Allentown, PA

LVBA Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 16, 2015 - Oct 18, 2015

Total masterpoints: 408.16 earned by 117 players. Total Tables: 102

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.98 David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA
2 15.99 Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ
3 12.03 Ellis Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
4 12.03 Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
5 11.02 John Schwartz Allentown, PA
6 11.02 Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA
7 10.41 Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA
8 10.03 Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA
9 9.86 Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY
10 9.86 David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL
11 7.99 Walter Bell Fort Myers, FL
12 7.98 Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE
13 7.98 John Botzum Orefield, PA
14 7.98 Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA
15 7.85 Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA
16 7.82 Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA
17 7.82 Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA
18 6.34 C. Donald McLean Allentown, PA
19 6.34 Bettie McLean Allentown, PA
20 5.92 Barbara Miller Simpsonville, SC
21 5.80 Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA
22 5.80 James George Schnecksville, PA
23 5.80 Valerie Barber Allentown, PA
24 5.78 Joseph Miller Macungie, PA
25 5.65 Mimi Lengel Easton, PA
26 5.16 Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ
27 5.16 Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ
28 4.97 Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA
29 4.97 Karen Yellin Bethlehem, PA
30 4.95 Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA
31 4.81 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
32 4.81 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
33 4.80 Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA
34 4.69 Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA
35 4.41 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
36 4.18 William Forrester Emmaus, PA
37 4.18 Dorothy Forrester Emmaus, PA
38 3.75 Kathleen Nodzak Somerset, NJ
39 3.40 Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA
40 3.40 Paul Irvine Allentown, PA
41 3.35 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA
42 3.29 Craig Bailey Macungie, PA
43 3.29 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA
44 3.12 Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ
45 3.12 Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ
46 3.01 Roland Bechade Somerville, NJ
47 2.92 Pat Saeger Allentown, PA
48 2.92 Sandra Sorensen Allentown, PA
49 2.86 Bernard Berg Easton, PA
50 2.86 Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA
51 2.69 Patricia Clarke Macungie, PA
52 2.69 Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA
53 2.55 Robert Goldberg Delray Beach, FL
54 2.55 Daniel Lubetkin Mountain Lakes, NJ
55 2.46 Madison Morgan Jr Bethlehem, PA
56 2.46 Steward Parlin Bethlehem, PA
57 2.38 Philip Presby Reading, PA
58 2.35 Dan Benson Mesa, AZ
59 2.35 August Nigro Allentown, PA
60 2.34 Marieann Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA
61 2.34 William Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA
62 2.14 Carole Giannascoli Allentown, PA
63 2.14 Shirley Knerr Allentown, PA
64 2.10 Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA
65 2.10 L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA
66 2.04 Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA
67 1.93 Robert Holland Jr Allentown, PA
68 1.93 Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA
69 1.67 Neil Shapiro Blue Bell, PA
70 1.67 David Chinn Lower Gwynedd, PA
71 1.67 Sarah Saltus Hackettstown, NJ
72 1.67 William Petkun Ambler, PA
73 1.67 Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA
74 1.67 Dean Nasson Raritan, NJ
75 1.55 Abdul Gaffoor Flanders, NJ
76 1.55 Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ
77 1.47 Florence Futcher Center Valley, PA
78 1.45 Brennie Morgan Allentown, PA
79 1.45 Sylvia Edmonds Catasauqua, PA
80 1.42 Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA
81 1.35 Lynda Schoeninger Bethlehem, PA
82 1.05 Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA
83 1.05 R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA
84 1.04 Sara Gainey Allentown, PA
85 0.89 Kay Hays Allentown, PA
86 0.89 Felicia Freed Califon, NJ
87 0.89 Judith Cary Orefield, PA
88 0.89 Jesse Cohen Califon, NJ
89 0.78 Mary Tweedie Souderton, PA
90 0.78 Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA
91 0.74 Jack McBurney Naples, FL
92 0.72 Theresa Althouse Sinking Springs, PA
93 0.72 Ralph Althouse Sinking Springs, PA
94 0.65 Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ
95 0.65 Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA
96 0.65 Tom Komline Easton, PA
97 0.65 JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA
98 0.65 Chuck Adelman Warren, NJ
99 0.65 Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ
100 0.65 W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA
101 0.60 Dianne Jackson Breinigsville, PA
102 0.60 Nancy Eiler Macungie, PA
103 0.57 Roslyne Smolow Easton, PA
104 0.55 Carolyn Fairall Center Valley, PA
105 0.55 Albert Fracas Allentown, PA
106 0.52 Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ
107 0.52 Ed Spitzer Easton, PA
108 0.52 A William Schmidt Morton, PA
109 0.50 Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA
110 0.45 Kenneth Kramer Macungie, PA
111 0.45 Arlene Fried Macungie, PA
112 0.39 Sharon Weintrob Wayne, PA
113 0.39 Suzanne Liebman Blue Bell, PA
114 0.39 Simone Perloff Blue Bell, PA
115 0.39 Nancy Fair Phoenixville, PA
116 0.26 Freda Witmer Allentown, PA
117 0.26 Nancy Trabin Monroe Township, NJ