SC
189 0.78 Thomas Roberg Raleigh, NC
190 0.76 Carol Rudisill Spartanburg, SC
191 0.76 Gordy Cwik Tryon, NC
192 0.69 Carolyn Eschenbach Roebuck, SC
193 0.65 Anita Cathcart Spartanburg, SC
194 0.60 Richard Irey Fernandina, FL
195 0.60 Richard Steinbugler Brevard, NC
196 0.60 William Rearick Saluda, NC
197 0.60 Irena Teal Saluda, NC
198 0.60 Archie Hardy Saluda, NC
199 0.60 Karen Doddridge Saluda, NC
200 0.60 Margrieta Bibelnieks Spartanburg, SC
201 0.60 M Johnston Spartanburg, SC
202 0.60 John Walter Flat Rock, NC
203 0.60 Lee Ellis Columbus, NC
204 0.60 Mary Scott Hendersonville, NC
205 0.58 Sandra Turner Spartanburg, SC
206 0.56 Terri Valliant Spartanburg, SC
207 0.55 Verbal Angelico Mount Juliet, TN
208 0.55 Jerlene Harpe Candler, NC
209 0.54 Lynn Ulrey Mill Spring, NC
210 0.54 William Ulrey Mill Spring, NC
211 0.50 Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC
212 0.33 James Fox Deerfield Beach, FL
213 0.33 Craig Lemrow Columbia, SC
214 0.33 Marcia Fletcher Silver Spring, MD
215 0.33 Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC
216 0.33 Patricia Donges Hendersonville, NC
217 0.33 Karen Hogan Cayce, SC
218 0.30 Maryellen Liptak Greenville, SC
219 0.30 Mary Miller Greer, SC
220 0.13 Diane Seymour Charlotte, NC
221 0.13 David Sutherlin Mt Holly, NC