Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee Fallfest Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 15, 2015 - Oct 18, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1473.98 earned by 186 players. Total Tables: 190

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 47.77 George Kaiser Tequesta, FL
2 43.55 Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI
3 38.71 Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI
4 35.62 Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI
5 32.15 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
6 32.15 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
7 31.99 Bud Stein Green Valley, AZ
8 27.59 William McFall New Berlin, WI
9 23.67 Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI
10 23.67 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
11 23.41 William Malesevich Mayville, WI
12 23.41 Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI
13 23.29 Yvette Neary Mequon, WI
14 22.83 Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI
15 21.82 Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI
16 21.51 John Russell N Barrington, IL
17 21.51 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
18 21.38 David Schudson Milwaukee, WI
19 21.38 Doug Henry New Berlin, WI
20 21.00 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
21 21.00 John Winter Racine, WI
22 20.31 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
23 19.74 Bonnie Elliott N Fort Myers, FL
24 19.74 Thomas Ohlgart Brookfield, WI
25 19.09 Patrick Borman Mazomanie, WI
26 18.99 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
27 18.63 Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL
28 18.63 Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL
29 16.36 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
30 16.06 Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL
31 15.97 Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI
32 15.25 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
33 14.46 Will Engel Rockford, IL
34 13.67 Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI
35 13.39 David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI
36 13.16 Ronald Gould Mequon, WI
37 13.08 Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI
38 12.93 Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI
39 12.84 Henry Sokol Mequon, WI
40 12.67 Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI
41 12.37 Donald Scholz Grafton, WI
42 12.35 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
43 12.26 Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI
44 11.91 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
45 11.55 Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI
46 11.47 Michael Wierzbicki Greendale, WI
47 11.45 Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI
48 11.06 Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI
49 10.91 Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI
50 10.49 Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI
51 9.71 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
52 9.53 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
53 9.52 Shirley Thieme Edina, MN
54 9.14 Judson Gordon Cedarburg, WI
55 9.01 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
56 8.98 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
57 8.15 Al Marino Shorewood, WI
58 7.98 Glenn Overby II Soddy Daisy, TN
59 7.90 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
60 7.83 Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI
61 7.83 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
62 7.77 Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI
63 7.77 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
64 7.75 Lizabeth Kennedy Menomonee Falls, WI
65 7.74 Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI
66 7.68 Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI
67 7.42 Bob Esser Madison, WI
68 7.36 Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI
69 7.29 Ted Witt Mukwonago, WI
70 7.10 Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI
71 6.99 Steve Nick Menomonee Falls, WI
72 6.55 Charles Congo Pewaukee, WI
73 6.33 Susan Zellin Deerfield Beach, FL
74 6.31 Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI
75 6.20 Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI
76 6.20 Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI
77 5.94 Susan Zlotocha Hartland, WI
78 5.55 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
79 5.55 Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
80 5.55 Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
81 5.52 Esther Wiviott Milwaukee, WI
82 5.52 Jo Perlson Milwaukee, WI
