Fargo, ND

Roughrider Regional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 06, 2015 - Oct 11, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1544.1 earned by 145 players. Total Tables: 266

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 50.96 Robert Solick Berthoud, CO
2 48.98 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
3 48.30 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN
4 46.94 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
5 39.37 Monte Evans Redfield, SD
6 39.37 Vernon Evans Sun Lakes, AZ
7 39.37 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
8 39.37 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
9 32.49 Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK
10 32.49 Ken Gee Regina, SK
11 30.06 Pat Burrows Rochester, MN
12 30.06 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
13 29.26 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
14 28.12 Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL
15 28.12 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
16 27.98 Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB
17 25.53 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
18 24.45 Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND
19 24.45 Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO
20 24.40 Mark Fraase Fargo, ND
21 24.14 Leigh Anne Shafer Winnipeg, MB
22 24.14 Ken Sired Winnipeg, MB
23 23.25 Ron Morlock Sun City, AZ
24 20.37 Marilyn Hanson Fargo, ND
25 20.07 Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ
26 19.59 Frank Knier Fargo, ND
27 18.94 John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO
28 18.94 Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE
29 18.85 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
30 18.85 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
31 18.27 Kurt Zhang College Station, TX
32 17.42 Elizabeth Burrow Moorhead, MN
33 17.24 Ileen Durr Fargo, ND
34 15.59 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
35 15.27 Marilyn Anstett Bonita Springs, FL
36 15.00 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN
37 14.82 Jay Olson Eagan, MN
38 14.82 Rosella Vanek Mesa, AZ
39 14.44 Mary Shaw Fargo, ND
40 13.67 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
41 12.88 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon, SK
42 12.46 Linda Webb Fargo, ND
43 11.88 Larry Nelson Fargo, ND
44 11.73 Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT
45 11.35 Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND
46 11.03 Loren Baumann Bemidji, MN
47 11.03 Richard Robbins Bemidji, MN
48 10.38 Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN
49 10.38 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN
50 10.14 Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB
51 10.14 Paulette Desaulniers Winnipeg, MB
52 8.71 Jennifer Paulsrud Fargo, ND
53 8.60 Mary Ann Bond Fargo, ND
54 7.95 Vivian Kockler Minot, ND
55 7.84 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD
56 7.55 Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN
57 7.43 Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR
58 7.43 Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
59 7.43 Robert Johnson Beaverton, OR
60 7.43 Dawn Campbell Portland, OR
61 7.33 Linda Luedke Minot, ND
62 7.33 Maye Jones Minot, ND
63 6.89 Janet Thomas Nevada, IA
64 6.69 Patricia Anderson Fargo, ND
65 6.68 Esther Nordhougen Moorhead, MN
66 6.68 Curtis Nordhougen Moorhead, MN
67 6.44 Rodney Melby Apache Junction, AZ
68 6.44 Brenda Johnson Bismarck, ND
69 6.41 Sherry Leslie Burlington, ND
70 6.26 Carol Ross Saint Cloud, MN
71 6.26 Cathy Ross La Quinta, CA
72 5.99 Arthur Haugen Fargo, ND
73 5.97 Connie Weed Fargo, ND
74 5.88 Donna McLaren Fargo, ND
75 5.48 Mark Hanft Fargo, ND
76 5.47 Theresa Kalbrener Fargo, ND
77 5.41 Susan Stephens Audubon, MN
78 5.41 Virginia Marr Fargo, ND
79 5.26 Glen Fidler Winnipeg, MB
80 5.22 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
81 5.22 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
82 5.08 Opal Rogstad Detroit Lakes, MN
83 4.92 Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN
84 4.92 David Vanasek Minnetonka, MN
85 4.73 James Brothers Mesa, AZ
86 4.58 John Cameron Pelican Rapids, MN
87 4.53 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD
88 4.53 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD
89 4.40 Walter Dedio Morden, MB
90 4.31 Wayne Mattern Bismarck, ND
91 4.22 Sarah Imig Sun City, AZ
92 4.10 Patricia Berg Berthold, ND
93 4.10 Pat Hennessy Minot, ND
94 4.08 Kay Halverson Fargo, ND
95 4.08 Barbara Maag Fargo, ND
96 3.84 Bob Todd Winnipeg, MB
97 3.84 Ron Fosse Fargo, ND
98 3.84 Tom Fox West Fargo, ND
99 3.84 Shirley Hoffert Mesa, AZ
100 3.82 Richard Bowman Wichita, KS
101 3.82 Mary Claire Bond Fargo, ND
102 3.05 Terrance Ness Bismarck, ND
103 3.05 Zanne Ness Bismarck, ND
104 3.05 Ivaldo Lunardi Goodyear, AZ
105 3.05 L Nordlinder Minot, ND
106 2.85 Karen Olson Bonita Springs, FL
107 2.85 Kenneth Olson Bonita Springs, FL
108 2.82 Elizaberh Lyngstad Fargo, ND
109 2.82 Laurie Chatham Devils Lake, ND
110 2.68 Marie Hawash Winnipeg, MB
111 2.59 Daniel Thompson Egan, SD
112 2.59 Byron Solem Flandreau, SD
113 2.45 John Kline Saint Paul, MN
114 2.29 Mark Hanlon Bismarck, ND
115 2.29 John Juba Mandan, ND
116 2.29 Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN
117 2.28 Kathleen Bredlie Surprise, AZ
118 2.28 Rick Bredlie Surprise, AZ
119 2.28 Darrell Burkland Sahuarita, AZ
120 2.28 Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND
121 2.17 Carol Larson Stephen, MN
122 2.13 Barbara Johnson Fargo, ND
123 2.13 Mary Staahl Fargo, ND
124 2.02 Dave Kuschel Minot, ND
125 1.77 Jerry Westby Cold Spring, MN
126 1.77 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN
127 1.69 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
128 1.63 Shirley Lund Lake Havasu, AZ
129 1.60 Jerry Blanchard Grafton, ND
130 1.54 Jenelle Krueger Minot, ND
131 1.46 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
132 1.41 Elaine Thompson Grafton, ND
133 1.24 Twyla Thompson Detroit Lakes, MN
134 1.13 Alan Hanson Moorhead, MN
135 1.13 Tom Hanson Indianapolis, IN
136 1.05 Evonne Lund Peoria, AZ
137 1.05 Lynne Ebner Bonita Springs, FL
138 0.84 Michael Leighton Grafton, ND
139 0.82 Melody Nord Grand Forks, ND
140 0.82 Christine Letvin Grand Forks, ND
141 0.76 Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ
142 0.72 Leah Martin Moorhead, MN
143 0.72 Tom Martin Moorhead, MN
144 0.42 Dirk Putnam Detroit Lakes, MN
145 0.42 David Shirk Rochert, MN