83 5.45 Trevor Joike Roscoe, IL
84 5.34 Barbara Schnoll Boca Raton, FL
85 5.26 John Pereles Bayside, WI
86 4.90 Thomas Didelot Hartford, WI
87 4.88 Barbara Recht Milwaukee, WI
88 4.87 Joyce Dalal Wake Forest, NC
89 4.83 Harriette Myers Mequon, WI
90 4.83 Harry Kollman Mequon, WI
91 4.82 Susan Hilse New Berlin, WI
92 4.76 Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA
93 4.76 Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI
94 4.43 Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI
95 4.18 Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI
96 4.13 Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI
97 4.09 Maxine Cohn Glendale, WI
98 4.09 Cheryl Lutz Grafton, WI
99 4.05 Ted Press Kentwood, MI
100 3.94 Lou Yaeger Menomonee Falls, WI
101 3.94 Anthony Kolpak Menomonee Falls, WI
102 3.93 Marlene Nievin Racine, WI
103 3.58 Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI
104 3.58 Andrea Macheel Lady Lake, FL
105 3.58 Steve Macheel Lady Lake, FL
106 3.57 Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI
107 3.45 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
108 3.45 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
109 3.43 Marianne Ludwick Pewaukee, WI
110 3.43 Patricia Peck Hartland, WI
111 3.32 Marilyn Eisenhut Surprise, AZ
112 3.32 Elaine Howell Naples, FL
113 3.30 Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL
114 3.30 James Dressler Rolling Meadows, IL
115 3.30 Anders Schenstrom Glendale, WI
116 3.20 Richard Johnsonbaugh Mequon, WI
117 3.20 Vinod Chaudhary Mequon, WI
118 3.10 Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI
119 2.82 Carolee Robel Oconomowoc, WI
120 2.82 Laina Marsh Oconomowoc, WI
121 2.82 James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI
122 2.76 Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI
123 2.66 Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI
124 2.58 Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI
125 2.51 Tobey Belmont Glendale, WI
126 2.48 Paul Stern Franklin, WI
127 2.46 Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI
128 2.41 Penny Hirsch Milwaukee, WI
129 2.40 Gwen Rieser Pittsburgh, PA
130 2.40 Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI
131 2.37 John Watson Mequon, WI
132 2.37 Lois Degener Mequon, WI
133 2.26 Barbara Cohen San Mateo, CA
134 2.22 Roslyn Krause Mequon, WI
135 2.14 Lois Smith Milwaukee, WI
136 2.01 Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI
137 1.88 Charles Divine Menomonee Falls, WI
138 1.88 Charles Lerner Shorewood, WI
139 1.77 Janis Friesler Mequon, WI
140 1.76 Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI
141 1.62 Judith Gidley Milwaukee, WI
142 1.62 Rita Edwards Alexander City, AL
143 1.56 Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI
144 1.56 Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI
145 1.53 Kathleen Winrich Mequon, WI
146 1.53 Kay Gardner Glendale, WI
147 1.49 Janet Litscher Greendale, WI
148 1.32 Ronald Cohn Glendale, WI
149 1.24 Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI
150 1.20 Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
151 1.19 Kurt Litscher Greendale, WI
152 1.16 Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI
153 1.03 Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI
154 1.03 Jayne Parpovich Pewaukee, WI
155 1.02 Phyllis Brenowitz River Hills, WI
156 1.01 Denis Nathan Mequon, WI
157 1.00 Suman Sabnis Glendale, WI
158 0.99 Norma Alsteen Milwaukee, WI
159 0.99 Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI
160 0.90 Margret Salazar Green Valley, AZ
161 0.90 Charles Bantz West Allis, WI
162 0.89 Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI
163 0.89 Betty McDermott Wauwatosa, WI
164 0.81 C Janssen Pewaukee, WI
165 0.81 Mary McGlinchey Waukesha, WI
166 0.70 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
167 0.65 James Ellis Brookfield, WI
168 0.65 Burton Goodman Mequon, WI
169 0.62 Barbara McDermott Louisville, KY
170 0.60 John Wallbaum Aurora, IL
171 0.60 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
172 0.60 Patricia Diel Milwaukee, WI
173 0.60 Marilyn Fine Arlington Hgts, IL
174 0.60 Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI
175 0.60 Bruce Kaiser Sheboygan, WI
176 0.60 Bobbi Dinkin Milwaukee, WI
177 0.60 Frank Heilbronner Mequon, WI
178 0.60 Grace Wallbaum Aurora, IL
179 0.60 Janet Meister Mequon, WI
180 0.60 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
181 0.51 Richard Thieme Edina, MN
182 0.40 Carol Cobus Brookfield, WI
183 0.39 Geraldine Schmidman Mequon, WI
184 0.32 Barbara Volk Mequon, WI
185 0.31 Donald Meyer Scottsdale, AZ
186 0.30 Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI